World Masters Women's Championships

Aurora \ USA

28 September − 3 October, 2015

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.80/1FRA122.5130.0137.5130.0

1

82.590.090.082.5

1

125.0132.5140.0132.5

1

345.0
-52kg
1.Dwarte Lee Ane1966/50.66/2AUS122.5127.5130.0130.0

1

70.075.077.575.0

1

135.0145.0155.0155.0

1

360.0
2.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.64/4USA105.0110.0110.0105.0

3

65.070.072.570.0

2

110.0117.5122.5122.5

2

297.5
3.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967/51.56/3JPN110.0115.0120.0115.0

2

50.055.057.555.0

3

100.0110.0115.0110.0

3

280.0
-57kg
1.Brown Janel1973/56.14/6USA145.0152.5152.5152.5

1

62.570.077.570.0

1

137.5147.5155.0155.0

1

377.5
2.Cabos Marie1967/56.56/5FRA125.0130.0130.0130.0

2

62.567.5×62.5

2

135.0142.5150.0150.0

2

342.5
-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/62.46/9USA155.0170.0177.5177.5

1

90.095.0100.0100.0

2

150.0170.0182.5170.0

1

447.5
2.Maniez Christelle1975/61.18/8FRA135.0150.0160.0150.0

2

102.5107.5112.5112.5

1

140.0150.0160.0150.0

2

412.5
3.Goto Hiroe1966/61.60/7JPN105.0115.0120.0115.0

3

52.555.055.052.5

3

105.0110.0117.5110.0

3

277.5
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/71.86/10USA210.0225.0225.0225.0

1

127.5145.0160.0145.0

1

210.0230.0w248.0248.0

1

618.0
2.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972/70.72/12NOR157.5162.5167.5167.5

2

90.090.097.597.5

2

145.0152.5152.5152.5

3

417.5
3.Killian Rachele1969/71.66/13USA137.5137.5137.5137.5

4

87.592.595.095.0

3

142.5152.5160.0152.5

4

385.0
Hampel Sybille1967/70.54/11GER150.0155.0162.5162.5

3

77.577.577.5

145.0155.0160.0160.0

2

-84kg
1.Blyn Liane1972/82.18/15USA227.5232.5242.5242.5

2

170.0177.5185.0185.0

2

207.5215.0w1225.0225.0

1

w1652.5
2.Strik Ielja1973/83.70/14NED245.0245.0252.5245.0

1

180.0w187.5192.5187.5

1

207.5207.5215.0207.5

2

640.0
3.Nieves Norma1970/80.10/16PUR190.0200.0210.0210.0

3

115.0127.5135.0115.0

3

190.0200.0207.5200.0

3

525.0
4.Brand Michelle1973/83.76/19GBR147.5157.5165.0157.5

4

95.0105.0112.5112.5

4

142.5155.0165.0155.0

4

425.0
5.Krcmarova Alena1975/77.68/17CZE140.0150.0155.0150.0

5

90.095.097.597.5

5

135.0142.5150.0142.5

5

390.0
6.Turekova Ivana1975/80.90/18SVK140.0140.0157.5140.0

6

70.080.087.580.0

6

120.0130.0140.0130.0

6

350.0
84+kg
1.Meadows Lakshmi1975/112.50/20USA220.0230.0235.0235.0

1

122.5127.5127.5127.5

3

192.5200.0200.0200.0

1

562.5
2.Mergaert Aimee1974/116.00/22CAN195.0205.0215.0215.0

2

120.0125.0130.0130.0

1

152.5162.5172.5172.5

2

517.5
3.Denton Erin1973/95.98/21CAN155.0165.0180.0180.0

3

112.5122.5127.5127.5

2

137.5147.5152.5152.5

3

460.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg171.86618.00.9773603.97
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Blyn Liane1972U.S.America -84kg182.18652.50.9018588.42
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg283.70640.00.8933571.71
4. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg162.46447.51.0810483.75
5. Nieves Norma1970Puerto Rico -84kg380.10525.00.9144480.06
6. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.80345.01.3490465.40
7. Dwarte Lee Ane1966Australia -52kg150.66360.01.2719457.88
8. Meadows Lakshmi1975U.S.America 84+kg1112.50562.50.8093455.23
9. Maniez Christelle1975France -63kg261.18412.51.0983453.05
10. Brown Janel1973U.S.America -57kg156.14377.51.1743443.30
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Price Kimberly1962/46.10/2USA97.5105.0107.5105.0

