LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

3 − 7 July, 2018

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Angin Benoit1974/58.52/1FRA130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

90.0100.0110.0110.0

1

110.0130.0147.5130.0

1

390.0
-66kg
1.Cech Martin1974/65.66/2CZE185.0200.0205.0205.0

1

115.0125.0130.0130.0

1

210.0225.0235.0235.0

1

570.0
2.Stadlhofer Ewald1970/65.40/3AUT170.0190.0195.0170.0

2

90.0100.0105.0100.0

2

175.0190.0200.0200.0

2

470.0
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971/73.89/8GBR280.0280.0280.0280.0

1

200.0207.5220.5207.5

1

230.0242.5250.0242.5

3

730.0
2.Puddu Pierangelo1977/73.23/6ITA215.0220.0230.0230.0

3

160.0167.5170.0170.0

2

240.0252.5260.0252.5

2

652.5
3.Heiskanen Timo1970/73.22/5FIN235.0245.0255.0245.0

2

125.0132.5137.5132.5

5

255.0262.5262.5255.0

1

632.5
4.Rasmussen Morten1978/70.91/4DEN205.0205.0215.0215.0

4

160.0165.0167.5160.0

3

200.0207.5207.5207.5

5

582.5
5.Holm Steffen1978/72.90/7DEN200.0205.0217.5205.0

5

127.5132.5140.0140.0

4

192.5202.5210.0210.0

4

555.0
-83kg
1.Agus Rudy1974/82.38/15ITA255.0265.0267.5265.0

1

155.0160.0×160.0

6

280.0300.0×300.0

1

725.0
2.Smolczyk Jan1970/81.15/9GER220.0232.5240.0240.0

3

155.0160.0165.0165.0

5

242.5252.5262.5262.5

2

667.5
3.Joensuu Leif1970/82.46/14SWE230.0242.5250.0242.5

2

175.0180.0185.0180.0

3

220.0235.0245.0235.0

4

657.5
4.Rak Radovan1976/81.72/17SVK235.0245.0245.0235.0

4

165.0170.0172.5170.0

4

250.0260.0260.0250.0

3

655.0
5.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974/81.96/12GBR215.0215.0225.0225.0

