World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Vilnius \ Lithuania

22 − 31 October, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Smirnov Oleg1990/58.30/3ROC 200.0205.0212.5205.00.5002102.5415 
2.Harashchenko Ihor1988/58.90/1UKR 192.5192.5207.5192.50.493895.0622 
3.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/56.40/2NOR 185.0185.0192.5185.00.522396.6321 
-66kg
1.Urusov Ian1989/65.95/6ROC 240.0245.0250.5245.00.4342106.389 
2.Karaman Abdulkarim1994/65.70/7KAZ 220.0227.5237.5237.50.4359103.5312 
3.Fukuda Masashi1984/65.70/4JPN 235.0240.0245.0235.00.4359102.4416 
4.Frasl Andreas1983/64.80/5AUT 212.5212.5212.5212.50.442393.9924 
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/73.30/12JPN 270.0282.5w1287.5287.50.3926112.882 
2.Chuprynko Ivan1986/73.20/10UKR 275.0285.0290.0285.00.3931112.033 
3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990/72.80/8KAZ 250.0257.5270.0257.50.3950101.7117 
4.Balenkov Andriy1981/73.80/9UKR 230.0230.0260.0230.00.390389.7727 
5.Valk Karl Michael1994/73.70/11EST 210.0217.5220.0220.00.390885.9729 
Luchkin Dmitrii1986/72.95/13ROC 255.0255.0260.00.3943  
-83kg
1.Butsin Stanislav1990/81.15/19ROC 282.5292.5300.0300.00.3618108.544 
2.Ivashkin Mykyta1991/81.30/17UKR 270.0280.0280.0270.00.361397.5520 
3.Friche Mads1983/81.85/14DEN 260.0272.5272.5260.00.359593.4825 
Butenko Oleg1983/81.05/18KAZ 295.0295.0295.00.3621  
Batsukh Gansukh1988/82.90/15MGL 265.0265.0265.00.3562  
Batbold Dulguun1997/82.90/16MGL 240.0240.0262.50.3562  
-93kg
1.Kiselev Valentin1987/92.70/23ROC 300.0300.0312.5312.50.3314103.5611 
2.Krymov Andrii1985/92.55/25UKR 310.0320.0320.0310.00.3317102.8314 
3.Zalewski Rafal1983/92.25/24POL 285.0300.0300.0285.00.332394.7223 
4.Malevskis Klaudijus1996/92.65/21LTU 230.0240.0240.0230.00.331576.2431 
5.Morgan Thomas1996/91.80/22GBR 212.5217.5230.0217.50.333372.4932 
Shokhanov Askar1983/91.20/20KAZ 350.0350.0350.00.3346  
-105kg
1.Roenko Evgenii1996/103.30/7ROC 325.0325.0332.5325.00.3129101.6918 
2.Sato Yuki1983/104.20/6JPN 275.0275.0335.0275.00.311685.6930 
3.Tuhacek Zdenek1986/99.30/3CZE 217.5230.0237.5217.50.319169.4033 
Bettiar Volodymyr1984/103.90/8UKR 327.5330.0332.50.3120  
Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987/103.95/2MGL 330.0330.0337.50.3120  
Bessler Felix1988/104.45/4GER 290.0300.0300.00.3113  
Dahlkvist Oliver1995/102.25/1SWE 327.5327.5327.50.3144  
-120kg
1.Leskovets Viktor1990/111.65/10UKR 340.0357.5w375.5375.50.3023113.521 
2.Bataa Chimedtseren1981/119.80/16MGL 357.5365.0375.0365.00.2943107.446 
3.Sykmenev Aleksandr1978/119.45/12ROC 355.0362.5376.0362.50.2947106.818 
4.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989/113.85/14KAZ 350.0360.0375.0360.00.3000107.995 
5.Stasevich Aliaksei1986/116.10/9BLR 350.0360.0372.5360.00.2977107.187 
6.Mikkelsen Jesper1989/118.90/11DEN 292.5300.0310.0300.00.295188.5428 
7.Marshall Martin1987/118.35/15GBR 220.0220.0240.0220.00.295665.0434 
Selinger Milan1984/119.70/13CZE 290.0290.0290.00.2944  
120+kg
1.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976/131.20/27MGL 350.0357.5360.0360.00.2860102.9613 
