LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Szczyrk \ Poland

29 August − 3 September, 2016

Subjuniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Becerril Janet1999/41.80/4USA115.0125.0132.5132.5

1

55.060.065.065.0

1

110.0120.0127.5127.5

1

325.0
2.Masangkay Joan1998/41.50/5PHI100.0110.0115.0115.0

2

55.055.060.055.0

2

112.5120.0120.0112.5

2

282.5
3.Hamada Kasumi2000/38.90/3JPN90.095.095.095.0

3

45.052.560.052.5

3

85.095.0100.095.0

3

242.5
-47kg
1.Cherviakova Anastasiia1999/46.70/12RUS137.5147.5cs155.0155.0

1

65.070.072.572.5

2

115.0122.5130.0122.5

4

350.0
2.Kikuchi Miyabi1998/46.50/16JPN125.0132.5132.5132.5

2

75.080.082.580.0

1

120.0125.0127.5125.0

3

337.5
3.Lavoy Stephanie1999/46.60/14USA127.5132.5137.5132.5

3

57.565.070.065.0

4

127.5137.5152.5137.5

1

335.0
4.Abrea Andrea Rowella1999/46.60/15PHI110.0120.0127.5110.0

4

57.565.067.567.5

3

110.0117.5127.5127.5

2

305.0
5.Kyiakh Anhelina2002/46.30/13UKR90.0100.0107.5107.5

5

47.552.557.552.5

5

75.085.0×75.0

5

235.0
-52kg
1.Lachapelle Taylor1999/51.50/5USA160.0170.0177.5177.5

1

82.590.092.592.5

2

140.0147.5150.0147.5

2

417.5
2.Karimova Dilyra1998/51.80/9KAZ140.0150.0157.5150.0

3

85.092.595.095.0

1

142.5142.5150.0150.0

1

395.0
3.Sawayama Aoi1998/50.70/6JPN145.0152.5157.5152.5

2

72.575.085.085.0

3

125.0135.0140.0135.0

3

372.5
4.Shlykovich Krystsina1998/51.50/8BLR120.0125.0125.0120.0

4

60.062.565.062.5

4

125.0125.0×125.0

4

307.5
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.51/9RUS160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

120.0127.5127.5127.5

1

160.0cs170.0175.0170.0

1

cs472.5
2.Lazebna Daria1998/56.00/12UKR160.0167.5172.5167.5

2

105.0105.0110.0110.0

2

140.0150.0160.0150.0

3

427.5
3.Montes Alana1998/56.20/14USA140.0145.0150.0145.0

3

80.082.585.085.0

3

152.5160.0170.0160.0

2

390.0
4.Kurusu Aya1998/54.90/11JPN120.0130.0130.0130.0

4

70.080.080.070.0

4

120.0130.0142.5130.0

5

330.0
5.Lis Ida2000/56.70/10POL105.0112.5115.0115.0

5

52.557.560.057.5

6

125.0135.0152.5135.0

4

307.5
6.Reich Cheyenne1998/55.40/13AUT100.0110.0110.0100.0

6

57.562.565.062.5

5

100.0110.0120.0110.0

6

272.5
-63kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/62.20/9GER215.0ws215.0225.5215.0

