LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Almaty \ Kazakhstan

21 − 29 May, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/57.22/3NOR 157.5160.0160.0160.00.613898.2122 
2.Kuvaldin Ivan2001/58.24/2KAZ 150.0155.0160.0160.00.607897.2525 
3.Shpitser Andrey1986/56.30/1KAZ 152.5155.0157.5155.00.619496.0127 
4.Kropyvnytskyi Vasyl1993/58.46/5UKR 140.0145.0145.0140.00.606584.9137 
Thomas Daniel1985/58.80/4GBR 145.0145.0145.00.6045  
-66kg
1.Tobita Wataru1999/65.20/8JPN 205.0205.0205.0205.00.5710117.053 
2.Karaman Abdulkarim1994/65.35/10KAZ 182.5195.0195.0182.50.5703104.0811 
3.Tamoto Ren1998/65.05/6JPN 145.0152.5157.5157.50.571790.0533 
4.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.20/11GER 150.0155.0155.0155.00.571088.5034 
5.Zubenko Vladimir1992/64.40/7KGZ 145.0155.0155.0145.00.574983.3638 
6.Schneider Oliver1989/65.25/9GER 140.0140.0152.5140.00.570879.9142 
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/72.30/13JPN 210.0220.0222.5220.00.5399118.791 
2.Chuprynko Ivan1986/73.20/12UKR 210.0220.0222.5220.00.5364118.012 
3.Salmen Azat1989/72.95/16KAZ 180.0185.0185.0185.00.537499.4119 
4.Ward Andrew1988/73.70/15GBR 152.5162.5170.0170.00.534590.8632 
Ivanov Dmitrii1993/73.95/14KGZ 160.0160.0160.00.5335  
-83kg
1.Sahari Mehdi1996/78.65/8FRA 207.5207.5212.5212.50.5165109.756 
2.Suzuki Yusuke1984/81.10/6JPN 207.5207.5210.0210.00.5083106.757 
3.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/81.70/7UKR 197.5197.5212.5197.50.5064100.0116 
4.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/82.05/11NOR 185.0192.5200.0192.50.505397.2624 
5.Sodnomdorj Khurelbaatar1993/82.10/4MGL 192.5192.5200.0192.50.505197.2326 
6.Hasselt Jeffrey1987/81.20/2NED 180.0180.0187.5187.50.508095.2529 
7.Haugk Benjamin1990/80.80/3GER 157.5157.5160.0160.00.509381.4941 
8.Kerr-Phillips Richard1990/82.15/5NZL 157.5157.5165.0157.50.505079.5343 
9.Carlo Vincent Prakash1972/82.15/1IND 140.0140.0145.0140.00.505070.6947 
10.Cohen Lauren1979/78.40/10USA 122.5132.5137.5137.50.517371.1346 
Salehi Farid1998/82.10/9IRI 185.0192.5192.50.5051  
-93kg
1.Galdan Orgilbold1986/89.35/19MGL 210.0220.0227.5227.50.4839110.095 
2.Bon Bohdan1995/92.15/20UKR 210.0222.5222.5222.50.4766106.048 
3.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984/92.40/13KAZ 217.5222.5230.0222.50.4759105.909 
4.Sedlacek Jakub1988/91.90/14CZE 205.0212.5222.5212.50.4772101.4114 
5.Bjorgo Onarheim Jarle1992/92.80/17NOR 192.5202.5210.0210.00.474999.7418 
6.McLellan Ryan1993/91.60/12CAN 190.0190.0200.0200.00.478095.6028 
7.Teague Chris1991/92.80/15GBR 192.5192.5202.5192.50.474991.4331 
8.Yamashita Yasuki1991/92.70/21JPN 180.0192.5222.5180.00.475285.5335 
9.El Maalouf Michel1987/92.65/18LBN 160.0167.5167.5160.00.475376.0544 
Gabelaia Davit1989/92.85/16GEO 207.5207.5212.50.4748  
-105kg
1.Tajakka Joni1992/104.00/8FIN 222.5222.5232.5222.50.4498100.0715 
2.Gankhuu Tserentogtokh1984/101.70/6MGL 215.0220.0220.0220.00.454599.9917 
3.Mtiulishvili Levani1990/101.45/7GEO 215.0215.0217.5215.00.455097.8323 
4.Flueras Christian1996/104.55/3GER 180.0190.0195.0190.00.448785.2536 
