European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

12 − 16 July, 2016

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/58.71FIN 142.5

1

112.5

1

170.0

1

425.00.8702369.8335 
2.Rimpi Pentti1967/58.75FIN 140.0

2

105.0

2

145.0

2

390.00.8696339.1436 
-66kg
1.Orava Timo1974/65.88FIN 200.0

1

135.0

1

225.0

1

560.00.7864440.3822-
2.Stadlhofer Ewald1970/64.34AUT 150.0

2

90.0

2

180.0

2

420.00.8021336.8837 
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971/73.69GBR 275.0

1

210.0

1

255.0

1

740.00.7215533.913 
2.Rak Radovan1976/73.77SVK 220.0

4

160.0

3

250.0

2

630.00.7209454.1714 
3.Tripke Sascha1975/73.62GER 242.5

2

175.0

2

202.5

5

620.00.7220447.6420 
4.Omarini Che Manolo1970/73.72ITA 215.0

5

157.5

4

220.0

3

592.50.7213427.3724 
5.Madsen Mikkel1974/73.88DEN 222.5

3

115.0

6

217.5

4

555.00.7201399.6629 
6.Barataud Stephane1969/73.45FRA 200.0

6

122.5

5

190.0

6

512.50.7232370.6434 
-83kg
1.Sliz Pavol1973/82.22SVK 270.0

1

177.5

4

265.0

1

712.50.6713478.306 
2.Panazan Ovidiu1975/82.37ROU 200.0

6

230.0

1

245.0

3

675.00.6705452.5915-
3.Turek Martin1972/82.75CZE 245.0

2

205.0

2

225.0

4

675.00.6687451.3716 
4.Rocca Cyril1974/82.52FRA 235.0

4

140.0

6

255.0

2

630.00.6698421.9725 
5.Markewitz Thomas1973/80.19GER 240.0

3

155.0

5

210.0

5

605.00.6817412.4326 
6.Stachovas Vitalijus1971/81.38LTU 210.0

5

177.5

3

210.0

6

597.50.6755403.6128 
-93kg
1.Rogalski Sven1974/91.96GER 290.0

1

200.0

2

265.0

5

755.00.6316476.867 
2.Hansen Kim Dahl1971/92.99DEN 277.5

3

172.5

6

282.5

1

732.50.6282460.1612-
3.Blazek Bohumil1976/92.21CZE 285.0

2

180.0

5

265.0

6

730.00.6308460.4810 
4.Balaita Daniel1974/91.91ROU 250.0

5

242.5

1

235.0

8

727.50.6318459.6313 
5.Bartanus Marian1974/92.78SVK 265.0

4

182.5

4

270.0

3

717.50.6289451.2417 
6.Bonnel Olivier1973/92.73FRA 250.0

6

170.0

7

270.0

2

690.00.6291434.0823 
7.Leriche Fabice1970/91.42FRA 245.0

7

135.0

9

227.5

9

607.50.6334384.7931 
Nieland Guido1970/89.94GER 252.5

185.0

3

250.0

7

0.6386  
Tuma Roman1971/91.84CZE 260.0

160.0

8

265.0

4

0.6320  
-105kg
1.Bak Sune1974/104.42DEN 332.5

1

250.0

1

315.0

1

897.50.5987537.332 
2.Rada Karel1973/104.25CZE 300.0

3

210.0

3

275.0

3

785.00.5991470.298 
3.Gregus Milan1968/103.39CZE 290.0

4

235.0

2

257.5

4

782.50.6009470.209 
4.Den Houting Sven1976/103.85NED 300.0

2

192.5

4

275.0

2

767.50.5999460.4211-
5.Dittmar Oliver1970/103.51GER 275.0

5

162.5

6

242.5

5

680.00.6006408.4127 
6.Ziegler Thomas1967/100.81GER 237.5

6

190.0

5

225.0

6

652.50.6067395.8730 
-120kg
1.Cazacu Sorin1973/119.39ROU 360.0

1

262.5

2

260.0

3

882.50.5756507.974-
2.Pinc Jan1973/119.35CZE 310.0

3

270.0

1

270.0

1

850.00.5757489.355 
3.Wamsteeker Wim1969/119.60NED 315.0

2

192.5

4

270.0

2

777.50.5754447.3721 
4.Brivio Luigi1976/117.25ITA 305.0

4

215.0

3

255.0

4

775.00.5781448.0319 
5.Hywel-Davies Dylan1971/113.56GBR 240.0

6

160.0

6

240.0

5

640.00.5830373.1233 
6.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973/107.77DEN 240.0

