World Masters Men's Equipped Championships

Oradea / Romania

23 − 28 August, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.07.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:01.08.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.08.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:22.08.2021
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 280.0180.0260.0720.0
2.Bakhirev Aleksei1981Russia 265.0190.0250.0705.0
3.Golak Jakub1980Poland 250.0120.0250.0620.0
-83kg
1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 308.0190.0300.0798.0
2.Vasilev Todor1978Bulgaria 270.0180.0250.0700.0
3.Nikitin Alexander1975Russia 260.0165.0255.0680.0
4.Kolesov Ilia1977Russia 255.0167.5252.5675.0
5.Turek Martin1972Czechia 235.0200.0175.0610.0
6.Rak Radovan1976Slovakia 230.0155.0215.0600.0
7.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 140.0150.0185.0475.0
-93kg
1.Abrahamsen Sturla1980Norway 327.5240.0302.5860.0
2.Cherkasheninov Viktor1977Ukraine 290.0245.0240.0775.0
3.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 290.0200.0270.0760.0
4.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 285.0200.0255.0740.0
5.D'Ambrosio Nicola1977Italy 270.0170.0265.0705.0
-105kg
1.Olar Petro1977Ukraine 335.0230.0260.0825.0
2.Rozhanskyi Volodymyr1980Ukraine 315.0200.0285.0800.0
3.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 300.0270.0230.0800.0
4.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 280.0210.0250.0740.0
5.Turco Cristian1975Italy 280.0205.0250.0735.0
-120kg
1.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 325.0270.0250.0845.0
2.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 280.0190.0260.0700.0
3.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 265.0190.0235.0690.0
4.Derksen Jim1974Canada 245.0165.0267.5677.5
5.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 265.0177.5220.0662.5
6.Rasmussen Joergen1973Denmark 230.0170.0200.0600.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 365.0310.0295.0970.0
2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 320.0285.0282.5887.5
3.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 305.0265.0300.0870.0
4.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 270.0230.0265.0765.0
In Division there are 30 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 190.025.0227.5442.5
2.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 150.0120.0155.0425.0
-74kg
1.Pall Peep1970Estonia 180.0120.0200.0500.0
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 270.0180.0270.0720.0
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 295.0202.5292.5790.0
-105kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 280.0200.0280.0760.0
2.Vladan Hasecic1970Serbia 270.0170.0250.0690.0
3.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 240.0180.0220.0640.0
4.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 235.0195.0200.0630.0
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 280.0220.0270.0770.0
2.Otoiu Lucian1969Romania 220.0225.0220.0665.0
120+kg
1.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 285.0215.0277.5777.5
2.Patru Valentin1968Romania 300.0190.0270.0760.0
3.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 270.0170.0260.0700.0
4.Avram Radoi1971Romania 175.0152.5180.0507.5
In Division there are 15 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 207.5140.0152.5500.0
-66kg
1.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 125.0110.0170.0465.0
2.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 140.0100.0180.0420.0
-74kg
1.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 226.0130.5215.5572.0
2.Campillo Antonio1958Spain 180.0132.5222.5535.0
3.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 210.0125.0200.0535.0
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 241.0145.0273.0659.0
2.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 220.0160.0230.0610.0
3.Salby Kim1961Denmark 100.0170.0180.0450.0
4.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 150.0105.0190.0445.0
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 270.0240.0240.0750.0
-120kg
1.Ringvold Vidar1955Norway 230.0223.0210.0663.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 120.065.0130.0315.0
-74kg
1.Beauverger Jacques1946France 160.0100.0200.0460.0
2.Micius Antanas1951Lithuania 130.0110.0160.0400.0
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 180.080.0230.0490.0
2.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 137.580.0187.5405.0
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 177.5145.0200.0522.5
-120kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 152.5180.0202.5535.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
In Total there are 76 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. Iavailable Aug 25 all day
2.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. I23th afternoon sessions only 24th all sessions 25th all sessions
3.Rasmussen JorgenDenmarkCat. IIAvailable Monday and Wednesday
4.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat. IIMens S/J 74kg
5.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II
6.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IITBD
7.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall
8.P J JosephIndiaCat. IAll Categories
9.Al-Badri SalahIraqCat. IIALL
10.Alallaf MunadhelIraqCat. II
11.Azeez KadhimIraqCat. IIALL
12.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIExcept sub-juniors 59-66, juniors 83 and 105
13.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. I
14.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll Only jury
15.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I
16.Cazacu SorinRomaniaNat.Exam cat 2
17.Cioflica AndreiRomaniaCat. II
18.Moise GheorgheRomaniaNat.exam cat 2
19.Olah LucicaRomaniaCat. II
20.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIexam cat 1
21.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat. II
22.Gennadii KhodosevichRussiaCat. IAvailable for categories except men junior 83kg
23.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. I
24.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. I
25.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat. II
26.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I
27.Kotendzhy OleksandrUkraineCat. I
28.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. II