LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

14 − 18 July, 2015

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/58.83/2FIN120.0140.0152.5152.5

2

110.0120.0120.0120.0

1

170.0170.0180.0180.0

2

452.5
2.Rimpi Pentti1967/58.79/1FIN140.0150.0155.0155.0

1

110.0110.0120.0110.0

2

165.0177.5180.0180.0

1

445.0
-66kg
1.Pall Peep1970/65.71/4EST195.0205.0×205.0

1

127.5132.5135.0135.0

1

212.5225.0235.0235.0

1

575.0
2.Orava Timo1974/65.88/6FIN185.0195.0195.0185.0

4

122.5127.5132.5132.5

2

200.0210.0217.5217.5

2

535.0
3.Schoennerstedt Frank1966/64.53/3GER185.0192.5202.5192.5

3

92.597.5100.0100.0

3

190.0200.0215.0215.0

3

507.5
4.Stadlhofer Ewald1970/65.19/5AUT180.0190.0200.0200.0

2

85.085.090.085.0

4

180.0190.0202.5190.0

4

475.0
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971/73.67/8GBR280.0292.5300.0292.5

1

200.0207.5221.0207.5

1

230.0250.0252.5252.5

2

752.5
2.McGurk Bernard1968/73.59/10GBR230.0237.5242.5242.5

3

147.5150.0150.0150.0

3

255.0265.0275.0265.0

1

657.5
3.Svarcbach Dusan1975/72.99/7CZE230.0240.0250.0250.0

2

115.0125.0130.0125.0

4

240.0250.0252.5250.0

3

625.0
Mastrolonardo Antonio1973/73.56/9ITA230.0230.0230.0

150.0155.0160.0160.0

2

240.0245.0245.0240.0

4

-83kg
1.Agus Rudy1974/82.28/15ITA275.0275.0280.0280.0

3

155.0160.0170.0160.0

3

290.0305.0320.5305.0

1

745.0
2.Sliz Pavol1973/82.07/13SVK280.0295.0295.0280.0

2

165.0170.0172.5172.5

1

270.0280.0282.5270.0

2

722.5
3.Silvas Alessandro1972/82.60/14ITA270.0277.5282.5282.5

1

155.0160.0162.5162.5

2

270.0282.5282.5270.0

3

715.0
4.Rocca Cyril1974/82.51/11FRA230.0240.0250.0250.0

4

137.5145.0×145.0

4

235.0245.0252.5252.5

4

647.5
5.Madsen Mikkel1974/82.36/12DEN230.0230.0235.0235.0

5

125.0130.0130.0130.0

5

200.0215.0222.5222.5

5

587.5
-93kg
1.Turesson Patrik1974/90.61/4SWE300.0310.0330.0330.0

1

220.0230.0240.0240.0

2

300.0320.0320.0300.0

1

870.0
2.Burghardt Konrad1974/90.20/3GER280.0300.0312.5312.5

2

225.0235.0240.0240.0

1

275.0290.0300.0290.0

2

842.5
3.Hansen Kim Dahl1971/92.81/1DEN277.5292.5295.0295.0

4

175.0180.0180.0175.0

8

270.0285.0287.5287.5

3

757.5
4.Rogalski Sven1974/92.63/7GER270.0285.0292.5285.0

5

195.0195.0202.5202.5

4

260.0265.0277.5265.0

6

752.5
5.Johansson Tommy1968/92.52/2SWE280.0300.0305.0300.0

3

207.5207.5207.5207.5

3

210.0230.0247.5230.0

9

737.5
6.Bartanus Marian1974/91.89/8SVK245.0265.0275.0275.0

6

160.0175.0×175.0

6

250.0270.0270.0270.0

5

720.0
7.Bonnel Olivier1973/91.97/9FRA230.0240.0250.0250.0

9

167.5172.5175.0175.0

7

270.0285.0285.0285.0

4

710.0
8.Hakkarainen Petteri1967/92.71/6FIN235.0255.0×255.0

8

180.0190.0190.0190.0

5

245.0257.5277.5257.5

7

702.5
9.Tuma Roman1971/92.30/5CZE260.0270.0280.0270.0

7

150.0160.0167.5160.0

9

240.0250.0255.0250.0

8

680.0
-105kg
1.Bak Sune1974/104.52/12DEN300.0315.0320.0320.0

1

242.5242.5255.0242.5

1

290.0305.0305.0290.0

1

852.5
2.Rada Karel1973/104.51/11CZE290.0305.0315.0305.0

2

180.0210.0245.0210.0

3

250.0270.0270.0250.0

2

765.0
3.Forslund Jorgen1973/94.15/13SWE235.0245.0255.0255.0

3

207.5215.0220.0220.0

2

230.0245.0255.0245.0

3

720.0
4.Ziegler Thomas1967/100.74/10GER225.0235.0235.0225.0

4

185.0192.5200.0192.5

4

220.0237.5247.5220.0

4

637.5
-120kg
1.Sarik Tomas1975/117.18/6CZE350.0365.0365.0350.0

1

232.5242.5252.5252.5

3

320.0335.0×335.0

1

937.5
2.Kasparek Gernot1975/119.54/1AUT317.5327.5332.5327.5

3

275.0290.0300.0290.0

1

250.0260.0270.0270.0

4

887.5
3.Cazacu Sorin1973/118.71/5ROU330.0330.0335.0335.0

2

267.5275.0275.0275.0

2

250.0265.0272.5265.0

5

875.0
4.Sjol Per Ove1971/118.34/7NOR315.0315.0315.0315.0

4

215.0222.5227.5222.5

6

270.0285.0292.5292.5

2

830.0
5.Dahlin Hakan1973/111.71/4SWE310.0310.0310.0310.0

5

240.0250.0257.5250.0

4

240.0250.0262.5250.0

7

810.0
6.Reinbold Roman1972/119.52/2GER260.0270.0275.0275.0

7

212.5222.5230.0230.0

5

260.0272.5275.0275.0

3

780.0
7.Wamsteeker Wim1969/119.20/3NED300.0315.0315.0300.0

6

155.0165.0172.5172.5

7

255.0262.5267.5262.5

6

735.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/162.29/10CZE345.0370.0382.5382.5