5

172.5

5

225.0

6

637.50.5923377.5932 
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/167.15CZE 370.0

1

335.0

1

285.0

2

990.00.5446539.151-
2.Patru Valentin1968/135.10BEL 325.0

2

190.0

2

285.0

1

800.00.5619449.5218 
Koovit Gert1973/131.52EST 280.0

3

260.0

280.0

3

0.5644  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg1167.15990.00.5446539.15
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Bak Sune1974Denmark -105kg1104.42897.50.5987537.33
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Richard Phillip1971Great Britain -74kg173.69740.00.7215533.91
4. Cazacu Sorin1973Romania -120kg1119.39882.50.5756507.97
5. Pinc Jan1973Czechia -120kg2119.35850.00.5757489.35
6. Sliz Pavol1973Slovakia -83kg182.22712.50.6713478.30
7. Rogalski Sven1974Germany -93kg191.96755.00.6316476.86
8. Rada Karel1973Czechia -105kg2104.25785.00.5991470.29
9. Gregus Milan1968Czechia -105kg3103.39782.50.6009470.20
10. Blazek Bohumil1976Czechia -93kg392.21730.00.6308460.48

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia46 [12+9+9+8+8]2429.48 W.Pts
2.Germany37 [12+8+6+6+5]2141.21 W.Pts
3.Finland33 [12+12+9]1149.36 W.Pts
4.Denmark32 [12+9+6+5]1774.74 W.Pts
5.Romania28 [12+9+7]1420.19 W.Pts
6.Slovakia27 [12+9+6]1383.70 W.Pts
7.France21 [7+5+5+4]1611.48 W.Pts
8.Great Britain18 [12+6]907.03 W.Pts
9.Netherlands15 [8+7]907.80 W.Pts
10.Italy14 [7+7]875.40 W.Pts
11.Belgium9 [9]449.52 W.Pts
12.Austria9 [9]336.88 W.Pts
13.Lithuania5 [5]403.61 W.Pts
Estonia00.00 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Malina Pavel1960/58.57CZE 170.0

1

95.0

1

160.0

1

425.00.8721370.6435 
-66kg
1.Ruso Karel1965/65.78CZE 242.5

1

97.5

3

230.0

1

570.00.7874448.828 
2.Roytvand Jan1963/65.87NOR 225.0

2

127.5

2

207.5

3

560.00.7865440.4413 
3.Graff Thierry1965/64.86FRA 180.0

3

127.5

1

212.5

2

520.00.7966414.2319 
-74kg
1.Bauer Udo1965/73.05GER 217.5

1

117.5

6

260.0

1

595.00.7260431.9716 
2.Ottolangui Allen1960/73.20GBR 217.5

2

137.5

2

210.0

3

565.00.7249409.5721 
3.Griesch Klaus1959/73.53GER 200.0

4

177.5

1

185.0

6

562.50.7226406.4624-
4.Negulici Ovidiu1957/73.21ROU 207.5

3

137.5

3

202.5

4

547.50.7249396.8825 
5.Courtois Philippe1964/72.31FRA 182.5

5

135.0

4

210.0

2

527.50.7314385.8133 
 6.Sahlgren Jan1960/73.93DEN 180.0

6

125.0

5

190.0

5

495.00.7198356.3036 
7.Brecka Karol1964/71.95CZE 170.0

7

105.0

7

175.0

7

450.00.7341330.3537 
-83kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961/81.33GER 280.0