5.Male Ralf1994/104.55/1NOR 185.0192.5192.5185.00.448783.0039 
6.McGuiness Wesley1989/98.90/4GBR 170.0177.5190.0177.50.460581.7540 
7.Kanchan Vijaya1968/105.00/2IND 160.0167.5177.5167.50.447875.0045 
Rybka Denis1985/104.30/5KAZ 215.0217.5217.50.4492  
-120kg
1.Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985/105.70/13MGL 250.0w260.0×260.00.4464116.064 
2.Nagoshi Yuki1998/116.35/16JPN 245.0260.0262.5245.00.4276104.7510 
3.Li Dimitriy1991/118.45/12KAZ 230.0240.0242.5242.50.4242102.8812 
4.Sistonen Simo1983/116.60/10FIN 230.0237.5240.0240.00.4272102.5213 
5.Mainz Jacob1993/119.45/11DEN 220.0232.5242.5232.50.422798.2821 
Danzan Tuvshintugs1984/119.05/14MGL 225.0225.0225.00.4233  
Patschke Markus1988/118.00/15GER 210.0210.0210.00.4249  
120+kg
1.Masse Romuald1992/151.25/19FRA 245.0257.5265.0257.50.385099.1520 
2.Young Gregory1982/163.75/18CAN 247.5255.0260.0247.50.374692.7130 
Bolkovadze Shirin1992/135.10/17KAZ 250.0250.0250.00.4018  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg172.30220.00.5399118.787
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg273.20220.00.5364118.006
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Tobita Wataru1999Japan -66kg165.20205.00.5710117.055
4. Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985Mongolia -120kg1105.70260.00.4464116.062
5. Galdan Orgilbold1986Mongolia -93kg189.35227.50.4839110.092
6. Sahari Mehdi1996France -83kg178.65212.50.5165109.749
7. Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan -83kg281.10210.00.5083106.745
8. Bon Bohdan1995Ukraine -93kg292.15222.50.4766106.040
9. Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan -93kg392.40222.50.4759105.899
10. Nagoshi Yuki1998Japan -120kg2116.35245.00.4276104.751
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Token Adilet2005/52.15/1KAZ 80.090.0100.090.00.646758.2017 
2.Erlan Muratbek Uulu2008/52.84/2KGZ 50.060.060.050.00.641932.1020 
-59kg
1.Mynbolat Maksat2005/58.32/4KAZ 120.0130.0137.0120.00.607372.884 
2.Islam Muratbek Uulu2005/58.16/3KGZ 60.070.075.075.00.608345.6219 
-66kg
1.Billoir Thomas2006/65.00/6FRA 100.0112.5117.5112.50.572064.3513 
-74kg
1.Chelbakov Konstantin2004/72.70/7KAZ 120.0127.5127.5127.50.538468.648 
2.Perlik Krzysztof2004/72.60/8POL 120.0127.5127.5120.00.538764.6512 
-83kg
1.Wadsworth Max2004/81.15/14GBR 140.0145.0152.5152.50.508177.491 
2.Hubacek Viktor2004/82.60/11CZE 145.0152.5155.0152.50.503576.792 
3.Zhansay Nurali2005/81.50/13KAZ 135.0142.5145.0145.00.507073.523 
4.Garnier Victor2004/80.60/10FRA 132.5140.0142.5142.50.509972.675 
5.Byambajargal Sodbaatar2004/81.10/12MGL 127.5135.0142.5135.00.508368.629 
-93kg
1.Babin Owen2004/89.30/16FRA 142.5150.0157.5150.00.484172.616 
2.Polekhin Ruslan2005/91.35/15KAZ 145.0152.5157.5145.00.478669.407 
3.Byambatugs Erkhemjargal2004/90.40/18MGL 120.0135.0145.0135.00.481164.9511 
-105kg
1.Thornton Marcus2004/99.30/19GBR 140.0142.5147.5147.50.459767.8010 
2.Oktamov Abdulaziz2004/95.65/20KAZ 100.0112.5122.5122.50.468057.3318 
-120kg
1.Kuramyssov Aibek2005/107.10/21KAZ 120.0135.0142.5142.50.443763.2315 
120+kg
