LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Men's Master Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Eskilstuna \ Sweden

6 − 10 July, 2022

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Murray William1981/65.30GBR 210.0

2

140.0

1

215.0

1

565.00.135076.2614 
2.Huchet Marc Olivier1974/66.00FRA 225.0

1

132.5

2

207.5

2

565.00.133975.6816 
-74kg
1.Vlzak Miroslav1980/73.05SVK 230.0

2

137.5

1

232.5

1

600.00.125074.9817 
2.Kienast Sebastian1981/73.30GER 240.0

1

120.0

2

227.5

2

587.50.124773.2620 
-83kg
1.Liimatainen Antti1976/82.20FIN 255.0

1

190.0

2

262.5

1

707.50.116182.173 
2.Puddu Pierangelo1977/81.85ITA 237.5

2

177.5

3

250.0

2

665.00.116477.4212 
3.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974/82.35GBR 220.0

3

202.5

1

230.0

3

652.50.116075.7015 
4.Ellberg Andreas1980/81.15SWE 202.5

4

130.0

4

205.0

4

537.50.117062.9026 
-93kg
1.Hedberg Linus1981/84.60SWE 302.5

1

212.5

1

277.5

2

792.50.114290.511 
2.Nordsto Tommy1973/92.25NOR 280.0

3

182.5

3

280.0

1

742.50.108980.865 
3.Kronschwitz Ron1981/85.60GER 280.0

2

187.5

2

245.0

3

712.50.113480.836 
-105kg
1.Rada Karel1973/104.30CZE 315.0

1

195.0

5

285.0

1

795.00.102581.514 
2.Leffers Thomas1977/104.30GER 280.0

4

215.0

4

280.0

2

775.00.102579.468 
3.Turco Cristian1975/99.70ITA 290.0

3

215.0

3

260.0

3

765.00.104780.127 
4.Thenhart Thorsten1975/104.25GER 295.0

2

220.0

1

240.0

5

755.00.102577.4213 
5.Andersson Roger1975/103.70SWE 270.0

5

217.5

2

230.0

6

717.50.102873.7619 
6.Golda Markus1979/97.80AUT 230.0

6

165.0

6

250.0

4

645.00.105768.1923 
-120kg
1.Lakso Joakim1975/118.45SWE 327.5

1

265.0

1

315.0

1

907.50.097188.152 
2.Brivio Luigi1976/116.25ITA 320.0

2

215.0

4

260.0

3

795.00.097977.8011 
3.Tiensuu Mikko1978/117.35FIN 270.0

3

250.0

2

242.5

5

762.50.097574.3418 
4.Lange Sven1980/117.90GER 250.0

5

220.0

3

245.0

4

715.00.097369.5822 
5.Hakala Janne1979/118.85FIN 260.0

4

177.5

5

262.5

2

700.00.097067.9024 
120+kg
1.Nevalainen Antti1978/180.20FIN 355.0

1

240.0

2

325.0

1

920.00.086179.229 
2.Pinc Jan1973/135.85CZE 315.0

2

265.0

1

275.0

3

855.00.092579.1010 
3.Berntsen Age1973/148.90NOR 310.0

3

200.0

4

277.5

2

787.50.090070.8921 
4.Koovit Gunter1976/138.75EST 275.0

4

210.0

3

252.5

5

737.50.091967.7725 
5.Dam-Nielsen Jan1981/160.10DEN 247.5

5

182.5

5

267.5

4

697.50.088361.6227 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hedberg Linus1981Sweden -93kg184.60792.50.114290.511
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Lakso Joakim1975Sweden -120kg1118.45907.50.097188.148
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Liimatainen Antti1976Finland -83kg182.20707.50.116182.166
4. Rada Karel1973Czechia -105kg1104.30795.00.102581.508
5. Nordsto Tommy1973Norway -93kg292.25742.50.108980.864
6. Kronschwitz Ron1981Germany -93kg385.60712.50.113480.832
7. Turco Cristian1975Italy -105kg399.70765.00.104780.115
8. Leffers Thomas1977Germany -105kg2104.30775.00.102579.458
9. Nevalainen Antti1978Finland 120+kg1180.20920.00.086179.218
10. Pinc Jan1973Czechia 120+kg2135.85855.00.092579.098

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany40 [9+9+8+7+7]380.55 IPF GL
2.Finland38 [12+12+8+6]303.63 IPF GL
3.Sweden37 [12+12+7+6]315.32 IPF GL
4.Italy26 [9+9+8]235.34 IPF GL
5.Czechia21 [12+9]160.61 IPF GL
6.Great Britain20 [12+8]151.95 IPF GL
7.Norway17 [9+8]151.75 IPF GL
8.Slovakia12 [12]74.98 IPF GL
9.France9 [9]75.68 IPF GL
10.Estonia7 [7]67.77 IPF GL
11.Denmark6 [6]61.62 IPF GL
12.Austria5 [5]68.19 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.McGurk Bernard1968/65.80GBR 230.0

