LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Open Men's Equipped Championships

Druskininkai / Lithuania

13 − 18 November, 2023

Stage: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:14.09.2023
The End Day of Final Nomination:23.10.2023
14 Days before Technical Meeting:28.10.2023
The Technical Meeting Day:12.11.2023
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 280.0185.0265.0710.0
2.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 272.5170.0230.0672.5
3.Erdenebold Nanzaddorj1994Mongolia 250.0170.0250.0670.0
4.Wu Chen-Ting1996Chinese Taipei 247.5152.5252.5652.5
5.P Suresh1981India 275.0172.5200.0647.5
R6.Dharmendra Kumar Ramnayan1993India 250.0150.0220.0620.0
7.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 240.0150.0222.5612.5
8.Kubo Motohito1989Japan 225.0135.0245.0605.0
9.Stania Bartlomiej1993Poland 220.0110.0230.5560.5
10.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 195.075.0215.0485.0
-66kg
1.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 287.5215.0295.0807.5
2.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 275.0205.0280.0760.0
3.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0162.5305.0757.5
4.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 270.0210.0265.0745.0
5.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 280.0190.0260.0730.0
6.Prakash B1996India 260.0155.0270.0685.0
7.Vila Kevin1995Ecuador 280.0147.5257.5685.0
8.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 220.0235.0220.0675.0
9.Utekar Sahil1996India 270.0150.0250.0670.0
10.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 240.0140.0267.5647.5
11.Bledis Gintaras1994Lithuania 240.0165.0210.0615.0
12.Asif Muhammad1989Pakistan 220.0120.0240.0580.0
13.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 212.5125.0235.0572.5
R14.Murray William1981Great Britain 210.0140.0215.0565.0
-74kg
1.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 355.0202.5310.0867.5
2.Maher Alexis1995U.S.America 315.0177.5355.0847.5
3.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 315.0220.0280.0815.0
4.Suzuki Go1994Japan 292.5220.0287.5800.0
5.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 320.0215.0255.0790.0
6.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 310.0210.0240.0760.0
7.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 290.0165.0320.5755.5
8.Milani Diego1996Italy 262.5175.0292.5730.0
9.Landry Nathan1987U.S.America 265.0190.0267.5722.5
10.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 250.0220.0250.0720.0
11.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 250.0250.0220.0720.0
12.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 250.0150.0290.0690.0
13.Chaudhry Farrukh1982Pakistan 230.0120.0250.0600.0
R14.Parker Jeremiah1999U.S.America 210.0132.5230.0572.5
R15.Pardue Travis1971U.S.America 200.0130.0240.0570.0
16.Ashraf Mohd2000India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
R17.Rodriguez Michael1961U.S.America 75.0130.0125.0330.0
-83kg
1.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 360.0260.0302.5922.5
2.Chiang Kai-Chieh1989Chinese Taipei 350.0220.0340.0910.0
3.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992Ukraine 340.0240.0310.0890.0
4.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 355.5227.5302.5885.5
5.Viiperi Matias1994Finland 317.5272.5308.0877.5
6.Zambrano Handy1992Ecuador 345.0220.0300.0865.0
7.Huber Alexander1990Austria 332.5232.5290.0852.5
R8.Garate Nilesh1991India 330.0220.0282.5832.5
9.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 316.0240.0270.0826.0
10.Kobayakawa Wataru1975Japan 325.0217.5282.5825.0
11.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany 325.0195.0300.0815.0
12.Shanmugam Ramasamy1989India 325.0205.0280.0810.0
13.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 260.0260.0280.0800.0
14.Primativo Massimo1997Italy 305.0185.0290.0780.0
15.Petrov Zdravko1991Bulgaria 300.0200.0280.0780.0
16.Kolev Valentin2001Bulgaria 280.0160.0300.0740.0
R17.Horiguchi Yosuke1993Japan 260.0240.0235.0735.0
R18.Taylor James1998Great Britain 255.0195.0232.5682.5
19.Kacinskas Lukas2000Lithuania 260.0160.0260.0680.0
20.Irimie Andrei1990Romania 225.0247.5210.0680.0
R21.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 235.0205.0225.0665.0
-93kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 387.5351.5325.01064.0
2.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 360.0285.0340.0985.0
3.Johnson Noah2000U.S.America 385.0232.5347.5965.0
4.Suzuki Yoshiki1993Japan 345.0275.0320.0940.0
5.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 362.5285.0275.0922.5
6.Johnson Gregory1990U.S.America 360.0192.5360.0912.5
7.Jandorek Andreas1985Austria 330.0262.5302.5895.0
8.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 360.0225.0307.5885.0
9.Ivanov Jordan1994Bulgaria 320.0240.0300.0860.0
10.Gorga Antonio1995Italy 330.0190.0327.5847.5
11.Duarte Hugo1990Great Britain 325.0207.5305.0837.5
12.Abrahamsen Maeland Sturla1980Norway 322.5230.0285.0837.5
13.Orrason Alex1989Iceland 347.0212.5277.5837.5
R14.Arakawa Takayuki1978Japan 312.5227.5290.0830.0
15.Enkhbaatar Adiyatumur1995Mongolia 330.0220.0280.0830.0
16.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania 310.0260.0260.0830.0
17.Hallett Matthew1992Great Britain 315.0255.0220.0790.0
18.Vavrinec Michal1996Slovakia 290.0230.0260.0780.0
19.Quiros Lepiz Leonardo1984Costa Rica 275.0175.0230.0680.0