2.Usov Sergey1993/123.05/26ROC 345.0345.0357.5357.50.2917104.2810 
3.Hole Per Marius1989/122.85/25NOR 345.0352.5357.5345.00.2918100.6819 
4.Sandvik Kenneth1975/138.95/18FIN 330.0330.0347.5330.00.281792.9626 
5.Uemura Kazuho1992/135.30/19JPN 220.0220.0242.5220.00.283662.3935 
Cheradzin Uladzimir1971/123.10/21BLR 240.0240.0240.00.2916  
Kovalchuk Yuriy1979/124.40/24UKR 312.5312.5345.00.2906  
Wegiera Michal1989/142.60/22POL 320.0320.0327.50.2800  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine -120kg1111.65375.50.3023113.52
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg173.30287.50.3926112.88
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg273.20285.00.3931112.03
4. Butsin Stanislav1990ROC -83kg181.15300.00.3618108.54
5. Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan -120kg4113.85360.00.3000107.99
6. Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia -120kg2119.80365.00.2943107.44
7. Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus -120kg5116.10360.00.2977107.18
8. Sykmenev Aleksandr1978ROC -120kg3119.45362.50.2947106.81
9. Urusov Ian1989ROC -66kg165.95245.00.4342106.38
10. Usov Sergey1993ROC 120+kg2123.05357.50.2917104.28

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC60 [12+12+12+12+12]522.72 IPF GL
2.Ukraine48 [12+9+9+9+9]520.98 IPF GL
3.Japan35 [12+9+8+6]363.39 IPF GL
4.Kazakhstan24 [9+8+7]313.24 IPF GL
5.Mongolia21 [12+9]210.38 IPF GL
6.Norway16 [8+8]197.30 IPF GL
7.Denmark13 [8+5]182.00 IPF GL
8.Great Britain10 [6+4]137.52 IPF GL
9.Poland8 [8]94.71 IPF GL
10.Czechia8 [8]69.40 IPF GL
11.Austria7 [7]93.99 IPF GL
12.Finland7 [7]92.96 IPF GL
13.Lithuania7 [7]76.25 IPF GL
14.Belarus6 [6]107.17 IPF GL
15.Estonia6 [6]85.98 IPF GL
Sweden00.00 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Karimbekov Ruslan2003/50.80/3KAZ 120.0122.5127.5122.50.609174.614 
2.Usembayev Salamat2003/51.50/4KAZ 115.0115.0125.0115.00.595968.536 
3.Abraitis Lukas2006/50.15/5LTU 45.047.550.050.00.622031.1017 
-59kg
1.Marchenko Anton2003/57.90/10KAZ 145.0152.5162.5162.50.504682.001 
2.Muzyka Vadym2003/57.00/9UKR 100.0110.0115.0110.00.515056.6511 
-66kg
1.Rassulov Mansur2003/65.05/15KAZ 160.0170.0175.0175.00.440577.092 
2.Wloch Pawel2006/65.65/16POL 80.090.095.090.00.436339.2716 
-74kg
1.Akmurzayev Eldor2003/72.25/23KAZ 175.0185.0190.0190.00.397775.563 
2.Hornik David2004/72.90/22CZE 130.0145.0152.5152.50.394560.178 
3.Zubek Dawid2003/71.95/21POL 140.0150.0152.5140.00.399255.8813 
-83kg
1.Kossobryukhov Ilya2003/76.20/29KAZ 162.5165.0170.0170.00.380064.597 
2.Hroshko Ihor2003/79.75/31UKR 150.0155.0167.5155.00.366556.8110 
3.Pocius Paulius2004/79.85/30LTU 142.5147.5147.5147.50.366254.0115 
-93kg
1.Dudarev Grigorii2003/92.55/35ROC 170.0170.0182.5170.00.331756.3912 
Dargul Bakhtiyar2003/90.10/34KAZ 180.0180.0180.00.3371  
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003/103.70/39FIN 160.0230.0230.0230.00.312371.835 
-120kg
1.Amanov Buned2003/114.65/43KAZ 170.0180.0190.0190.00.299256.849 
2.Cizauskas Gabrielius Kajus2005/117.75/44LTU 85.090.095.090.00.296226.6618 
120+kg
