World Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Lithuania / Vilnius

22 − 31 October, 2021

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.08.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:30.09.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:06.10.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:21.10.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 95.0
2.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 86.5
3.Kotelnikova Marina1991ROC 85.0
4.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 80.0
-52kg
1.Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 101.0
2.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 100.0
3.Frank Maria1984Canada 95.0
4.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 95.0
5.Huet Alison1996France 90.0
6.Lentjes Jesse1996Netherlands 75.0
7.Long Le Chau1993Great Britain 70.0
-57kg
1.Berglund Donna1997Sweden 120.5
2.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 115.0
3.Hexter Melissa1994Great Britain 110.0
4.Buturlym Hanna1997Ukraine 105.0
5.Kaye Sheina1997Great Britain 87.5
6.Van der Spek Mylene1996Netherlands 82.5
-63kg
1.Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary 120.0
2.Supanetz Pantea1990Austria 110.0
3.Roberts Katie1989Great Britain 105.0
4.Bostrom Alba2001Sweden 102.5
5.Engberg Mari1982Finland 102.5
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Kryukova Ekaterina1985Kazakhstan 120.0
3.Marin Karlsson Elsa2000Sweden 110.0
4.Petrek Andrea1997Croatia 110.0
5.Neliubova Valentina1966ROC 107.5
6.Ryabova Maria1993ROC 102.5
7.Bains Karenjeet Kaur1996Great Britain 85.0
-76kg
1.Zelander Annika1988Sweden 132.5
2.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 130.0
3.Odling Micaela1990Sweden 120.0
4.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 112.5
5.Bratland Anita Camilla1989Norway 110.0
6.Costa Iolanda1977Brazil 110.0
7.Naam Amaliia1995ROC 100.0
8.Glover Lucy1991Great Britain 90.0
-84kg
1.Protchenko Liudmila1986ROC 150.0
2.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986Kazakhstan 130.0
3.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 120.0
4.Moczydlowska Kinga1987Poland 100.0
5.North Lydia1988Canada 92.5
6.Veinberger Lina1986Lithuania 87.5
7.Satkute Zivile1986Lithuania 60.0
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 145.0
2.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 135.0
3.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 122.5
4.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 110.0
5.Goodfellow April1992Canada 97.5
In Division there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams: 49)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Mataras Yelizaveta2005Belarus 65.0
2.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine 32.5
-47kg
1.Udaltsova Alina2003ROC 74.0
-52kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine 82.5
2.Doskul Adelya2003Kazakhstan 75.0
3.Dolbilova Maria2003ROC 67.5
-57kg
1.Demidova Arina2003ROC 100.0
2.Bogdziewicz Natalia2004Poland 72.5
3.Janaszek Martyna2005Poland 62.5
-63kg
1.Butenko Anastassiya2003Kazakhstan 90.0
2.Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine 85.0
3.Toropitsina Olga2003ROC 82.5
4.Diakova Veronika2004ROC 75.0
5.Kostian Juuli2006Finland 75.0
6.Edvardsson Astrid2003Sweden 72.5
-69kg
1.Stabulewska Kaja2004Poland 110.0
2.Chichmarenko Vitalina2003Kazakhstan 90.0
3.Dziwosz Julia2004Poland 55.0
-76kg
1.Jumabayeva Barno2007Kazakhstan 100.0
2.Hvahvalia Diana2003Ukraine 85.0
3.Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia 80.0
-84kg
1.Sidenkova Arina2007Kazakhstan 85.0
2.Bykova Tatiana2005ROC 77.5
3.Poniatowska Maria2003Poland 70.0
84+kg
1.Malykhina Diana2003Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Petrovaite Valerija2005Lithuania 65.0
3.Laurinaviciute Reda2007Lithuania 65.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters (  In Teams: 27)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999ROC 67.5
-47kg
1.Bubek Sindy1998Croatia 80.0
2.Kishkimbayeva Aliya2000Kazakhstan 75.0
-52kg
1.Ramberg Selma2001Norway 90.5
2.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 85.0
3.Kyosti Olivia1999Finland 83.0
4.Starck Julia1998Sweden 80.0
5.Fedorova Evgeniia1998ROC 80.0
-57kg
1.Adelmann Anja1998Austria 105.0
2.Chykalina Yuliia1998Ukraine 98.0
3.Bille Regina2002Kazakhstan 90.0
4.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999Norway 87.5
5.Holubova Adriana2001Czechia 77.5
6.Piec Patrycja2001Poland 75.0
7.Opocenska Veronika1999Czechia 62.5
-63kg
1.Chernovol Aleksandra2000ROC 112.5
2.Turakeviciute Egle1999Lithuania 107.5
3.Bostrom Alba2001Sweden 102.5
4.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland 92.5
-69kg
1.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 115.0
2.Iskiv Dariia1999Ukraine 110.0
3.Marin Karlsson Elsa2000Sweden 110.0
4.Myhr Marthine1999Norway 102.5
5.Vainauskyte Ramune2000Lithuania 100.0
-76kg
1.Kochina Valeriya1998Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Mautalen Laura2000France 115.0
3.Shatko Diana2002Kazakhstan 107.5
4.Zamaldinova Diana2002ROC 100.0
-84kg
1.Torronen Emmeth1998Finland 130.0
2.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 102.0
3.Abdirova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 100.0
4.De Jong Michelle1998Netherlands 90.0
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 130.0
2.Lukina Olesia1999ROC 82.5
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams: 34)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Normantiene Kristina1981Lithuania 55.0
-52kg
1.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 100.0
2.Hordiienko Oksana1977Ukraine 72.5
-57kg
1.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 100.0
2.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 85.0
3.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 77.5
-63kg