3

50.055.057.555.0

3

125.0135.0145.0145.0

1

305.0
2.Pascoe Pranee1958/46.26/3AUS117.5120.0120.0117.5

1

60.062.562.562.5

2

125.0135.0137.5125.0

2

305.0
3.Takizawa Yoshie1957/44.46/1JPN95.0100.0107.5107.5

2

67.572.575.075.0

1

102.5110.0117.5110.0

3

292.5
-52kg
1.Jallais Marie1957/49.26/4FRA75.082.582.575.0

1

52.555.055.055.0

1

95.0100.0102.5100.0

1

230.0
-57kg
1.Homan Lynne1962/56.90/6USA130.0140.0140.0130.0

2

87.592.595.095.0

1

145.0155.0160.0160.0

2

385.0
2.Kemper Antoinette1964/56.04/7USA140.0150.0150.0140.0

1

80.085.085.080.0

2

145.0157.5165.0157.5

3

377.5
3.Allen Helen1961/56.34/5AUS107.5115.0115.0107.5

3

60.065.067.565.0

3

152.5160.0167.5160.0

1

332.5
-63kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/61.18/9AUS150.0155.0157.5157.5

1

87.590.092.592.5

2

145.0150.0152.5150.0

4

400.0
2.Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961/58.72/13NZL132.5142.5150.0142.5

3

80.085.085.085.0

3

150.0160.0170.0170.0

1

397.5
3.Stavik Anita1965/62.66/11NOR145.0155.0160.0155.0

2

65.070.072.572.5

5

155.0160.0162.5160.0

2

387.5
4.Crawford Tinamarie1965/61.82/12USA135.0140.0142.5142.5

4

70.075.075.075.0

4

145.0155.0160.0155.0

3

372.5
5.Perez Socorro1959/61.44/8MEX80.090.0105.0105.0

5

85.092.597.597.5

1

90.0105.0120.0120.0

6

322.5
Keranen Anja1959/62.16/10SWE130.0135.0135.0

95.095.0100.0

145.0155.0162.5145.0

5

-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/69.10/15USA152.5152.5160.0152.5

1

102.5107.5107.5102.5

1

160.0172.5182.5172.5

1

427.5
2.Perry Serena1965/70.56/14NZL130.0135.0135.0135.0

3

87.592.592.592.5

2

132.5142.5150.0142.5

2

370.0
3.Einarsen Lene1963/70.80/16NOR140.0142.5145.0140.0

2

80.085.087.587.5

3

137.5140.0145.0140.0

3

367.5
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.72/18USA152.5152.5165.0152.5

2

110.0120.0125.0120.0

1

165.0177.5192.5192.5

1

465.0
2.Maton Jean1963/83.64/17GBR160.0160.0160.0160.0

1

100.0107.5112.5107.5

2

170.0180.0180.0170.0

2

437.5
84+kg
1.Arnow Jill1959/91.94/19USA172.5172.5180.0172.5

1

120.0125.0130.0130.0

1

137.5145.0162.5145.0

2

447.5
2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/85.62/20GBR50.070.090.090.0

