LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Open, Junior,Subjunior Equipped Powerlifting Champioships

Pilsen \ Czechia

3 − 8 May, 2022

Open
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Hansen Lisette1989/46.76/1DEN140.0152.5157.5152.5

1

80.082.587.587.5

1

150.0160.0162.5160.0

1

400.0
2.Stroe Daniela1999/46.18/2ROU80.090.0100.090.0

2

50.060.0×60.0

2

100.0110.0120.0110.0

2

260.0
-52kg
1.Hesthammer Karen1994/51.45/3NOR180.0190.0197.5197.5

1

105.0107.5112.5112.5

2

160.0170.0180.0180.0

2

490.0
2.Szymanel Paulina1995/51.16/6POL180.0185.0185.0185.0

2

117.5117.5117.5117.5

1

170.0177.5187.5177.5

3

480.0
3.Goodwin Emma1987/51.44/7GBR170.0175.0180.0175.0

3

75.080.082.580.0

4

175.0185.0c193.0193.0

1

448.0
4.Quignaudon Sandrine1991/51.40/4SWE152.5160.0165.0160.0

4

90.095.095.090.0

3

145.0150.0155.0155.0

4

405.0
5.Kirilova Margarita1997/51.98/8BUL120.0127.5135.0135.0

6

57.562.567.562.5

5

130.0137.5140.0137.5

6

335.0
Maepea Gerlyn1993/51.64/5EST147.5152.5160.0152.5

5

122.5122.5122.5

137.5150.0150.0137.5

5

-57kg
1.Steel Ellie1991/56.79/15GBR190.0197.5202.5202.5

1

125.0132.5137.5137.5

1

160.0172.5182.5182.5

3

522.5
2.Mancini Sabrina1994/56.14/13ITA175.0185.0192.5192.5

2

100.0105.0107.5105.0

4

170.0177.5190.0190.0

1

487.5
3.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.87/12FRA180.0187.5192.5192.5

3

125.0132.5137.5137.5

2

150.0157.5162.5157.5

7

487.5
4.Savolainen Laura1989/55.50/9SWE155.0162.5162.5162.5

7

115.0115.0120.0120.0

3

172.5180.0192.5180.0

4

462.5
5.Buxbom Eva1969/56.35/11DEN165.0w2175.0w2180.0180.0

4

65.090.092.592.5

6

167.5177.5182.5177.5

5

w2450.0
6.Darmon Melodie1997/56.69/14FRA160.0160.0170.0170.0

5

100.0105.0110.0105.0

5

160.0160.0167.5167.5

6

442.5
7.Cinquatti Manuela1995/55.79/10ITA165.0180.0180.0165.0

6

67.572.577.577.5

7

175.0185.0195.0185.0

2

427.5
-63kg
1.Sjoel Lena1997/61.96/1NOR197.5205.0205.0205.0

2

112.5117.5117.5112.5

2

182.5195.0200.0200.0

2

517.5
2.Lulova Radostina1993/62.28/2BUL190.0202.5207.5207.5

1

87.592.597.592.5

6

190.0200.0202.5202.5

1

502.5
3.Schlagbauer Lisa1996/62.57/6GER175.0182.5190.0182.5

4

110.0110.0115.0110.0

3

185.0192.5200.0200.0

3

492.5
4.Viehauser Ruth1988/62.21/5AUT177.5187.5187.5187.5

3

105.0110.0110.0105.0

5

182.5190.0192.5192.5

4

485.0
5.Compagnie Kathleen1980/62.82/3BEL155.0162.5162.5162.5

5

107.5110.0110.0110.0

4

145.0155.0162.5155.0

5

427.5
6.Polkorabova Lubica1988/62.19/4SVK150.0160.0167.5160.0

6

110.0110.0115.0115.0

1

120.0130.0135.0135.0

6

410.0
-84kg
1.Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999/76.03/4GER260.0275.0w275.0275.0