6

190.0190.0200.0190.0

1

205.0215.0225.0225.0

5

640.0
6.Barataud Stephane1969/82.04/13FRA232.5242.5242.5232.5

5

145.0150.0155.0155.0

7

210.0217.5222.5222.5

6

610.0
7.Colmard Mickael1971/82.76/10FRA205.0212.5220.0212.5

7

177.5185.0190.0185.0

2

200.0212.5212.5200.0

7

597.5
Myyrylainen Jani1971/81.68/11FIN172.5172.5177.5177.5

140.0140.0140.0

×××

disq.
-93kg
1.Patocka Vaclav1977/91.54/7CZE285.0285.0300.0300.0

1

195.0195.0200.0195.0

4

240.0255.0257.5257.5

5

752.5
2.Hansen Kim Dahl1971/92.56/10DEN265.0280.0280.0280.0

2

175.0182.5187.5187.5

6

265.0285.0287.5265.0

3

732.5
3.Nordsto Tommy1973/92.38/3NOR255.0265.0270.0270.0

3

175.0180.0185.0185.0

7

255.0262.5265.0265.0

2

720.0
4.Nieland Guido1970/91.70/1GER240.0257.5260.0240.0

6

182.5192.5197.5197.5

2

230.0247.5262.5262.5

4

700.0
5.Ronkainen Petri1972/92.46/6FIN240.0252.5255.0255.0

5

180.0190.0190.0190.0

5

240.0240.0255.0255.0

7

700.0
6.Bugert Tobias1978/92.79/4GER212.5227.5237.5227.5

7

185.0185.0185.0185.0

8

230.0245.0257.5257.5

6

670.0
7.Pires Daniel1971/91.41/8FRA190.0210.0230.0210.0

8

195.0200.0200.0195.0

3

200.0220.0230.0220.0

8

625.0
Andersson Roger1975/92.35/2SWE260.0270.0270.0260.0

4

165.0172.5177.5172.5

9

250.0250.0250.0

Klotz Christian1977/92.52/5AUT280.0280.0285.0

215.0222.5222.5222.5

1

225.0250.0270.0270.0

1

-105kg
1.Bowring Dean1974/104.59/13GBR290.0310.0317.5317.5

2

240.0250.0260.0250.0

2

290.0312.5320.0320.0

1

887.5
2.Rada Karel1973/104.45/15CZE320.0335.0347.5335.0

1

210.0220.0×210.0

4

270.0290.0300.0290.0

3

835.0
3.Lakso Joakim1975/104.50/14SWE305.0315.0315.0305.0

4

210.0220.0230.0220.0

3

280.0292.5312.5292.5

2

817.5
4.Ullerich Rene1978/99.79/12GER290.0305.0315.0305.0

3

190.0200.0200.0200.0

5

272.5282.5292.5282.5

4

787.5
5.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973/103.32/16DEN225.0225.0235.0225.0

5

160.0162.5167.5167.5

7

205.0217.5225.0217.5

7

610.0
Cano Fernandez Francisco Jose1975/99.18/11ESP245.0245.0245.0

165.0172.5172.5172.5

6

240.0250.0×240.0

6

Olar Petro1977/103.99/17UKR335.0335.0340.0

230.0240.0252.5252.5

1

270.0282.5285.0282.5

5

-120kg
1.Kasparek Gernot1975/119.85/2AUT320.0330.0340.0340.0

2

290.0c1303.0313.0303.0

1

267.5277.5282.5282.5

2

925.5
2.Cazacu Sorin1973/119.21/6ROU340.0350.0350.0340.0

1

265.0275.0290.0275.0

2

245.0255.0×255.0

6

870.0
3.Reinbold Roman1972/119.25/5GER285.0300.0320.0320.0

4

220.0220.0227.5220.0

4

265.0280.0282.5282.5

1

822.5
4.Lahoda Petr1970/118.20/7CZE290.0290.0305.0305.0

5

240.0250.0260.0260.0

3

240.0255.0265.0255.0

5

820.0
5.Brivio Luigi1976/116.99/3ITA290.0300.0320.0320.0

3

205.0212.5217.5217.5

5

230.0250.0262.5262.5

4

800.0
6.Oproiu Cristian1978/105.37/4ROU292.5302.5302.5292.5

6

200.0210.0215.0200.0

6

250.0260.0267.5267.5

3

760.0
7.Davies Dylan1971/119.64/1GBR230.0242.5252.5242.5

7

170.0180.0180.0180.0

7

237.5247.5265.0247.5

7

670.0
120+kg
1.Holmstrom James1974/138.45/10SWE320.0330.0340.0340.0

1

235.0242.5245.0245.0

3

280.0280.0295.0295.0

1

880.0
2.Pinc Jan1973/126.98/11CZE305.0310.0315.0315.0

2

260.0275.0282.5275.0

1

240.0265.0275.0265.0

3

855.0
3.Koovit Gert1973/128.78/13EST270.0282.5292.5292.5

4

242.5252.5262.5262.5

2

265.0280.0292.5280.0

2

835.0
4.Brincat-Smith James1975/196.30/12GBR290.0290.0302.5302.5

3

195.0205.0217.5217.5

5

230.0245.0255.0255.0

5

775.0
5.Koovit Gunter1976/135.70/9EST292.5300.0302.5292.5

5

220.0230.0235.0220.0

4

245.0260.0267.5260.0

4

772.5

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kasparek Gernot1975Austria -120kg1119.85925.50.5751532.255
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Bowring Dean1974Great Britain -105kg1104.59887.50.5984531.080
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Richard Phillip1971Great Britain -74kg173.89730.00.7201525.673
4. Cazacu Sorin1973Romania -120kg2119.21870.00.5758500.946
5. Rada Karel1973Czechia -105kg2104.45835.00.5987499.914
6. Holmstrom James1974Sweden 120+kg1138.45880.00.5597492.536
7. Lakso Joakim1975Sweden -105kg3104.50817.50.5986489.356
8. Agus Rudy1974Italy -83kg182.38725.00.6705486.113
9. Pinc Jan1973Czechia 120+kg2126.98855.00.5681485.726
10. Ullerich Rene1978Germany -105kg499.79787.50.6091479.666