1.Orynbassarov Bakdaulet2004/120.25/23KAZ 145.0150.0152.5152.50.421564.2814 
2.Rutter Adam2005/134.05/22GBR 145.0150.0152.5152.50.403061.4616 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Wadsworth Max2004Great Britain -83kg181.15152.50.508177.493
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hubacek Viktor2004Czechia -83kg282.60152.50.503576.790
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Zhansay Nurali2005Kazakhstan -83kg381.50145.00.507073.518
4. Mynbolat Maksat2005Kazakhstan -59kg158.32120.00.607372.878
5. Garnier Victor2004France -83kg480.60142.50.509972.666
6. Babin Owen2004France -93kg189.30150.00.484172.609
7. Polekhin Ruslan2005Kazakhstan -93kg291.35145.00.478669.402
8. Chelbakov Konstantin2004Kazakhstan -74kg172.70127.50.538468.640
9. Byambajargal Sodbaatar2004Mongolia -83kg581.10135.00.508368.622
10. Thornton Marcus2004Great Britain -105kg199.30147.50.459767.799
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Karimbekov Ruslan2003/51.58/1KAZ 100.0115.0117.5117.50.650876.4620 
-59kg
1.Marchenko Anton2003/58.32/3KAZ 120.0125.0132.5132.50.607380.4716 
2.Sepiashvili Jaba2003/57.14/2GEO 115.0122.5130.0122.50.614375.2522 
-66kg
1.Chebanov Dmitriy1999/65.40/5KAZ 150.0157.5165.0157.50.570089.788 
2.Orbelashvili Simoni2002/63.05/6GEO 155.0155.0162.5155.00.581690.157 
3.Abay Adilet2003/65.50/4KAZ 105.0120.0122.5120.00.569668.3526 
-74kg
1.Balogh Natan2000/73.50/9HUN 160.0162.5170.0160.00.535285.6411 
2.Tarada Artem2001/73.25/8KAZ 145.0150.0152.5150.00.536280.4317 
3.Choudhary Haroon2001/72.90/7IND 140.0140.0147.5140.00.537675.2621 
4.Krupnov Giorgi2002/72.50/10GEO 135.0145.0145.0135.00.539172.7823 
-83kg
1.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000/82.05/2NOR 175.0182.5190.0190.00.505396.001 
2.Shaukatov Daniyar2000/81.95/1KAZ 175.0180.0190.0180.00.505691.015 
-93kg
1.Rupp Christian1999/92.10/4GER 185.0192.5195.0195.00.476792.964 
2.Asperud Isak2002/88.35/5NOR 180.0187.5192.5192.50.486793.682 
3.Paatashvili Tornike2001/92.25/3GEO 170.0177.5187.5177.50.476384.5513 
-105kg
1.Kaarel Kolter2002/103.90/8EST 190.0200.0207.5207.50.450093.373 
2.Mirzoev Muhammad-Ali1999/104.15/6TJK 182.5187.5192.5192.50.449586.529 
3.Gryazev Artem2000/102.35/9KAZ 180.0185.0190.0190.00.453186.0910 
4.Montag Adrian1999/104.40/7GER 180.0182.5192.5182.50.449081.9315 
-120kg
1.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/115.55/11ARM 180.0187.5195.0195.00.428883.6314 
2.Amanov Buned2003/116.50/10KAZ 160.0165.0170.0170.00.427372.6424 
3.Omaralinov Kirill2001/108.60/12KAZ 152.5160.0160.0160.00.440970.5425 
120+kg
1.Eek Haugen Kristian2001/134.30/14NOR 210.0220.0225.0225.00.402790.626 
2.Samkharadze Temur2001/154.60/15GEO 215.0222.5227.5222.50.382085.0012 
3.Kurecka Denis1999/146.45/16CZE 195.0202.5222.5202.50.389678.8918 
4.Eteria Alexander2001/130.35/13GEO 185.0192.5202.5192.50.407678.4619 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway -83kg182.05190.00.505396.001
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Asperud Isak2002Norway -93kg288.35192.50.486793.680
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kaarel Kolter2002Estonia -105kg1103.90207.50.450093.367