1

162.5

3

260.0

1

702.50.6757474.684 
2.Medek Vladimir1964/81.47CZE 255.0

2

175.0

1

245.0

4

675.00.6750455.626 
3.Bettati Roberto1964/82.64ITA 250.0

3

150.0

4

250.0

3

650.00.6692434.9814 
4.Olsen Geir Ottar1965/81.80NOR 232.5

4

145.0

5

250.0

2

627.50.6734422.5617 
5.Rasmussen Erik1962/82.96DEN 225.0

5

165.0

2

192.5

6

582.50.6677388.9430 
6.Makuschkin Juri1963/81.22GER 220.0

6

140.0

6

220.0

5

580.00.6763392.2528 
Ring Tomas1960/82.58SWE 197.5

7

197.5

×

0.6695  
Huovinen Rami1964/82.66FIN 230.0

×

×

0.6691  
-93kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966/92.89GER 307.5

1

187.5

3

301.0

1

796.00.6285500.291-
2.Hering Uwe1963/92.27GER 235.0

4

225.0

1

252.5

2

712.50.6306449.307 
3.Hoglander Lars1964/92.62SWE 270.0

2

182.5

4

250.0

3

702.50.6294442.1511 
4.Ivars Gerard1966/89.63FRA 250.0

3

160.0

5

230.0

4

640.00.6397409.4122 
5.Norpila Seppo1963/92.96FIN 210.0

6

190.0

2

220.0

6

620.00.6283389.5529 
6.Delepaut Bruno1964/87.36FRA 225.0

5

140.0

6

212.5

7

577.50.6484374.4534 
Hodik Jaroslav1958/85.18CZE 180.0

7

135.0

220.0

5

0.6576  
-105kg
1.Dilbat Rolf1963/102.60GER 270.0

4

260.0

1

270.0

2

800.00.6026482.083 
2.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965/103.58POL 275.0

2

185.0

6

302.5

1

762.50.6005457.885 
3.Niskanen Jari1963/104.62FIN 282.5

1

197.5

4

270.0

3

750.00.5983448.739 
4.Logli Michel1966/102.83FRA 272.5

3

220.0

2

240.0

5

732.50.6021441.0412 
5.Eriksen Roger1960/104.75NOR 247.5

5

192.5

5

260.0

4

700.00.5981418.6718 
6.Cejnek Rostislav1962/103.20CZE 230.0

7

220.0

3

235.0

8

685.00.6013411.8920 
7.Joergensen Claus1964/104.11DEN 240.0

6

180.0

7

240.0

6

660.00.5994395.6026 
8.Piret Serge1958/100.91BEL 200.0

9

100.0

8

235.0

7

535.00.6064324.4238 
Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/104.62POL 225.0

8

285.0

230.0

9

0.5983  
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962/114.80CZE 282.5

2

240.0

1

240.0

3

762.50.5813443.2410 
2.Collart Jean-Luc1959/117.70BEL 300.0

1

210.0

3

240.0

4

750.00.5776433.2015 
3.Psota Jiri1962/107.27CZE 225.0

5

217.5

2

245.0

1

687.50.5932407.8223 
4.Frost Phillip1962/113.82GBR 245.0

3

190.0

4

242.5

2

677.50.5827394.7827 
5.Haugen Sven Joran1961/110.32NOR 242.5

4

185.0

5

230.0

5

657.50.5880386.6132 
120+kg
1.Ericsson Robert1966/149.14SWE 330.0

1

263.5

1

290.0

1

883.50.5537489.192-
2.Raica Marius1963/121.71ROU 250.0

2

200.0

2

225.0

2

675.00.5731386.8431 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Schnurr Mario1966Germany -93kg192.89796.00.6285500.29
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Ericsson Robert1966Sweden 120+kg1149.14883.50.5537489.19
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dilbat Rolf1963Germany -105kg1102.60800.00.6026482.08
4. Hampel Rolf1961Germany -83kg181.33702.50.6757474.68
5. Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland -105kg2103.58762.50.6005457.88
6. Medek Vladimir1964Czechia -83kg281.47675.00.6750455.62
7. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg292.27712.50.6306449.30
8. Ruso Karel1965Czechia -66kg165.78570.00.7874448.82
9. Niskanen Jari1963Finland -105kg3104.62750.00.5983448.73
10. Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia -120kg1114.80762.50.5813443.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany57 [12+12+12+12+9]2338.32 W.Pts
2.Czechia53 [12+12+12+9+8]2126.15 W.Pts
3.France33 [8+7+7+6+5]2024.94 W.Pts
4.Norway28 [9+7+6+6]1668.28 W.Pts
5.Sweden20 [12+8]931.35 W.Pts
6.Great Britain16 [9+7]804.35 W.Pts
7.Romania16 [9+7]783.73 W.Pts
8.Denmark15 [6+5+4]1140.84 W.Pts
9.Finland14 [8+6]838.27 W.Pts
10.Belgium12 [9+3]757.62 W.Pts
11.Poland9 [9]457.88 W.Pts
12.Italy8 [8]434.98 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950/56.88ITA 185.0