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia49 [12+12+9+9+7]2384.56 W.Pts
2.Great Britain41 [12+12+7+6+4]2285.05 W.Pts
3.Germany36 [9+8+7+7+5]2269.07 W.Pts
4.Sweden28 [12+8+8]1422.48 W.Pts
5.Denmark28 [9+7+6+6]1663.61 W.Pts
6.Italy27 [12+9+6]1421.78 W.Pts
7.France25 [12+5+4+4]1545.80 W.Pts
8.Austria21 [12+9]904.07 W.Pts
9.Romania14 [9+5]954.51 W.Pts
10.Estonia14 [8+6]906.87 W.Pts
11.Finland14 [8+6]899.37 W.Pts
12.Norway8 [8]453.74 W.Pts
13.Slovakia7 [7]441.34 W.Pts
Spain00.00 W.Pts
Ukraine00.00 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/57.99/2SVK185.0190.0205.0190.0

1

135.0140.0140.0140.0

1

140.0145.0152.5145.0

1

475.0
2.Baublys Vidmantas1965/57.74/1LTU100.0117.5122.5122.5

2

80.0100.0115.080.0

2

110.0120.0130.0130.0

2

332.5
-66kg
1.Maxwell John1964/64.97/4GBR200.0210.0215.0215.0

2

130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

200.0210.0215.0210.0

2

575.0
2.Ruso Karel1965/65.69/5CZE210.0220.0235.0220.0

1

85.090.090.090.0

3

200.0212.5220.0212.5

1

522.5
3.Wimmer Michael1961/64.19/3GER120.0130.0140.0140.0

3

95.0100.0105.0105.0

2

160.0170.0180.0180.0

3

425.0
-74kg
1.McGurk Bernard1968/73.07/11GBR225.0235.0245.0245.0

1

140.0145.0147.5145.0

3

250.0265.0278.5265.0

1

655.0
2.Astad Bjorn1963/73.91/9NOR232.5240.0245.0240.0

2

135.0135.0140.0135.0

5

192.5200.0205.0205.0

6

580.0
3.Ottolangui Allen1960/73.67/7GBR205.0215.0220.0215.0

3

120.0127.5132.5132.5

6

195.0207.5212.5212.5

4

560.0
4.Leminen Timo1968/73.70/6FIN190.0210.0210.0190.0

4

150.0150.0155.0155.0

1

210.0215.0217.5215.0

3

560.0
5.Courtois Philippe1964/72.45/10FRA170.0175.0180.0175.0

5

130.0135.0140.0135.0

4

205.0210.0215.0210.0

5

520.0
6.Bastien Bruno1965/73.05/12FRA110.0130.0150.0130.0

6

145.0145.0150.0145.0

2

130.0150.0170.0170.0

7

445.0
Sahlgren Jan1960/73.68/8DEN205.0205.0205.0

127.5127.5137.5

195.0210.0215.0215.0

2

-83kg
1.Bertin Fabrice1967/82.84/13FRA235.0242.5257.5257.5

1

w2213.0219.0w2221.0221.0

1

210.0222.5222.5210.0

4

688.5
2.Rasmussen Erik1962/81.33/16DEN220.0235.0242.5242.5

2

150.0160.0160.0160.0

3

180.0187.5192.5192.5

5

595.0
3.Ring Tomas1960/82.93/14SWE195.0200.0207.5200.0

5

205.5207.5213.5207.5

2

175.0182.5187.5187.5

6

595.0
4.D'Gama Douglas1962/82.16/18GBR200.0215.0215.0200.0

4

142.5142.5147.5147.5

4

220.0235.0240.0240.0

2

587.5
5.Millar George1968/80.54/17GBR205.0215.0215.0205.0

3

130.0135.0135.0130.0

5

220.0230.0240.0230.0

3

565.0
Hampel Rolf1961/80.63/15GER267.5275.0275.0

80.0××80.0

6

232.5245.0250.0250.0

1

-93kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966/92.43/5GER245.0262.5272.5245.0

