LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Oradea \ Romania

23 − 28 August, 2021

Subjuniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Chernyshova Daria2004/42.85/3UKR90.0100.0107.5100.0

1

45.050.055.055.0

1

90.097.5105.097.5

1

252.5
-47kg
1.Polianska Mariia2003/46.70/7UKR140.0157.5ws160.5160.5

1

75.075.090.575.0

1

135.0ws150.0160.5150.0

1

ws385.5
-52kg
1.Oboturova Anzhelika2003/51.35/13RUS135.0142.5147.5147.5

2

90.095.097.595.0

1

125.0130.0137.5130.0

3

372.5
2.Yavorska Valeriia2003/51.75/10UKR135.0145.0152.5152.5

1

82.585.095.085.0

2

120.0127.5137.5127.5

4

365.0
3.Cichocka Wiktoria2004/51.25/15POL120.0122.5132.5132.5

4

70.075.075.075.0

4

110.0120.0130.0130.0

2

337.5
4.Turkova Denisa2003/50.05/11CZE135.0140.0140.0140.0

3

75.077.577.575.0

3

110.0115.0120.0120.0

5

335.0
5.Cazacu Alexandra2003/51.45/14ROU120.0130.0137.5130.0

5

40.045.050.045.0

6

125.0130.0132.5132.5

1

307.5
6.Oproiu Sabina2005/50.90/12ROU90.0100.0110.0100.0

6

65.075.080.065.0

5

90.095.095.090.0

6

255.0
-57kg
1.Borowczyk Adrianna2003/56.25/22POL145.0155.0160.0155.0

2

65.072.577.572.5

2

142.5150.0157.5157.5

1

385.0
2.Bordiuh Veronika2003/56.30/21UKR160.0160.0167.5160.0

1

87.595.097.587.5

1

130.0137.5142.5137.5

2

385.0
3.Pita Yuliia2005/53.45/20UKR90.0105.0110.0110.0

3

40.052.552.540.0

3

90.097.5100.097.5

3

247.5
-63kg
1.Filatova Olga2003/61.80/7RUS167.5177.5187.5187.5

1

95.095.095.095.0

1

145.0152.5157.5152.5

2

435.0
2.Kolesnyk Anita2003/60.40/5UKR160.0175.0185.0185.0

2

65.077.577.565.0

2

145.0160.0185.0160.0

1

410.0
3.Gryczan Emilia2006/57.75/6POL105.0112.5120.0120.0

3

50.057.562.562.5

3

110.0117.5120.0120.0

3

302.5
-84kg
1.Sieczka Wiktoria2003/76.05/7POL195.0200.0210.0200.0

1

95.0120.0120.095.0

1

150.0162.5172.5172.5

2

467.5
2.Mikomagi Eliise2003/76.05/5EST155.0170.0180.0180.0

2

90.095.0100.095.0

2

170.0185.0195.0185.0

1

460.0
3.Berzina Darta2003/77.25/6LAT120.0130.0137.5130.0

3

60.067.570.070.0

3

115.0122.5137.5122.5

3

322.5
84+kg
1.Nikohosian Alina2005/84.35/11UKR157.5170.0180.0170.0

1

90.090.0102.5102.5

1

127.5137.5142.5142.5

1

415.0
-69kg
1.Artyomova Anastasia2006/68.15/13UKR160.0172.5185.0172.5

1

105.0117.5125.0125.0

1

130.0142.5145.0145.0

1

442.5
2.Lapsanska Olivia2003/66.30/11SVK140.0140.0152.5152.5

2

67.572.572.572.5

2

132.5142.5147.5142.5

2

367.5
3.Teighiu-Jurj Beatrice2003/68.95/12ROU70.080.085.085.0

3

30.035.037.537.5

3

70.080.085.085.0

3

207.5
-76kg
1.Mendoza Ailen2003/75.15/17ARG165.0175.0182.5182.5

1

85.092.597.597.5

1

175.0191.0191.0175.0

1

455.0
2.Astapova Anastasiia2003/75.65/16UKR150.0162.5167.5167.5

2

77.587.595.087.5

2

135.0145.0152.5152.5

2

407.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Polianska Mariia2003Ukraine -47kg146.70385.50.220284.882
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Filatova Olga2003Russia -63kg161.80435.00.182579.403
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sieczka Wiktoria2003Poland -84kg176.05467.50.164076.684
4. Artyomova Anastasia2006Ukraine -69kg168.15442.50.173076.552
5. Oboturova Anzhelika2003Russia -52kg151.35372.50.205476.527
6. Kolesnyk Anita2003Ukraine -63kg260.40410.00.185075.852
7. Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia -84kg276.05460.00.164075.454
8. Mendoza Ailen2003Argentina -76kg175.15455.00.164975.040
9. Yavorska Valeriia2003Ukraine -52kg251.75365.00.204374.582
10. Borowczyk Adrianna2003Poland -57kg156.25385.00.193374.420

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine57 [12+12+12+12+9]361.96 IPF GL
2.Poland40 [12+12+8+8]278.05 IPF GL
3.Russia24 [12+12]155.93 IPF GL
4.Romania19 [8+6+5]151.48 IPF GL
5.Argentina12 [12]75.04 IPF GL
6.Estonia9 [9]75.45 IPF GL
7.Slovakia9 [9]64.51 IPF GL
8.Latvia8 [8]52.53 IPF GL
9.Czechia7 [7]70.08 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Holovko Dariia2000/42.65/1UKR95.0102.5107.5102.5