1

325.0335.0342.5335.0

1

265.0285.0295.0295.0

2

1012.5
2.Janak Frantisek1975/124.87/14CZE310.0325.0335.0325.0

3

280.0290.0295.0290.0

2

275.0285.0285.0275.0

6

890.0
3.Berntsen Age1973/147.85/9NOR340.0350.0355.0350.0

2

230.0240.0245.0240.0

5

270.0290.0302.5290.0

4

880.0
4.Lipka Rafal1975/124.79/12POL250.0265.0275.0275.0

7

215.0225.0232.5232.5

6

280.0300.0310.0310.0

1

817.5
5.Pastor Daniel1974/134.57/11ROU285.0295.0300.0295.0

6

245.0245.0247.5247.5

4

260.0270.0×260.0

7

802.5
6.Koovit Gert1973/127.34/15EST260.0270.0275.0270.0

8

240.0245.0250.0250.0

3

280.0285.0285.0280.0

5

800.0
7.Patru Valentin1968/130.75/8BEL310.0310.0310.0310.0

4

190.0197.5202.5197.5

7

275.0292.5297.5292.5

3

800.0
8.Conti Massimo1974/132.08/13ITA280.0290.0302.5302.5

5

180.0190.0195.0195.0

8

220.0230.0240.0230.0

8

727.5

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg1162.291012.50.5471553.939
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Turesson Patrik1974Sweden -93kg190.61870.00.6362553.494
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Richard Phillip1971Great Britain -74kg173.67752.50.7216543.004
4. Sarik Tomas1975Czechia -120kg1117.18937.50.5782542.062
5. Burghardt Konrad1974Germany -93kg290.20842.50.6377537.262
6. Kasparek Gernot1975Austria -120kg2119.54887.50.5754510.668
7. Bak Sune1974Denmark -105kg1104.52852.50.5985510.221
8. Janak Frantisek1975Czechia 120+kg2124.87890.00.5700507.300
9. Cazacu Sorin1973Romania -120kg3118.71875.00.5764504.350
10. Agus Rudy1974Italy -83kg182.28745.00.6710499.895
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-66kg
1.Telegin Jonas1965/65.94/5SWE215.0220.0227.5220.0