4

185.0192.5195.0192.5

1

260.0272.5277.5277.5

1

715.0
2.Hagfors Harri1961/91.78/2FIN230.0242.5250.0250.0

2

145.0155.0160.0160.0

6

250.0260.0275.0275.0

2

685.0
3.Hoglander Lars1964/92.68/1SWE240.0245.0252.5252.5

1

170.0177.5182.5182.5

4

215.0235.0250.0250.0

3

685.0
4.Ziegler Thomas1967/92.26/4GER210.0217.5217.5217.5

7

185.0190.0192.5190.0

2

230.0237.5242.5237.5

5

645.0
5.Blacknell Keith1963/92.01/3GBR225.0240.0247.5247.5

3

130.0140.0147.5140.0

8

225.0240.0250.0240.0

4

627.5
6.Mutrie James1964/92.48/8GBR215.0230.0240.0240.0

5

155.0160.0165.0165.0

5

215.0222.5235.0222.5

7

627.5
7.Norpila Seppo1963/92.83/7FIN190.0200.0207.5207.5

8

170.0187.5190.0187.5

3

215.0225.0230.0225.0

6

620.0
8.Delepaut Bruno1964/89.45/6FRA215.0225.0225.0225.0

6

140.0140.0145.0140.0

7

200.0210.0210.0200.0

8

565.0
-105kg
1.Logli Michel1966/103.70/9FRA240.0250.0252.5252.5

1

200.0220.0230.0230.0

1

220.0240.0260.0240.0

2

722.5
2.Psota Jiri1962/104.02/10CZE210.0225.0230.0230.0

3

150.0210.0220.0210.0

2

200.0230.0240.0240.0

3

680.0
3.Simokatis Rimantas1965/102.42/11LTU235.0242.5×242.5

2

150.0180.0187.5180.0

3

210.0227.5240.0227.5

4

650.0
Battisti Giuseppe1964/103.13/12ITA250.0260.0260.0

155.0160.0160.0155.0

4

270.0290.0300.0290.0

1

-120kg
1.Ljungquist Jim1967/118.13/17NOR260.0267.5272.5272.5

2

227.5232.5235.0235.0

2

255.0265.0272.5272.5

2

780.0
2.Larsson P.-O.1967/118.34/15SWE262.5265.0277.5277.5

1

205.0210.0212.5205.0

3

260.0272.5275.0275.0

1

757.5
3.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/109.44/16POL220.0230.0240.0240.0

