LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Budapest / Hungary

2 − 7 August, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:02.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:11.07.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.07.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.08.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 193.0
-66kg
1.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
2.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 180.0
-74kg
1.Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine 300.0
2.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 247.5
3.Balenkov Andrii1981Ukraine 220.0
4.Valk Karl Michael1994Estonia 220.0
-83kg
1.Guenterberg Raik1989Germany 260.0
2.Friche Mads1983Denmark 260.0
3.Palcowski Mariusz1982Poland 260.0
4.Viiperi Matias1994Finland 255.0
5.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 250.0
6.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 235.0
7.Taylor James1998Great Britain 190.0
-93kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 305.0
2.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 297.5
3.Zalewski Rafal1982Poland 290.0
4.Wang Joakim1983Sweden 265.0
5.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 260.5
6.Majerech Michal1983Slovakia 237.5
7.Nemes Robert1986Hungary 235.0
-105kg
1.Male Ralf1994Norway 302.5
2.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 290.0
3.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 280.0
4.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 270.0
5.Rapta Dawid1983Poland 265.0
6.Dominik Boras1995Germany 260.0
7.Balsby Jeppe Frost1986Denmark 250.0
8.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 242.5
9.Horvath Gergely1985Hungary 220.0
-120kg
1.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 350.0
2.Buben Taras1990Ukraine 310.0
3.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 305.0
4.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 302.5
5.Walton Keelum1993Great Britain 265.0
120+kg
1.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 360.0
2.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 330.0
3.Labat Akos1995Slovakia 325.0
4.Mirblom Rasmus1995Sweden 315.0
5.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 315.0
6.Wegiera Michal1989Poland 310.0
7.Nerianov Nazar1998Ukraine 280.0
8.Csullog Bela1988Hungary 280.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters (  In Teams: 43)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Sajben Daniel2006Hungary 90.0
-66kg
1.Sliwinski Mikolaj2005Poland 127.5
-74kg
1.Dammer Jiri2004Czechia 150.0
2.Perlik Krzysztof2004Poland 120.0
3.Wloch Pawel2006Poland 115.0
-83kg
1.Blazicek Juraj Gabriel2006Slovakia 141.0
-93kg
1.Hornik David2004Czechia 167.5
-120kg
1.Pietrykowski Dawid2004Poland 192.5
120+kg
1.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 217.5
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams: 9)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 152.5
2.Muzyka Vadym2003Ukraine 122.5
3.Wegener Dominik2000Germany 120.0
-74kg
1.Sandstrom Arvid2000Sweden 182.5
2.Eriksson Teodor1999Sweden 180.0
3.Zubek Dawid2003Poland 160.0
-83kg
1.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 210.0
2.Zastawny Maciej2000Poland 202.5
3.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 200.0
4.Magiera Wojciech2001Poland 165.0
5.Wasserbauer Lukas2001Czechia 160.0
-93kg
1.Forslund Edvin2000Sweden 220.0
2.Linkowski Kacper2001Poland 212.5
3.Smetanik Ondrej2003Czechia 195.0
4.Hroshko Ihor2003Ukraine 175.0
-105kg
1.Wieczorek Pawel2001Poland 250.0
2.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 230.0
3.Jasinski Hubert2001Poland 170.0
-120kg
1.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 225.0
2.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 220.0
3.Marciniak Dawid2000Poland 160.0
120+kg
1.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 265.0
2.Behrendt Pascal1999Germany 230.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters (  In Teams: 23)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Gideon Aaron1980Great Britain 170.0
2.Vaivila Ville1977Finland 125.0
-74kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 235.0
2.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 180.0
-83kg
1.Sicha Michal1980Czechia 210.0
2.Wloch Arkadiusz1975Poland 205.0
3.Suc Lionel1975France 187.5
4.Duenkel Nico1978Germany 172.5
5.Roehner Christian1977Germany 170.0
6.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 170.0
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 275.0
2.Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia 240.0
3.Milkintis Kestutis1979Lithuania 230.0
4.Vahl Mirko1977Germany 220.0
5.Kangasjarvi Aki1977Finland 202.5
6.Jiri Furch1975Czechia 170.0
-105kg
1.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 265.0
2.Markosyan Karen1981Armenia 260.0
3.Klotz Christian1977Austria 255.0
4.Barthel Frank1980Germany 245.0
5.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 217.5
6.Kelle Thierry1976France 200.0
7.Shandryhos Viktor1978Ukraine 190.0
8.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 190.0
-120kg
1.Sebestyen Tamas1980Hungary 302.5
2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 250.0
3.Tiensuu Mikko1978Finland 240.0
4.Zuberec Peter1978Slovakia 240.0
5.Hakala Janne1979Finland 175.0
120+kg
1.Gross Rene1981Germany 317.5
2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 275.0
3.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 260.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters (  In Teams: 32)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Moroz Volodymyr1966Ukraine 87.5
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 170.0
2.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 152.5
-74kg
1.Eldin Vincent1972France 175.0
2.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 132.5
-83kg
1.Lorentzen Ove Henning1971Norway 217.5