1.Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine 95.0
2.Heikkila Anne1978Finland 92.5
3.Martis Natasja1975Netherlands 87.5
4.Liatukiene Lina1973Lithuania 67.5
-69kg
1.Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland 95.0
2.Rogers Beverley1972Great Britain 90.5
3.Suomela Pauliina1976Finland 87.5
-76kg
1.Costa Iolanda1977Brazil 110.0
2.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 90.0
3.Lipskiene Gitana1979Lithuania 90.0
4.Van de Pol Miranda1980Netherlands 88.0
5.Shavidze Tetiana1977Ukraine 75.0
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973Finland 102.5
2.Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden 95.0
3.Hyde Lucy1979Great Britain 90.0
84+kg
1.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 121.0
2.Linna Joanna1974Finland 112.5
3.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 110.0
4.Denz Jeanette1974Germany 85.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters (  In Teams: 25)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Lesellier Christine1963France 75.0
2.Matiejauskiene Vitalija1965Lithuania 40.0
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965Germany 90.0
-63kg
1.Cederholm Viktoria1969Sweden 77.5
2.Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia 72.5
3.Cabos Marie1967France 70.0
4.Shergold Rita1965Great Britain 60.0
-69kg
1.Rose Lincoln?Great Britain 85.0
2.Clark Kelly1964Great Britain 50.0
-76kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 100.0
2.Elgland Minna1965Finland 90.0
3.Samoilova Ludmila1969Latvia 70.0
4.Briggs Julie1962Great Britain 50.0
-84kg
1.Mattsson Tutta1971Finland 96.0
2.Szczepanik Dorota1969Poland 95.0
3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 62.5
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 95.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters (  In Teams: 17)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-76kg
1.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 70.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 47.5
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 55.0
2.Duboux Andree1946France 50.0
3.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 32.5
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950Germany 67.5
2.Rumjanceva Viktorija1942Latvia 50.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
In Total there are 159 Lifters (  In Teams: 159)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Oct. 22 & 23
2.Ignatenko OlgaBelarusCat.IIAll
3.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IIAvailable Oct 29, 30 - any sessions, Oct 31 - morning session
4.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I27. 10. - only last session 28. 10. - all day 29. 10. - only first, second session
5.Bill Joergensen DannyDenmarkCat.IIavailable 26+27+28
6.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.IIAvailable 23rd - last session (Men Junior) and 24th - any morning sessions
7.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II22.10.-25.10.
8.Dufour GregoryFranceCat.IIOnly saturday 30 am
9.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat.IIonly sunday 24 am
10.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
11.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.I
12.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable when GBR equipped not lifting.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable for equipped. 22nd, 23rd and 24th Oct.
14.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat.IAvailable 22nd, 23rd, 25th & 26th
15.Janos BajanHungaryCat.IAvailable at 25.10.21 and 26.10.21
16.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIAvailable at 29.10.21 and 30.10.21
17.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
18.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat.IIAvailable 23rd & 24th
19.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.II
20.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.II
21.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.IIAll
22.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
23.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll
24.Van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAll but classes with Dutch lifters
25.Novum MortenNorwayCat.IAvailable 23th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th
26.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
27.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
28.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.IAvailable 30 and 31 October all day
29.Kobrzynska SylwiaPolandCat.IIAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
30.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat.IIAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
31.Laskowski WlodzimierzPolandCat.IIAvailable 30 and 31 October all day
32.Derevyanko IgorROCCat.IAvailable on 22-25, 27-29 October except Masters M2 all categories
33.Fomin AlbertROCCat.IIAvailable only for 28th October
34.Valetskii IgorROCCat.IIAvailable for Masters and Open only on 22-24 October
35.Vendik AndreiROCCat.IIAvailable for 1st session on 30th October (men open 59-74kg)
36.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat.IJury
37.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.IDisposable 21 - 24 october
38.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat.IDisposable 26 - 30 October
39.Nursahatov MerdanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I29.10.2021, 30.10.2021
40.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.Iavailable on 23rd, 24th, 29th, 30th, 31st of October
41.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.Iregional, available from 25th till 29th of October
42.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.IIavailable on 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th (first session) and 30th of October