LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Open, Junior,Subjunior Equipped Powerlifting Champioships

Pilsen \ Czechia

3 − 8 May, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Hansen Lisette1989/46.76DEN 152.5

1

87.5

1

160.0

1

400.00.220087.9932 
2.Stroe Daniela1999/46.18ROU 90.0

2

60.0

2

110.0

2

260.00.222157.7453 
-52kg
1.Hesthammer Karen1994/51.45NOR 197.5

1

112.5

2

180.0

2

490.00.2052100.536 
2.Szymanel Paulina1995/51.16POL 185.0

2

117.5

1

177.5

3

480.00.206098.879 
3.Goodwin Emma1987/51.44GBR 175.0

3

80.0

4

193.0

1

448.00.205291.9320 
4.Quignaudon Sandrine1991/51.40SWE 160.0

4

90.0

3

155.0

4

405.00.205383.1541 
5.Kirilova Margarita1997/51.98BUL 135.0

6

62.5

5

137.5

6

335.00.203768.2451 
Maepea Gerlyn1993/51.64EST 152.5

5

122.5

137.5

5

0.2046  
-57kg
1.Steel Ellie1991/56.79GBR 202.5

1

137.5

1

182.5

3

522.50.1921100.397 
2.Mancini Sabrina1994/56.14ITA 192.5

2

105.0

4

190.0

1

487.50.193594.3512 
3.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.87FRA 192.5

3

137.5

2

157.5

7

487.50.192093.5816 
4.Savolainen Laura1989/55.50SWE 162.5

7

120.0

3

180.0

4

462.50.195090.1825 
5.Buxbom Eva1969/56.35DEN 180.0

4

92.5

6

177.5

5

450.00.193186.8935 
6.Darmon Melodie1997/56.69FRA 170.0

5

105.0

5

167.5

6

442.50.192385.1138 
7.Cinquatti Manuela1995/55.79ITA 165.0

6

77.5

7

185.0

2

427.50.194383.0742 
-63kg
1.Sjoel Lena1997/61.96NOR 205.0

2

112.5

2

200.0

2

517.50.182394.3213 
2.Lulova Radostina1993/62.28BUL 207.5

1

92.5

6

202.5

1

502.50.181791.3221 
3.Schlagbauer Lisa1996/62.57GER 182.5

4

110.0

3

200.0

3

492.50.181289.2628 
4.Viehauser Ruth1988/62.21AUT 187.5

3

105.0

5

192.5

4

485.00.181888.1930 
5.Compagnie Kathleen1980/62.82BEL 162.5

5

110.0

4

155.0

5

427.50.180877.3046 
6.Polkorabova Lubica1988/62.19SVK 160.0

6

115.0

1

135.0

6

410.00.181974.5749 
-84kg
1.Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999/76.03GER 275.0

1

210.0

1

200.0

5

685.00.1641112.371 
2.Timmers Ankie1986/81.47NED 232.5

4

180.0

2

212.5

1

625.00.159299.518 
3.von Gleichen Valerie1992/83.65GER 252.5

2

132.5

6

212.5

2

597.50.157594.1214 
4.Hille Arnesen Heidi1970/83.90NOR 245.0

3

142.5

4

210.0

3

597.50.157394.0115 
5.Civetta Christie1992/83.52GBR 222.5

6

135.0

5

195.0

6

552.50.157687.0934 
6.Kamlund Sofia1990/81.69SWE 215.0

7

142.5

3

192.5

7

550.00.159087.4733 
7.Frederiksen Lise1982/82.40DEN 230.0

5

125.0

7

190.0

8

545.00.158586.3736 
8.Graham Hannah-Louise1997/82.35GBR 177.5

8

100.0

8

207.5

4

485.00.158576.8847 
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983/118.57NOR 260.0