2

132.5137.5140.0140.0

1

215.0225.0235.0235.0

1

595.0
2.Ruso Karel1965/65.74/4CZE220.0240.0250.0250.0

1

85.095.0100.095.0

5

210.0225.0232.5232.5

2

577.5
3.Malina Pavel1960/65.51/2CZE180.0190.0200.0200.0

3

107.5115.0×115.0

3

150.0165.0175.0165.0

4

480.0
4.Gelhar Karsten1957/65.35/1GER165.0175.0180.0180.0

4

117.5120.0122.5122.5

2

160.0170.0×160.0

5

462.5
5.Wimmer Michael1961/64.08/3GER130.0140.0150.0150.0

5

90.095.0100.095.0

4

170.0180.0185.0180.0

3

425.0
-74kg
1.Ruffault Michel1964/72.27/8FRA215.0225.0235.0225.0

2

115.0125.0130.0130.0

3

250.0260.0w2278.0278.0

1

633.0
2.Burik Peter1963/73.36/7SVK215.0225.0235.0235.0

1

125.0135.0142.5142.5

1

205.0220.0220.0220.0

2

597.5
3.Courtois Philippe1964/73.04/6FRA160.0170.0180.0180.0

3

127.5135.0137.5135.0

2

190.0210.0220.0210.0

3

525.0
-83kg
1.Skogly Tor Egil1964/79.96/2NOR230.0250.0260.0250.0

3

160.0167.5172.5172.5

4

265.0285.0285.0285.0

1

707.5
2.Hampel Rolf1961/81.19/9GER262.5277.5285.0285.0

1

142.5150.0152.5152.5

7

270.0287.5287.5270.0

2

707.5
3.Medek Vladimir1964/81.96/5CZE245.0257.5260.0260.0

2

170.0175.0177.5177.5

2

235.0250.0250.0250.0

4

687.5
4.Bettati Roberto1964/82.38/7ITA250.0250.0250.0250.0

4

145.0150.0155.0155.0

6

250.0260.0260.0260.0

3

665.0
5.Mingot Georges1964/82.22/3FRA215.0222.5230.0230.0

6

165.0170.0177.5177.5

3

210.0217.5222.5217.5

5

625.0
6.Mayer Gerhard1962/77.90/6AUT220.0235.0240.0235.0

5

155.0162.5167.5162.5

5

215.0215.0227.5215.0

6

612.5
7.Ring Tomas1960/82.74/10SWE200.0212.5212.5200.0

7

192.5205.5205.5192.5

1

170.0××170.0

7

562.5
Huovinen Rami1964/82.43/4FIN230.0230.0×

×××

×××

Sahlgren Jan1960/81.34/8DEN225.0225.0225.0

160.0165.0170.0160.0

×××

disq.
-93kg
1.Hoglander Lars1964/92.62/13SWE265.0275.0280.0280.0

1

175.0180.0182.5182.5

4

240.0247.5252.5252.5

4

715.0
2.Sekot Michal1961/91.82/11CZE250.0250.0257.5257.5

3

190.0195.0210.0195.0

2

235.0245.0250.0250.0

5

702.5
3.Hagfors Harri1961/92.48/15FIN235.0245.0252.5245.0

4

162.5××162.5

5

250.0275.0297.5275.0

1

682.5
4.Jakob Klaus-Dieter1961/91.66/17GER220.0240.0260.0260.0

2

185.0192.5195.0195.0

1

200.0225.0237.5225.0

8

680.0
5.Adewale T.S.1965/84.90/19GBR220.0220.0220.0220.0

5

130.0140.0147.5147.5

7

225.0255.0265.0255.0

3

622.5
6.Norpila Seppo1963/92.44/14FIN210.0210.0222.5210.0

6

185.0190.0192.5185.0

3

225.0××225.0

9

620.0
