World Open Men's Championships

Stavanger / Norway

8 − 13 November, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.10.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.10.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:07.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Fedosienko Sergei1982ROC 290.0195.0260.0745.0
2.Cancel Ivan1982Puerto Rico 260.0200.0225.0685.0
3.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 260.0170.0250.0680.0
4.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 270.0170.0240.0680.0
5.Tran Christopher1988US Virgin Islands 255.0150.0250.0655.0
6.Santangelo Jacopo1996Italy 232.5130.0235.0597.5
7.Kamara Mohamed Lamin1995Sierra Leone 234.0124.0228.0586.0
8.Sheriff Alhaji Abdulai1986Sierra Leone 233.0130.0221.0584.0
9.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 225.0147.5207.5580.0
-66kg
1.Gladkikh Sergei1989ROC 320.0215.0295.0830.0
2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0172.5310.0772.5
3.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 270.0210.0290.0770.0
4.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 290.0210.0270.0770.0
5.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 300.0200.0270.0770.0
6.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 280.0190.0292.5762.5
7.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 270.0208.0280.0758.0
8.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 300.0190.0265.0755.0
9.Bah Alpha Umaru1999Sierra Leone 242.0138.0244.0624.0
10.Sow Mohamed Alieu1992Sierra Leone 240.0140.0240.0620.0
11.Folkeseth Hans Erik1989Norway 235.0132.5247.5615.0
12.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 220.0165.0215.0600.0
-74kg
1.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 337.5237.5328.5900.0
2.Homer Luke1996Canada 330.0205.0330.0865.0
3.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 345.0200.0315.0860.0
4.Gaishinets Sergei1986ROC 335.0215.0310.0860.0
5.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 325.0230.0275.0830.0
6.Maher Alexis1995US Virgin Islands 312.5165.0331.0808.5
7.Suzuki Go1994Japan 270.0217.5280.0767.5
8.Assadollahzadehrezaabadi Amir1990Iran 270.0160.0280.0710.0
9.Milani Diego1996Italy 260.0177.5265.0702.5
10.Santiago Juan1996Mexico 265.0185.0245.0695.0
11.Konczak Hubert1998Poland 250.0170.0250.0670.0
12.Kamara Abdulakim1977Sierra Leone 246.0146.0244.0636.0
-83kg
1.Douglas Paul1989US Virgin Islands 371.0232.5315.0918.5
2.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
3.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 357.5262.5287.5907.5
4.Vasiukov Evgenii1985ROC 340.0270.0290.0900.0
5.Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine 355.0240.0297.5892.5
6.Del Lama Marcelo1984Brazil 320.0260.0285.0865.0
7.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 315.0285.0255.0855.0
8.Ramos Rafael1987Brazil 320.0190.0320.0830.0
9.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 305.0222.5297.5825.0
10.Carniel Simone1990Italy 315.0210.0292.5817.5
11.Viiperi Matias1994Finland 301.0200.0300.0801.0
12.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 305.0220.0270.0790.0
13.Santelices Renzo1997Ecuador 330.0187.5265.0782.5
14.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 292.5182.5305.0780.0
15.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany 300.0175.0295.0770.0
16.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 280.0160.0320.5760.5
17.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 292.5190.0260.0740.0
18.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 240.0260.0220.0720.0
19.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974Great Britain 230.0202.5230.0662.5
20.Saunders Tom1989Great Britain 250.0162.5237.5650.0
21.Ugandi Mihkel1992Estonia 195.0137.5200.0532.5
-93kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 377.5351.0322.51051.0
2.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 399.0300.0340.01039.0
3.Inzarkin Dmitry1987ROC 370.0280.0350.01000.0
4.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 400.0265.0295.0960.0
5.Coimbra David1983Brazil 347.5240.0335.0922.5
6.Johnson Gregory1990US Virgin Islands 345.0200.0365.0910.0
7.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 346.0263.0300.0909.0
8.Grahl Thiago1987Brazil 335.0300.0265.0900.0
9.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 332.5255.0297.5885.0
10.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 360.0250.0275.0885.0
11.Jandorek Andreas1985Austria 320.0260.0285.0865.0
12.Gasperini Federico1992Italy 290.0225.0280.0795.0
13.Duarte Hugo1990Great Britain 262.5205.0275.0742.5
14.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 285.0185.0232.5702.5
-105kg
1.Bell Ian1992US Virgin Islands 387.5257.5391.01036.0
2.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 402.5305.0320.01027.5
3.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 360.0310.0330.01000.0
4.Mashintcov Sergei1987ROC 390.0265.0335.0990.0
5.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 400.0260.0320.0980.0
6.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 360.0340.0280.0980.0
7.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 380.0255.0325.0960.0
8.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 355.0232.5362.5950.0
9.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 365.0280.0297.5942.5
10.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 400.0220.0320.0940.0
11.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 347.5250.0325.0922.5
12.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 360.0240.0320.0920.0
13.Yazdani Kachouei Mostafa1988Iran 350.0210.0350.0910.0
14.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 355.0250.0280.0885.0
15.Mehrdad Akbari1988Iran 330.0230.0320.0880.0
16.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 320.0235.0322.5877.5