3

228.0

1

200.0

4

688.00.141797.4910 
2.Jonsdottir Soley2001/126.75ISL 280.0

1

185.0

3

210.0

2

675.00.139894.3711 
3.Nielsen Amalie Sophie1994/114.61DEN 235.0

4

140.0

4

202.5

3

577.50.142882.4643 
4.Sweatman Katrina1985/125.84GBR 215.0

5

187.5

2

162.5

6

565.00.140079.1045 
5.Karolin Anna1987/89.83EST 180.0

6

127.5

5

165.0

5

472.50.153372.4650 
Larsson Amalie1992/92.00DEN 260.0

2

120.0

220.0

1

0.1521  
-69kg
1.Skalleberg Eline1986/67.77NOR 240.0

1

150.0

1

215.0

2

605.00.1735104.973 
2.Silberzahn Cathrin1988/68.13GER 240.0

2

142.5

3

210.0

4

592.50.1730102.525 
3.Hansen Ingvild1994/66.82NOR 200.0

6

145.0

2

190.0

5

535.00.174893.5217 
4.Kahrer Ines1996/67.64AUT 217.5

3

135.0

4

180.0

7

532.50.173792.4819 
5.Sundstrom Frida1989/67.52SWE 210.0

5

102.5

8

210.0

3

522.50.173890.8322 
6.Bak Kathrine1981/66.69DEN 182.5

8

112.5

7

220.0

1

515.00.175090.1126 
7.Hauschild Marie1995/66.38GER 210.0

4

122.5

6

170.0

8

502.50.175488.1531 
8.Semeraro Giulia1995/68.03ITA 190.0

7

125.0

5

170.0

9

485.00.173283.9839 
9.Fraser-Williams Angharad1991/66.90GBR 170.0

9

87.5

9

180.0

6

437.50.174776.4348 
10.Petcu Ioana1997/67.25ROU 145.0

10

70.0

10

140.0

10

355.00.174261.8452 
-76kg
1.Elverum Marte1990/75.12NOR 245.0

2

145.0

4

250.0

1

640.00.1650105.572 
2.Parrello Francesca1994/75.86ITA 260.5

1

140.0

6

237.5

2

638.00.1642104.774 
3.Miles Sheri1986/75.22GBR 205.0

7

120.0

9

225.0

3

550.00.164990.6723 
4.Kaljula Karmen1994/70.98EST 200.0

9

155.0

1

192.5

5

547.50.169592.7918 
5.Wik Frida1991/74.87SWE 207.5

6

140.0

5

200.0

4

547.50.165290.4524 
6.Hansen Julie Albrecht1991/75.49DEN 205.0

8

147.5

2

185.0

6

537.50.164688.4629 
7.Broxtermann Katja1986/71.43GER 210.0

5

145.0

3

175.0

8

530.00.168989.5427 
8.Mastroianni Teresa1990/73.12ITA 212.5

4

120.0

8

182.5

7

515.00.167086.0337 
9.Walter Sofia1996/74.01GER 215.0

3

122.5

7

167.5

10

505.00.166183.8840 
10.Spencer Amy1993/75.48GBR 200.0

10

110.0

10

172.5

9

482.50.164679.4244 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999Germany -84kg176.03685.00.1641112.374
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Elverum Marte1990Norway -76kg175.12640.00.1650105.571
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Skalleberg Eline1986Norway -69kg167.77605.00.1735104.969
4. Parrello Francesca1994Italy -76kg275.86638.00.1642104.770
5. Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany -69kg268.13592.50.1730102.517
6. Hesthammer Karen1994Norway -52kg151.45490.00.2052100.530
7. Steel Ellie1991Great Britain -57kg156.79522.50.1921100.386
8. Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands -84kg281.47625.00.159299.512
9. Szymanel Paulina1995Poland -52kg251.16480.00.206098.868
10. Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 84+kg1118.57688.00.141797.488

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Norway60 [12+12+12+12+12]502.88 IPF GL
2.Germany41 [12+9+8+8+4]487.82 IPF GL
3.Great Britain41 [12+8+8+7+6]449.16 IPF GL
4.Denmark36 [12+8+6+5+5]435.91 IPF GL
5.Sweden31 [7+7+6+6+5]442.08 IPF GL
6.Italy28 [9+9+4+3+3]452.20 IPF GL
7.Bulgaria15 [9+6]159.56 IPF GL
8.Austria14 [7+7]180.68 IPF GL
9.France13 [8+5]178.69 IPF GL
10.Estonia13 [7+6]165.24 IPF GL
11.Romania10 [9+1]119.58 IPF GL
12.Netherlands9 [9]99.51 IPF GL
13.Poland9 [9]98.87 IPF GL
14.Iceland9 [9]94.37 IPF GL
15.Belgium6 [6]77.30 IPF GL
16.Slovakia5 [5]74.57 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005/39.41UKR 90.0

