LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Open Men's Equipped Championships

Viborg / Denmark

14 − 19 November, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:15.09.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:24.10.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:29.10.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:13.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 270.0182.5255.0707.5
2.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 280.0172.5240.0692.5
3.Kumar Yadav Dharmendra1993India 260.0165.0240.0665.0
4.Tran Christopher1988US Virgin Islands 255.0152.5255.0662.5
5.Puthiyandi Suresh1981India 280.0180.0200.0660.0
6.Zafari Mehrdad1989Iran 260.0150.0240.0650.0
7.Wu Chen-Ting1996Chinese Taipei 245.0150.0247.5642.5
8.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 247.5170.0205.0622.5
R9.Leos Mario1992U.S.America 215.0170.0235.0620.0
10.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 235.0150.0217.5602.5
11.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 235.070.0235.0540.0
-66kg
1.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 280.0215.0295.0790.0
2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 295.0210.0270.0775.0
3.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 285.0165.0315.0765.0
4.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 290.0205.0260.0755.0
5.Utekar Sahil1996India 295.0165.0270.0730.0
6.Vila Kevin1995Ecuador 295.0140.0260.0695.0
7.Soria Fernando1983Ecuador 270.0175.0250.0695.0
8.Bledis Gintaras1994Lithuania 255.0175.0225.0655.0
9.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 230.0137.5278.0645.5
10.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 255.0155.0217.5622.5
R11.Arnold Matthew1987U.S.America 220.0140.0200.0560.0
-74kg
1.Bakkelund Kjell1988Norway 325.0235.0315.0875.0
2.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 345.0200.0315.0860.0
3.Otani Norihiro1980Japan 330.0250.0260.0840.0
4.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 325.0230.0275.0830.0
5.Suzuki Go1994Japan 282.5222.5295.0800.0
6.Soria Diego1998Ecuador 287.5205.0265.0757.5
7.Milani Diego1996Italy 255.0182.5290.0727.5
8.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 255.0150.0315.0720.0
9.Cingi Eray1993Netherlands 270.0177.5270.0710.0
10.Landry Nathan1987U.S.America 270.0185.0255.0710.0
R11.Pardue Travis1971U.S.America 210.0137.5245.0592.5
R12.Kang Alexander1984U.S.America 225.0150.0205.0580.0
-83kg
1.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 360.0272.5302.5922.5
2.Douglas Paul1989US Virgin Islands 365.0230.0325.0920.0
3.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992Ukraine 355.0230.0322.5905.0
4.Zambrano Handy1992Ecuador 340.0220.0300.0860.0
5.R Shanmugam1989India 325.0215.0305.0845.0
6.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 335.0210.0300.0845.0
7.Huber Alexander1990Austria 310.0227.5290.0827.5
8.Walton Nathan1976U.S.America 315.0182.5310.0807.5
9.Jhang You-Si1994Chinese Taipei 300.0190.0315.0805.0
10.Hightower Trashon1996U.S.America 322.5185.0295.0802.5
11.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982Chinese Taipei 300.0190.0310.0800.0
12.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 310.0235.0255.0800.0
13.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 270.0245.0280.0795.0
14.Hedberg Linus1981Sweden 302.5212.5277.5792.5
15.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany 325.0192.5295.0787.5
16.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 317.5177.5292.5782.5
17.Vavrinec Michal1996Slovakia 280.0205.0275.0760.0
18.Petrov Zdravko1991Bulgaria 285.0195.0265.0745.0
19.Dzamukashvili Zurab1979Georgia 220.0190.0330.0740.0
20.Olsen Nickolaj1994Denmark 275.0162.5275.0712.5
21.Saunders Tom1989Great Britain 267.5175.0250.0692.5
22.Irimie Andrei1990Romania 225.0247.5210.0680.0
-93kg
1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 399.0300.0350.01039.0
2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 375.0351.0300.01000.0
3.Lentz Nicki1992Denmark 390.0285.0307.5982.5
4.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 380.0260.0300.0940.0
5.Johnson Noah2000U.S.America 382.5210.0327.5920.0
6.Johnson Gregory1990US Virgin Islands 357.5170.0360.0887.5
7.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 360.0250.0275.0885.0
8.Jandorek Andreas1985Austria 320.0260.0302.5882.5
9.Ivanov Jordan1994Bulgaria 325.0245.0305.0875.0
10.Abrahamsen Maeland Sturla1980Norway 327.5247.5302.5860.0
11.Webb Colin1985Australia 340.0205.0310.0855.0
12.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 325.5210.0305.0840.5
13.Duarte Hugo1990Great Britain 325.0207.5305.0837.5
14.Orrason Alex1989Iceland 347.5212.5277.5837.5
15.Gorga Antonio1995Italy 315.0190.0327.5832.5
16.Szczepanski Damian2000Poland 330.0240.0270.0825.0
17.Rodock Matthew1980US Virgin Islands 332.5187.5290.0810.0
18.Arakawa Takayuki1978Japan 285.0222.5287.5795.0
19.Doyle Steve1987Canada 275.0207.5272.5755.0
R20.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 295.0182.5270.0747.5
21.Andres Soto Rivera1998Costa Rica 280.0190.0270.0740.0
22.Hallett Matthew1992Great Britain 287.5200.0207.5695.0
-105kg
1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 417.5315.0375.01097.5
2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 435.0302.5355.01085.0
3.Bell Ian1992US Virgin Islands 395.0252.5365.01012.5
4.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 400.0300.0300.01000.0
5.Jahanshahi Baravati Alireza1990Iran 380.0230.0380.0990.0
