World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Szczyrk \ Poland

29 August − 3 September, 2016

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Becerril Janet1999/41.80USA 132.5

1

65.0

1

127.5

1

325.01.4552472.9411 
2.Masangkay Joan1998/41.50PHI 115.0

2

55.0

2

112.5

2

282.51.4617412.9325 
3.Hamada Kasumi2000/38.90JPN 95.0

3

52.5

3

95.0

3

242.51.4936362.2033 
-47kg
1.Cherviakova Anastasiia1999/46.70RUS 155.0

1

72.5

2

122.5

4

350.01.3511472.8812 
2.Kikuchi Miyabi1998/46.50JPN 132.5

2

80.0

1

125.0

3

337.51.3553457.4116 
3.Lavoy Stephanie1999/46.60USA 132.5

3

65.0

4

137.5

1

335.01.3532453.3217 
4.Abrea Andrea Rowella1999/46.60PHI 110.0

4

67.5

3

127.5

2

305.01.3532412.7326 
5.Kyiakh Anhelina2002/46.30UKR 107.5

5

52.5

5

75.0

5

235.01.3594319.4637 
-52kg
1.LaChapelle Taylor1999/51.50USA 177.5

1

92.5

2

147.5

2

417.51.2560524.383 
2.Karimova Dilyra1998/51.80KAZ 150.0

3

95.0

1

150.0

1

395.01.2504493.917 
3.Sawayama Aoi1998/50.70JPN 152.5

2

85.0

3

135.0

3

372.51.2711473.4810 
4.Shlykovich Krystsina1998/51.50BLR 120.0

4

62.5

4

125.0

4

307.51.2560386.2232 
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.51RUS 175.0

1

127.5

1

170.0

1

cs472.51.1683552.021 
2.Lazebna Daria1998/56.00UKR 167.5

2

110.0

2

150.0

3

427.51.1766503.005 
3.Montes Alana1998/56.20USA 145.0

3

85.0

3

160.0

2

390.01.1733457.5915 
4.Kurusu Aya1998/54.90JPN 130.0

4

70.0

4

130.0

5

330.01.1950394.3530 
5.Lis Ida2000/56.70POL 115.0

5

57.5

6

135.0

4

307.51.1652358.3034 
6.Reich Cheyenne1998/55.40AUT 100.0

6

62.5

5

110.0

6

272.51.1866323.3536 
-63kg
 1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/62.20GER 215.0