1.Zavodny Jakub2004/128.95/48SVK 190.0190.0190.0190.00.287454.6114 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan -59kg157.90162.50.504682.00
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rassulov Mansur2003Kazakhstan -66kg165.05175.00.440577.09
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Akmurzayev Eldor2003Kazakhstan -74kg172.25190.00.397775.56
4. Karimbekov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan -53kg150.80122.50.609174.61
5. Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland -105kg1103.70230.00.312371.83
6. Usembayev Salamat2003Kazakhstan -53kg251.50115.00.595968.53
7. Kossobryukhov Ilya2003Kazakhstan -83kg176.20170.00.380064.59
8. Hornik David2004Czechia -74kg272.90152.50.394560.17
9. Amanov Buned2003Kazakhstan -120kg1114.65190.00.299256.84
10. Hroshko Ihor2003Ukraine -83kg279.75155.00.366556.81

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan60 [12+12+12+12+12]373.86 IPF GL
2.Lithuania25 [9+8+8]111.77 IPF GL
3.Ukraine18 [9+9]113.46 IPF GL
4.Poland17 [9+8]95.15 IPF GL
5.Finland12 [12]71.83 IPF GL
6.ROC12 [12]56.39 IPF GL
7.Slovakia12 [12]54.61 IPF GL
8.Czechia9 [9]60.16 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kadyrov Raimbek2001/51.20/1KAZ 120.0130.0135.0135.00.601581.2013 
2.Shumskikh Kirill2002/52.80/2ROC 120.0127.5132.5132.50.573676.0017 
-59kg
1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001/57.65/6KAZ 170.0172.5×172.50.507487.536 
2.Dolgulev Danila1998/58.45/7ROC 165.0172.5175.0165.00.498682.2711 
3.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999/58.80/8UKR 145.0160.0167.5145.00.494971.7619 
-66kg
1.Rikhter Aleksei1998/65.85/11ROC 192.5202.5215.0202.50.434988.075 
2.Miniailuk Andrii1999/65.35/13UKR 190.0200.0202.5190.00.438483.2910 
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001/65.80/12POL 140.0150.0155.0155.00.435267.4621 
-74kg
1.Zaitsev Dmitrii2001/73.25/18ROC 230.0230.0245.0230.00.392990.362 
2.Sergeenko Aleksei1998/73.55/17ROC 215.0222.5232.5222.50.391587.107 
3.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998/73.30/20KAZ 205.0212.5222.5212.50.392683.449 
4.Burba Rokas2001/73.85/19LTU 190.0200.0215.0200.00.390178.0215 
-83kg
1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000/82.70/28KAZ 245.0275.0280.0280.00.356999.921 
2.Larsson Erik1999/82.30/26SWE 212.5225.0245.0225.00.358180.5714 
3.Tatar Sandor1999/77.20/27HUN 130.0180.0187.5187.50.376070.4920 
-93kg
1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/91.65/33KAZ 250.0260.0×260.00.333686.748 
2.Zastawny Maciej2000/85.85/32POL 190.0200.0200.0190.00.347766.0722 
-105kg
1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998/104.85/38ROC 270.0290.0290.0290.00.310790.113 
2.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998/104.55/36KAZ 170.0207.5210.0207.50.311164.5625 
3.Kurashita Hayato1999/101.75/37JPN 125.0205.0212.5205.00.315264.6224 
-120kg
1.Techmuradov Valery1999/118.55/41ROC 270.0285.0305.0305.00.295490.114 
2.Prokop Martin1999/117.40/40CZE 245.0255.0270.0255.00.296575.6118 
3.Plaskonis Dominik2000/118.70/42SVK 220.0220.0232.5220.00.295364.9723 
120+kg
1.Sunnatov Rustam2001/146.45/45ROC 262.5277.5295.0295.00.278382.1012 
