World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

15 − 23 May, 2020

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.03.2020
End of Final Nomination:23.04.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.04.2020
Technical Meeting:14.05.2020
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
 1.Csalami Norbert1987Hungary 220.0
-93kg
 1.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 295.0
 2.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 250.0
-105kg
 1.Sharp Duncan1983Great Britain 240.0
 2.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 240.0
-120kg
 1.Robinson Harvey1995Great Britain 317.5
 2.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 305.0
 3.Wada Kohei1964Japan 305.0
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 347.5
 R2.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 310.0
 3.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 305.0
 4.Mellor Graham1994Great Britain 270.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams:11  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Hornik David2004Czechia 115.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 180.0
-105kg
 1.Vlk Vaclav2000Czechia 247.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Yamane Shuhei1978Japan 180.0
-66kg
 1.Molnar Gabor1978Hungary 165.0
-83kg
 1.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 240.0
 2.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 200.0
-120kg
 1.Sebestyen Tamas1980Hungary 320.0
 2.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 305.0
 3.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 250.0
120+kg
 R1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 347.5
 2.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 310.0
 R3.Syrovy Pavel1974Czechia 295.0
 4.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 290.0
 5.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 275.0
 6.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 240.0
 7.Townend Mark1974Great Britain 225.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams:12  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
 1.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 202.5
-93kg
 1.Ametani Shigeaki1967Japan 200.0
 2.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 187.5
 3.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 155.0
 4.Barrs Kevin1962Great Britain 140.0
-105kg
 1.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 170.0
-120kg
 1.Wada Kohei1964Japan 305.0
 2.Krcmar Jiri1962Czechia 220.0
 3.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 215.5
120+kg
 1.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 311.0
 2.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 310.0
 3.Evans Richard1967Great Britain 155.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Haynes Clifford1960Great Britain 165.5
-93kg
 1.Belsher Glyn1958Great Britain 140.0
-105kg
 1.Baxter Bob1952Great Britain 137.5
-120kg
 1.Hulme Allan1956Great Britain 197.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 65.0
-93kg
 1.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 150.0
 2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 130.0
-105kg
 1.Collins Tom1946Great Britain 170.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams:46  In Reserve:3  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. II
2.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
3.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
4.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. I
5.Teramura MikaJapanCat. II
6.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat. II