1

42.5

1

80.0

1

212.50.253253.7918 
-47kg
1.Owsiany Marcelina2004/47.00POL 105.0

1

60.0

1

120.0

1

285.00.219162.456 
-52kg
1.Cichocka Wiktoria2004/50.98POL 142.5

1

77.5

1

142.5

1

362.50.206574.852 
2.Sildnik Katriin2004/51.68EST 112.5

2

55.0

2

130.0

2

297.50.204560.858 
3.Griflikova Ivana2005/49.75SVK 75.0

3

45.0

3

95.0

3

215.00.210145.1722 
-57kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006/55.43UKR 150.0

1

100.0

1

127.5

1

377.50.195173.664 
2.Fursenko Rehina2006/56.85UKR 127.5

2

67.5

4

120.0

3

315.00.192060.4810 
3.Janaszek Martyna2005/56.51POL 115.0

4

70.0

3

122.5

2

307.50.192759.2613 
4.Todorescu Bianca2006/53.84ROU 115.0

3

72.5

2

117.5

4

305.00.198960.679 
-63kg
1.Zbandut Mariia2008/60.76UKR 175.0

1

90.0

2

137.5

2

402.50.184474.203 
 2.Kozyr Mariia2004/62.94UKR 140.0

2

110.0

1

145.0

1

395.00.180671.355 
3.Gryczan Emilia2006/57.26POL 122.5

3

57.5

3

125.0

3

305.00.191158.3015 
-84kg
1.Juriado Marelin2006/81.04EST 180.0

1

100.0

1

195.0

1

475.00.159675.801 
2.Siiri Tossavainen2004/81.60FIN 150.0

2

70.0

3

160.0

2

380.00.159160.4611 
3.Laurinaviciute Reda2007/81.66LTU 135.0

3

85.0

2

152.5

3

372.50.159159.2514 
84+kg
1.Rosanna Lampela2004/90.02FIN 155.0

2

95.0

2

147.5

1

397.50.153260.917 
2.Petrovaite Valerija2005/104.00LTU 165.0

1

95.0

3

120.0

4

380.00.146455.6216 
3.Selwiak Natalia2005/97.88POL 130.0

4

97.5

1

145.0

2

372.50.149055.5117 
4.Pihlik Pille2005/91.49EST 145.0

3

75.0

4

132.5

3

352.50.152453.7119 
-69kg
1.Ctverakova Adela2004/68.73CZE 112.5

1

62.5

1

135.0

1

310.00.172253.4020 
-76kg
1.Holinei Ivanna2007/73.34UKR 145.0

1

85.0

2

130.0

1

360.00.166860.0512 
2.Dziwosz Julia2004/72.46POL 105.0

2

92.5

1

95.0

2

292.50.167849.0721 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Juriado Marelin2006Estonia -84kg181.04475.00.159675.795
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Cichocka Wiktoria2004Poland -52kg150.98362.50.206574.851
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Zbandut Mariia2008Ukraine -63kg160.76402.50.184474.203
4. Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine -57kg155.43377.50.195173.663
5. Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine -63kg262.94395.00.180671.350
6. Owsiany Marcelina2004Poland -47kg147.00285.00.219162.448
7. Rosanna Lampela2004Finland 84+kg190.02397.50.153260.910
8. Sildnik Katriin2004Estonia -52kg251.68297.50.204560.847
9. Todorescu Bianca2006Romania -57kg453.84305.00.198960.666
10. Fursenko Rehina2006Ukraine -57kg256.85315.00.192060.480

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine57 [12+12+12+12+9]333.06 IPF GL
2.Poland49 [12+12+9+8+8]303.93 IPF GL
3.Estonia28 [12+9+7]190.35 IPF GL
4.Finland21 [12+9]121.37 IPF GL
5.Lithuania17 [9+8]114.87 IPF GL
6.Czechia12 [12]53.40 IPF GL
7.Slovakia8 [8]45.17 IPF GL
8.Romania7 [7]60.67 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001/42.34UKR 95.0