-105kg
1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 400.0300.0350.01050.0
2.Bell Ian1992U.S.America 400.0252.5370.01022.5
3.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 355.0287.5377.51020.0
4.Lentz Nicki1992Denmark 415.0285.0322.51012.5
5.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 400.0300.0300.01000.0
6.Hoel Asgeir1988Norway 395.0257.5337.5990.0
7.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 400.0280.0310.0990.0
8.Grenier Allan1990France 385.0300.0302.5975.0
9.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 320.0320.0320.0960.0
10.Lange Martin1987Germany 370.0262.5315.0935.0
11.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 370.0262.5310.0925.0
12.Durastanti Valentino1992Italy 375.0205.0330.5910.5
13.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 350.0245.0305.0900.0
R14.Martinez Nelson1986U.S.America 350.0255.0275.0880.0
15.Lin Hong-Lin1991Chinese Taipei 325.0190.0345.0860.0
16.de Saedeleer Lieven1988Belgium 317.5262.5282.5850.0
17.Klotz Christian1977Austria 330.0250.0270.0850.0
18.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 322.5240.0270.0832.5
19.Torley Christian1991Australia 330.0205.0270.0805.0
20.Tabachnyi Ilia1992Poland 320.0190.0252.5762.5
21.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 312.5217.5225.0755.0
22.Viana Sidnei1988Brazil 277.5167.5282.5727.5
-120kg
1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 400.0340.0375.01115.0
2.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 450.0327.5335.01112.5
3.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 410.0305.0350.01065.0
4.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 415.0320.0322.51057.5
5.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 410.0280.0355.01045.0
6.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 390.0280.0332.5975.0
7.Futtrup Casper1989Denmark 387.5267.5300.0952.5
8.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 345.0247.5327.5900.0
9.Pelovski Alexander1991Bulgaria 350.0250.0300.0900.0
10.Fernandez Barrantes Michael1982Costa Rica 350.0265.0285.0900.0
11.Zuk Wladyslaw1992Poland 275.0270.0292.5837.5
12.Sachin Sachin2001India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
120+kg
1.Campos Murillo Carlos1979Costa Rica 455.0325.5370.01150.5
2.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 442.5337.5355.01135.0
3.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 455.0325.0347.51127.5
4.Hassanin Ahmed1985Egypt 485.0332.5300.01117.5
5.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 430.0330.0350.01110.0
6.McCollum Zen1999U.S.America 415.0300.0322.51037.5
7.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 385.0325.0335.01035.0
8.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 405.0315.0310.01015.0
9.Lupas Ionut1989Romania 400.0302.5302.51005.0
10.Coloma Ricardo1986Ecuador 420.0245.0300.0965.0
11.Bollard Jordan1990Great Britain 405.0282.5275.0962.5
12.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 340.0260.0350.0940.0
13.Zmushka Anton1995Canada 355.0235.0315.0905.0
14.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 380.0220.0305.0905.0
15.Ibrahiem Zaid1998Canada 350.0220.0330.0900.0
16.Ordean Daniel1995Romania 335.0265.0300.0900.0
R17.Cargill Andrew1980U.S.America 310.0277.5307.5895.0
18.Adnan Muhammad1983Pakistan 340.0220.0320.0890.0
19.Munkhbayar Tserennadmid1990Mongolia 350.0250.0280.0880.0
20.Salman Mohammad2001India 310.0175.0265.0750.0
In Division there are 123 Lifters (  In Teams: 123  In Reserve:12)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.I
2.Grahl ThiagoBrazilCat.II
3.Ramos VanderlanBrazilCat.II
4.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.II
5.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.II
6.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
7.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.I
8.Fernandez Barrantes MichaelCosta RicaCat.II
9.Jaramillo Rodriguez Jose MiguelCosta RicaCat.II
10.Quiros Lepiz LeoCosta RicaCat.II
11.Sandi Martinez ZelmiraCosta RicaCat.II
12.Leon FranklinEcuadorCat.II
13.Mattila KajFinlandCat.I
14.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.I
15.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
16.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.I
17.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.I
18.Cowell KimberlyGreat BritainCat.II
19.Hall LottieGreat BritainCat.II
20.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.I
21.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
22.S NagarajanIndiaCat.II
23.Sardesai SanjayIndiaCat.I
24.Buitkus JuozasLithuaniaCat.II
25.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat.I
26.Nevecka PovilasLithuaniaCat.II
27.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
28.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat.II
29.Irimie AndreiRomaniaCat.II
30.Ordean DanielRomaniaCat.II
31.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat.II
32.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I
33.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.I
34.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.I
35.Steinmetz MichaelU.S.AmericaCat.II
36.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
37.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
38.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
39.Tymkiv ValeryUkraineCat.I