1

210.0210.0wj210.0210.0

1

170.0190.0200.0200.0

5

685.0
2.Timmers Ankie1986/81.47/1NED220.0227.5232.5232.5

4

175.0180.0182.5180.0

2

195.0205.0212.5212.5

1

625.0
3.von Gleichen Valerie1992/83.65/6GER245.0252.5262.5252.5

2

122.5127.5132.5132.5

6

195.0202.5212.5212.5

2

597.5
4.Hille Arnesen Heidi1970/83.90/5NOR240.0245.0245.0245.0

3

142.5142.5147.5142.5

4

195.0205.0w2210.0210.0

3

597.5
5.Civetta Christie1992/83.52/3GBR210.0222.5230.0222.5

6

130.0135.0140.0135.0

5

170.0185.0195.0195.0

6

552.5
6.Kamlund Sofia1990/81.69/8SWE215.0222.5222.5215.0

7

135.0140.0142.5142.5

3

175.0185.0192.5192.5

7

550.0
7.Frederiksen Lise1982/82.40/2DEN222.5222.5230.0230.0

5

120.0125.0130.0125.0

7

175.0190.0197.5190.0

8

545.0
8.Graham Hannah-Louise1997/82.35/7GBR165.0177.5182.5177.5

8

90.095.0100.0100.0

8

180.0200.0207.5207.5

4

485.0
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983/118.57/13NOR245.0250.0260.0260.0

