LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

African Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

9 − 11 March, 2023

Status: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:15.01.2023
The End Day of Final Nomination:16.02.2023
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.02.2023
The Technical Meeting Day:08.03.2023
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Vorster Marcel1994South Africa 185.0
2.van der Linde Ruben1998South Africa 182.5
-83kg
1.Techap Fongang1989Cameroon 205.0
-93kg
1.Bangsi Serge1988Cameroon 230.0
2.Ayekpa Archie1985South Africa 197.5
3.Smedley Deon1984South Africa 177.5
-105kg
1.van Wyk Derik1986South Africa 207.5
2.Masson Craig1981South Africa 200.0
-120kg
1.Smith Johan1991South Africa 281.0
2.Francis Edgar Yebga Yebga1986Cameroon 240.0
120+kg
1.Breetzke Simon1978South Africa 247.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-105kg
1.Masson Craig1981South Africa 200.0
120+kg
1.Breetzke Simon1978South Africa 247.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.van der Linde Glen1971South Africa 125.0
-105kg
1.Williams Yegi1965South Africa 147.5
-120kg
1.de Beer Hermanus1970South Africa 155.0
120+kg
1.Smith Gysbert1972South Africa 190.0
2.Crain John1969South Africa 170.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.de Nysschen Tommie1963South Africa 145.0
-105kg
1.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 185.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams: 20)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nedjah A. Kamel .EAlgeriaCat.IAll
2.Nezlioui SaidAlgeriaCat.IIAll
3.Taib MouradAlgeriaCat.IIAvailable only 08th and 09th March.
4.Bile RogerCameroonCat.II
5.Bile RogerCameroonCat.II
6.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.II9-10 Mar (except for Master 1 classic men 105 kg)
7.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.II9-10 Mar (except for Master 2 men 120 kg classic)
8.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.I Reg.
9.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.I
10.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.I
11.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.I
12.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.I
13.Maritz Ilze-MariSouth AfricaCat.II
14.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat.I
15.Rees JacquiSouth AfricaCat.II
16.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
17.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.II