1

128.0

1

160.0

3

ws503.01.0844545.452 
2.Panton Jordanne1999/61.30USA 182.5

3

92.5

4

193.5

1

468.51.0966513.764 
3.Harhunovska Nataliia1998/60.40UKR 190.0

2

102.5

3

155.0

4

447.51.1092496.376 
4.Vakhrameeva Daria2000/59.80RUS 167.5

5

115.5

2

145.0

6

428.01.1178478.429 
5.Malcherek Magdalena1998/62.50POL 160.0

6

92.5

5

145.0

7

397.51.0805429.5022 
6.Rusanenko Daria2001/58.90UKR 180.0

4

82.5

8

132.5

9

395.01.1310446.7518 
7.Reich Dakota1998/59.70AUT 140.0

9

77.5

9

170.0

2

387.51.1192433.6920 
8.Derevianko Anastasiia1998/62.20RUS 145.0

8

90.0

6

147.5

5

382.51.0844414.7824 
9.Obrslikova Kristyna1998/61.50CZE 152.5

7

85.0

7

135.0

8

372.51.0939407.4829 
-72kg
1.Atamanova Irina1998/65.20RUS 185.0

1

112.5

1

162.5

2

460.01.0467481.488 
2.Kierstyn Amber1998/70.90USA 175.0

3

92.5

3

177.5

1

445.00.9862438.8619 
3.Krasnova Ruslana2000/65.70UKR 175.0

2

107.5

2

160.0

3

442.51.0408460.5514 
4.Soltyszewska Sandra1999/64.20POL 117.5

4

55.0

4

127.5

4

300.01.0588317.6438 
-84kg
1.Minaeva Anastasiia1998/83.00RUS 202.5

1

117.5

1

160.0

2

480.00.8972430.6621 
2.Nesterenko Olesia2001/72.10RUS 170.0

2

105.0

2

145.0

3

420.00.9751409.5428 
3.Butautaite Gabriele1998/73.50LTU 155.0

3

85.0

3

162.5

1

402.50.9629387.5731 
4.Rumanova Deborah1999/75.20CZE 155.0

4

75.0

4

125.0

5

355.00.9491336.9335 
Pinionzh Kateryna1998/74.60UKR 152.5

5

80.0

125.0

4

0.9538  
84+kg
1.Hewitt LeeAnn1999/150.10USA 248.5

1

125.0

2

230.0

1

ws603.50.7695464.3913 
2.Poisso Lily1998/129.70USA 195.0

3

122.5

3

202.5

2

520.00.7887410.1227 
3.Efimtseva Daria2000/108.90RUS 210.0

2

142.5

1

165.0

3

517.50.8148421.6623 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.51472.51.1683552.02
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -63kg162.20503.01.0844545.45
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. LaChapelle Taylor1999U.S.America -52kg151.50417.51.2560524.38
4. Panton Jordanne1999U.S.America -63kg261.30468.51.0966513.76
5. Lazebna Daria1998Ukraine -57kg256.00427.51.1766503.00
6. Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine -63kg360.40447.51.1092496.37
7. Karimova Dilyra1998Kazakhstan -52kg251.80395.01.2504493.91
8. Atamanova Irina1998Russia -72kg165.20460.01.0467481.48
9. Vakhrameeva Daria2000Russia -63kg459.80428.01.1178478.42
10. Sawayama Aoi1998Japan -52kg350.70372.51.2711473.48

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]2346.59 W.Pts
2.U.S.America54 [12+12+12+9+9]2414.33 W.Pts
3.Ukraine36 [9+8+8+6+5]2226.12 W.Pts
4.Japan32 [9+8+8+7]1687.45 W.Pts
5.Poland19 [7+6+6]1105.44 W.Pts
6.Philippines16 [9+7]825.66 W.Pts
7.Germany12 [12]545.45 W.Pts
8.Kazakhstan9 [9]493.91 W.Pts
9.Czechia9 [7+2]744.41 W.Pts
10.Austria9 [5+4]757.04 W.Pts
11.Lithuania8 [8]387.57 W.Pts
12.Belarus7 [7]386.22 W.Pts
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Rattunde Stephanie1997/42.80USA 122.5

1

70.0

1

130.0

1

322.51.4338462.4029 
2.Kirillova Polina1997/42.30RUS 105.0

2

60.0

2

120.0

2

285.01.4445411.6837 
-47kg
1.Hudson Allegra1994/46.60USA 152.5

1

80.0

3

160.0

1

392.51.3532531.1310 
2.Huang Hui-Chuan1996/46.20TPE 140.0

3

85.0

1

155.0

2

380.01.3615517.3713 
3.Shlopko Tetyana1996/46.90UKR 147.5

2

85.0

2

140.0

4

372.51.3470501.7616 
4.Martin Jasmine1993/46.20PHI 140.0

4

60.0

5

145.0

3

345.01.3615469.7227 
5.Gerber Aleksandra1995/46.90RUS 135.0

5

80.0

4

120.0

5

335.01.3470451.2531 
6.Uemura Mayu1997/46.80JPN 95.0

6

50.0

6

100.0

6

245.01.3490330.5039 
-52kg
1.Hesthammer Karen1994/51.70NOR 177.5

1

105.0

1

167.5

1

450.01.2522563.492 
2.Minami Ayasa1993/50.70JPN 140.0

2

95.0

2

117.5

4

352.51.2711448.0632 
3.Ito Sakiko1996/51.20JPN 115.0

4

62.5

3

127.5

3

305.01.2616384.7938 
Engrenius Mia1997/51.00SWE 140.0

3

100.0

140.0

2

1.2654  
-57kg
1.Johnson Kimberly1994/55.80USA 185.0

2

120.0

2

177.5

2

482.51.1799569.301 
2.Lent Lauren1997/55.90USA 192.5

1

97.5

6

180.0

1

470.01.1783553.804 
3.Gonchar Ganna1993/56.90UKR 180.0

4

132.5

1

150.0

7

462.51.1620537.426 
4.Borisova Elena1994/56.50RUS 185.0

3

102.5

4

172.5

3

460.01.1684537.465 
5.Sjoel Lena1997/56.70NOR 175.0

5

102.5

5

170.0

4

447.51.1652521.4312 
6.Iskibaeva Galina1993/55.90RUS 167.5

6

102.5

3

165.0

5

435.01.1783512.5614 
7.Bruvere Milda1994/56.00LTU 167.5

7

82.5

8

152.5

6

402.51.1766473.5825 
8.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997/56.40JPN 155.0