3

217.5222.5w228.0228.0

1

185.0192.5200.0200.0

4

688.0
2.Jonsdottir Soley2001/126.75/14ISL250.0270.0280.0280.0

1

170.0185.0185.0185.0

3

190.0210.0210.0210.0

2

675.0
3.Nielsen Amalie Sophie1994/114.61/12DEN227.5235.0240.0235.0

4

132.5137.5140.0140.0

4

187.5197.5202.5202.5

3

577.5
4.Sweatman Katrina1985/125.84/9GBR215.0215.0215.0215.0

5

180.0187.5200.0187.5

2

150.0162.5172.5162.5

6

565.0
5.Karolin Anna1987/89.83/10EST160.0170.0180.0180.0

6

127.5135.0135.0127.5

5

150.0160.0165.0165.0

5

472.5
Larsson Amalie1992/92.00/11DEN235.0250.0260.0260.0

2

120.0120.0120.0

205.0220.0×220.0

1

-69kg
1.Skalleberg Eline1986/67.77/15NOR225.0232.5240.0240.0

1

150.0152.5155.0150.0

1

200.0210.0215.0215.0

2

605.0
2.Silberzahn Cathrin1988/68.13/8GER230.0240.0245.0240.0

2

137.5142.5142.5142.5

3

190.0202.5210.0210.0

4

592.5
3.Hansen Ingvild1994/66.82/12NOR190.0195.0200.0200.0

6

145.0145.0152.5145.0

2

185.0190.0195.0190.0

5

535.0
4.Kahrer Ines1996/67.64/17AUT210.0217.5222.5217.5

3

130.0135.0140.0135.0

4

175.0180.0190.0180.0

7

532.5
5.Sundstrom Frida1989/67.52/10SWE197.5205.0210.0210.0

5

97.5102.5105.0102.5

8

195.0207.5210.0210.0

3

522.5
6.Bak Kathrine1981/66.69/16DEN170.0170.0182.5182.5

8

107.5112.5115.0112.5

7

212.5220.0220.0220.0

1

515.0
7.Hauschild Marie1995/66.38/11GER200.0210.0210.0210.0

4

120.0122.5130.0122.5

6

160.0170.0177.5170.0

8

502.5
8.Semeraro Giulia1995/68.03/9ITA190.0210.0210.0190.0

7

110.0117.5125.0125.0

5

170.0185.0185.0170.0

9

485.0
9.Fraser-Williams Angharad1991/66.90/14GBR160.0165.0170.0170.0

9

77.582.587.587.5

9

167.5172.5180.0180.0

6

437.5
10.Petcu Ioana1997/67.25/13ROU140.0145.0×145.0

10

60.070.080.070.0

10

130.0140.0150.0140.0

10

355.0
-76kg
1.Elverum Marte1990/75.12/23NOR230.0237.5245.0245.0

2

140.0145.0145.0145.0

4

237.5w250.0255.0250.0

1

640.0
2.Parrello Francesca1994/75.86/15ITA237.5247.5c260.5260.5

1

125.0132.5140.0140.0

6

227.5237.5247.5237.5

2

638.0
3.Miles Sheri1986/75.22/17GBR195.0205.0210.0205.0

7

110.0120.0125.0120.0

9

200.0220.0225.0225.0

3

550.0
4.Kaljula Karmen1994/70.98/16EST175.0187.5200.0200.0

9

150.0150.0155.0155.0

1

180.0192.5197.5192.5

5

547.5
5.Wik Frida1991/74.87/21SWE200.0207.5207.5207.5

6

140.0140.0145.0140.0

5

200.0205.0205.0200.0

4

547.5
6.Hansen Julie Albrecht1991/75.49/20DEN195.0205.0210.0205.0

8

142.5147.5152.5147.5

2

170.0180.0185.0185.0

6

537.5
7.Broxtermann Katja1986/71.43/19GER210.0210.0215.0210.0

5

140.0145.0145.0145.0

3

150.0165.0175.0175.0

8

530.0
8.Mastroianni Teresa1990/73.12/22ITA200.0212.5217.5212.5

4

120.0130.0132.5120.0

8

170.0177.5182.5182.5

7

515.0
9.Walter Sofia1996/74.01/24GER195.0205.0215.0215.0

3

115.0122.5127.5122.5

7

150.0160.0167.5167.5

10

505.0
10.Spencer Amy1993/75.48/18GBR200.0205.0207.5200.0

10

110.0110.0110.0110.0

10

155.0167.5172.5172.5

9

482.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999Germany -84kg176.03685.00.1641112.374
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Elverum Marte1990Norway -76kg175.12640.00.1650105.571
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Skalleberg Eline1986Norway -69kg167.77605.00.1735104.969
4. Parrello Francesca1994Italy -76kg275.86638.00.1642104.770
5. Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany -69kg268.13592.50.1730102.517
6. Hesthammer Karen1994Norway -52kg151.45490.00.2052100.530
7. Steel Ellie1991Great Britain -57kg156.79522.50.1921100.386
8. Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands -84kg281.47625.00.159299.512
9. Szymanel Paulina1995Poland -52kg251.16480.00.206098.868
10. Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 84+kg1118.57688.00.141797.488

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Norway60 [12+12+12+12+12]502.88 IPF GL
2.Germany41 [12+9+8+8+4]487.82 IPF GL
3.Great Britain41 [12+8+8+7+6]449.16 IPF GL
4.Denmark36 [12+8+6+5+5]435.91 IPF GL
5.Sweden31 [7+7+6+6+5]442.08 IPF GL
6.Italy28 [9+9+4+3+3]452.20 IPF GL
7.Bulgaria15 [9+6]159.56 IPF GL
8.Austria14 [7+7]180.68 IPF GL
9.France13 [8+5]178.69 IPF GL
10.Estonia13 [7+6]165.24 IPF GL
11.Romania10 [9+1]119.58 IPF GL
12.Netherlands9 [9]99.51 IPF GL
13.Poland9 [9]98.87 IPF GL
14.Iceland9 [9]94.37 IPF GL
15.Belgium6 [6]77.30 IPF GL
16.Slovakia5 [5]74.57 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005/39.41/1UKR85.090.095.090.0

1

40.042.545.042.5

1

70.075.080.080.0

1

212.5
-47kg
1.Owsiany Marcelina2004/47.00/2POL80.090.0105.0105.0

1

60.070.070.060.0

1

110.0115.0120.0120.0

1

285.0
-52kg
1.Cichocka Wiktoria2004/50.98/5POL142.5150.0150.0142.5

1

75.077.580.077.5

1

130.0135.0142.5142.5

1

362.5
2.Sildnik Katriin2004/51.68/3EST100.0112.5112.5112.5

2

50.055.062.555.0

2

110.0122.5130.0130.0

2

297.5
3.Griflikova Ivana2005/49.75/4SVK65.070.075.075.0

3

40.042.545.045.0

3

85.095.095.095.0

3

215.0
-57kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006/55.43/6UKR150.0150.0150.0150.0