2.Nerianov Nazar1998/146.30/46UKR 260.0275.0292.5275.00.278476.5516 
3.Kurecka Denis1999/143.00/47CZE 180.0262.5277.5180.00.279850.3626 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan -83kg182.70280.00.356999.92
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Zaitsev Dmitrii2001ROC -74kg173.25230.00.392990.36
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Rakhmatullin Bulat1998ROC -105kg1104.85290.00.310790.11
4. Techmuradov Valery1999ROC -120kg1118.55305.00.295490.11
5. Rikhter Aleksei1998ROC -66kg165.85202.50.434988.07
6. Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan -59kg157.65172.50.507487.53
7. Sergeenko Aleksei1998ROC -74kg273.55222.50.391587.10
8. Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan -93kg191.65260.00.333686.74
9. Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan -74kg373.30212.50.392683.44
10. Miniailuk Andrii1999Ukraine -66kg265.35190.00.438483.29

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC60 [12+12+12+12+12]440.73 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan57 [12+12+12+12+9]419.95 IPF GL
3.Ukraine26 [9+9+8]231.62 IPF GL
4.Poland17 [9+8]133.52 IPF GL
5.Czechia17 [9+8]125.97 IPF GL
6.Sweden9 [9]80.57 IPF GL
7.Hungary8 [8]70.50 IPF GL
8.Slovakia8 [8]64.97 IPF GL
9.Japan8 [8]64.62 IPF GL
10.Lithuania7 [7]78.02 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Amakawa Akinori1977/65.45/8JPN 170.0180.0190.0180.00.437778.787 
2.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980/65.70/7IRI 100.0135.0145.0135.00.435958.8529 
-74kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981/73.60/21POL 220.0235.0235.0235.00.391291.941 
2.Nosach Evgenii1976/73.75/23ROC 190.0195.0197.5197.50.390677.139 
3.Holmgren Marcus1975/73.35/24SWE 175.0180.0195.0180.00.392470.6318 
Eldin Vincent1972/73.15/22FRA 177.5177.5180.00.3933  
Purevdorj Khangal1975/72.95/20MGL 160.0160.0180.00.3943  
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972/82.85/14FRA 215.0220.0225.0220.00.356478.418 
2.Damba Munkhtuul1974/82.65/15MGL 200.0207.5220.0207.50.357074.0815 
3.Wloch Arkadiusz1975/81.80/11POL 170.0180.0185.0180.00.359764.7424 
4.Zekevicius Dainius1976/81.85/16LTU 175.0175.0175.0175.00.359562.9225 
5.Asrian Artak1979/82.05/10NED 175.0182.5182.5175.00.358962.8126 
6.Sicha Michal1980/82.25/12CZE 172.5172.5185.0172.50.358361.8027 
7.Debicki Tomasz1974/82.35/17POL 150.0160.0170.0170.00.357960.8528 
8.Turakhanov Davranbek1974/81.40/13KAZ 155.0165.0180.0155.00.361055.9530 
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974/91.40/32AUT 255.0260.0×260.00.334286.892 
2.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979/93.00/34MGL 220.0220.0262.5220.00.330872.7716 
3.Kairgaliyev Abay1979/84.80/33KAZ 185.0200.0215.0200.00.350770.1319 
4.Kangasjarvi Aki1977/92.10/35FIN 200.0210.0215.0200.00.332766.5323 
-105kg
1.Dawidowicz Robert1972/98.35/14SWE 227.5232.5240.0232.50.320774.5613 
2.Humble Mattias1975/98.70/16SWE 222.5230.0235.0222.50.320171.2217 
Damdin Uuganbayar1976/102.75/17MGL 265.0265.0265.00.3137  
Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar1981/103.35/15MGL 262.5262.5262.50.3128  
