LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Women's Classic Championships

Sun City / South Africa

6 − 11 June, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.04.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:16.05.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.05.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:05.06.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Chapon Tiffany2001France 155.093.0170.0418.0
2.Connor Heather1991U.S.America 142.570.0190.0402.5
3.Lai Simone1991Canada 140.077.5155.0372.5
4.Al Jundi Nour1994Thailand 112.082.5147.5352.0
5.Angelini Karin1997Italy 129.070.0140.0339.0
6.Hansen Lisette1989Denmark 114.065.0138.5317.5
7.Caldona Jackielyn1989Australia 115.065.0122.5302.5
8.Soares Mayara1992Brazil 115.055.0120.0290.0
9.Elwyn Susan1947US Virgin Islands 77.535.0112.5225.0
-52kg
1.Allabert Noemie1990France 165.085.0195.0445.0
2.Rico Shizuka1994France 161.080.0197.5438.5
3.Smith Megan-Li1996New Zealand 155.080.0180.0415.0
4.Kean Stef1986Canada 150.580.0177.5408.0
5.Dekkers Pleun1994Netherlands 161.080.0165.0406.0
6.Gapp Barbara1981Austria 130.075.0200.0405.0
7.Inda Marisa1976U.S.America 135.0102.5150.0387.5
8.Farhanna Farid1992Singapore 127.562.5196.0386.0
9.Mari Dalida1987Italy 147.582.5152.5382.5
10.Klein Sarah1988Germany 130.082.5163.0375.5
11.Jensen Oda1996Denmark 117.592.5152.5362.5
12.Muto Giulia1987South Africa 120.072.5135.0327.5
13.Boccanfuso Pei1988Australia 105.065.0135.0305.0
-57kg
1.Nnamani Joy1992Great Britain 165.0100.0227.5492.5
2.Butters Bobbie1994Great Britain 185.0110.5180.0475.5
3.Htee Maria1988Canada 177.5100.0195.0472.5
4.Corrigan Evie1996New Zealand 170.096.5201.0467.5
5.Jacob Jade2001France 172.092.5201.0465.5
6.Berglund Donna1997Sweden 147.5121.5155.0424.0
7.van der Spek Mylene1993Netherlands 155.085.0178.5418.5
8.Hein Anastasia1993Germany 140.090.0165.0395.0
9.Malzova Martina1995Czechia 141.072.5175.5389.0
10.Murray Louise1988Portugal 140.095.0150.0385.0
11.Kriel Antoinette1971South Africa 123.087.5163.0373.5
12.Oestergaard Mathilde1994Denmark 140.572.5160.5373.5
13.Payne Sasha1995South Africa 140.082.5150.0372.5
14.Okawa Yui1995Japan 122.572.5145.0340.0
15.Delmoral Priscilla1998US Virgin Islands 127.570.0127.5330.0
16.Honda Mayumi1984Japan 100.060.0140.0300.0
17.Molife Juliet2003Zimbabwe 100.050.0120.0270.0
-63kg
1.Bavoil Prescillia1993France 205.0112.5230.5548.0
2.Bernardi Chiara1998Italy 180.0110.0210.5500.5
3.Naldi Sara1998Italy 185.0102.5210.0497.5
4.Scanlon Meghan1988U.S.America 177.5117.5195.0495.0
5.Scholten Iris1992Netherlands 190.0112.5192.5495.0
6.Nelson Annie1996Great Britain 180.595.0205.0480.5
7.Supanetz Pantea1990Austria 177.5110.0195.0480.0
8.Belden Signe1983Norway 165.0112.5190.0467.5
9.Lindell Stina1988Finland 167.5100.0190.0457.5
10.Zur Linden Emily1987Canada 170.095.5190.0455.5
11.Badalyan Emma Arusyak1993Denmark 180.087.5165.0430.0
12.Bakke Bolstad Gina1991Norway 170.592.5170.0428.0
13.Lalime Sahyuri1984Belgium 155.082.5187.5425.0
14.Gunnarsdottir Arna Osp1995Iceland 147.587.5182.5417.5
15.Alanko Jonna1986Finland 150.085.0177.5412.5
16.Owen Amy-Lee1995New Zealand 147.595.0165.0407.5
17.da Silva Daniella1997South Africa 147.570.0170.0387.5
18.Garber Sorah1981South Africa 140.090.5155.0385.5
19.Larrimore Deshawn1990US Virgin Islands 130.070.0175.0375.0
-69kg
1.Kjenner Marte1989Norway 195.0122.5225.0542.5
2.Babb Chandler1992US Virgin Islands 187.5112.5237.5530.0
3.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 185.0107.5222.5515.0
4.Peyraud Clara2002France 172.5111.0217.0500.5
5.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 181.0120.5195.0496.5
6.Dunsmore Kristen1989U.S.America 172.5107.5215.0495.0
7.Savit Chelsea1991U.S.America 180.5117.5195.0493.0
8.Campbell Tasmin1984Great Britain 160.0108.0200.0468.0
9.Jungmann Raphaela1987Austria 167.5102.5192.5462.5
10.Forcellese Virginia1997Italy 160.092.5207.5460.0
11.Salamatou Bouba1991Cameroon 160.0120.0180.0460.0
12.Schjoett Irving Mia1998Denmark 157.585.0202.5445.0
13.Goncalves da Silva Sonia1996Germany 157.590.0190.5438.0
14.Jokudu Viola1999Australia 150.090.0190.0430.0
15.Joskova Barbora1997Czechia 147.595.0182.5425.0
16.Griffin Rachele1994Australia 150.090.0182.5422.5
17.Dillen Carolina1983New Zealand 150.087.5172.5410.0
18.Mashonganyika Maude1988Zimbabwe 160.070.0170.0400.0
19.Manning Veronica1999New Zealand 135.083.0175.0393.0
20.Beyl Kimberley1993South Africa 132.575.0172.5380.0
21.de Wet Laura1974South Africa 140.070.0170.0380.0
-76kg
1.Sitko Agata2002Poland 192.5144.0228.0564.5
2.Buettner Jessica1995Canada 210.0102.5250.0562.5
3.Walford Kimberly1978US Virgin Islands 192.5112.5242.5547.5
4.McNeal Dayna1984U.S.America 190.097.5245.0532.5
5.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 211.0118.5202.5532.0
