LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Masters Men's Equipped Championships

St. John's / Canada

8 − 15 October, 2022

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.08.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:17.09.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.09.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.10.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 280.0180.0250.0710.0
-74kg
1.Holloway Domarrio1980U.S.America 280.0210.0277.5767.5
-83kg
1.Walton Nathan1976U.S.America 315.0182.5310.0807.5
2.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 255.0175.0275.0705.0
3.Oishi Keitaro1981Japan 240.0175.0245.0660.0
-93kg
1.King Robert1974Canada 215.0125.0235.0575.0
-105kg
1.Garcia Gabriel1975Mexico 310.0210.0300.0820.0
2.Donnelly Ryan1982U.S.America 287.5215.0282.5785.0
3.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 305.0225.0252.5782.5
4.Derksen Jim1974Canada 270.0180.0275.0725.0
5.Kropf Norbert1978Germany 245.0190.0225.0660.0
-120kg
1.Mann Steve1975U.S.America 387.5300.0305.0992.5
2.Alvarado Alex1974Puerto Rico 282.5225.0240.0747.5
3.Hakala Janne1979Finland 262.5182.5265.0710.0
4.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973Denmark 245.0180.0215.0620.0
120+kg
1.Stinn Ryan1981Canada 395.0302.5310.01007.5
2.Cargill Andrew1980U.S.America 312.5265.0297.5875.0
3.K V Syamkumar1981India 180.0110.0170.0460.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.M P Anilkumar1967India 170.082.5187.5440.0
-66kg
1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 235.0130.0257.5622.5
2.McGrath Jay1968Canada 195.0120.0202.5517.5
-74kg
1.Bernard Michael1970France 220.0190.0200.0610.0
2.Pardue Travis1971U.S.America 210.0137.5245.0592.5
3.Carlos Eduardo Burgos1964Argentina 202.5130.0230.0562.5
4.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 152.5105.0227.5485.0
-83kg
1.Nautel Keith1965U.S.America 255.0180.0270.0705.0
2.Millar George1968Great Britain 235.0145.0260.0640.0
3.Gustavsson Thomas1970Sweden 240.0130.0247.5617.5
4.Boillot Christopher1963U.S.America 210.0140.0212.5562.5
5.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 180.0130.0200.0510.0
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 295.0195.0282.5747.5
2.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 260.0200.0260.0720.0
3.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 250.0180.0250.0680.0
4.Nieland Guido1970Germany 237.5192.5240.0670.0
5.Walsh Lawrence1966Canada 230.0145.0227.5602.5
6.Antoniow Barry1972Canada 195.0205.5180.0580.5
-105kg
1.Johnson Jason1971U.S.America 292.5235.0280.0807.5
2.Butt Jeff1970Canada 282.5195.0296.5774.0
3.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 287.5185.0278.0750.5
4.Kalter Michael1972U.S.America 265.0170.0290.0725.0
5.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 235.0200.0250.0685.0
6.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 225.0177.5260.0662.5
-120kg
1.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 287.5225.0270.0782.5
2.Martinez Wilson1965U.S.America 285.0207.5285.0777.5
3.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 240.0195.0242.5677.5
4.Ramirez Luis1965Mexico 240.0157.5240.0637.5
5.Laitala Tapani1963Finland 260.0100.0240.0600.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 340.0300.0300.0940.0
2.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 272.5172.5262.5707.5
In Division there are 31 Lifters (  In Teams: 31)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.V J Thomas1962India 140.060.0145.0345.0
-74kg
1.Rodriquez Michael1961U.S.America 200.0147.5222.5570.0
2.Taniguchi Koichi1960Japan 200.0145.0200.0545.0
3.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 205.0125.0205.0535.0
4.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 220.0120.0190.0530.0
5.Malenfant Patrick1958France 165.0120.0170.0455.0
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 180.0193.0140.0513.0
2.d'Gama Douglas1962Great Britain 200.0100.0210.0510.0
3.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 190.0115.0205.0510.0
4.Abraham James1961Canada 197.5117.5190.0505.0
5.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 170.0160.0175.0505.0
6.Clayton William1953U.S.America 75.060.075.0210.0
-93kg
1.Jensen Jan Edvard1959Norway 280.0160.0210.0650.0
2.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 185.0207.5195.0587.5
3.Nordin Kjell1959Sweden 195.0132.5195.0522.5
-105kg
1.Akiyama Katsumi1962Japan 160.0165.0185.0510.0
-120kg
1.Kilpatrick Ron1959Canada 225.0155.0240.5620.5
120+kg
1.Strong Ron1958Canada 255.0195.0275.0725.0
2.Lampinen Lars1961Finland 246.0190.0250.0686.0
3.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 205.0222.5210.0637.5