-120kg
1.Mae Hjalmar1980/110.60/17EST 280.0280.0300.0280.00.303584.984 
2.Ayush Otgonbayar1977/118.80/28MGL 255.0262.5282.5255.00.295275.2812 
3.Takemura Akihisa1973/107.20/26JPN 230.0230.0247.5247.50.307676.1310 
4.Green Martin1974/105.70/24GBR 245.0252.5252.5245.00.309675.8411 
5.Walczak Eryk1977/105.40/25POL 240.0250.0250.0240.00.310074.3914 
6.Andersson Roger1975/107.25/27SWE 210.0217.5225.0225.00.307569.2020 
7.Wasenius Kaj1972/108.85/29FIN 170.0175.0180.0170.00.305651.9432 
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/176.30/20CZE 307.5315.0325.0315.00.269985.023 
2.Koshkarov Aidar1976/140.70/41KAZ 290.0290.0315.0290.00.280881.445 
3.Pinc Jan1973/138.15/38CZE 280.0285.0295.0285.00.282180.396 
4.Gecas Tadas1977/142.95/39LTU 245.0262.5262.5245.00.279868.5521 
5.Higuchi Shigetoshi1977/139.75/36JPN 240.0240.0290.0240.00.281367.5122 
6.Reid Graeme1978/130.40/34GBR 190.0202.5202.5190.00.286554.4331 
Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh1973/123.60/40MGL 255.0255.0285.00.2913  
Parna Tarmo1978/126.40/35EST 305.0307.5307.50.2892  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Balawejder Adam1981Poland -74kg173.60235.00.391291.94
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria -93kg191.40260.00.334286.89
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg1176.30315.00.269985.02
4. Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia -120kg1110.60280.00.303584.98
5. Koshkarov Aidar1976Kazakhstan 120+kg2140.70290.00.280881.44
6. Pinc Jan1973Czechia 120+kg3138.15285.00.282180.39
7. Amakawa Akinori1977Japan -66kg165.45180.00.437778.78
8. Pinguet Cyril1972France -83kg182.85220.00.356478.41
9. Nosach Evgenii1976ROC -74kg273.75197.50.390677.13
10. Takemura Akihisa1973Japan -120kg3107.20247.50.307676.13

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden34 [12+9+8+5]285.60 IPF GL
2.Poland30 [12+8+6+4]291.92 IPF GL
3.Mongolia27 [9+9+9]222.13 IPF GL
4.Japan26 [12+8+6]222.43 IPF GL
5.Czechia25 [12+8+5]227.22 IPF GL
6.Kazakhstan20 [9+8+3]207.53 IPF GL
7.Lithuania14 [7+7]131.46 IPF GL
8.Austria12 [12]86.89 IPF GL
9.Estonia12 [12]84.98 IPF GL
10.France12 [12]78.41 IPF GL
11.Great Britain12 [7+5]130.29 IPF GL
12.Finland11 [7+4]118.49 IPF GL
13.ROC9 [9]77.14 IPF GL
14.Iran9 [9]58.85 IPF GL
15.Netherlands6 [6]62.81 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.70/4UKR 140.0152.5160.0160.00.435969.7512 
2.Staegemann Mike1969/65.00/5GER 145.0155.0160.0155.00.440968.3414 
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965/65.25/6LTU 120.0127.5135.0135.00.439159.2818 
-74kg
1.Kujawski Marek1968/71.95/15POL 160.0170.0177.5177.50.399270.859 
2.Poehls Andreas1968/73.40/18GER 170.0175.0175.0175.00.392268.6313 
Siltanen Jukka1965/72.25/17SWE 137.5137.5137.50.3977  
Leminen Timo1968/73.80/16FIN 150.0150.0150.00.3903  
-83kg
1.Yamashita Takuya1968/82.10/7JPN 195.0195.0197.5197.50.358770.8510 
2.Stachovas Vitalijus1971/81.60/6LTU 185.0190.0195.0195.00.360370.2611 
3.Nebola Vladimir1970/82.10/9CZE 185.0190.0192.5185.00.358766.3715 
4.Colmard Mickael1971/82.80/5FRA 180.0185.0187.5180.00.356564.1816 