1

80.0

2

177.5

1

442.50.8967396.794 
2.Moiseev Alexander1954/57.76BLR 157.5

2

90.0

1

165.0

2

412.50.8836364.4910 
-66kg
1.Blard Patrick1954/65.70FRA 182.5

1

107.5

2

200.0

1

490.00.7881386.178 
Kemppainen Markku1949/65.05FIN 140.0

120.0

1

175.0

2

0.7947  
-74kg
1.Walker Steve1956/73.23GBR 225.0

1

160.0

1

230.0

1

615.00.7247445.691 
2.Coppari Noriano1951/73.23ITA 190.0

3

140.0

2

215.0

2

545.00.7247394.965 
3.Echtner Horst1952/72.54GER 195.0

2

130.0

3

210.0

3

535.00.7297390.396 
-83kg
1.Hundertmark Dieter1954/81.99GER 220.0

1

155.0

2

235.0

1

610.00.6724410.162 
2.Petrenz Andreas1956/81.67GER 210.0

2

177.5

1

220.0

3

607.50.6740409.453 
3.Reveiller Hugues1954/80.55FRA 190.0

3

137.5

3

200.0

4

527.50.6798358.5913 
4.Dudziak Michel1948/82.15FRA 135.0

4

75.0

4

230.0

2

440.00.6716295.5021 
-93kg
1.Schuricht Lutz1951/91.10GER 225.0

1

177.5

1

207.5

2

610.00.6345387.057 
2.Ptacek Josef1953/91.76CZE 215.0

3

172.5

2

197.5

3

585.00.6323369.909 
3.Waidmann Gustav1953/89.84GER 220.0

2

135.0

3

210.0

1

565.00.6390361.0412 
-105kg
1.Hopp Rudiger1955/101.89SWE 250.0

1

107.5

3

235.0

2

592.50.6042357.9915 
2.Juntunen Antero1954/93.27FIN 215.0

2

117.5

2

245.0

1

577.50.6273362.2711 
3.Mattera Jean Michel1956/93.63FRA 195.0

3

130.0

1

225.0

3

550.00.6262344.4117 
4.Hromas Frantisek1947/102.58CZE 115.0

4

100.0

4

150.0

4

365.00.6026219.9522 
-120kg
1.Oren Robert1950/108.05NOR 210.0

1

175.0

2

220.0

2

605.00.5918358.0414 
2.Duna Josef1950/113.23CZE 167.5

3

182.5

1

187.5

3

537.50.5835313.6319 
3.Zamazal Petr1956/107.15CZE 175.0

2

130.0

3

230.0

1

535.00.5934317.4718 
120+kg
1.Paul Harald1954/126.17GER 240.0

1

160.0

2

220.0

2

620.00.5688352.6616 
2.May Karl-Heinz1953/130.81GER 145.0

3

190.0

1

200.0

3

535.00.5650302.2720 
Trygg Christer1949/134.58SWE 160.0

2

150.0

160.0

4

0.5623  
Klepac Pavel1955/123.47CZE 232.5

115.0

3

220.0

1

0.5713  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Walker Steve1956Great Britain -74kg173.23615.00.7247445.69
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hundertmark Dieter1954Germany -83kg181.99610.00.6724410.16
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Petrenz Andreas1956Germany -83kg281.67607.50.6740409.45
4. Giummarra Franco1950Italy -59kg156.88442.50.8967396.79
5. Coppari Noriano1951Italy -74kg273.23545.00.7247394.96
6. Echtner Horst1952Germany -74kg372.54535.00.7297390.39
7. Schuricht Lutz1951Germany -93kg191.10610.00.6345387.05
8. Blard Patrick1954France -66kg165.70490.00.7881386.17
9. Ptacek Josef1953Czechia -93kg291.76585.00.6323369.90
10. Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus -59kg257.76412.50.8836364.49