4. Rupp Christian1999Germany -93kg192.10195.00.476792.959
5. Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan -83kg281.95180.00.505691.005
6. Eek Haugen Kristian2001Norway 120+kg1134.30225.00.402790.615
7. Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia -66kg263.05155.00.581690.150
8. Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan -66kg165.40157.50.570089.782
9. Mirzoev Muhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan -105kg2104.15192.50.449586.520
10. Gryazev Artem2000Kazakhstan -105kg3102.35190.00.453186.095
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Ospanov Almaz1978/65.25/6KAZ 145.0150.0155.0150.00.570885.6116 
2.Sledz Slawomir1976/64.15/9POL 135.0140.0150.0140.00.576180.6526 
3.Bayaraa Odon1980/65.25/10MGL 127.5135.0152.5135.00.570877.0531 
4.Roese Maik1979/65.95/8GER 120.0125.0127.5125.00.567470.9334 
5.Maldybayev Ayazahan1977/65.70/7KAZ 107.5115.0115.0115.00.568665.3935 
-74kg
1.Husse Sacha1979/73.05/18FRA 155.0167.5175.0175.00.537093.977 
2.Balawejder Adam1981/73.90/20POL 165.0170.0172.5172.50.533792.0610 
3.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980/69.55/19IRI 120.0125.0130.0130.00.551371.6733 
4.Vaivila Ville1977/70.45/21FIN 105.0112.5117.5112.50.547561.5936 
-83kg
1.Losa Jonathan1982/81.80/33USA 185.0w1198.0205.5198.00.5061100.202 
2.Nursahatov Merdan1976/80.60/31ISV 187.5192.5198.5192.50.509998.163 
3.Giligashvili Levani1982/82.10/29GEO 182.5187.5195.0187.50.505194.715 
4.Ganjuur Gantugs1978/81.95/28MGL 165.0170.0170.0170.00.505685.9515 
5.Kaarnais Jari1980/81.45/34FIN 140.0150.0155.0155.00.507278.6128 
6.Kluwe Jan1974/81.95/32GER 140.0145.0152.5145.00.505673.3132 
-93kg
1.Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai1981/91.75/22MGL 195.0200.0205.0205.00.477697.914 
2.Khumuugul Battumur1974/91.80/3MGL 190.0197.5207.5197.50.477594.306 
3.Dak Viktor1975/90.95/1KAZ 170.0175.0175.0175.00.479783.9419 
4.Berke Lorand1979/92.45/6HUN 155.0162.5165.0165.00.475878.5129 
5.Carlyle Ross1978/92.10/2GBR 140.0150.0162.5162.50.476777.4730 
6.Zhooshbekov Muratbek1982/85.95/5KGZ 90.0100.0105.0105.00.493451.8138 
-105kg
1.Wilkins - Phillip1980/100.00/7ISV 222.5230.0238.0230.00.4581105.371 
2.Urgeshbayev Kairat1981/103.35/9KAZ 190.0200.0205.0205.00.451192.479 
3.Bukin Viktor1977/101.50/8KAZ 170.0182.5205.0182.50.454983.0224 
-120kg
1.Schauer Kornel1977/118.15/15HUN 215.0220.0225.0220.00.424793.448 
2.Bonnay Dimitri1982/118.65/14FRA 215.0215.0220.0215.00.423991.1511 
3.Billoir Philippe1978/119.10/13FRA 210.0215.0217.5215.00.423291.0012 
4.Olenius Ben1981/119.75/12FIN 205.0215.0220.0215.00.422390.7913 
5.El Sen Khoder1981/117.60/10LBN 197.5210.0217.5197.50.425684.0517 
6.Gneidin Dmitriy1978/109.10/11KAZ 185.0190.0197.5190.00.440083.6021 
120+kg
1.Damdin Ankhbayar1979/150.15/22MGL 210.0215.0217.5217.50.386183.9718 
2.Demcak Pavol1977/121.05/18CZE 212.5222.5222.5212.50.420389.3214 
3.Koshkarov Aidar1976/142.60/21KAZ 202.5210.0212.5212.50.393583.6220 
4.Hernandez David1981/144.60/17FRA 207.5212.5212.5212.50.391483.1823 