1

90.095.0100.0100.0

1

120.0127.5135.0127.5

1

377.5
2.Fursenko Rehina2006/56.85/8UKR115.0122.5127.5127.5

2

62.567.572.567.5

4

112.5117.5120.0120.0

3

315.0
3.Janaszek Martyna2005/56.51/7POL90.0105.0115.0115.0

4

55.065.070.070.0

3

110.0115.0122.5122.5

2

307.5
4.Todorescu Bianca2006/53.84/9ROU107.5107.5115.0115.0

3

65.070.072.572.5

2

100.0110.0117.5117.5

4

305.0
-63kg
1.Zbandut Mariia2008/60.76/10UKR150.0165.0175.0175.0

1

90.0100.0100.090.0

2

125.0135.0137.5137.5

2

402.5
2.Kozyr Mariia2004/62.94/11UKR135.0140.0145.0140.0

2

100.0100.0110.0110.0

1

140.0145.0155.0145.0

1

395.0
3.Gryczan Emilia2006/57.26/12POL122.5122.5122.5122.5

3

57.560.060.057.5

3

115.0125.0125.0125.0

3

305.0
-84kg
1.Juriado Marelin2006/81.04/14EST165.0172.5180.0180.0

1

90.095.0100.0100.0

1

185.0195.0×195.0

1

475.0
2.Siiri Tossavainen2004/81.60/15FIN125.0140.0150.0150.0

2

65.070.072.570.0

3

145.0160.0170.0160.0

2

380.0
3.Laurinaviciute Reda2007/81.66/13LTU127.5135.0137.5135.0

3

80.085.085.085.0

2

140.0147.5152.5152.5

3

372.5
84+kg
1.Rosanna Lampela2004/90.02/17FIN140.0155.0160.0155.0

2

90.092.595.095.0

2

142.5147.5152.5147.5

1

397.5
2.Petrovaite Valerija2005/104.00/16LTU155.0165.0170.0165.0

1

87.592.595.095.0

3

105.0112.5120.0120.0

4

380.0
3.Selwiak Natalia2005/97.88/19POL115.0122.5130.0130.0

4

90.097.597.597.5

1

135.0145.0152.5145.0

2

372.5
4.Pihlik Pille2005/91.49/18EST135.0145.0150.0145.0

3

65.075.075.075.0

4

110.0130.0132.5132.5

3

352.5
-69kg
1.Ctverakova Adela2004/68.73/20CZE100.0107.5112.5112.5

1

52.557.562.562.5

1

125.0130.0135.0135.0

1

310.0
-76kg
1.Holinei Ivanna2007/73.34/21UKR135.0145.0160.0145.0

1

75.077.585.085.0

2

115.0130.0140.0130.0

1

360.0
2.Dziwosz Julia2004/72.46/22POL105.0115.0×105.0

2

60.092.592.592.5

1

85.095.0107.595.0

2

292.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Juriado Marelin2006Estonia -84kg181.04475.00.159675.795
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Cichocka Wiktoria2004Poland -52kg150.98362.50.206574.851
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Zbandut Mariia2008Ukraine -63kg160.76402.50.184474.203
4. Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine -57kg155.43377.50.195173.663
5. Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine -63kg262.94395.00.180671.350
6. Owsiany Marcelina2004Poland -47kg147.00285.00.219162.448
7. Rosanna Lampela2004Finland 84+kg190.02397.50.153260.910
8. Sildnik Katriin2004Estonia -52kg251.68297.50.204560.847
9. Todorescu Bianca2006Romania -57kg453.84305.00.198960.666
10. Fursenko Rehina2006Ukraine -57kg256.85315.00.192060.480

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine57 [12+12+12+12+9]333.06 IPF GL
2.Poland49 [12+12+9+8+8]303.93 IPF GL
3.Estonia28 [12+9+7]190.35 IPF GL
4.Finland21 [12+9]121.37 IPF GL
5.Lithuania17 [9+8]114.87 IPF GL
6.Czechia12 [12]53.40 IPF GL
7.Slovakia8 [8]45.17 IPF GL
8.Romania7 [7]60.67 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001/42.34/1UKR95.0105.0105.095.0

1

45.055.065.065.0

1

90.0102.5102.590.0

1

250.0
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999/51.22/4POL190.0190.0195.5190.0

1

120.0120.0cj128.0128.0

1

137.5147.5155.0147.5

1

465.5
2.Turkova Denisa2003/52.00/2CZE135.0145.0150.0145.0

2

70.075.077.575.0

2

115.0125.0135.0125.0

3

345.0
3.Cazacu Alexandra2003/51.65/3ROU130.0130.0137.5130.0

3

45.050.052.550.0

3

120.0130.0135.0135.0

2

315.0
-57kg
1.Finnern Emily2000/56.75/5GER180.0190.0195.0195.0

1

125.0130.0135.0135.0

1

160.0170.0175.0170.0

1

500.0
2.Markova Anna2003/56.47/6CZE130.0130.0130.0130.0

2

60.065.065.060.0

2

137.5145.0×137.5

2

327.5
-63kg
1.Tjelta Marthe1999/62.28/8NOR187.5197.5202.5202.5

1

112.5117.5122.5122.5

1

172.5175.0182.5182.5

1

507.5
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999/60.54/7SVK140.0157.5160.0140.0