17.Cummings John Wesley1991Canada 325.0257.5290.0872.5
18.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 355.0225.0290.0870.0
19.Vikesland Joel Immanuel1997Norway 320.0202.5335.0857.5
20.Bolek Patryk1994Denmark 330.0210.0330.0850.0
21.Sicevskyj Evzen1997Czechia 330.0200.0315.0845.0
22.Lin Hong-Lin1991Chinese Taipei 305.0170.0330.0805.0
23.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 300.0240.0240.0780.0
24.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 275.0175.0255.0690.0
-120kg
1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 395.0332.5375.01102.5
2.Goriachev Ivan1990ROC 415.0307.5355.01077.5
3.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 430.0290.0350.01070.0
4.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 437.5312.5312.51062.5
5.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 412.5290.0355.01057.5
6.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 410.0305.0350.01055.0
7.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 410.0305.0340.01055.0
8.Dobbins Scott1992US Virgin Islands 414.0305.0325.01044.0
9.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 390.0290.0325.01005.0
10.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 367.5305.0320.5993.0
11.Nezhadi Peyman1988Iran 370.0280.0340.0990.0
12.Grenier Allan1990France 360.0305.0315.0980.0
13.Sommerseth Carl Petter1985Norway 375.0260.0325.0960.0
14.Bronicki Konrad1982Poland 392.5245.0300.0937.5
15.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 280.0335.0290.0895.0
16.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 330.0200.0360.0890.0
120+kg
1.Konovalov Andrei1986ROC 450.0340.0365.01155.0
2.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 412.5330.0405.51148.0
3.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 450.0340.0345.01135.0
4.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica 425.0320.0370.01115.0
5.Cappellino Joseph1988US Virgin Islands 445.0340.0330.01115.0
6.Hassanin Ahmed1985Egypt 500.0300.0300.01100.0
7.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 382.5277.5372.51032.5
8.Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 435.0260.0335.01030.0
9.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 407.5315.0290.01012.5
10.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 400.0300.0300.01000.0
11.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 350.0235.0310.0895.0
In Division there are 119 Lifters (  In Teams: 119)
In Total there are 119 Lifters (  In Teams: 119)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.ITBC
2.Castellain AnaBrazilCat.IIWomen 57
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat.IMen +120
4.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIMen 59, 66
5.Jeff ButtCanadaCat.IINovember 8th
6.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I9th and 11th last group、Available 13th.
7.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.IR1 Referee 9th and 11th last group、Available 13th.
8.Alvarez RomanCosta RicaNat.coach
9.Keller RobertCosta RicaCat.I
10.Keller Montilla NoraCosta RicaCat.I
11.Velasquez Ormeno HugoCosta RicaCat.I
12.Bill DannyDenmarkCat.IIAvailable 8-11/11
13.Rasmussen JoergenDenmarkCat.IIavailable 8/11+12/11 NO TC
14.Sandvik KennethFinlandCat.II9th Nov & 11th Nov
15.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.Iall
16.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
17.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.IAvailable 8th + 9th Nov. (all Sessions)
18.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.II
19.Asadollahzadeh AmirIranCat.IIAll except 74,105,120
20.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll except 74,105,120
21.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IIExamination category 1
22.Piriniae JafarIranCat.IIAll except 74,105,120
23.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
24.Talkhabi MajidIranCat.IAll
25.Yazdani MostafaIranCat.IAll except 74 , 105 , 120
26.Rossi SandroItalyCat.Iavailable ONLY JURY on 8 of november men 59-66; women 47-52; available ONLY JURY on 9 of november women 57; men 74.
27.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly if needed
28.Rebreyend ChristopheNetherlandsCat.IIAvailable Thursday and Saturday afternoon
29.Blikra IngerNorwayCat.I
30.Fjeld Per OyvindNorwayCat.I
31.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat.II
32.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.II
33.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat.I
34.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I10.11 all, 11.11 - 93kg only jury, 13.11 - +120kg only jury
35.Ivanov SergeiROCCat.IAvailable as a Referee for women categories 57kg, 84kg, +84kg
36.Khodosevich GennadiiROCCat.IAvailable as a Referee for men categories 93kg, 120kg, +120kg
37.Kostriukov ViacheslavROCCat.IIAvailable on 8th and 10th November except women 57kg
38.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.IICat 1 exam
39.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
40.Rees JacquiSouth AfricaCat.IIsessions to be advised
41.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat.IJury
42.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 7-12 November
43.Thur PatrikSwedenCat.IAvaliable Jury in last group 8/11. 9-10/11
44.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.II10/11/21(63kg/Session 2 -IPF Cat I candidate), 11/11/21 (93kg/Session 2). Head Coach
45.Dobbins ScottUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAvailability 09/11 - 10/11
46.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAll sessions
47.Zawlinksi MichaelUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
48.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
49.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.II