2

50.055.055.050.0

2

102.5110.0112.5110.0

1

262.5
2.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001/42.25/2UKR100.0105.0110.0110.0

1

55.057.560.057.5

1

85.092.597.592.5

2

260.0
-47kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999/46.90/6POL180.0wj188.0191.0188.0

1

105.0111.0111.0105.0

1

150.0160.0160.0150.0

1

443.0
2.Toma Teodora1999/46.50/4ROU100.0115.0122.5115.0

3

30.040.047.547.5

2

80.0102.5120.0120.0

2

282.5
Zhydkova Tetiana2002/46.40/5UKR132.5137.5137.5132.5

2

80.080.080.0

95.0110.0120.0110.0

3

-52kg
1.Varela Vallejos Laura Nathalia1998/51.60/9COL110.0120.0120.0120.0

1

70.080.085.085.0

1

130.0140.0150.0140.0

1

345.0
-57kg
1.Dekermendzhy Hanna1999/56.85/16UKR155.0165.0170.0170.0

2

65.0102.5110.0102.5

1

125.0135.0152.5135.0

2

407.5
2.Melania Kovacs-Gyorkos1998/54.85/18HUN130.0130.0135.0135.0

3

42.560.065.060.0

2

120.0130.0130.0120.0

3

315.0
Ponomareva Olga2000/56.80/19RUS167.5175.0180.0175.0

1

115.0115.0115.0

140.0150.0155.0155.0

1

-63kg
1.Nazarova Ekaterina2000/60.10/4RUS167.5175.0182.5182.5

2

120.0127.5132.5132.5

1

155.0155.0162.5162.5

3

477.5
2.Tjelta Marthe1999/61.25/2NOR175.0185.0190.0190.0

1

102.5107.5110.0110.0

2

167.5175.0180.0175.0

1

475.0
3.Slobodian Anita2001/62.60/1UKR170.0177.5185.0177.5

3

95.0100.0105.0105.0

3

165.0175.0182.5175.0

2

457.5
-84kg
1.Borshchevska Alona1999/77.30/3UKR160.0160.0180.0180.0

1

115.0125.0132.5132.5

1

150.0167.5177.5167.5

1

480.0
2.Slizova Patricia2001/79.55/2SVK145.0160.0170.0170.0

2

85.090.095.095.0

2

120.0135.0137.5137.5

2

402.5
3.Dabu Laura1998/76.50/4ROU125.0135.0150.0150.0

3

55.065.075.065.0

4

110.0120.0132.5132.5

3

347.5
4.Burduf Maria2000/77.80/1ROU115.0127.5137.5127.5

4

70.075.075.075.0

3

115.0125.0135.0125.0

4

327.5
84+kg
1.Kolata Karolina1999/92.25/8POL190.0195.0195.0190.0

1

130.0135.0140.0135.0

1

160.0170.0175.0170.0

1

495.0
2.Murza Klaudia2002/106.60/9POL180.0190.0205.0190.0

2

105.0115.0127.5115.0

2

140.0150.0160.0150.0

2

455.0
-69kg
1.Vasileva Anna2001/68.50/10RUS180.0190.0195.0195.0

2

152.5152.5157.5152.5

1

150.0160.0170.0170.0

1

517.5
Antoniuk Anastasiia2002/66.00/8UKR190.0202.5202.5202.5

1

130.0130.0130.0

140.0160.0170.0160.0

2

-76kg
1.Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999/71.10/12GER245.0250.0wj257.5257.5

1

155.0wj180.0185.0180.0

1

190.0200.0205.0205.0

2

wj642.5
2.Sitko Agata2002/75.95/14POL215.0230.0235.0235.0

2

165.0170.0175.0175.0

2

210.0wj218.0233.0218.0

1

628.0
3.Vozmilova Anna2001/75.65/15RUS180.0185.0185.0185.0

3

127.5132.5135.0132.5

3

150.0162.5170.0170.0

3

487.5
4.Pinionzh Kateryna1998/71.55/13UKR160.0175.0185.0160.0

4

110.0120.0120.0120.0

4

140.0160.0167.5167.5

4

447.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999Germany -76kg171.10642.50.1693108.796
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sitko Agata2002Poland -76kg275.95628.00.1641103.072
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kula Zuzanna1999Poland -47kg146.90443.00.219597.226
4. Vasileva Anna2001Russia -69kg168.50517.50.172589.290
5. Nazarova Ekaterina2000Russia -63kg160.10477.50.185688.602
6. Tjelta Marthe1999Norway -63kg261.25475.00.183587.156
7. Slobodian Anita2001Ukraine -63kg362.60457.50.181282.894
8. Vozmilova Anna2001Russia -76kg375.65487.50.164480.157
9. Dekermendzhy Hanna1999Ukraine -57kg156.85407.50.192078.240
10. Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine -84kg177.30480.00.162878.162

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine53 [12+12+12+9+8]363.42 IPF GL
2.Poland42 [12+12+9+9]341.65 IPF GL
3.Russia32 [12+12+8]258.05 IPF GL
4.Romania24 [9+8+7]172.43 IPF GL
5.Germany12 [12]108.80 IPF GL
6.Colombia12 [12]70.64 IPF GL
7.Norway9 [9]87.16 IPF GL
8.Slovakia9 [9]64.73 IPF GL
9.Hungary9 [9]61.89 IPF GL