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany54 [12+12+12+9+9]1861.59 W.Pts
2.France35 [12+8+8+7]1384.68 W.Pts
3.Czechia33 [9+9+8+7]1220.94 W.Pts
4.Italy21 [12+9]791.75 W.Pts
5.Great Britain12 [12]445.69 W.Pts
6.Norway12 [12]358.04 W.Pts
7.Sweden12 [12]357.99 W.Pts
8.Belarus9 [9]364.48 W.Pts
9.Finland9 [9]362.27 W.Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Nivault Marcel1933/58.16FRA 130.0

1

45.0

2

165.0

1

340.00.8779298.4910 
2.Werner Ludwig1938/58.81GER 110.0

2

80.0

1

150.0

2

340.00.8688295.3911 
-66kg
1.Johansson Mats1945/65.33SWE 155.0

1

90.0

1

172.5

1

417.50.7918330.585 
2.Barrett Peter1946/64.30GBR 120.0

2

62.5

2

170.0

2

352.50.8025282.8812 
-74kg
1.Zanetti Sergio1945/72.81ITA 175.0

1

95.0

1

200.0

1

470.00.7277342.023 
2.Beauverger Jacques1946/71.40FRA 142.5

2

90.0

2

180.0

2

412.50.7383304.558 
3.Scott Desmond1941/70.29GBR 85.0

3

67.5

3

145.0

3

297.50.7470222.2315 
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945/80.44HUN 214.0

1

100.0

1

240.0

1

554.00.6804376.941 
2.Poutnik Jiri1946/80.78CZE 130.0

2

90.0

2

155.0

2

375.00.6786254.4713 
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945/91.24GER 192.5

2

135.0

1

233.0

1

560.50.6340355.362 
2.Wissing Steen1945/90.66DEN 205.0

1

125.0

3

205.0

3

535.00.6360340.264 
3.Ellender Michael1945/88.53GBR 160.0

4

125.0

2

220.0

2

505.00.6439325.176 
4.Mattila Kari1945/87.66SWE 170.0

3

100.0

4

200.0

4

470.00.6472304.189 
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944/98.27EST 180.0

1

137.5

1

200.0

1

517.50.6129317.187 
2.Wagenleitner Guenther1943/95.81AUT 120.0

2

95.0

3

170.0

2

385.00.6197238.5814 
Feldmann Klaus1936/93.60GER 85.0

97.5

2

130.0

3

0.6263  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Fabri Janos1945Hungary -83kg180.44554.00.6804376.94
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Forys Kazimierz1945Germany -93kg191.24560.50.6340355.36
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Zanetti Sergio1945Italy -74kg172.81470.00.7277342.02
4. Wissing Steen1945Denmark -93kg290.66535.00.6360340.26
5. Johansson Mats1945Sweden -66kg165.33417.50.7918330.58
6. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -93kg388.53505.00.6439325.17
7. Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia -105kg198.27517.50.6129317.18
8. Beauverger Jacques1946France -74kg271.40412.50.7383304.55
9. Mattila Kari1945Sweden -93kg487.66470.00.6472304.18
10. Nivault Marcel1933France -59kg158.16340.00.8779298.49

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain25 [9+8+8]830.28 W.Pts
2.Germany21 [12+9]650.75 W.Pts
3.France21 [12+9]603.04 W.Pts
4.Sweden19 [12+7]634.76 W.Pts
5.Hungary12 [12]376.94 W.Pts
6.Italy12 [12]342.02 W.Pts
7.Estonia12 [12]317.18 W.Pts
8.Denmark9 [9]340.26 W.Pts
9.Czechia9 [9]254.48 W.Pts
10.Austria9 [9]238.59 W.Pts