6.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 170.0118.0237.5525.5
7.Reboton Joyce Gail1992Philippines 200.5105.0205.0510.5
8.Argile Susanna1992Great Britain 198.0115.0197.5510.5
9.Mineo Verdiana1991Italy 195.0112.5195.0502.5
10.Stefanikova Lucy1995Iceland 190.092.5210.0492.5
11.Hamre Stine1995Norway 180.0105.0190.0475.0
12.Huijser Danielle1992Netherlands 172.5103.5195.0471.0
13.Smith Nicole1993New Zealand 190.5107.5172.5470.5
14.Bonde Maja1993Denmark 170.592.5195.0457.5
15.Becker Birgit Ros1989Iceland 180.090.0187.5457.5
16.Todman Danielle1984US Virgin Islands 147.595.0197.5440.0
17.Coopoosamy Nicole1993South Africa 156.087.5196.0439.5
18.Kitagawa Lisa1991Canada 165.082.5190.0437.5
-84kg
1.Lawrence Amanda1997U.S.America 242.5130.0253.0625.5
2.Thorhallsdottir Kristin1984Iceland 220.0115.0225.0560.0
3.Almeida Marina1990Brazil 192.5110.0230.0532.5
4.Philibert Danielle1992Canada 208.0117.5205.0530.5
5.Nuga Temitope1985Great Britain 190.0107.5230.0527.5
6.Azariah Ziana1997Great Britain 197.590.0225.0512.5
7.Aboueme Ndeme Henriette Audrey1991Cameroon 200.0105.0207.5512.5
8.Schreiner Lea1995Germany 164.590.0203.0457.5
9.Corinna Senn1988US Virgin Islands 167.592.5187.5447.5
84+kg
1.Mierger Amelie1992France 245.0162.5240.0647.5
2.Brown Bonica1988U.S.America 260.0147.5240.0647.5
3.Leach Emelie1993Sweden 246.5141.0242.5630.0
4.Schlater Brittany1991Canada 230.0127.5250.0607.5
5.Bellqvist Anna-Lena1987Sweden 251.0125.0225.0601.0
6.Boddie Monique1982US Virgin Islands 195.0135.0230.0560.0
7.Nakken Cloin Isabel Carina1988Norway 205.0112.5227.5545.0
8.Muluh Sonita Kyen1996Belgium 200.0100.0240.0540.0
9.Kepae Yurika1995Nauru 230.0100.0180.0510.0
In Division there are 115 Lifters (  In Teams: 115)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Atouche AbdallahAlgeriaCat.IIALL
2.Dali MokhtarAlgeriaCat.IIALL
3.Nedjah A. Kamel . EAlgeriaCat.IALL
4.Taib MouradAlgeriaCat.II7/8 JUNE 2022
5.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.IAvailable June 06, and June 07!
6.Bessely VictorCameroonNat.
7.Bile RogerCameroonCat.IIAVAILABLE TO CATEGORIES -63 KG . +84 KG
8.Butt JeffCanadaCat.IIHead Coach; Ref sessions available: men 66/105/120+ and women 69kg
9.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat.IIAvailability 6+7/6
10.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat.Iavailable 6th, 7th
11.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.IAll days
12.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAvailable 6, 7 and 8 June
13.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
14.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable Monday and Friday all day.
15.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Wednesday p.m. onwards.
16.Fekete MiklosHungaryCat.IIAvailable June 08 1st session, 09 all day
17.Gautason Aron IngiIcelandCat.II
18.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
19.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.II- Wed. 08/06 : Cat. Woman 63 kg and 69 kg B-Group - Thu. 09/06 : Cat. Woman 76 kg
20.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.II
21.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.II
22.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly jury when needed
23.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat.IJury: Men 59, 83A, 120+ women 69A
24.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAll
25.Corrigan EvieNew ZealandNat.
26.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.IIRef availability 6/06 (47kg Women session only), 10/6 and 11/06
27.Manning VeronicaNew ZealandNat.Available for TC 6/06 2pm session and 7/06 all day
28.Stavik Aas AnitaNorwayCat.II
29.Monteiro JosePortugalNat.
30.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
31.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
32.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.IICat 1 exam, session to be advised
33.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.Itba
34.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
35.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
36.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.IIsessions to be advised
37.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable for 6, 7, 10, 11 June
38.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.IIall
39.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.ITBD
40.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat.IAny session without an athlete from USA in it
41.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IICAT I candidate; Availability 7/6, 9/6, and 11/6.
42.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach; Referee availability : 09/06-93kg, 10/06 105kg- Group A or 120kg -Group A ;