5

270.0280.0280.0270.0

1

210.0220.0230.0220.0

6

730.0
4.Frost Phillip1962/118.34/19GBR235.0250.0260.0250.0

4

195.0205.0212.5205.0

4

230.0242.5247.5242.5

3

697.5
5.Collart Jean-Luc1959/118.33/14BEL250.0265.0265.0265.0

3

180.0190.0197.5197.5

5

200.0220.0235.0220.0

7

682.5
6.Joergensen Claus1964/111.41/18DEN215.0230.0242.5230.0

7

190.0212.5212.5190.0

7

210.0230.0242.5230.0

4

650.0
7.Novum Morten1963/119.20/20NOR235.0245.0245.0235.0

6

180.0180.0180.0180.0

8

210.0222.5232.5222.5

5

637.5
8.Herteux Peter1968/110.58/13GER190.0200.0210.0200.0

8

180.0190.0200.0190.0

6

200.0215.0225.0215.0

8

605.0
120+kg
1.Ericsson Robert1966/158.55/26SWE300.0320.0330.0330.0

1

265.0c2270.0280.0270.0

1

280.0292.5300.0280.0

3

880.0
2.Kadlec Jiri1966/136.84/21CZE300.0320.0320.0320.0

2

235.0235.0235.0235.0

2

250.0270.0290.0250.0

6

805.0
3.Chard Tony1968/127.02/25FRA245.0265.0265.0245.0

4

205.0215.0215.0215.0

4

275.0285.0297.5297.5

1

757.5
4.Ruzicka Lubomir1967/127.87/24CZE215.0235.0250.0250.0

3

225.0225.0235.0225.0

3

240.0262.5282.5282.5

2

757.5
5.Thielking Udo1961/131.62/22GER200.0210.0220.0220.0

5

200.0205.0215.0215.0

5

225.0240.0250.0250.0

5

685.0
Patru Valentin1968/134.25/23ROU302.5302.5302.5

150.0××150.0

6

275.0280.0280.0275.0

4

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ericsson Robert1966Sweden 120+kg1158.55880.00.5489483.032
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain -74kg173.07655.00.7259475.464
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Bertin Fabrice1967France -83kg182.84688.50.6683460.125
4. Maxwell John1964Great Britain -66kg164.97575.00.7955457.413
5. Kadlec Jiri1966Czechia 120+kg2136.84805.00.5608451.444
6. Schnurr Mario1966Germany -93kg192.43715.00.6300450.450
7. Ljungquist Jim1967Norway -120kg1118.13780.00.5771450.138
8. Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden -120kg2118.34757.50.5768436.926
9. Logli Michel1966France -105kg1103.70722.50.6002433.644
10. Hagfors Harri1961Finland -93kg291.78685.00.6322433.057

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain46 [12+12+8+7+7]2133.86 W.Pts
2.France43 [12+12+8+6+5]2026.91 W.Pts
3.Sweden37 [12+9+8+8]1748.30 W.Pts
4.Germany36 [12+8+7+6+3]1940.83 W.Pts
5.Czechia34 [9+9+9+7]1700.67 W.Pts
6.Norway25 [12+9+4]1234.75 W.Pts
7.Finland20 [9+7+4]1226.83 W.Pts
8.Lithuania17 [9+8]685.85 W.Pts
9.Denmark14 [9+5]783.07 W.Pts
10.Slovakia12 [12]418.14 W.Pts
11.Poland8 [8]430.26 W.Pts
12.Belgium6 [6]393.67 W.Pts
Romania00.00 W.Pts
Italy00.00 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950/57.76/1ITA165.0177.5190.0190.0