2

100.0112.5117.5112.5

3

130.0152.5157.5152.5

3

405.0
Selita Laura1999/61.68/9ITA200.0200.0200.0

110.0115.0120.0115.0

2

170.0180.0180.0180.0

2

-84kg
1.Sitko Agata2002/77.90/11POL265.0265.0275.0265.0

1

180.0wj180.0wj188.0188.0

1

235.0245.0w251.5251.5

1

w704.5
2.Slizova Patricia2001/82.48/10SVK150.0165.0177.5177.5

2

90.095.0100.0100.0

2

125.0135.0140.0140.0

2

417.5
84+kg
1.Kostiuk Viktoriia2000/92.27/12UKR180.0200.0210.0210.0

1

75.087.595.095.0

2

140.0160.0167.5160.0

2

465.0
Kolata Karolina1999/98.99/13POL190.0190.0192.5

80.0150.0150.0150.0

1

160.0165.0170.0165.0

1

-69kg
1.Slettnes Juliane2001/68.49/14NOR202.5210.0210.0210.0

1

120.0125.0130.0130.0

1

175.0185.0wj193.0193.0

1

533.0
2.Swistara Natalia1999/65.74/18POL150.0160.0165.0160.0

4

90.095.095.090.0

3

150.0157.5160.0160.0

3

410.0
3.Holubova Adriana2001/64.68/15CZE130.0137.5145.0145.0

5

105.0112.5115.0105.0

2

140.0150.0157.5157.5

4

407.5
4.Lapsanska Olivia2003/68.14/17SVK155.0162.5170.0170.0

2

72.577.577.577.5

5

145.0155.0155.0145.0

5

392.5
5.Komarkova Anna2003/67.61/16CZE130.0137.5137.5130.0

6

70.080.085.080.0

4

117.5127.5135.0135.0

6

345.0
Bilicka Julia2002/67.76/19POL160.0167.5175.0167.5

3

85.085.087.5

175.0180.0190.0180.0

2

-76kg
1.Sieczka Wiktoria2003/74.03/20POL210.0210.0220.0210.0

1

110.0115.0120.0120.0

1

150.0165.0170.0170.0

2

500.0
2.Mikomagi Eliise2003/74.75/22EST175.0185.0190.0175.0

3

105.0105.0112.5105.0

3

187.5200.0222.5200.0

1

480.0
3.Borshchevska Alona1999/75.11/21UKR175.0187.5190.0190.0

2

107.5115.0120.0115.0

2

152.5165.0177.5165.0

3

470.0
4.Bialecka Paulina2002/69.02/23POL115.0125.0132.5125.0

4

75.080.080.080.0

4

115.0127.5135.0127.5

4

332.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sitko Agata2002Poland -84kg177.90704.50.1623114.329
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Finnern Emily2000Germany -57kg156.75500.00.192296.106
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kula Zuzanna1999Poland -52kg151.22465.50.205895.803
4. Tjelta Marthe1999Norway -63kg162.28507.50.181792.224
5. Slettnes Juliane2001Norway -69kg168.49533.00.172691.971
6. Sieczka Wiktoria2003Poland -76kg174.03500.00.166183.038
7. Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia -76kg274.75480.00.165379.358
8. Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine -76kg375.11470.00.165077.533
9. Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia -63kg260.54405.00.184874.824
10. Holubova Adriana2001Czechia -69kg364.68407.50.177972.494

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland52 [12+12+12+9+7]422.61 IPF GL
2.Ukraine32 [12+12+8]207.69 IPF GL
3.Czechia32 [9+9+8+6]265.83 IPF GL
4.Slovakia25 [9+9+7]208.87 IPF GL
5.Norway24 [12+12]184.20 IPF GL
6.Germany12 [12]96.11 IPF GL
7.Estonia9 [9]79.36 IPF GL
8.Romania8 [8]64.45 IPF GL
Italy00.00 IPF GL