7.Van Mulders Christian1965/89.90/16BEL205.0210.0210.0205.0

7

150.0157.5160.0157.5

6

225.0232.5237.5237.5

7

600.0
8.Stoever Jochen1965/92.15/18GER200.0200.0×200.0

9

125.0130.0×130.0

9

240.0260.0×260.0

2

590.0
9.Portugalli Claudio1957/88.31/12ITA190.0190.0200.0200.0

8

130.0135.0135.0130.0

8

220.0235.0245.0245.0

6

575.0
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/104.60/5POL210.0225.0230.0230.0

3

w2270.0282.5282.5270.0

1

222.5235.0250.0235.0

4

735.0
2.Haensicke Peer1961/104.42/2GER245.0250.0265.0265.0

1

175.0230.0240.0230.0

2

225.0237.5245.0237.5

2

732.5
3.Joergensen Claus1964/104.20/1DEN220.0230.0235.0235.0

2

185.0190.0190.0185.0

3

227.5240.0252.5240.0

1

660.0
4.Piret Serge1958/100.42/3BEL190.0200.0×200.0

5

135.0140.0×140.0

4

225.0235.0245.0235.0

3

575.0
Frost Phillip1962/103.76/4GBR225.0232.5232.5225.0

4

175.0175.0175.0

200.0220.0240.0220.0

5

-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962/115.15/9CZE290.0305.0320.0320.0

1

225.0235.0240.0240.0

1

260.0280.0302.5280.0

1

840.0
2.Collart Jean-Luc1959/118.22/6BEL270.0290.0290.0270.0

2

180.0190.0200.0200.0

3

220.0240.0255.0240.0

3

710.0
3.Cejnek Rostislav1962/105.14/8CZE220.0235.0235.0235.0

4

215.0230.0237.5230.0

2

220.0230.0240.0230.0

4

695.0
4.Haugen Sven Joran1961/107.67/7NOR230.0230.0245.0245.0

3

170.0175.0177.5177.5

4

225.0235.0242.5242.5

2

665.0
120+kg
1.Jaeger Michael1964/137.50/10GER240.0265.0280.0280.0

1

225.0250.0c2263.0263.0

1

275.0307.5c2333.0333.0

1

876.0
2.Lahteenmaki Pertti1959/133.80/11FIN210.0235.0×210.0

2

160.0175.0190.0175.0

2

200.0230.0307.5230.0

2

615.0

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Jaeger Michael1964Germany 120+kg1137.50876.00.5603490.823
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia -120kg1115.15840.00.5808487.872
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Skogly Tor Egil1964Norway -83kg179.96707.50.6829483.152
4. Hampel Rolf1961Germany -83kg281.19707.50.6764478.553
5. Telegin Jonas1965Sweden -66kg165.94595.00.7858467.551
6. Ruffault Michel1964France -74kg172.27633.00.7317463.166
7. Medek Vladimir1964Czechia -83kg381.96687.50.6726462.413
8. Ruso Karel1965Czechia -66kg265.74577.50.7878454.954
9. Hoglander Lars1964Sweden -93kg192.62715.00.6294450.021
10. Bettati Roberto1964Italy -83kg482.38665.00.6705445.882
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950/57.98/2ITA170.0180.0180.0180.0