5.Mueller Sven1975/127.30/16GER 185.0195.0202.5202.50.411583.3422 
6.Parna Tarmo1978/125.15/19EST 200.0207.5210.0200.00.414582.8925 
7.Yerzhanov Aibar1982/122.05/20KAZ 190.0202.5210.0190.00.418879.5827 
8.Werner Koekemoer1976/189.45/24RSA 165.0172.5172.5165.00.358059.0837 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Wilkins - Phillip1980US Virgin Islands -105kg1100.00230.00.4581105.368
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Losa Jonathan1982U.S.America -83kg181.80198.00.5061100.200
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Nursahatov Merdan1976US Virgin Islands -83kg280.60192.50.509998.163
4. Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai1981Mongolia -93kg191.75205.00.477697.909
5. Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia -83kg382.10187.50.505194.708
6. Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia -93kg291.80197.50.477594.302
7. Husse Sacha1979France -74kg173.05175.00.537093.971
8. Schauer Kornel1977Hungary -120kg1118.15220.00.424793.437
9. Urgeshbayev Kairat1981Kazakhstan -105kg2103.35205.00.451192.470
10. Balawejder Adam1981Poland -74kg273.90172.50.533792.060
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Yoshino Koji1969/58.40/1JPN 105.0110.0120.0110.00.606966.7525 
2.Beldinov Malik1963/58.22/2KAZ 80.090.095.095.00.607957.7531 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.85/4UKR 125.0132.5137.5137.50.567978.0912 
2.Petrencak Steve1968/63.45/5USA 125.0127.5132.5127.50.579673.9014 
3.Besnard Francois1971/65.45/3FRA 120.0122.5130.0122.50.569869.8020 
-74kg
1.Be Ramis1971/72.05/16CAN 130.0132.5142.5132.50.540971.6717 
2.Eldin Vincent1972/72.90/11FRA 125.0130.0142.5130.00.537669.8819 
3.Caille David1968/71.70/12FRA 115.0122.5127.5127.50.542469.1521 
4.Koike Tetsuo1970/72.80/14SGP 112.5122.5127.5127.50.538068.5922 
5.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969/72.90/17MGL 115.0125.0127.5115.00.537661.8229 
6.Poorathankandy Jagannath1968/72.20/15IND 95.0102.5107.5102.50.540355.3933 
Darnopykh Boris1970/73.05/13KAZ 112.5117.5125.00.5370  
-83kg
1.Yamashita Takuya1968/82.15/23JPN 160.0170.0175.0170.00.505085.843 
2.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970/80.15/25NOR 150.0155.0160.0160.00.511481.838 
3.Hartikainen Vesa1969/82.05/22FIN 145.0150.0162.5145.00.505373.2615 
4.Purevsukh Purevdorj1971/82.25/27MGL 135.0147.5147.5135.00.504668.1324 
Lorentzen Ove Henning1971/81.80/26NOR 160.0160.0160.00.5061  
-93kg
1.Kuehl Jan1971/91.25/2GER 170.0177.5180.0177.50.478985.004 
2.Menshenin Sergey1964/91.70/4KAZ 135.0145.0150.0150.00.477771.6618 
3.Mirzabayev Rustam1966/92.20/3KAZ 130.0135.0140.0135.00.476564.3228 
-105kg
1.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971/103.65/5MGL 177.5180.0185.0185.00.450583.347 
2.Nefedov Yevgeniy1963/103.15/9KAZ 170.0177.5180.0180.00.451581.279 
3.Kraemer Thomas1970/103.40/8GER 155.0165.0180.0180.00.451081.1710 
4.Wasenius Kaj1972/103.70/7FIN 120.0125.0130.0130.00.450458.5530 
-120kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/118.30/14HUN 192.5200.0202.5202.50.424585.962 