1

65.0

1

90.0

1

250.00.238159.5219 
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999/51.22POL 190.0

1

128.0

1

147.5

1

465.50.205895.803 
2.Turkova Denisa2003/52.00CZE 145.0

2

75.0

2

125.0

3

345.00.203770.2613 
3.Cazacu Alexandra2003/51.65ROU 130.0

3

50.0

3

135.0

2

315.00.204664.4516 
-57kg
1.Finnern Emily2000/56.75GER 195.0

1

135.0

1

170.0

1

500.00.192296.112 
2.Markova Anna2003/56.47CZE 130.0

2

60.0

2

137.5

2

327.50.192863.1517 
-63kg
1.Tjelta Marthe1999/62.28NOR 202.5

1

122.5

1

182.5

1

507.50.181792.224 
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999/60.54SVK 140.0

2

112.5

3

152.5

3

405.00.184874.829 
Selita Laura1999/61.68ITA 200.0

115.0

2

180.0

2

0.1827  
-84kg
1.Sitko Agata2002/77.90POL 265.0

1

188.0

1

251.5

1

704.50.1623114.331 
2.Slizova Patricia2001/82.48SVK 177.5

2

100.0

2

140.0

2

417.50.158466.1415 
84+kg
1.Kostiuk Viktoriia2000/92.27UKR 210.0

1

95.0

2

160.0

2

465.00.151970.6412 
Kolata Karolina1999/98.99POL 192.5

150.0

1

165.0

1

0.1485  
-69kg
1.Slettnes Juliane2001/68.49NOR 210.0

1

130.0

1

193.0

1

533.00.172691.975 
2.Swistara Natalia1999/65.74POL 160.0

4

90.0

3

160.0

3

410.00.176372.2911 
3.Holubova Adriana2001/64.68CZE 145.0

5

105.0

2

157.5

4

407.50.177972.4910 
4.Lapsanska Olivia2003/68.14SVK 170.0

2

77.5

5

145.0

5

392.50.173067.9114 
5.Komarkova Anna2003/67.61CZE 130.0

6

80.0

4

135.0

6

345.00.173759.9318 
Bilicka Julia2002/67.76POL 167.5

3

87.5

180.0

2

0.1735  
-76kg
1.Sieczka Wiktoria2003/74.03POL 210.0

1

120.0

1

170.0

2

500.00.166183.046 
2.Mikomagi Eliise2003/74.75EST 175.0

3

105.0

3

200.0

1

480.00.165379.367 
3.Borshchevska Alona1999/75.11UKR 190.0

2

115.0

2

165.0

3

470.00.165077.538 
4.Bialecka Paulina2002/69.02POL 125.0

4

80.0

4

127.5

4

332.50.171957.1520 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sitko Agata2002Poland -84kg177.90704.50.1623114.329
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Finnern Emily2000Germany -57kg156.75500.00.192296.106
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kula Zuzanna1999Poland -52kg151.22465.50.205895.803
4. Tjelta Marthe1999Norway -63kg162.28507.50.181792.224
5. Slettnes Juliane2001Norway -69kg168.49533.00.172691.971
6. Sieczka Wiktoria2003Poland -76kg174.03500.00.166183.038
7. Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia -76kg274.75480.00.165379.358
8. Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine -76kg375.11470.00.165077.533
9. Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia -63kg260.54405.00.184874.824
10. Holubova Adriana2001Czechia -69kg364.68407.50.177972.494

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland52 [12+12+12+9+7]422.61 IPF GL
2.Ukraine32 [12+12+8]207.69 IPF GL
3.Czechia32 [9+9+8+6]265.83 IPF GL
4.Slovakia25 [9+9+7]208.87 IPF GL
5.Norway24 [12+12]184.20 IPF GL
6.Germany12 [12]96.11 IPF GL
7.Estonia9 [9]79.36 IPF GL
8.Romania8 [8]64.45 IPF GL
Italy00.00 IPF GL