1

77.582.587.582.5

2

170.0180.0185.0180.0

1

442.5
Moiseev Alexander1954/57.38/1BLR155.0155.0155.0

90.095.097.595.0

1

155.0165.0170.0170.0

2

-66kg
1.Blard Patrick1954/65.65/3FRA165.0175.0180.0180.0

1

97.5102.5107.5102.5

2

190.0200.0205.0205.0

1

487.5
2.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.30/5FIN130.0137.5142.5142.5

2

100.0105.0112.5105.0

1

155.0162.5170.0170.0

2

417.5
-74kg
1.Echtner Horst1952/72.60/6GER190.0200.0210.0200.0

2

120.0125.0130.0130.0

2

200.0215.0227.5215.0

2

545.0
2.Coppari Noriano1951/73.66/7ITA175.0185.0190.0185.0

3

140.0145.0147.5145.0

1

200.0212.5217.5212.5

3

542.5
3.Remy Roger1953/73.42/9BEL192.5202.5210.0202.5

1

100.0105.0107.5105.0

4

215.0230.0240.0230.0

1

537.5
4.Macrow Stanley1949/69.00/10GBR165.0165.0175.0175.0

4

110.0115.0117.5115.0

3

180.0187.5192.5192.5

4

482.5
5.Beauverger Jacques1946/71.87/8FRA140.0150.0155.0155.0

5

90.095.095.090.0

5

182.5192.5202.5192.5

5

437.5
-83kg
1.Hundertmark Dieter1954/82.66/11GER200.0210.0215.0215.0

1

150.0160.0171.0160.0

1

220.0230.0230.0230.0

1

605.0
2.Luedecke Guenter1948/82.76/12GER195.0205.0205.0205.0

2

125.0130.0132.5132.5

2

200.0212.5220.0220.0

2

557.5
3.Mouchet Dominique1955/81.98/14FRA200.0210.0210.0200.0

3

100.0105.0107.5105.0

3

180.0200.0212.5200.0

3

505.0
-93kg
1.Waidmann Gustav1953/89.42/2GER220.0235.0250.0235.0

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

210.0220.0225.0220.0

2

600.0
2.Ptacek Josef1953/91.64/3CZE200.0200.0212.5212.5

2

165.0172.5175.0172.5

1

190.0200.0205.0200.0

3

585.0
3.Juntunen Antero1954/88.92/1FIN200.0210.0215.0210.0

3

105.0110.0112.5110.0

3

230.0245.0265.0245.0

1

565.0
-105kg
1.Stenberg Rolf1953/101.96/7NOR250.0257.5257.5250.0

2

170.0177.5182.5182.5

1

255.0265.0276.0265.0

1

697.5
2.Priester Rik1955/104.68/5NEDc3270.0285.0c3285.0285.0

1

135.0180.0180.0135.0

2

230.0245.0267.5245.0

2

665.0
3.Belmas Jean Paul1949/99.20/4FRA160.0160.0×160.0

3

115.0125.0132.5132.5

3

180.0××180.0

3

472.5
Melzig Reinhard1955/104.13/6GER250.0250.0×

×××

×××

-120kg
1.Katzula Reiner1953/113.08/10GER225.0230.0235.0230.0

1

165.0172.5180.0180.0

1

225.0232.5235.0235.0

1

645.0
2.Oren Robert1950/107.63/9NOR190.0202.5212.5212.5

2

165.0170.0175.0175.0

2

200.0210.0220.0220.0

2

607.5
120+kg
1.Klepac Pavel1954/127.20/11CZE225.0225.0230.0230.0

2

140.0145.0×140.0

3

215.0222.5230.0230.0

1

600.0
2.Paul Harald1954/124.31/14GER205.0222.5230.0222.5

3

150.0160.0165.0160.0

1

185.0200.0215.0215.0

3

597.5
3.Trygg Christer1949/142.26/12SWE160.0160.0170.0170.0

4

150.0150.0150.0150.0

2

160.0187.5217.5187.5

4

507.5
Kyllonen Toivo1952/120.55/13FIN215.0227.5230.0230.0

1

120.0××

187.5202.5217.5217.5

2

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Stenberg Rolf1953Norway -105kg1101.96697.50.6040421.290