2

105.0115.0125.0125.0

2

120.0140.0162.5162.5

1

377.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961New Zealand -63kg258.72397.51.1337450.65
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Homan Lynne1962U.S.America -57kg156.90385.01.1620447.37
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kemper Antoinette1964U.S.America -57kg256.04377.51.1759443.90
4. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -63kg161.18400.01.0983439.32
5. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg169.10427.51.0038429.12
6. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.72465.00.8987417.90
7. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg362.66387.51.0784417.88
8. Price Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg146.10305.01.3636415.90
9. Pascoe Pranee1958Australia -47kg246.26305.01.3603414.89
10. Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan -47kg344.46292.51.3983409.00
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Muldrock Patricia1954/46.40/1NZL100.0105.0110.0110.0

1

62.565.070.070.0

1

120.0130.0w3136.0136.0

1

w3316.0
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.58/6USA85.0100.0102.585.0

2

45.050.052.552.5

1

110.0115.0125.0125.0

1

262.5
2.Malicot Maryse1946/51.30/5FRA90.090.095.095.0

1

45.047.550.047.5

2

90.097.5102.5102.5

3

245.0
3.Rodriguez Norma1949/49.92/4PUR75.082.587.575.0

3

35.042.545.042.5

3

90.097.5105.0105.0

2

222.5
-57kg
1.Kimura Hatsuko1951/53.16/9JPN120.0120.0120.0120.0

1

55.060.062.560.0

2

150.0165.0170.0165.0

1

345.0
2.Fernstrom Britten1949/55.88/10SWE85.095.095.095.0

2

60.062.565.062.5

1

105.0115.0122.5115.0

2

272.5
3.Johnson Denise1947/52.64/8USA45.052.557.557.5

3

35.037.540.037.5

3

80.087.592.587.5

3

182.5
-63kg
1.Brady Carol1950/62.34/11CAN102.5102.5110.0110.0

1

62.567.567.567.5

1

102.5107.5112.5112.5

1

290.0
-72kg
1.Kimura Alma1954/70.00/14USA127.5135.0135.0127.5

2

70.075.080.075.0

1

130.0137.5145.0137.5

2

340.0
2.Squires Lynda1952/66.98/13CAN97.5107.5115.0107.5

3

25.035.045.045.0

2

110.0120.0130.0120.0

3

272.5
Takacova Hana1954/71.62/12CZE145.0155.0165.0165.0

1

120.0120.0120.0

135.0140.0147.5140.0

1

-84kg
1.Moore Gail1947/72.76/16USA130.0137.5145.0145.0

1

82.590.092.590.0

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

380.0
2.Rousseau Linda1953/78.44/17CAN120.0120.0130.0130.0

2

77.585.087.587.5

2

105.0120.0130.0120.0

2

337.5
84+kg
1.Lupton Mary1951/92.48/18CAN82.595.0102.5102.5

1

65.067.567.565.0

1

100.0115.0115.0100.0

1

267.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Muldrock Patricia1954New Zealand -47kg146.40316.01.3573428.91
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kimura Hatsuko1951Japan -57kg153.16345.01.2255422.80
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -84kg172.76380.00.9693368.33
4. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -52kg147.58262.51.3330349.91
5. Kimura Alma1954U.S.America -72kg170.00340.00.9948338.23
6. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -57kg255.88272.51.1786321.17
7. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg162.34290.01.0826313.95
8. Rousseau Linda1953Canada -84kg278.44337.50.9253312.29
9. Malicot Maryse1946France -52kg251.30245.01.2597308.63
10. Rodriguez Norma1949Puerto Rico -52kg349.92222.51.2862286.18
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Burns Bebe1942/51.10/3USA62.570.072.570.0

1

42.547.550.047.5

1

75.082.585.082.5

1

200.0
-57kg
1.Laurence Marie1942/55.76/7USA47.555.065.055.0

1

32.535.037.535.0

1

75.085.087.587.5

1

177.5
-84kg
1.Hackney Regina1939/81.84/15USA92.597.5100.097.5

1

67.567.572.567.5

1

112.5117.5117.5112.5

1

277.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg151.10200.01.2635252.70
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hackney Regina1939U.S.America -84kg181.84277.50.9038250.80
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Laurence Marie1942U.S.America -57kg155.76177.51.1806209.56