2.Barger Patrick1969/108.70/15ISV 190.0197.5202.5197.50.440787.041 
3.Koaik Hassan1972/117.25/10LBN 190.0197.5200.0197.50.426184.166 
4.Jaitabarov Murat1963/109.60/12KAZ 170.0180.0180.0170.00.439174.6413 
5.John Crain1969/117.70/16RSA 170.0175.0182.5170.00.425472.3216 
6.Ball Darren1970/116.60/17GBR 150.0160.0160.0160.00.427268.3423 
7.de Beer Hermanus1970/115.75/11RSA 140.0152.5160.0152.50.428565.3527 
120+kg
1.Demidenko Konstantin1967/143.70/23KAZ 200.0215.0230.0215.00.392484.365 
2.Dibert Joe1969/137.70/21USA 202.5217.5217.5202.50.398880.7611 
3.Soukal Jaroslav1972/172.50/24CZE 180.0190.0190.0180.00.368366.2926 
4.Sanakulov Olim1971/152.90/22UZB 130.0150.0160.0150.00.383557.5332 
5.Sharma Deepak Shreenath1971/136.80/18IND 75.080.085.085.00.399833.9834 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Barger Patrick1969US Virgin Islands -120kg2108.70197.50.440787.041
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Cserna Janos1968Hungary -120kg1118.30202.50.424585.957
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Yamashita Takuya1968Japan -83kg182.15170.00.505085.842
4. Kuehl Jan1971Germany -93kg191.25177.50.478985.004
5. Demidenko Konstantin1967Kazakhstan 120+kg1143.70215.00.392484.356
6. Koaik Hassan1972Lebanon -120kg3117.25197.50.426184.159
7. Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971Mongolia -105kg1103.65185.00.450583.336
8. Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970Norway -83kg280.15160.00.511481.827
9. Nefedov Yevgeniy1963Kazakhstan -105kg2103.15180.00.451581.267
10. Kraemer Thomas1970Germany -105kg3103.40180.00.451081.175
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kameda Tsukasa1961/58.58/3JPN 90.0105.0110.0110.00.605866.6410 
-66kg
1.Edwards Steve1962/64.45/6USA 90.0100.0105.0100.00.574657.4618 
-74kg
1.Sides Daniel1956/72.40/11USA 100.0107.5117.5117.50.539563.4012 
2.Yerishuly Serik1958/73.50/9KAZ 100.0107.5117.5107.50.535257.5417 
3.Kern George1960/72.25/10USA 85.092.592.585.00.540145.9121 
-83kg
1.Sturman Howard1958/80.95/7ISV 145.0155.0163.5155.00.508878.862 
2.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959/76.10/5MGL 112.5117.5120.0117.50.525561.7413 
3.Umbetalin Kadyrkul1958/79.70/4KAZ 100.0107.5112.5112.50.512957.7016 
4.Ahopelto Voitto1956/82.10/6FIN 90.0105.0110.090.00.505145.4622 
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959/91.80/11GER 165.0172.5172.5165.00.477578.783 
2.Cencich Thomas1960/90.75/12USA 135.0140.0142.5142.50.480268.438 
3.Sagitov Renat1962/88.60/10KAZ 132.5137.5140.0140.00.486068.039 
4.Larsen Rune1961/91.15/9NOR 132.5137.5140.0132.50.479263.4911 
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961/101.35/20KGZ 155.0160.0170.0155.00.455270.565 
2.Rosenzweig Dana1957/94.50/18USA 115.0122.5130.0130.00.470761.2014 
3.Bayramkylov Khizir1962/97.20/17KAZ 130.0135.0135.0130.00.464460.3715 
-120kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/105.05/23GBR 182.5w3193.5w3201.0201.00.447789.981 
2.Wieninger Werner1957/118.25/22GER 170.0177.5177.5170.00.424672.174 
120+kg
1.Ray James1957/131.25/27USA 160.0170.0172.5172.50.406470.116 