5.Sandstrom Rickard1970/82.60/8SWE 155.0162.5187.5155.00.357255.3620 
-93kg
1.Wegiera Jan1965/91.20/26POL 260.0270.0280.0270.00.334690.351 
2.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/91.40/24NOR 235.0235.0245.0245.00.334281.873 
3.Bertin Fabrice1967/91.65/25FRA 230.0230.0242.5242.50.333680.914 
4.Vikla Tomi1970/92.50/28FIN 242.5250.0260.0242.50.331880.465 
5.Norpila Seppo1963/92.60/27FIN 155.0175.0177.5155.00.331651.4021 
Jensen Henrik Bo1967/92.35/31DEN 210.0210.0210.00.3321  
Macionis Arturas1968/92.35/30LTU 175.0175.0175.00.3321  
-105kg
1.Voskoboynik Mikhail1970/99.40/10ROC 250.0250.0262.5250.00.318979.736 
2.Van der Putten Frans1962/98.90/8NED 240.0250.0250.0240.00.319876.748 
3.Smelstorius Zydrunas1970/100.15/12LTU 195.0195.0195.0195.00.317761.9517 
4.Hoglander Lars1964/93.60/9SWE 170.0195.0195.0170.00.329556.0219 
Kati Jiri1965/97.60/13CZE 260.0260.0262.50.3220  
-120kg
1.Borisov Oleg1971/108.55/22ROC 255.0265.0275.0275.00.305984.132 
2.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971/117.25/21MGL 140.0140.0257.5140.00.296641.5323 
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/128.30/32HUN 275.0××275.00.287979.167 
2.Haug Georg1965/152.10/31GER 165.0215.0×165.00.276245.5722 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Wegiera Jan1965Poland -93kg191.20270.00.334690.35
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Borisov Oleg1971ROC -120kg1108.55275.00.305984.13
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Hellerud Alf Ivar1969Norway -93kg291.40245.00.334281.87
4. Bertin Fabrice1967France -93kg391.65242.50.333680.91
5. Vikla Tomi1970Finland -93kg492.50242.50.331880.46
6. Voskoboynik Mikhail1970ROC -105kg199.40250.00.318979.73
7. Cserna Janos1968Hungary 120+kg1128.30275.00.287979.16
8. Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands -105kg298.90240.00.319876.74
9. Kujawski Marek1968Poland -74kg171.95177.50.399270.85
10. Yamashita Takuya1968Japan -83kg182.10197.50.358770.85

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany27 [9+9+9]182.55 IPF GL
2.Lithuania25 [9+8+8]191.49 IPF GL
3.ROC24 [12+12]163.85 IPF GL
4.Poland24 [12+12]161.20 IPF GL
5.France15 [8+7]145.07 IPF GL
6.Finland13 [7+6]131.86 IPF GL
7.Sweden13 [7+6]111.38 IPF GL
8.Hungary12 [12]79.17 IPF GL
9.Japan12 [12]70.84 IPF GL
10.Ukraine12 [12]69.74 IPF GL
11.Norway9 [9]81.88 IPF GL
12.Netherlands9 [9]76.75 IPF GL
13.Mongolia9 [9]41.52 IPF GL
14.Czechia8 [8]66.36 IPF GL
Denmark00.00 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Flink Seppo1953/65.10/3FIN 75.080.085.085.00.440237.418 
-74kg
1.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959/72.80/14MGL 90.0120.0132.5132.50.395052.346 
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960/82.60/2SWE 195.0200.0216.0195.00.357269.651 
2.Collard Alain1952/80.90/4FRA 125.0135.0140.0135.00.362648.957 
Hirner Arthur1957/82.65/3GER 185.0185.0185.00.3570  
-93kg
1.Bengtsson Ronald1959/90.75/21SWE 185.0185.0190.0190.00.335663.772 
2.Milis Benjaminas1961/86.70/23LTU 165.0165.0170.0170.00.345558.733 
3.Salby Kim1961/91.95/20DEN 170.0187.5187.5170.00.333056.614 