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hundertmark Dieter1954Germany -83kg182.66605.00.6691404.805
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Priester Rik1955Netherlands -105kg2104.68665.00.5982397.803
4. Echtner Horst1952Germany -74kg172.60545.00.7293397.469
5. Coppari Noriano1951Italy -74kg273.66542.50.7217391.522
6. Giummarra Franco1950Italy -59kg157.98442.50.8804389.577
7. Remy Roger1953Belgium -74kg373.42537.50.7234388.827
8. Blard Patrick1954France -66kg165.65487.50.7886384.442
9. Waidmann Gustav1953Germany -93kg189.42600.00.6405384.300
10. Katzula Reiner1953Germany -120kg1113.08645.00.5837376.486
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Werner Ludwig1938/58.93/1GER100.0110.0115.0110.0

1

70.075.080.080.0

1

130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

340.0
-66kg
1.Johansson Mats1945/64.95/2SWE130.0130.0130.0130.0

1

82.590.0×90.0

1

150.0172.5×172.5

1

392.5
2.Little Roger1942/65.16/3GBR90.0100.0100.090.0

2

60.065.070.065.0

2

135.0150.0155.0150.0

2

305.0
-74kg
1.Zanetti Sergio1945/73.14/4ITA155.0165.0175.0165.0

1

80.085.090.090.0

1

180.0w4190.0200.0190.0

1

445.0
2.Scott Desmond1941/71.64/5GBR80.0××80.0

2

70.075.080.080.0

2

140.0150.0155.0155.0

2

315.0
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945/81.52/8HUN200.0213.0w4213.0213.0

1

125.0132.5×132.5

1

w4250.0w4260.0×260.0

1

w4605.5
2.Stensgaard Svend1922/78.38/7DEN55.060.060.060.0

2

60.065.070.065.0

2

110.0125.0×125.0

2

250.0
-93kg
1.Ellender Michael1945/89.67/10GBR145.0155.0162.5155.0

3

125.0132.5135.0135.0

1

205.0c4225.0c4232.5232.5

1

522.5
2.Forys Kaziemierz1945/90.20/11GER160.0170.0170.0160.0

2

120.0125.0130.0130.0

2

200.0c4215.0235.0215.0

2

505.0
3.Wissing Steen1945/88.91/9DEN180.0180.0187.5180.0

1

115.0120.0122.5120.0

3

190.0195.0×195.0

3

495.0
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944/100.05/12EST140.0172.5185.0185.0

1

100.0135.0140.0135.0

1

180.0200.0221.0200.0

1

520.0
2.Feldmann Klaus1936/94.85/13GER90.0××90.0

2

100.0105.0110.0105.0

2

130.0140.0145.0140.0

2

335.0
-120kg
1.Ring Hans1945/117.43/14SWE170.0180.0190.0190.0

1

155.0160.0165.0165.0

1

180.0200.0210.0210.0

1

565.0

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fabri Janos1945Hungary -83kg181.52605.50.6748408.591
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -93kg189.67522.50.6396334.191
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ring Hans1945Sweden -120kg1117.43565.00.5779326.514
4. Zanetti Sergio1945Italy -74kg173.14445.00.7254322.803
5. Forys Kaziemierz1945Germany -93kg290.20505.00.6377322.038
6. Wissing Steen1945Denmark -93kg388.91495.00.6424317.988
7. Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia -105kg1100.05520.00.6085316.420
8. Johansson Mats1945Sweden -66kg164.95392.50.7957312.312
9. Werner Ludwig1938Germany -59kg158.93340.00.8671294.814
10. Little Roger1942Great Britain -66kg265.16305.00.7936242.048