World Open Men's Championships

Stavanger / Norway

8 − 13 November, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.10.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.10.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:07.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Fedosienko Sergei1982ROC 290.0195.0260.0745.0
2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 260.0170.0250.0680.0
3.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 270.0170.0240.0680.0
4.Tran Christopher1988US Virgin Islands 255.0150.0250.0655.0
5.B Abin1998India 240.0150.0230.0620.0
6.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 235.0175.0200.0610.0
7.Santangelo Jacopo1996Italy 232.5130.0235.0597.5
8.Kamara Mohamed Lamin1995Sierra Leone 234.0124.0228.0586.0
9.V Raut Yadhnesh1998India 230.0140.0215.0585.0
10.Sheriff Alhaji1986Sierra Leone 233.0130.0221.0584.0
11.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 225.0147.5207.5580.0
R12.Golak Dominik1982Poland 185.0120.0207.5512.5
-66kg
1.Gladkikh Sergei1989ROC 320.0215.0295.0830.0
R2.Marichev Ilia2001ROC 318.5217.5285.0815.0
3.El Hassan1975France 290.0172.5310.0772.5
4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 270.0210.0290.0770.0
5.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 290.0210.0270.0770.0
6.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 300.0200.0270.0770.0
7.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 280.0190.0292.5762.5
8.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 270.0208.0280.0758.0
9.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 300.0190.0265.0755.0
10.Cancel Ivan1982Puerto Rico 260.0200.0225.0685.0
11.Bah Alpha Umaru1999Sierra Leone 242.0138.0244.0624.0
12.Sow Mohamed Alieu1992Sierra Leone 240.0140.0240.0620.0
13.Folkeseth Hans1989Norway 235.0132.5247.5615.0
14.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 220.0165.0215.0600.0
-74kg
1.Bakkelund Kjell1988Norway 337.5237.5328.5900.0
2.Prokopenko Andrey1988Kazakhstan 330.0240.0312.5882.5
3.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 345.0200.0315.0860.0
4.Gaishinets Sergei1986ROC 335.0215.0310.0860.0
5.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 325.0230.0275.0830.0
6.Maher Alexis1995US Virgin Islands 312.5165.0331.0808.5
7.Santelices Renzo1997Ecuador 330.0187.5265.0782.5
8.Suzuki Go1994Japan 270.0217.5280.0767.5
9.Arora Gurjot1997India 295.0180.0290.0765.0
10.Assadollahzadehrezaabadi Amir1990Iran 270.0160.0280.0710.0
11.Homer Luke1996Canada 272.5160.0270.0702.5
12.Milani Diego1996Italy 260.0177.5265.0702.5
13.Santiago Juan1996Mexico 265.0185.0245.0695.0
R14.Konczak Hubert1998Poland 250.0170.0250.0670.0
15.Kamara Abdulakim1977Sierra Leone 246.0146.0244.0636.0
-83kg
1.Douglas Paul1989US Virgin Islands 371.0232.5315.0918.5
2.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
3.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 357.5262.5287.5907.5
4.Vasiukov Evgenii1985ROC 340.0270.0290.0900.0
R5.Shaibekov Vladislav1995ROC 340.0270.0285.0895.0
6.Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine 355.0240.0297.5892.5
7.Del Marcelo1984Brazil 320.0260.0285.0865.0
8.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 315.0285.0255.0855.0
9.Ramos Rafael1987Brazil 320.0190.0320.0830.0
10.Tulegenov Abdukarim1986Kazakhstan 310.0210.0310.0830.0
11.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 305.0222.5297.5825.0
12.Carniel Simone1990Italy 315.0210.0292.5817.5
13.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 305.0205.0305.0815.0
14.Sharifi Saeid1988Iran 320.0190.0300.0810.0
15.Viiperi Matias1994Finland 301.0200.0300.0801.0
16.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 305.0220.0270.0790.0
17.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 292.5182.5305.0780.0
18.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany 300.0175.0295.0770.0
19.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 280.0160.0320.5760.5
20.Sumit Sumit1998India 320.0170.0255.0745.0
21.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 292.5190.0260.0740.0
22.Irimie Andrei1990Romania 240.0260.0220.0720.0
23.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 230.0202.5230.0662.5
24.Saunders Tom1989Great Britain 250.0162.5237.5650.0
25.Ugandi Mihkel1992Estonia 195.0137.5200.0532.5
-93kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 377.5351.0322.51051.0
2.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 399.0300.0340.01039.0
3.Inzarkin Dmitry1987ROC 370.0280.0350.01000.0
4.Nielsen Nicki1992Denmark 400.0265.0295.0960.0
5.Johnson Gregory1990US Virgin Islands 345.0200.0365.0910.0
6.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 346.0263.0300.0909.0
7.Grahl Thiago1987Brazil 335.0300.0265.0900.0
8.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 332.5255.0297.5885.0
9.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 360.0250.0275.0885.0
10.Jandorek Andreas1985Austria 320.0260.0285.0865.0
11.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 310.0290.0260.0860.0
12.Binu Akash1997India 352.5182.5295.0830.0
13.Gasperini Federico1992Italy 290.0225.0280.0795.0
14.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 310.0200.0280.0790.0
15.Duarte Hugo1990Great Britain 262.5205.0275.0742.5
16.Soto Rivera Andres1998Costa Rica 270.0175.0260.0705.0
17.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 285.0185.0232.5702.5
-105kg
R1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 390.0300.0350.01040.0
2.Bell Ian1992US Virgin Islands 387.5257.5391.01036.0
3.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 402.5305.0320.01027.5
4.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 360.0310.0330.01000.0
5.Coimbra David1983Brazil 375.0260.0360.0995.0
6.Mashintcov Sergei1987ROC 390.0265.0335.0990.0
7.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 400.0260.0320.0980.0
8.Grenier Allan1990France 360.0305.0315.0980.0
9.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 360.0340.0280.0980.0
10.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 380.0255.0325.0960.0
11.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 355.0232.5362.5950.0
12.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 365.0280.0297.5942.5
13.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 400.0220.0320.0940.0
14.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 347.5250.0325.0922.5
15.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 360.0240.0320.0920.0
16.Yazdani Mostafa1988Iran 350.0210.0350.0910.0
17.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 355.0250.0280.0885.0
18.Mehrdad Akbari1988Iran 330.0230.0320.0880.0
19.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 355.0235.0290.0880.0
20.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 320.0235.0322.5877.5
21.Cummings John Wesley1991Canada 325.0257.5290.0872.5
22.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 355.0225.0290.0870.0
23.Vikesland Joel1997Norway 320.0202.5335.0857.5
24.Bolek Patryk1994Denmark 330.0210.0330.0850.0
25.Sicevskyj Evzen1997Czechia 330.0200.0315.0845.0
26.Lin Hong-Lin1991Chinese Taipei 305.0170.0330.0805.0
27.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 300.0240.0240.0780.0
28.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 275.0175.0255.0690.0
-120kg
1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 395.0332.5375.01102.5
2.Goriachev Ivan1990ROC 415.0307.5355.01077.5
R3.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 415.0346.0315.01076.0
4.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 430.0290.0350.01070.0
5.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 437.5312.5312.51062.5
6.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 412.5290.0355.01057.5
7.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 410.0305.0350.01055.0
8.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 410.0305.0340.01055.0
9.Dobbins Scott1992US Virgin Islands 414.0305.0325.01044.0
10.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 390.0290.0325.01005.0
11.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 367.5305.0320.5993.0
12.Nezhadi Peyman1988Iran 370.0280.0340.0990.0
13.Sommerseth Carl1985Norway 375.0260.0325.0960.0
14.Bronicki Konrad1982Poland 392.5245.0300.0937.5
15.Ali Asif1994India 370.0250.0285.0905.0
16.Hole Per1989Norway 280.0335.0290.0895.0
17.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 330.0200.0360.0890.0
120+kg
1.Konovalov Andrei1986ROC 450.0340.0365.01155.0
2.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 412.5330.0405.51148.0
3.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 450.0340.0345.01135.0
R4.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 445.0330.0352.51127.5
5.Campos Carlos1979Costa Rica 425.0320.0370.01115.0
6.Cappellino Joseph1988US Virgin Islands 445.0340.0330.01115.0
7.Hassanin Ahmed1985Egypt 500.0300.0300.01100.0
8.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 382.5277.5372.51032.5
9.Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 435.0260.0335.01030.0
10.Lupas Ionut1989Romania 407.5315.0290.01012.5
11.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 400.0300.0300.01000.0
12.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 345.0287.5290.0922.5
13.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 350.0235.0310.0895.0
In Division there are 134 Lifters (  In Teams: 134  In Reserve:7)
In Total there are 134 Lifters (  In Teams: 134  In Reserve:7)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.ITBC
2.Castellain AnaBrazilCat.IIWomen 57
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat.IMen +120
4.Oishi EricBrazilCat.IIWomen 76
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIMen 59, 66
6.Jeff ButtCanadaCat.IINovember 8th
7.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I9th and 11th last group、Available 13th.
8.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.IR1 Referee 9th and 11th last group、Available 13th.
9.Alvarez RomanCosta RicaNat.coach
10.Keller RobertCosta RicaCat.I
11.Keller Montilla NoraCosta RicaCat.I
12.Sandi ZelmiraCosta RicaCat.II
13.Velasquez Ormeno HugoCosta RicaCat.I
14.Bill DannyDenmarkCat.IIAvailable 8-11/11
15.Rasmussen JoergenDenmarkCat.IIavailable 8/11+12/11
16.Kaljula KarmenEstoniaNat.Exam Cat 2 (Available 9.11 and 11.11)
17.Sandvik KennethFinlandCat.II
18.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
19.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
20.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.IAvailable 8th + 9th Nov. (all Sessions)
21.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.II
22.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
23.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IIExamination category 1
24.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
25.Rossi SandroItalyCat.Iavailable ONLY JURY on 8 of november men 59-66; women 47-52; available ONLY JURY on 9 of november women 57; men 74.
26.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly if needed
27.Rebreyend ChristopheNetherlandsCat.IIAvailable Thursday and Saturday afternoon
28.Blikra IngerNorwayCat.I
29.Fjeld Per OyvindNorwayCat.I
30.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat.II
31.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.II
32.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat.I
33.Dekhanov AlexandrROCCat.II
34.Ivanov SergeiROCCat.I
35.Khodosevich GennadiiROCCat.I
36.Kostriukov ViacheslavROCCat.II
37.Valetskiy IgorROCCat.II
38.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat.II
39.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.IICat 1 exam
40.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
41.Rees JacquiSouth AfricaCat.IIsessions to be advised
42.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat.IJury
43.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 7-12 November
44.Thur PatrikSwedenCat.IAvaliable Jury in last group 8/11. 9-10/11
45.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.II10/11/21(63kg/Session 2 -IPF Cat I candidate), 11/11/21 (93kg/Session 2). Head Coach
46.Dobbins ScottUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAvailability 09/11 - 10/11
47.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAll sessions
48.Zawlinksi MichaelUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
49.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
50.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.II