1

137.5

1

278.0

1

645.50.134286.651 
2.Telegin Jonas1965/65.55SWE 215.0

2

125.0

3

210.0

2

550.00.134674.0311 
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965/65.25LTU 175.0

3

130.0

2

180.0

3

485.00.135065.5025 
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971/73.85GBR 265.0

1

185.0

1

220.0

3

670.00.124183.142 
2.Siltala Sami1972/73.80FIN 217.5

3

150.0

2

222.5

2

590.00.124173.2513 
3.Raiha Kari1965/73.60FIN 217.5

2

117.5

3

235.0

1

570.00.124470.8919 
-83kg
1.Smolczyk Jan1970/82.40GER 225.0

3

170.0

3

255.0

1

650.00.116075.388 
2.Hartikainen Vesa1969/82.40FIN 220.0

4

200.0

1

225.0

4

645.00.116074.809 
3.Gustavsson Thomas1970/82.55SWE 240.0

1

130.0

5

247.5

2

617.50.115871.5317 
4.Olsen Geir Ottar1965/82.35NOR 230.0

2

142.5

4

232.5

3

605.00.116070.1920 
5.Woschny Ingo1965/82.95GER 207.5

5

172.5

2

195.0

6

575.00.115566.4222 
Huovinen Rami1964/82.85FIN 210.0

130.0

6

225.0

5

0.1156  
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim Dahl1971/92.80DEN 295.0

1

182.5

2

270.0

2

747.50.108681.163 
2.Kapanen Pasi1970/91.70SWE 277.5

2

162.5

5

287.5

1

727.50.109379.484 
3.Ronkainen Petri1972/92.75FIN 262.5

4

195.0

1

257.5

3

715.00.108677.656 
4.Hasecic Vladan1970/92.10SRB 265.0

3

165.0

4

250.0

4

680.00.109074.1210 
5.Dabeski Mio1965/89.60SWE 220.0

5

175.0

3

210.0

5

605.00.110666.9221 
-105kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966/98.40GER 267.5

1

202.5

2

270.0

2

740.00.105477.995 
2.Andersson Kristoffer1970/96.80SWE 240.0

2

210.0

1

240.0

4

690.00.106373.3212 
3.Wasenius Kaj1972/104.10FIN 230.0

3

170.0

5

240.0

5

640.00.102665.6724 
Hoglander Lars1964/95.40SWE 260.0

175.0

4

240.0

3

0.1070  
Sorig Morten1969/104.90DEN 225.0

4

212.5

200.0

6

0.1023  
Billy Lubos1970/102.30CZE 280.0

197.5

3

272.5

1

0.1035  
-120kg
1.Andersen Ronny1964/119.80NOR 287.5

1

225.0

2

270.0

1

782.50.096775.677 
2.Karlsson Nicklas1969/116.10SWE 260.0

3

242.5

1

230.0

4

732.50.097971.7215 
3.Mattila Kaj1970/105.55FIN 265.0

2

200.0

3

240.0

3

705.00.102071.8914 
4.Davies Dylan1971/119.65GBR 220.0

4

165.0

4

260.0

2

645.00.096862.4126 
Bar Eric1969/116.40FRA 180.0

5

202.5

225.0

5

0.0978  
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/169.55CZE 335.0

1

202.5

1

285.0

1

822.50.087271.7116 
2.Larsson P.-O.1967/122.00SWE 272.5

2

195.0

2

272.5

2

740.00.096071.0718 
3.Wamsteeker Wim1969/132.10NED 272.5

3

172.5

3

262.5

3

707.50.093466.0623 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain -66kg165.80645.50.134286.649
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Richard Phillip1971Great Britain -74kg173.85670.00.124183.140
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark -93kg192.80747.50.108681.155
4. Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden -93kg291.70727.50.109379.481
5. Schnurr Mario1966Germany -105kg198.40740.00.105477.994
6. Ronkainen Petri1972Finland -93kg392.75715.00.108677.649
7. Andersen Ronny1964Norway -120kg1119.80782.50.096775.673
8. Smolczyk Jan1970Germany -83kg182.40650.00.116075.380
9. Hartikainen Vesa1969Finland -83kg282.40645.00.116074.800
10. Hasecic Vladan1970Serbia -93kg492.10680.00.109074.121