2.Pinguet Cyril1972France 217.5
3.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 196.0
4.Bastien Bruno1965France 170.0
-93kg
1.Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland 242.5
2.Turek Martin1972Czechia 202.5
3.Dano Marian1967Slovakia 180.0
-105kg
1.Dawidowicz Robert1972Sweden 232.5
2.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 220.0
3.Jensen Henrik Bo1967Denmark 207.5
4.Mueller Heiko1970Germany 197.5
5.Wasserbauer Radek1972Czechia 180.0
6.Botlik Miroslav1965Czechia 180.0
7.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 170.0
-120kg
1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 285.0
2.Otoiu Lucian1969Romania 237.5
3.Havnen Bjarne1968Norway 235.0
4.Rukkila Timo1972Finland 195.0
5.Ziegler Thomas1967Germany 185.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 322.5
In Division there are 25 Lifters (  In Teams: 25)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 142.5
-66kg
1.Trnka Jozef1959Slovakia 120.0
2.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 100.0
3.Flink Seppo1953Finland 95.0
-74kg
1.Muigg Peter1958Austria 150.0
2.Mihok Anton1957Slovakia 145.0
3.Malenfant Patrick1958France 123.0
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 200.0
2.Sura Ronald1959Slovakia 130.0
-93kg
1.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 210.0
2.Kozielski Krzysztof1962Poland 205.0
3.Milis Benjaminas1961Lithuania 185.0
4.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 147.5
5.Fellier Wolfgang1962Austria 140.0
-105kg
1.Flett Martin1956Great Britain 155.0
-120kg
1.Carlsson Torleif1962Sweden 212.5
2.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway 200.0
3.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 172.5
4.Myllyniemi Ari1958Finland 165.0
120+kg
1.Christensen John1961Denmark 285.0
2.Meyer Bernd1961Germany 212.5
3.Rangnit Helmut1956Germany 135.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams: 22)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Micius Antanas1951Lithuania 130.0
2.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 130.0
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany 130.0
-93kg
1.Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway 170.0
2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 130.0
-105kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 157.5
2.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 145.0
3.Wallin Sven Erik1951Sweden 110.0
-120kg
1.Pokornyi Janos1952Hungary 180.0
2.Duna Josef1950Czechia 160.0
3.Mracek Franz1947Austria 140.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
In Total there are 165 Lifters (  In Teams: 165)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.IAvailable Aug 02 & Aug 03
2.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.IIAvailable Aug 04 (afternoon), Aug 05 & Aug 06
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
4.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat.IIAvailable on 3rd of August for refree duty.
5.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat.IIAvailable on 3rd of August for refree duty.
6.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat.IAvailable 5th of august, 6th only first session
7.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.IAvailable 2nd, 3rd of august, 4th only first session
8.Jorgensen Danny BillDenmarkCat.IIAvailableFriday 5.+saturday 6./8
9.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat.I3.-4.8 in service.
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IIOnly 5 and 6 morning
11.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat.IIavailable 03 - 04 - 06 - 07 august
12.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
13.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.IAvailable from 01.08. - 07.08.2022
14.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.IFrom 2. August to 5. August
15.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting.
16.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability TBC
17.Anna DittlerHungaryCat.IIOnly 03.08 - 05.08., 07.08
18.Balazs Dr.feketeHungaryCat.IIOnly 02.08 - 03.08.
19.Eva MayerHungaryCat.IOnly 02.08 - 03.08.
20.Imre FeherHungaryCat.IAll
21.Janos BajanHungaryCat.IAll
22.Miklos FeketeHungaryCat.IIAll
23.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIAll
24.Pauls MarcisLatviaCat.IIOnly 06.08 - 07.08.
25.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.IIAvailable on August 2nd 1 session, and 5th 1 session
26.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IIf it will be necessary.
27.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAug 3rd woman sub & woman jun - referee only (no weigh-inn / kit check) Aug 4th - Men Open <105 - 120+ Aug 5th - Men M2 Equipped
28.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.IAll
29.Sandbo TerjeNorwayCat.IIAvailable 3rd and 4th of august
30.Stavik Aas MartheNorwayCat.IIAvailable 3rd, 4th and 6th
31.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat.IAvailable 6.08 all day and 7.08 only morning session - women open all
32.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I05.08 and 07.08
33.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I02.08 and 05.08
34.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.II05 and 07 aug.
35.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIAvailable 02. and 04.08.
36.Novomeska EvaSlovakiaCat.IIAvailable 04.-05.08.
37.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.IIAvailable 04.-05.08.
38.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat.I
39.Langva AnettSwedenCat.IAvailable 3-6 aug. (Jury)
40.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
41.Izosimov SerhiiUkraineCat.IIAvailable on 06th of August (1st and 3rd session) and on 07th of August (2nd and 3rd session)
42.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.IIAvailable on 02nd of August (3rd,4th,5th sessions) and on 03rd of August (1st, 2nd, 3rd sessions)