2.Zhuravlev Andrey1959/120.70/26KAZ 160.0165.0170.0165.00.420869.447 
3.Young Terry1954/142.50/28CAN 130.0135.0137.5137.50.393654.1219 
4.Rangnit Helmut1956/130.55/25GER 127.5132.5135.0132.50.407353.9720 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -120kg1105.05201.00.447789.981
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sturman Howard1958US Virgin Islands -83kg180.95155.00.508878.864
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Nerb Franz1959Germany -93kg191.80165.00.477578.784
4. Wieninger Werner1957Germany -120kg2118.25170.00.424672.175
5. Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan -105kg1101.35155.00.455270.560
6. Ray James1957U.S.America 120+kg1131.25172.50.406470.112
7. Zhuravlev Andrey1959Kazakhstan 120+kg2120.70165.00.420869.438
8. Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America -93kg290.75142.50.480268.428
9. Sagitov Renat1962Kazakhstan -93kg388.60140.00.486068.035
10. Kameda Tsukasa1961Japan -59kg158.58110.00.605866.640
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Tatsumi Mel1948/56.98/1USA 62.565.075.065.00.615339.9914 
2.Shagdar Perenlei1951/58.78/2MGL 65.070.072.565.00.604739.3016 
-66kg
1.Yamamoto Tarou1950/63.50/5JPN 105.0110.0112.5112.50.579365.182 
2.Alzhanov Talipbek1942/65.60/4KAZ 60.065.070.070.00.569139.8415 
-74kg
1.Izgarin Kadirzhan1946/72.45/8KAZ 70.075.082.582.50.539344.5011 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/72.60/7FIN 72.577.585.077.50.538741.7513 
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952/82.60/3GER 115.0120.0125.0125.00.503562.943 
2.Ospanov Daribay1949/82.05/1KAZ 110.0115.0120.0115.00.505358.115 
3.Tursunbayev Sultan1950/81.70/2KAZ 80.090.0100.090.00.506445.5710 
-93kg
1.Hornik Jiri1948/90.95/8CZE 115.0122.5125.0122.50.479758.764 
-105kg
1.Richter Werner1947/102.00/15GER 160.0170.0175.0170.00.453977.161 
2.Turlubekov Kairat1948/96.00/13KAZ 105.0110.0115.0110.00.467251.396 
3.Ellender Michael1945/93.10/14GBR 100.0107.5112.5107.50.474250.987 
4.Stepanenko Valeriy1951/104.15/16KAZ 95.0102.5102.595.00.449542.7012 
-120kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944/105.05/21EST 105.0112.5120.0112.50.447750.368 
120+kg
1.Babichev Vladimir1949/125.00/24KAZ 90.0100.0110.0110.00.414745.619 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Richter Werner1947Germany -105kg1102.00170.00.453977.156
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Yamamoto Tarou1950Japan -66kg163.50112.50.579365.176
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany -83kg182.60125.00.503562.942
4. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -93kg190.95122.50.479758.760
5. Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan -83kg282.05115.00.505358.106
6. Turlubekov Kairat1948Kazakhstan -105kg296.00110.00.467251.388
7. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -105kg393.10107.50.474250.975
8. Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia -120kg1105.05112.50.447750.363
9. Babichev Vladimir1949Kazakhstan 120+kg1125.00110.00.414745.613
10. Tursunbayev Sultan1950Kazakhstan -83kg381.7090.00.506445.574