1

50.0××50.0

2

165.0175.0185.0185.0

1

425.0
2.Vernimmen Paul1955/54.18/2BEL100.0115.0122.5115.0

2

75.080.082.580.0

1

145.0155.0162.5155.0

2

350.0
-66kg
1.Auberval Georges1956/64.96/3FRA155.0165.0175.0175.0

1

65.070.075.075.0

1

175.0185.0195.0195.0

1

445.0
-74kg
1.Campillo Araez Antonio1958/71.78/6ESP182.5182.5185.0182.5

2

130.0135.0×130.0

2

215.0225.0230.0225.0

2

537.5
2.Coppari Noriano1951/73.91/7ITA165.0175.0185.0175.0

3

140.0145.0145.0145.0

1

195.0205.0210.0205.0

4

525.0
Macrow Stanley1949/69.10/9GBR135.0135.0145.0

55.060.062.562.5

5

155.0165.0175.0165.0

6

Walker Steve1956/73.39/8GBR200.0210.0×210.0

1

127.5127.5127.5

225.0235.0240.0235.0

1

Robeis Robert1958/72.87/4GER145.0145.0145.0

87.592.595.092.5

3

200.0230.0240.0200.0

5

van Son Michiel1958/73.07/5NED160.0160.0160.0

80.090.097.590.0

4

190.0195.0205.0205.0

3

-83kg
1.Singh Karnail1957/80.51/14GBR205.0217.5225.0225.0

1

135.0145.0145.0145.0

1

210.0222.5227.5227.5

1

597.5
2.Bergstedt Mats1955/82.19/10SWE205.0215.0215.0205.0

2

95.095.0100.0100.0

4

210.0222.5225.0225.0

2

530.0
3.Mouchet Dominique1955/81.30/13FRA190.0202.5202.5190.0

3

95.0100.0105.0105.0

3

190.0200.0202.5200.0

4

495.0
4.Leister Peter1958/81.10/15GER165.0172.5180.0172.5

5

135.0142.5142.5135.0

2

170.0185.0185.0185.0

5

492.5
5.De Carli Carlo1957/81.26/12ITA160.0175.0175.0175.0

4

80.092.5100.092.5

5

205.0215.0227.5215.0

3

482.5
Van Kersbergen Jos1957/82.19/11NED190.0202.5202.5190.0

160.0160.0160.0

×××

disq.
-93kg
1.Jane Kevin1951/92.48/17GBR225.0245.0245.0245.0

1

150.0155.0160.0160.0

1

235.0247.5260.0260.0

1

665.0
2.Portugalli Claudio1957/89.46/19ITA190.0200.0210.0200.0

2

125.0125.0130.0130.0

5

215.0225.0235.0235.0

2

565.0
3.Waidmann Gustav1953/89.75/18GER200.0220.0220.0200.0

3

130.0140.0145.0145.0

3

190.0210.0220.0220.0

4

565.0
4.Mattera Jean Michel1956/91.65/16FRA195.0202.5212.5195.0

5

130.0132.5132.5132.5

4

210.0220.0222.5222.5

3

550.0
5.Ptacek Josef1953/92.29/20CZE192.5192.5200.0200.0

4

152.5157.5160.0157.5

2

185.0195.0195.0185.0

5

542.5
-105kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955/103.80/21SWE210.0220.0225.0225.0

1

c3212.5218.0w3218.0218.0

1

200.0215.0232.5200.0

3

643.0
2.Standinger Istvan1950/102.50/22HUN180.0190.0200.0200.0

2

135.0135.0145.0145.0

2

210.0220.0230.0220.0

2

565.0
3.Piret Serge1958/101.35/23BEL190.0197.5202.5197.5

3

125.0130.0130.0125.0

3

200.0220.0225.0220.0

1

542.5
Hopp Rudiger1955/102.26/24SWE×××

×××

×××

-120kg
1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955/110.01/26NOR220.0230.0235.0235.0

1

205.0w3215.5w3221.0221.0

1

185.0200.0205.0205.0

2

661.0
2.Zamazal Petr1956/106.47/27CZE170.0180.0190.0190.0

2

140.0147.5150.0140.0

2

210.0220.0230.0220.0

1

550.0
120+kg
1.Enkel Gunnar1956/120.46/31EST200.0210.0210.0200.0

2

150.0160.0165.0165.0

1

220.0235.0235.0235.0

1

600.0
2.Paul Harald1954/123.78/28GER215.0235.0245.0235.0

1

142.5150.0155.0150.0

2

180.0200.0202.5202.5

2

587.5
Trygg Christer1949/134.25/30SWE140.0155.0155.0140.0

3

125.0125.0125.0

160.0170.0170.0160.0

3

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Jane Kevin1951Great Britain -93kg192.48665.00.6299418.884
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Singh Karnail1957Great Britain -83kg180.51597.50.6800406.300
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Campillo Araez Antonio1958Spain -74kg171.78537.50.7354395.277
4. Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway -120kg1110.01661.00.5885388.998
5. Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden -105kg1103.80643.00.6000385.800
6. Coppari Noriano1951Italy -74kg273.91525.00.7199377.947
7. Giummarra Franco1950Italy -59kg157.76425.00.8836375.530
8. Portugalli Claudio1957Italy -93kg289.46565.00.6404361.826
9. Waidmann Gustav1953Germany -93kg389.75565.00.6393361.204
10. Bergstedt Mats1955Sweden -83kg282.19530.00.6714355.842