1

128.0ws128.0137.5128.0

1

160.0170.0170.0160.0

3

ws503.0
2.Panton Jordanne1999/61.30/17USA172.5182.5187.5182.5

3

87.590.092.592.5

4

177.5177.5ws193.5193.5

1

468.5
3.Harhunovska Nataliia1998/60.40/16UKR187.5187.5190.0190.0

2

97.597.5102.5102.5

3

145.0155.0167.5155.0

4

447.5
4.Vakhrameeva Daria2000/59.80/10RUS160.0167.5175.0167.5

5

110.0ws115.5122.5115.5

2

130.0140.0145.0145.0

6

428.0
5.Malcherek Magdalena1998/62.50/11POL150.0160.0172.5160.0

6

85.090.092.592.5

5

135.0145.0155.0145.0

7

397.5
6.Rusanenko Daria2001/58.90/15UKR160.0170.0180.0180.0

4

82.587.587.582.5

8

132.5140.0140.0132.5

9

395.0
7.Reich Dakota1998/59.70/13AUT130.0140.0147.5140.0

9

70.077.580.077.5

9

162.5170.0177.5170.0

2

387.5
8.Derevianko Anastasiia1998/62.20/12RUS145.0152.5152.5145.0

8

85.090.092.590.0

6

140.0147.5150.0147.5

5

382.5
9.Obrslikova Kristyna1998/61.50/14CZE135.0145.0152.5152.5

7

75.080.085.085.0

7

120.0135.0145.0135.0

8

372.5
-72kg
1.Atamanova Irina1998/65.20/11RUS170.0180.0185.0185.0

1

105.0107.5112.5112.5

1

150.0160.0162.5162.5

2

460.0
2.Kierstyn Amber1998/70.90/10USA160.0170.0175.0175.0

3

85.090.092.592.5

3

160.0167.5177.5177.5

1

445.0
3.Krasnova Ruslana2000/65.70/9UKR160.0170.0175.0175.0

2

100.0105.0107.5107.5

2

150.0160.0165.0160.0

3

442.5
4.Soltyszewska Sandra1999/64.20/8POL100.0110.0117.5117.5

4

50.055.057.555.0

4

115.0127.5135.0127.5

4

300.0
-84kg
1.Minaeva Anastasiia1998/83.00/7RUS180.0192.5202.5202.5

1

107.5112.5117.5117.5

1

150.0160.0160.0160.0

2

480.0
2.Nesterenko Olesia2001/72.10/10RUS160.0165.0170.0170.0

2

97.5102.5105.0105.0

2

135.0140.0145.0145.0

3

420.0
3.Butautaite Gabriele1998/73.50/8LTU142.5150.0155.0155.0

3

85.085.095.085.0

3

140.0152.5162.5162.5

1

402.5
4.Rumanova Deborah1999/75.20/9CZE140.0147.5155.0155.0

4

75.075.075.075.0

4

125.0137.5137.5125.0

5

355.0
Pinionzh Kateryna1998/74.60/6UKR130.0142.5152.5152.5

5

80.080.080.0

105.0115.0125.0125.0

4

84+kg
1.Hewitt LeeAnn1999/150.10/16USA237.5237.5248.5248.5

1

105.0125.0140.0125.0

2

210.0ws230.0240.0230.0

1

ws603.5
2.Poisso Lily1998/129.70/15USA175.0175.0195.0195.0

3

97.5110.0122.5122.5

3

175.0190.0202.5202.5

2

520.0
3.Efimtseva Daria2000/108.90/14RUS185.0200.0210.0210.0

2

125.0cs135.0ws142.5142.5

1

140.0155.0165.0165.0

3

517.5

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.51472.51.1683552.022
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -63kg162.20503.01.0844545.453
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Lachapelle Taylor1999U.S.America -52kg151.50417.51.2560524.380
4. Panton Jordanne1999U.S.America -63kg261.30468.51.0966513.757
5. Lazebna Daria1998Ukraine -57kg256.00427.51.1766502.997
6. Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine -63kg360.40447.51.1092496.367
7. Karimova Dilyra1998Kazakhstan -52kg251.80395.01.2504493.908
8. Atamanova Irina1998Russia -72kg165.20460.01.0467481.482
9. Vakhrameeva Daria2000Russia -63kg459.80428.01.1178478.418
10. Sawayama Aoi1998Japan -52kg350.70372.51.2711473.485

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]2346.59 W.Pts
2.U.S.America54 [12+12+12+9+9]2414.33 W.Pts
3.Ukraine36 [9+8+8+6+5]2226.12 W.Pts
4.Japan32 [9+8+8+7]1687.45 W.Pts
5.Poland19 [7+6+6]1105.44 W.Pts
6.Philippines16 [9+7]825.66 W.Pts
7.Germany12 [12]545.45 W.Pts
8.Kazakhstan9 [9]493.91 W.Pts
9.Czechia9 [7+2]744.41 W.Pts
10.Austria9 [5+4]757.04 W.Pts
11.Lithuania8 [8]387.57 W.Pts
12.Belarus7 [7]386.22 W.Pts
Juniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Rattunde Stephanie1997/42.80/2USA115.0117.5122.5122.5