Eimstad Steinar Ostenstad1959/91.60/22NOR 145.0145.0145.00.3337  
-120kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953/105.90/20FIN 150.0160.0170.0170.00.309352.585 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ring Tomas1960Sweden -83kg182.60195.00.357269.65
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Bengtsson Ronald1959Sweden -93kg190.75190.00.335663.77
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Milis Benjaminas1961Lithuania -93kg286.70170.00.345558.73
4. Salby Kim1961Denmark -93kg391.95170.00.333056.61
5. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -120kg1105.90170.00.309352.58
6. Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959Mongolia -74kg172.80132.50.395052.34
7. Collard Alain1952France -83kg280.90135.00.362648.95
8. Flink Seppo1953Finland -66kg165.1085.00.440237.41

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden24 [12+12]133.42 IPF GL
2.Finland24 [12+12]90.00 IPF GL
3.Mongolia12 [12]52.34 IPF GL
4.Lithuania9 [9]58.74 IPF GL
5.France9 [9]48.95 IPF GL
6.Denmark8 [8]56.61 IPF GL
Norway00.00 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951/58.60/1MGL 60.060.075.060.00.497029.8211 
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.20/2FIN 90.095.0100.0100.00.439443.947 
-74kg
1.Micius Antanas1951/71.60/12LTU 115.0122.5125.0125.00.400950.121 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/73.30/11FIN 122.5125.0127.5125.00.392649.084 
-83kg
1.Malmberg Goran1943/82.35/1SWE 80.0132.5×80.00.357928.6412 
-93kg
1.Ospanov Daribay1949/87.65/18KAZ 145.0145.0150.0145.00.343049.743 
2.Hornik Jiri1948/88.80/19CZE 120.0135.0147.5135.00.340245.926 
-105kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950/103.30/2DEN 157.5160.0162.5160.00.312950.062 
2.Komppa Seppo1945/97.60/4FIN 145.0150.0150.0150.00.322048.305 
3.Egels Didier1950/97.20/1FRA 120.0125.0125.0120.00.322738.728 
-120kg
1.Robineau Joel1950/115.20/18FRA 120.0120.0125.0125.00.298637.339 
120+kg
1.Randmae Raul1948/133.25/30EST 110.0120.0130.0130.00.284837.0210 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Micius Antanas1951Lithuania -74kg171.60125.00.400950.12
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -105kg1103.30160.00.312950.06
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan -93kg187.65145.00.343049.74
4. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg273.30125.00.392649.08
5. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -105kg297.60150.00.322048.30
6. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -93kg288.80135.00.340245.92
7. Kemppainen Markku1949Finland -66kg165.20100.00.439443.94
8. Egels Didier1950France -105kg397.20120.00.322738.72
9. Robineau Joel1950France -120kg1115.20125.00.298637.33
10. Randmae Raul1948Estonia 120+kg1133.25130.00.284837.02

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland30 [12+9+9]141.32 IPF GL
2.France20 [12+8]76.05 IPF GL
3.Lithuania12 [12]50.11 IPF GL
4.Denmark12 [12]50.06 IPF GL
5.Kazakhstan12 [12]49.74 IPF GL
6.Estonia12 [12]37.02 IPF GL
7.Mongolia12 [12]29.82 IPF GL
8.Sweden12 [12]28.63 IPF GL
9.Czechia9 [9]45.93 IPF GL