8

87.5

7

130.0

8

372.51.1701435.8635 
-63kg
1.Engmark Erle1993/62.90NOR 187.5

4

130.0

1

200.0

1

517.51.0753556.473 
2.Grebenkova Daria1994/62.50RUS 192.5

2

120.0

2

182.5

2

495.01.0805534.859 
3.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.20SWE 190.0

3

117.5

3

165.0

3

472.51.0844512.3815 
4.Terahara Maruru1993/62.20JPN 192.5

1

110.0

4

155.0

5

457.51.0844496.1119 
5.Tsutsumi Ayaka1995/60.20JPN 175.0

5

70.0

6

147.5

6

392.51.1120436.4634 
Radova Michaela1994/60.20CZE 140.0

95.0

5

140.0

7

1.1120  
Hansen Ingvild1994/62.50NOR 175.0

6

100.0

160.0

4

1.0805  
-72kg
1.Kapstad Silvia1996/71.90NOR 222.5

1

125.0

1

202.5

1

550.00.9769537.297 
2.Lowe Jessika1996/71.20SWE 190.0

6

122.5

2

197.5

2

510.00.9834501.5317 
3.Young Dakota1996/71.70USA 207.5

2

107.5

4

195.0

3

510.00.9788499.1918 
4.Erokhina Mariia1995/70.80RUS 195.0

5

115.0

3

187.5

5

497.50.9871491.0821 
5.Miller Carley1996/70.40USA 195.0

4

105.0

6

190.0

4

490.00.9910485.5923 
6.Hansen Majken1996/71.00DEN 197.5

3

95.0

7

170.0

6

462.50.9852455.6530 
7.Madoba Kazusa1996/64.80JPN 185.0

7

105.0

5

160.0

7

450.01.0515473.1826 
-84kg
1.Kielsen Birgitte1996/82.00NOR 240.0

1

160.0

1

192.5

4

592.50.9028534.918 
2.Elovikova Angelina1993/74.40RUS 225.0

2

132.5

3

195.0

2

552.50.9555527.9111 
3.Davis Sarah1995/82.50USA 202.5

4

142.5

2

202.5

1

547.50.9000492.7520 
4.McKenzie Claire1994/81.30USA 217.5

3

120.0

5

192.5

3

530.00.9070480.7124 
5.Shashkova Darya1997/78.40UKR 192.5

5

127.5

4

160.0

5

480.00.9256444.2933 
84+kg
1.Pavlova Anna1996/88.70RUS 217.5

2

145.0

3

200.0

1

562.50.8694489.0422 
2.Okatenko Xeniya1994/103.00KAZ 227.5

1

155.0

1

180.0

2

562.50.8258464.5128 
3.Lovas Monika1994/112.50HUN 207.5

3

150.0

2

170.0

3

527.50.8093426.9136 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Johnson Kimberly1994U.S.America -57kg155.80482.51.1799569.30
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hesthammer Karen1994Norway -52kg151.70450.01.2522563.49
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Engmark Erle1993Norway -63kg162.90517.51.0753556.47
4. Lent Lauren1997U.S.America -57kg255.90470.01.1783553.80
5. Borisova Elena1994Russia -57kg456.50460.01.1684537.46
6. Gonchar Ganna1993Ukraine -57kg356.90462.51.1620537.42
7. Kapstad Silvia1996Norway -72kg171.90550.00.9769537.29
8. Kielsen Birgitte1996Norway -84kg182.00592.50.9028534.91
9. Grebenkova Daria1994Russia -63kg262.50495.01.0805534.85
10. Hudson Allegra1994U.S.America -47kg146.60392.51.3532531.13

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Norway54 [12+12+12+12+6]2713.59 W.Pts
2.U.S.America53 [12+12+12+9+8]2615.82 W.Pts
3.Russia46 [12+9+9+9+7]2500.95 W.Pts
4.Japan35 [9+8+7+6+5]2095.93 W.Pts
5.Ukraine22 [8+8+6]1483.47 W.Pts
6.Sweden17 [9+8]1013.91 W.Pts
7.Chinese Taipei9 [9]517.37 W.Pts
8.Kazakhstan9 [9]464.51 W.Pts
9.Hungary8 [8]426.91 W.Pts
10.Philippines7 [7]469.72 W.Pts
11.Denmark5 [5]455.65 W.Pts
12.Lithuania4 [4]473.58 W.Pts
Czechia00.00 W.Pts