1

65.070.075.070.0

1

120.0127.5130.0130.0

1

322.5
2.Kirillova Polina1997/42.30/1RUS105.0115.0120.0105.0

2

55.060.065.060.0

2

120.0120.0120.0120.0

2

285.0
-47kg
1.Hudson Allegra1994/46.60/10USA142.5152.5160.0152.5

1

70.075.080.080.0

3

142.5155.0160.0160.0

1

392.5
2.Huang Hui-Chuan1996/46.20/6TPE125.0140.0145.0140.0

3

80.085.087.585.0

1

155.0155.0167.5155.0

2

380.0
3.Bila Tetyana1996/46.90/11UKR140.0147.5155.0147.5

2

80.085.087.585.0

2

140.0150.0150.0140.0

4

372.5
4.Martin Jasmine1993/46.20/7PHI122.5132.5140.0140.0

4

60.065.065.060.0

5

145.0157.5157.5145.0

3

345.0
5.Gerber Aleksandra1995/46.90/9RUS125.0135.0140.0135.0

5

75.080.082.580.0

4

120.0132.5132.5120.0

5

335.0
6.Uemura Mayu1997/46.80/8JPN85.095.0102.595.0

6

45.050.055.050.0

6

90.0100.0107.5100.0

6

245.0
-52kg
1.Hesthammer Karen1994/51.70/2NOR170.0177.5185.0177.5

1

100.0102.5105.0105.0

1

155.0162.5167.5167.5

1

450.0
2.Minami Ayasa1993/50.70/4JPN132.5140.0150.0140.0

2

87.595.0100.095.0

2

110.0117.5125.0117.5

4

352.5
3.Ito Sakiko1996/51.20/3JPN105.0115.0125.0115.0

4

50.055.062.562.5

3

115.0125.0127.5127.5

3

305.0
Engrenius Mia1997/51.00/1SWE140.0145.0145.0140.0

3

100.0100.0100.0

140.0150.0150.0140.0

2

-57kg
1.Johnson Kimberly1994/55.80/3USA170.0177.5185.0185.0

2

110.0117.5120.0120.0

2

165.0172.5177.5177.5

2

482.5
2.Lent Lauren1997/55.90/7USA192.5202.5202.5192.5

1

90.095.097.597.5

6

170.0180.0180.0180.0

1

470.0
3.Gonchar Ganna1993/56.90/2UKR160.0170.0180.0180.0

4

120.0wj130.5wj132.5132.5

1

140.0145.0150.0150.0

7

462.5
4.Borisova Elena1994/56.50/4RUS177.5185.0190.0185.0

3

97.5102.5107.5102.5

4

172.5182.5182.5172.5

3

460.0
5.Sjoel Lena1997/56.70/6NOR167.5175.0182.5175.0

5

102.5102.5107.5102.5

5

170.0177.5177.5170.0

4

447.5
6.Iskibaeva Galina1993/55.90/8RUS157.5157.5167.5167.5

6

95.095.0102.5102.5

3

155.0165.0172.5165.0

5

435.0
7.Bruvere Milda1994/56.00/1LTU167.5177.5182.5167.5

7

75.082.587.582.5

8

145.0152.5157.5152.5

6

402.5
8.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997/56.40/5JPN145.0150.0155.0155.0

8

77.582.587.587.5

7

115.0125.0130.0130.0

8

372.5
-63kg
1.Engmark Erle1993/62.90/6NOR177.5182.5187.5187.5

4

120.0125.0130.0130.0

1

190.0195.0200.0200.0

1

517.5
2.Grebenkova Daria1994/62.50/1RUS180.0187.5192.5192.5

2

110.0117.5120.0120.0

2

175.0182.5187.5182.5

2

495.0
3.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.20/4SWE177.5185.0190.0190.0