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams: 20)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 155.0110.0195.0460.0
2.Ichikawa Tsutomu1947Japan 150.0145.0145.0440.0
-83kg
1.Delaney Ron1951Canada 175.097.5220.0492.5
2.Hughes Jeff1946U.S.America 137.5102.5202.5442.5
-93kg
1.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 115.0125.0190.0430.0
2.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 80.082.5157.5320.0
3.Helmich William1942U.S.America 75.060.075.0210.0
-105kg
1.Koprnicky Miroslav1951Canada 167.5130.0202.5500.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
In Total there are 77 Lifters (  In Teams: 77)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Carlos BurgosArgentinaCat.IIAvailable 10, 11 y 12 October
2.Trenerry HelenAustraliaCat.IITESTING FOR CAT 1 AVAILABLITY IS ON 9TH TILL 15TH OF OCT 2022.
3.Sharp AlidaBelizeNat.
4.Oishi EricBrazilCat.IIM3 13/10 afternoon session
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIM2 47-57
6.Clarke DonCanadaCat.IIAvailable all days, all sessions
7.Couchman AdeleCanadaCat.IIAvailable all sessions, all days
8.Delaney RonCanadaCat.IAvailable 3rd session Sunday, all sessions Monday and Tuesday
9.Haywood SusanCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available all session except W M4 equipped
10.Haywood BrockCanadaCat.ITechnical Chair; available all session except W M4 equipped
11.Rheaume Jean SebastianCanadaCat.IITesting Cat 1 - available Oct 8, 9, 12
12.Rock BrianCanadaCat.IIAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
13.Smith JustinCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available 9-15th all sessions
14.Strong RonCanadaNat.Testing CAT II - Available all sessions except Sunday the 8th & Thursday the 13th.
15.Walsh LarryCanadaNat.Testing for Cat 2, available 10/8 thru 10/13
16.Anjao Koyagbiam Valence Paterne Saint ClaireCentral African RepublicCat.I
17.Kokilo Guy Le GrandCentral African RepublicCat.Ithis is the first time to participate in the international games
18.Sembona NerstoCentral African RepublicCat.II
19.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelDenmarkCat.IIAll classic sessions Except for classic women m2 47-57 class. NO TC
20.Mattila KajFinlandCat.II8.10: 2. and 3. session 9.10: all day 10.10: 1. session 11.10: 3. session 12.10: not available 13.10: 2. and 3. session 14.10: 1. session 15.10: 1. session
21.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.I9-10-11-12 October
22.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat.IINot Saturday 8th
23.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.IClassic Saturday, Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Equipped Saturday sessions 1 and 3 for the Jury only if necessary.
24.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting
25.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
26.Frost JoanneGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Taking Cat 1 exam.
27.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
28.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
29.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat.I
30.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
31.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
32.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayCat.II8th of october M4 men 9th of october M2 men 13th of october M4 men
33.Fjeld PerNorwayCat.I9th 10th 12th october
34.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
35.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
36.Baquedano Briones RobertoSpainCat.IIOct 11th and 12th , except Women M1, 69. He will make the examination for Referee cat II
37.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.IIAvailable for Oct 9th and 11th.
38.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IIOct 10th and 11th she is available. She will be on examination for referee cat II
39.Emmanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.I
40.Clayton BillU.S.AmericaCat.I Available All sessions except Thursday, October 13th, M4 Equipped
41.Elm MiryamU.S.AmericaCat.IIAvailable October 9 - October 14
42.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 9 and 10
43.Lopes TamaraU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
44.Nagata ClaudiaU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 12-16. All sessions except M3 Session
45.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.IHead Coach
46.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
47.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach
48.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat.IICan work Sat 8th Evening Tue 11th Rounds 2 or 3 Wed 12th all day Sat 15th 3 round