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Italy36 [12+9+9+6]1441.52 W.Pts
2.France27 [12+8+7]1036.54 W.Pts
3.Great Britain24 [12+12]825.18 W.Pts
4.Germany24 [9+8+7]1030.04 W.Pts
5.Sweden21 [12+9]741.64 W.Pts
6.Belgium17 [9+8]657.67 W.Pts
7.Czechia15 [9+6]669.13 W.Pts
8.Spain12 [12]395.28 W.Pts
9.Norway12 [12]389.00 W.Pts
10.Estonia12 [12]344.64 W.Pts
11.Hungary9 [9]340.58 W.Pts
Netherlands00.00 W.Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Gombar Milan1948/58.14/1SVKc4160.0w4170.0w4180.0180.0

1

85.092.5100.0100.0

1

c4175.0w4190.0200.0190.0

1

w4470.0
2.Werner Ludwig1938/58.74/2GER100.0110.0115.0110.0

2

75.080.080.080.0

2

130.0140.0150.0150.0

2

340.0
-74kg
1.Beauverger Jacques1946/70.87/3FRA120.0120.0120.0120.0

1

80.085.090.085.0

1

150.0170.0180.0180.0

1

385.0
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945/81.25/5HUN190.0200.0205.0205.0

1

80.080.0100.0100.0

2

230.0240.0250.0250.0

1

555.0
2.Luedecke Guenter1948/82.65/4GER192.5202.5207.5202.5

2

120.0125.0127.5125.0

1

195.0205.0210.0205.0

2

532.5
3.Mattila Kari1945/82.50/6SWE130.0140.0150.0150.0

3

100.0107.5×100.0

3

180.0180.0180.0180.0

3

430.0
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945/91.14/8GER170.0180.0180.0180.0

2

130.0135.0137.5135.0

1

220.0235.0245.5235.0

1

550.0
2.Wissing Steen1945/91.44/10DEN180.0195.0205.0195.0

1

110.0115.0117.5115.0

3

180.0190.0×190.0

3

500.0
3.Ellender Michael1945/90.16/7GBR135.0145.0150.0145.0

4

110.0120.0122.5122.5

2

195.0205.0215.0215.0

2

482.5
Malmberg Goran1943/91.45/9SWE130.0140.0150.0150.0

3

135.0137.5140.0

100.0××100.0

4

-105kg
1.Primus Vaclav1948/100.65/11CZE115.0122.5130.0130.0

1

90.097.5102.5102.5

2

160.0167.5175.0175.0

1

407.5
2.Hromas Frantisek1947/101.42/12CZE95.0100.0×100.0

2

95.0100.0105.0105.0

1

130.0140.0×140.0

2

345.0

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Gombar Milan1948Slovakia -59kg158.14470.00.8782412.754
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fabri Janos1945Hungary -83kg181.25555.00.6761375.236
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Luedecke Guenter1948Germany -83kg282.65532.50.6692356.349
4. Forys Kazimierz1945Germany -93kg191.14550.00.6344348.920
5. Wissing Steen1945Denmark -93kg291.44500.00.6333316.650
6. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -93kg390.16482.50.6378307.738
7. Werner Ludwig1938Germany -59kg258.74340.00.8697295.698
8. Mattila Kari1945Sweden -83kg382.50430.00.6699288.057
9. Beauverger Jacques1946France -74kg170.87385.00.7424285.824
10. Primus Vaclav1948Czechia -105kg1100.65407.50.6070247.352

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany30 [12+9+9]1000.97 W.Pts
2.Czechia21 [12+9]456.15 W.Pts
3.Slovakia12 [12]412.75 W.Pts
4.Hungary12 [12]375.24 W.Pts
5.France12 [12]285.82 W.Pts
6.Denmark9 [9]316.65 W.Pts
7.Great Britain8 [8]307.74 W.Pts
8.Sweden8 [8]288.06 W.Pts