3

110.0117.5117.5117.5

3

150.0160.0165.0165.0

3

472.5
4.Terahara Maruru1993/62.20/8JPN180.0190.0192.5192.5

1

100.0105.0110.0110.0

4

155.0165.0172.5155.0

5

457.5
5.Tsutsumi Ayaka1995/60.20/2JPN160.0167.5175.0175.0

5

60.070.080.070.0

6

140.0147.5155.0147.5

6

392.5
Radova Michaela1994/60.20/3CZE140.0140.0140.0

95.095.0100.095.0

5

130.0140.0140.0140.0

7

Hansen Ingvild1994/62.50/5NOR165.0170.0175.0175.0

6

97.5100.0100.0

155.0160.0167.5160.0

4

-72kg
1.Kapstad Silvia1996/71.90/2NOR205.0215.0222.5222.5

1

125.0130.0130.0125.0

1

190.0197.5202.5202.5

1

550.0
2.Lowe Jessika1996/71.20/7SWE175.0182.5190.0190.0

6

117.5120.0122.5122.5

2

185.0190.0197.5197.5

2

510.0
3.Young Dakota1996/71.70/1USA197.5207.5212.5207.5

2

105.0107.5112.5107.5

4

180.0185.0195.0195.0

3

510.0
4.Erokhina Mariia1995/70.80/3RUS175.0185.0195.0195.0

5

115.0115.0115.0115.0

3

175.0187.5190.0187.5

5

497.5
5.Miller Carley1996/70.40/4USA192.5195.0200.0195.0

4

100.0100.0105.0105.0

6

180.0190.0195.0190.0

4

490.0
6.Hansen Majken1996/71.00/6DEN185.0192.5197.5197.5

3

95.095.095.095.0

7

160.0170.0175.0170.0

6

462.5
7.Madoba Kazusa1996/64.80/5JPN185.0185.0195.0185.0

7

100.0100.0105.0105.0

5

160.0165.0165.0160.0

7

450.0
-84kg
1.Kielsen Birgitte1996/82.00/1NOR225.0232.5240.0240.0

1

147.5155.0cj160.0160.0

1

180.0187.5192.5192.5

4

592.5
2.Elovikova Angelina1993/74.40/3RUS205.0215.0225.0225.0

2

115.0125.0132.5132.5

3

185.0195.0202.5195.0

2

552.5
3.Davis Sarah1995/82.50/5USA195.0197.5202.5202.5

4

132.5137.5142.5142.5

2

190.0197.5202.5202.5

1

547.5
4.McKenzie Claire1994/81.30/4USA200.0207.5217.5217.5

3

120.0130.0130.0120.0

5

175.0185.0192.5192.5

3

530.0
5.Shashkova Darya1997/78.40/2UKR175.0187.5192.5192.5

5

110.0120.0127.5127.5

4

140.0150.0160.0160.0

5

480.0
84+kg
1.Pavlova Anna1996/88.70/12RUS200.0210.0217.5217.5

2

140.0142.5145.0145.0

3

200.0200.0202.5200.0

1

562.5
2.Okatenko Xeniya1994/103.00/13KAZ220.0227.5227.5227.5

1

140.0147.5155.0155.0

1

180.0187.5187.5180.0

2

562.5
3.Lovas Monika1994/112.50/11HUN185.0195.0207.5207.5

3

125.0145.0150.0150.0

2

170.0185.0185.0170.0

3

527.5

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Johnson Kimberly1994U.S.America -57kg155.80482.51.1799569.302
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hesthammer Karen1994Norway -52kg151.70450.01.2522563.490
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Engmark Erle1993Norway -63kg162.90517.51.0753556.468
4. Lent Lauren1997U.S.America -57kg255.90470.01.1783553.801
5. Borisova Elena1994Russia -57kg456.50460.01.1684537.464
6. Gonchar Ganna1993Ukraine -57kg356.90462.51.1620537.425
7. Kapstad Silvia1996Norway -72kg171.90550.00.9769537.295
8. Kielsen Birgitte1996Norway -84kg182.00592.50.9028534.909
9. Grebenkova Daria1994Russia -63kg262.50495.01.0805534.847
10. Hudson Allegra1994U.S.America -47kg146.60392.51.3532531.131

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Norway54 [12+12+12+12+6]2713.59 W.Pts
2.U.S.America53 [12+12+12+9+8]2615.82 W.Pts
3.Russia46 [12+9+9+9+7]2500.95 W.Pts
4.Japan35 [9+8+7+6+5]2095.93 W.Pts
5.Ukraine22 [8+8+6]1483.47 W.Pts
6.Sweden17 [9+8]1013.91 W.Pts
7.Chinese Taipei9 [9]517.37 W.Pts
8.Kazakhstan9 [9]464.51 W.Pts
9.Hungary8 [8]426.91 W.Pts
10.Philippines7 [7]469.72 W.Pts
11.Denmark5 [5]455.65 W.Pts
12.Lithuania4 [4]473.58 W.Pts
Czechia00.00 W.Pts