LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Master Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Eskilstuna / Sweden

6 − 10 July, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:06.05.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:14.06.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.06.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:05.07.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Huchet Marc1974France 217.5137.5195.0550.0
2.Murray William1981Great Britain 210.0145.0190.0545.0
-74kg
1.Vlzak Miroslav1980Slovakia 257.5132.5235.0625.0
2.Kienast Sebastian1981Germany 245.0125.0240.0610.0
3.Golak Jakub1980Poland 240.0120.0240.0600.0
-83kg
1.Dzamukashvili Zurab1979Georgia 220.0180.0320.0720.0
2.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 255.0195.0260.0710.0
3.Flaeten Kent1979Denmark 250.0215.0220.0685.0
4.Puddu Pierangelo1977Italy 235.0170.0265.0670.0
5.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 230.0200.0225.0655.0
6.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 170.0170.0200.0540.0
7.Ellberg Andreas1980Sweden 190.0120.0192.5502.5
-93kg
1.Hedberg Linus1981Sweden 305.0205.0265.0775.0
2.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 280.0185.0280.0745.0
3.Golda Markus1979Austria 250.0200.0260.0710.0
4.Kronschwitz Ron1981Germany 265.0190.0240.0695.0
5.Vasilev Todor1978Bulgaria 260.0170.0250.0680.0
-105kg
1.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 305.0225.0252.5782.5
2.Leffers Thomas1977Germany 280.0220.0280.0780.0
3.Turco Cristian1975Italy 290.0210.0255.0755.0
4.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0170.0280.0720.0
5.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 265.0190.0255.0710.0
6.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 215.0175.0230.0620.0
7.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 230.0140.0210.0580.0
-120kg
1.Lakso Joakim1975Sweden 315.0260.0305.0860.0
2.Brivio Luigi1976Italy 320.0215.0265.0800.0
3.Tiensuu Mikko1978Finland 255.0250.0230.0735.0
4.Lange Sven1980Germany 245.0230.0245.0720.0
5.Hakala Janne1979Finland 262.5195.0275.0710.0
120+kg
1.Nevalainen Antti1978Finland 340.0240.0340.0920.0
2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 320.0270.0280.0870.0
3.Berntsen Age1973Norway 320.0220.0240.0780.0
4.Dam-Nielsen Jan1981Denmark 245.0170.0267.5682.5
5.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 250.0160.0255.0665.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams: 34)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 235.0130.0257.5622.5
2.Telegin Jonas1965Sweden 180.0117.5225.0522.5
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 165.0137.5172.5475.0
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 260.0190.0225.0675.0
2.Bernard Michael1970France 220.0190.0200.0610.0
3.Raiha Kari1965Finland 190.0115.0240.0545.0
R4.Nobring Wernersson Henrik1974Sweden 140.0100.0190.0430.0
5.Siltala Sami1972Finland 65.065.065.0195.0
-83kg
1.Hartikainen Vesa1969Finland 230.0230.0230.0690.0
2.Millar George1968Great Britain 235.0145.0260.0640.0
3.Gustavsson Thomas1970Sweden 231.0125.0245.5601.5
4.Dabeski Mio1965Sweden 215.0180.0200.0595.0
5.Olsen Geir1965Norway 240.0120.0225.0585.0
6.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 180.0150.0240.0570.0
7.Woschny Ingo1965Germany 190.0160.0185.0535.0
8.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 180.0130.0200.0510.0
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 297.5200.0287.5772.5
2.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 175.0165.0300.0740.0
3.Hasecic Vladan1970Serbia 290.0180.0270.0740.0
4.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 260.0192.5245.0697.5
5.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 235.0165.0217.5617.5
6.Jensen Henrik1967Denmark 175.0190.0170.0500.0
-105kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 282.5205.0280.0767.5
2.Billy Lubos1970Czechia 270.0210.0275.0755.0
3.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 252.5202.5250.0690.0
4.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 280.0150.0280.0680.0
5.Andersson Kristoffer1970Sweden 230.0210.0230.0670.0
6.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 225.0177.5260.0662.5
7.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 262.5205.0200.0652.5
-120kg
1.Ljungquist Jim1967Norway 282.5240.0300.0822.5
2.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 285.0220.0272.5777.5
3.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 265.0235.0220.0715.0
4.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 240.0180.0220.0640.0
5.Bar Eric1969France 170.0197.5240.0607.5
6.Charnock David1964Great Britain 220.0125.0245.0590.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 250.0250.0250.0750.0
2.Patru Valentin1968Romania 300.0150.0270.0720.0
3.Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden 265.0185.0265.0715.0
4.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 282.5170.0260.0712.5
5.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 230.0160.0270.0660.0
In Division there are 39 Lifters (  In Teams: 39  In Reserve:1)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Puska Reino1959Sweden 205.0130.0220.0555.0
2.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 220.0120.0190.0530.0
3.Malenfant Patrick1958France 165.0120.0170.0455.0
4.Berg Tomas1960Sweden 185.0140.0100.0390.0
-83kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 250.0120.0230.0600.0
2.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 195.0125.0205.0525.0
3.d'Gama Douglas1962Great Britain 200.0100.0210.0510.0
4.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 190.0115.0205.0510.0
5.Juntunen Antero1954Finland 195.090.0220.0505.0
6.Forss Stefan1962Sweden 190.095.0202.5487.5
7.Leister Peter1958Germany 165.0130.0180.0475.0
8.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 125.0200.0125.0375.0
-93kg
1.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 220.0200.0210.0630.0
2.Nordin Kjell1959Sweden 175.0130.0180.0485.0
-105kg
1.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 250.0170.0280.0700.0
2.Haugen Sven1961Norway 155.0135.0210.0500.0
-120kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 210.0180.0200.0590.0
120+kg
1.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 205.0222.5210.0637.5
2.Thielking Udo1961Germany 200.0160.0200.0560.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950Italy 170.065.0170.0405.0
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 145.0121.0165.0431.0
-74kg
1.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 155.0110.0195.0460.0
-93kg
1.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 160.090.0180.0430.0
-105kg
1.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 115.0125.0190.0430.0
-120kg
1.Kyllonen Toivo1952Finland 215.0105.0205.0525.0
120+kg
1.Sandelin Raimo1940Finland 55.080.0120.0255.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
In Total there are 99 Lifters (  In Teams: 99  In Reserve:1)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat.IThursday only
2.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat.IIFriday & Saturday
3.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat.IFriday & Saturday
4.Seppala IlkkaFinlandCat.IONLY IN JURY. available 8.-10.7.
5.Skogman SeijaFinlandNat.OBS: Taking international referee test 6.7 afternoon competition ok 8.7 afternoon competition ok 9.7 all day possible
6.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
7.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.I
8.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.I
9.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat.IALL
10.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
11.Stavik AnitaNorwayCat.IIAvailable thursday second weigh in (M2 men). Friday morning (M2 men). Saturday.
12.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIAvailable 6-8 July
13.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat.IIexam Cat 1
14.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat.I
15.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat.I
16.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.IIexam Cat 1