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden45 [9+9+9+9+9]369.61 IPF GL
2.Finland42 [9+9+8+8+8]368.47 IPF GL
3.Great Britain31 [12+12+7]232.20 IPF GL
4.Germany30 [12+12+6]219.80 IPF GL
5.Norway19 [12+7]145.86 IPF GL
6.Denmark12 [12]81.16 IPF GL
7.Czechia12 [12]71.71 IPF GL
8.Netherlands8 [8]66.06 IPF GL
9.Lithuania8 [8]65.50 IPF GL
10.Serbia7 [7]74.12 IPF GL
France00.00 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Puska Reino1959/73.30SWE 215.0

2

130.0

1

217.5

1

562.50.124770.142 
2.Ottolangui Allen1960/73.85GBR 225.0

1

120.0

3

200.0

3

545.00.124167.633 
3.Berg Tomas1960/73.55SWE 205.0

3

125.0

2

202.5

2

532.50.124466.255 
 4.Malenfant Patrick1958/72.40FRA 160.0

4

115.0

4

180.0

4

455.00.125757.2013 
-83kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961/82.25GER 262.5

1

132.5

2

250.0

1

645.00.116174.881 
2.Sahlgren Jan1960/79.55DEN 205.0

3

125.0

3

205.0

3

535.00.118463.367 
3.Ring Tomas1960/82.00SWE 180.0

5

193.0

1

140.0

5

513.00.116359.6610 
4.Forss Stefan1962/77.05SWE 180.0

4

97.5

4

180.0

4

457.50.120855.2615 
D'Gama Douglas1962/82.40GBR 215.0

2

135.0

220.0

2

0.1160  
-93kg
1.Juntunen Antero1954/87.40FIN 200.0

1

95.0

4

237.5

1

532.50.112159.719 
2.Bevers Wim1960/89.30NED 190.0

3

125.0

3

217.5

2

532.50.110859.0111 
3.Nordin Kjell1959/92.45SWE 195.0

2

132.5

2

195.0

3

522.50.108856.8414 
4.Leister Peter1958/84.20GER 162.5

4

135.0

1

170.0

4

467.50.114553.5416 
-105kg
1.Haugen Sven Joran1961/97.20NOR 220.0

1

157.5

1

210.0

2

587.50.106062.308 
Olsen Ole1961/94.95DEN 255.0

117.5

2

282.5

1

0.1073  
-120kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955/111.95SWE 225.0

1

210.0

1

205.0

1

640.00.099463.616 
120+kg
1.Frost Phillip1962/129.35GBR 250.0

1

220.0

1

237.5

1

707.50.094066.534 
2.Thielking Udo1961/123.65GER 200.0

2

175.0

2

235.0

2

610.00.095658.2912 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hampel Rolf1961Germany -83kg182.25645.00.116174.880
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Puska Reino1959Sweden -74kg173.30562.50.124770.141
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain -74kg273.85545.00.124167.629
4. Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 120+kg1129.35707.50.094066.530
5. Berg Tomas1960Sweden -74kg373.55532.50.124466.253
6. Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden -120kg1111.95640.00.099463.606
7. Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark -83kg279.55535.00.118463.362
8. Haugen Sven Joran1961Norway -105kg197.20587.50.106062.297
9. Juntunen Antero1954Finland -93kg187.40532.50.112159.710
10. Ring Tomas1960Sweden -83kg382.00513.00.116359.663

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden48 [12+12+8+8+8]316.50 IPF GL
2.Germany28 [12+9+7]186.71 IPF GL
3.Great Britain21 [12+9]134.16 IPF GL
4.Norway12 [12]62.30 IPF GL
5.Finland12 [12]59.71 IPF GL
6.Denmark9 [9]63.36 IPF GL
7.Netherlands9 [9]59.01 IPF GL
8.France7 [7]57.20 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950/56.80ITA 160.0

1

60.0

1

170.0

1

390.00.150058.501 
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.80FIN 115.0

1

115.0

1

160.0

1

390.00.134252.353 
-74kg
1.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952/73.30ISL 150.0

1

100.0

1

170.0

1

420.00.124752.372 
-93kg
Luedecke Guenter1948/86.00GER 170.0

105.0

1

187.5

1

0.1131  
-105kg
1.Ellender Michael1945/94.00GBR 90.0

1

130.0

1

195.0

1

415.00.107844.765 
-120kg
1.Kyllonen Toivo1952/115.15FIN 180.0

1

95.0

1

212.5

1

487.50.098247.894 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Giummarra Franco1950Italy -59kg156.80390.00.150058.504
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland -74kg173.30420.00.124752.372
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kemppainen Markku1949Finland -66kg165.80390.00.134252.352
4. Kyllonen Toivo1952Finland -120kg1115.15487.50.098247.889
5. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -105kg194.00415.00.107844.757

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland24 [12+12]100.24 IPF GL
2.Italy12 [12]58.50 IPF GL
3.Iceland12 [12]52.37 IPF GL
4.Great Britain12 [12]44.76 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL