World Open Women's Championships

Stavanger / Norway

8 − 13 November, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.10.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.10.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:07.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 190.0132.5165.0487.5
2.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 185.0110.5160.0455.5
3.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 167.5110.0160.0437.5
4.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 165.0112.5142.5420.0
R5.Chistik Evgeniia1984ROC 167.580.0162.5410.0
6.Legard Stephanie1981France 165.095.0150.0405.0
7.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 160.080.0160.0400.0
R8.Abdullaeva Elmira1998ROC 160.585.0154.5400.0
R9.Motrunchyk Oksana1992Ukraine 155.090.0147.5392.5
10.Hansen Lisette1989Denmark 140.085.5156.5382.0
11.Huang Hui-Chuan1996Chinese Taipei 120.070.0160.0350.0
12.Sheriff Haja1992Sierra Leone 62.040.066.0194.0
13.Kamara Mariama1996Sierra Leone 64.041.068.0173.0
-52kg
1.Sitdikova Aigul1989ROC 185.0170.5170.0525.5
2.Salnikova Natalia1986ROC 197.5147.5172.5517.5
3.Derevyanko Anastasiya1987Ukraine 195.0115.0185.0495.0
4.Duno Frankmary1987Peru 187.5135.5165.0488.0
5.Szymanel Paulina1995Poland 182.5117.5175.0475.0
6.Barbosa Irani1986Brazil 185.0100.0175.0460.0
7.Hesthammer Karen1994Norway 175.0110.5170.0455.5
8.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 167.5102.5185.0455.0
9.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 170.082.5190.0442.5
10.Maepea Gerlyn1993Estonia 157.5107.5142.5407.5
11.Vasilescu Andreea1991Romania 152.597.5150.0400.0
12.Quignaudon Sandrine1991Sweden 155.080.0150.0385.0
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999ROC 200.0152.5190.0542.5
2.Bueno Erica1980Brazil 190.0155.0190.0535.0
3.Lorenz Anastasia1985ROC 185.0155.0192.5532.5
4.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 200.0150.0182.5532.5
5.Johnson Kimberly1994US Virgin Islands 197.5143.0190.0530.5
6.Haugen Hilde1991Norway 207.5142.5180.0527.5
7.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 195.0140.0185.0520.0
8.Ochoa Vilma1980Ecuador 215.0107.5185.0507.5
9.Sune Caroline1985France 195.0110.0180.0485.0
10.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 180.0100.0200.0480.0
11.Anthouard Melodie1988France 187.5132.5155.0475.0
12.Mancini Sabrina1994Italy 185.0105.0180.0468.0
13.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 174.095.0180.0444.0
14.Sabathy Marlene1996Austria 170.0100.0157.5427.5
15.Cesard Shanee1986Canada 165.085.0170.0420.0
16.Bah Esatu1988Sierra Leone 76.050.0102.0228.0
-63kg
1.Garra Carola1994Italy 240.0170.0220.0630.0
2.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 225.0170.0215.0610.0
3.Lachapelle Taylor1999US Virgin Islands 232.5145.0222.5600.0
4.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 230.0130.0225.0575.0
5.Lomatskaia Daria2001ROC 210.0150.0195.0555.0
6.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 230.0125.0195.0550.0
7.Sjoel Lena1997Norway 207.5125.0205.0530.0
8.Schlagbauer Lisa1996Germany 182.5115.0200.0497.5
9.Hauschild Marie1995Germany 197.5117.5175.0490.0
10.Selita Laura1999Italy 200.0110.0171.0481.0
11.Zandecka Marika1995Poland 175.5100.0182.0457.5
12.De Wet Mijuane2006South Africa 162.580.0155.0397.5
13.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 125.0100.0142.5367.5
14.Kallon Bintu1989Sierra Leone 80.054.0108.0242.0
-69kg
1.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 255.0180.0225.0660.0
2.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 257.5180.0205.0642.5
3.McCarthy Kelsey1992US Virgin Islands 254.5175.0210.0639.5
4.Skalleberg Eline1986Norway 240.0155.0210.0605.0
5.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 245.0160.0195.0600.0
6.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 235.0150.0210.0595.0
7.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 215.0165.0195.0575.0
8.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 177.5132.5227.5537.5
R9.Johansen Jenny1989Norway 210.0125.0197.5522.5
10.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 182.5105.0233.0517.5
11.Kahrer Ines1996Austria 210.0127.5182.5515.0
12.Kaljula Karmen1994Estonia 175.0145.0192.5512.5
13.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 197.5117.5190.0505.0
14.Sundstrom Frida1989Sweden 185.090.0200.0475.0
15.Elder Lauren1989Great Britain 187.585.0190.0462.5
-76kg
1.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 260.0189.0212.5661.5
2.Elverum Marte1990Norway 252.5147.5250.0642.5
3.Sitko Agata2002Poland 235.0175.0218.0628.0
R4.Hamre Stine1995Norway 237.5157.5215.0600.0
5.Doublin Kloie1999US Virgin Islands 220.0150.0222.5592.5
6.Parrello Francesca1994Italy 227.5125.0235.0587.5
7.Wik Frida1991Sweden 215.0155.0207.5577.5
8.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 205.0142.5177.5525.0
9.Walter Sofia1996Germany 225.0120.0170.0515.0
10.Miles Sheri1986Great Britain 190.0100.0220.0510.0
11.Hsu Hsiao-Li1981Chinese Taipei 205.0105.0200.0510.0
12.Reid-Clavelle Danielle1992Canada 210.0110.0180.0500.0
13.Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia 180.095.0185.0460.0
14.Spencer Amy1993Great Britain 195.0100.0160.0455.0
15.Kamara Kadiatu1990Sierra Leone 88.064.0112.0264.0
16.Lewis Ngadie2003Sierra Leone 77.062.0104.0243.0
-84kg
1.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 240.0225.0207.5672.5
2.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 230.0187.5232.5650.0
3.Sorlie Heranger Anna1992Norway 260.0165.0230.0645.0
4.Hille Heidi1970Norway 255.0150.0220.0620.0
5.Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine 257.5142.5205.0605.0
6.Melnikova Anastasiia1996ROC 250.0142.5207.5600.0
R7.Sindikas Nadezhda1986ROC 240.0147.5197.5585.0
8.von Gleichen Valerie1992Germany 250.0130.0200.0580.0
9.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 222.5112.5251.0578.5
10.Waage Hulda1985Iceland 230.0142.5180.0552.5
11.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 207.5140.0187.5535.0
12.Rodock Sara1981US Virgin Islands 207.5162.5150.0520.0
13.Kamlund Sofia1990Sweden 205.0132.5175.0512.5
14.Frederiksen Lise1982Denmark 217.5122.5197.5495.0
15.Rees Jacqui1980South Africa 193.0107.5187.5488.0
16.Wieczorek Anna1984Poland 190.095.0195.0480.0
17.Louise-Graham Hannah1997Great Britain 167.597.5200.0465.0
18.Forhan Aminata Zainab1992Sierra Leone 101.083.0120.0304.0
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 280.0232.5218.0713.0
2.Efimtseva Daria2000ROC 290.0200.0210.0700.0
3.Jonsdottir Soley2001Iceland 265.0180.0220.0665.0
4.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 245.0177.5212.5635.0
5.Kukhareva Anna1990ROC 250.0150.0220.0620.0
6.Zahoruiko Valentyna1992Ukraine 255.0155.0207.5617.5
7.Larsson Amalie1992Denmark 245.0130.0227.5602.5
8.Nielsen Amalie1994Denmark 225.0137.5200.0562.5
9.Rees Christi1986South Africa 205.0165.0180.0550.0
10.Kolata Karolina1999Poland 195.0137.5170.0502.5
11.Karolin Anna1987Estonia 160.095.0160.0415.0
12.Barrie Mariama2003Sierra Leone 103.086.0112.0301.0
13.Bangura Aminata1988Sierra Leone 96.080.0108.0284.0
In Division there are 111 Lifters (  In Teams: 111  In Reserve:6)
In Total there are 111 Lifters (  In Teams: 111  In Reserve:6)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.ITBC
2.Castellain AnaBrazilCat.IIWomen 57
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat.IMen +120
4.Oishi EricBrazilCat.IIWomen 76
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIMen 59, 66
6.Jeff ButtCanadaCat.IINovember 8th
7.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I9th and 11th last group、Available 13th.
8.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.IR1 Referee 9th and 11th last group、Available 13th.
9.Alvarez RomanCosta RicaNat.coach
10.Keller RobertCosta RicaCat.I
11.Keller Montilla NoraCosta RicaCat.I
12.Sandi ZelmiraCosta RicaCat.II
13.Velasquez Ormeno HugoCosta RicaCat.I
14.Bill DannyDenmarkCat.IIAvailable 8-11/11
15.Rasmussen JoergenDenmarkCat.IIavailable 8/11+12/11
16.Kaljula KarmenEstoniaNat.Exam Cat 2 (Available 9.11 and 11.11)
17.Sandvik KennethFinlandCat.II
18.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
19.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
20.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.IAvailable 8th + 9th Nov. (all Sessions)
21.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.II
22.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
23.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IIExamination category 1
24.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
25.Rossi SandroItalyCat.Iavailable ONLY JURY on 8 of november men 59-66; women 47-52; available ONLY JURY on 9 of november women 57; men 74.
26.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly if needed
27.Rebreyend ChristopheNetherlandsCat.IIAvailable Thursday and Saturday afternoon
28.Blikra IngerNorwayCat.I
29.Fjeld Per OyvindNorwayCat.I
30.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat.II
31.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.II
32.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat.I
33.Dekhanov AlexandrROCCat.II
34.Ivanov SergeiROCCat.I
35.Khodosevich GennadiiROCCat.I
36.Kostriukov ViacheslavROCCat.II
37.Valetskiy IgorROCCat.II
38.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat.II
39.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.IICat 1 exam
40.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
41.Rees JacquiSouth AfricaCat.IIsessions to be advised
42.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat.IJury
43.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 7-12 November
44.Thur PatrikSwedenCat.IAvaliable Jury in last group 8/11. 9-10/11
45.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.II10/11/21(63kg/Session 2 -IPF Cat I candidate), 11/11/21 (93kg/Session 2). Head Coach
46.Dobbins ScottUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAvailability 09/11 - 10/11
47.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAll sessions
48.Zawlinksi MichaelUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
49.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
50.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.II