6.Hoel Asgeir1988Norway 400.0260.0352.5982.5
7.Khuder Enkhbold1985Mongolia 370.0320.0290.0980.0
8.Yazdani Kachouei Mostafa1988Iran 355.0215.0360.0930.0
9.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 370.0265.0305.0917.5
10.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 360.5255.0285.0900.5
11.Hussein Sameh1982Egypt 350.0200.0350.0900.0
12.McLaren Dale1976U.S.America 327.5267.5297.5892.5
13.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 322.5245.0320.0887.5
14.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 377.5170.0335.0882.5
15.Bolek Patryk1994Denmark 335.0220.0333.0873.0
16.Hansen Steffan1990Denmark 315.0232.5285.0832.5
R17.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 310.0240.0250.0800.0
R18.Thomsen Martin2002Denmark 287.5220.0265.0772.5
19.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 300.0195.0222.5717.5
20.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 277.5170.0252.5700.0
-120kg
1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 425.0337.5387.51132.5
2.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 440.0322.5332.51095.0
3.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 417.5310.0355.01082.5
R4.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 420.0346.5305.01071.5
5.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 415.0282.5357.51055.0
6.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 400.0300.0340.01040.0
7.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 390.0272.5325.0987.5
8.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 360.0340.0280.0980.0
9.Futtrup Casper1989Denmark 375.0272.5297.5925.0
10.Fernandez Barrantes Michael1982Costa Rica 350.0265.0285.0900.0
11.Betancourt Bismarck1987Ecuador 370.0240.0275.0885.0
12.Martinussen Kasper1996Denmark 302.5220.0275.0795.0
13.Gustave Fezan1988Ivory Coast 260.0180.0300.0740.0
14.Borris Ouantchi1989Ivory Coast 200.0185.0240.0625.0
120+kg
1.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 412.5330.0405.51148.0
2.Cappellino Joseph1988US Virgin Islands 460.0350.0355.01132.5
3.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 445.0335.0352.51132.5
4.Campos Murillo Carlos1979Costa Rica 425.0320.0370.01115.0
5.Lupas Ionut1989Romania 392.5312.5307.51012.5
6.Buyandalai Khadbaatar1990Mongolia 380.0280.0340.01000.0
7.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 400.0300.0300.01000.0
8.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 375.0305.0325.0985.0
9.Coloma Ricardo1986Ecuador 400.0265.0300.0965.0
10.McCollum Zen1999U.S.America 385.0272.5317.5962.5
11.Nezhadi Peyman1988Iran 350.0265.0320.0935.0
12.Martin Shane1988Canada 350.0318.0265.0933.0
13.Barrett Logan1985U.S.America 357.5242.5325.0925.0
14.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 380.0220.0310.0910.0
15.Ordean Daniel1995Romania 335.0265.0300.0900.0
16.Bollard Jordan1990Great Britain 375.0240.0270.0885.0
R17.Cargill Andrew1980U.S.America 312.5265.0297.5875.0
18.Tryk Martin1992Denmark 327.5262.5260.0850.0
In Division there are 121 Lifters (  In Teams: 121  In Reserve:9)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIMen 83
2.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IITesting for CAT 1 - available 14-16th any session; 17th - any session, 18th - 1st session
3.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.IAvailable 16.17.19
4.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.IExcept Men’s 66kg
5.Hung Hsiu-ChingChinese TaipeiCat.IIExcept Women’s 63kg
6.Yang SenChinese TaipeiCat.IIExcept Men’s 120kg
7.Sandi ZelmiraCosta RicaCat.IIWednesday Morning Cats.
8.Leon FranklinEcuadorCat.IIMen 83KG Women 57KG
9.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I16 morning, 17 all day
10.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
11.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.IAvailable as Referee 14-15 Nov, as Jury: 16-19 Nov.
12.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable 14th, 15th, 16th am.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IAvailable all sessions.
14.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
15.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
16.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat.II
17.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat.I
18.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll jury
19.Sjoel JanNorwayCat.II
20.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat.I
21.Ovidiu PanazanRomaniaCat.II17-18.11
22.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat.IIall 16.11
23.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IAll
24.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 14,15,17,18/11
25.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.IAvailable 14,15,16,18/11
26.Helmich BillU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable All Sessions
27.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.I
28.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat.I
29.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAvailable 14/11 for any two sessions.
30.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAvailable 16/11 - 19/11
31.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.IAll, except 15th of November
32.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.IOnly 14th, 15th and 16th - only Jury
33.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat.IIOnly 14th, 15th and 18th of November
34.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.IIAll, except 17th of November