World Masters Men's Equipped Championships

Oradea \ Romania

23 − 28 August, 2021

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Bakhirev Aleksei1981/72.75RUS 222.5

2

185.0

1

222.5

1

630.00.125378.9413 
2.Golak Jakub1980/73.75POL 240.0

1

112.5

3

222.5

2

575.00.124271.4220 
3.Rak Radovan1976/73.65SVK 200.0

3

145.0

2

175.0

3

520.00.124364.6421 
-83kg
1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976/81.45ITA 302.5

1

185.0

1

282.5

1

770.00.116889.942 
2.Nikitin Alexander1975/82.70RUS 270.0

2

180.0

3

250.0

3

700.00.115780.999 
3.Kolesov Ilia1977/75.75RUS 250.0

3

165.0

5

250.0

2

665.00.122181.208 
4.Turek Martin1972/82.35CZE 235.0

4

185.0

2

205.0

4

625.00.116072.5018 
5.Rusnak Marcel1974/81.85SVK 160.0

5

175.0

4

190.0

5

525.00.116461.1123 
-93kg
1.Abrahamsen Maeland Sturla1980/92.60NOR 322.5

1

230.0

2

287.5

1

840.00.108791.311 
2.Sanchez Marcos1974/86.45ECU 310.0

2

195.0

4

285.0

2

790.00.112889.113 
3.Patocka Vaclav1977/92.05CZE 300.0

3

212.5

3

265.0

4

777.50.109084.754 
4.Cherkasheninov Viktor1977/91.95UKR 290.0

5

230.0

1

220.0

5

740.00.109180.7310 
5.D'Ambrosio Nicola1977/88.95ITA 290.0

4

160.0

5

267.5

3

717.50.111179.7112 
-105kg
1.Rozhanskyi Volodymyr1980/104.25UKR 325.0

1

202.5

3

290.0

1

817.50.102583.796 
2.Olar Petro1977/102.55UKR 315.0

2

232.5

1

267.5

3

815.00.103384.195 
3.Turco Cristian1975/103.50ITA 290.0

4

210.0

2

255.0

4

755.00.102977.6914 
4.Lipka Rafal1975/103.30POL 250.0

5

190.0

4

270.0

2

710.00.103073.1317 
Balaita Daniel1974/98.65ROU 290.0

3

222.5

200.0

5

0.1053  
-120kg
1.Cazacu Sorin1973/118.15ROU 320.0

1

232.5

2

245.0

2

797.50.097277.5215 
2.Walczak Eryk1977/105.10POL 275.0

3

235.0

1

240.0

3

750.00.102276.6516 
3.Derksen Jim1974/110.95CAN 270.0

4

180.0

4

275.0

1

725.00.099872.3619 
4.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973/109.20DEN 240.0

5

180.0

3

205.0

5

625.00.100462.7522 
Cernovsky Robert1978/114.10CZE 290.0

2

185.0

237.5

4

0.0986  
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/174.00CZE 345.0

1

287.5

1

290.0

1

922.50.086779.9811 
2.Pinc Jan1973/135.70CZE 317.5

2

282.5

2

285.0

2

885.00.092581.867 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Abrahamsen Maeland Sturla1980Norway -93kg192.60840.00.108791.31
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy -83kg181.45770.00.116889.94
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador -93kg286.45790.00.112889.11
4. Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia -93kg392.05777.50.109084.75
5. Olar Petro1977Ukraine -105kg2102.55815.00.103384.19
6. Rozhanskyi Volodymyr1980Ukraine -105kg1104.25817.50.102583.79
7. Pinc Jan1973Czechia 120+kg2135.70885.00.092581.86
8. Kolesov Ilia1977Russia -83kg375.75665.00.122181.20
9. Nikitin Alexander1975Russia -83kg282.70700.00.115780.99
10. Cherkasheninov Viktor1977Ukraine -93kg491.95740.00.109180.73

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia36 [12+9+8+7]319.09 IPF GL
2.Russia29 [12+9+8]241.13 IPF GL
3.Ukraine28 [12+9+7]248.72 IPF GL
4.Italy26 [12+8+6]247.34 IPF GL
5.Poland25 [9+9+7]221.20 IPF GL
6.Slovakia14 [8+6]125.75 IPF GL
7.Norway12 [12]91.31 IPF GL
8.Romania12 [12]77.52 IPF GL
9.Ecuador9 [9]89.11 IPF GL
10.Canada8 [8]72.36 IPF GL
11.Denmark7 [7]62.75 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Noppers Lewis1970/65.70CAN 210.0

1

115.0

1

255.5

1

580.50.134478.025 
-74kg
1.Pall Peep1970/71.90EST 185.0

1

115.0

2

215.0

1

515.00.126365.0411 
 2.Baublys Vidmantas1965/67.40LTU 162.5

2

125.0

1

170.0

2

457.50.132060.3912 
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966/82.75KGZ 260.0

1

150.0

1

280.0

1

690.00.115779.833 
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim Dahl1971/92.55DEN 275.0

1

182.5

1

277.5

1

735.00.108779.892 
-105kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966/96.05GER 282.5

1

205.0

1

280.0

1

767.50.106781.891 
2.Vladan Hasecic1970/98.80SRB 270.0

2

170.0

3

255.0

2

695.00.105273.117 
3.Sorig Morten1969/104.05DEN 262.5

3

190.0

2

200.0

3

652.50.102666.959 
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962/117.10CZE 300.0

1

230.0

1

282.5

1

812.50.097679.304 
2.Otoiu Lucian1969/117.35ROU 230.0

2

210.0

2

227.5

2

667.50.097565.0810 
3.Simokatis Rimantas1965/105.40LTU 220.0

3

145.0

3

200.0

3

565.00.102057.6313 
120+kg
1.Andersen Ronny1964/123.30NOR 285.0

1

220.0

1

272.5

1

777.50.095774.416 
2.Wamsteeker Wim1969/132.90NED 282.5

3

177.5

2

272.5

2

732.50.093268.278 
3.Avram Radoi1971/123.40ROU 190.0

4

165.0

3

190.0

4

545.00.095652.1014 
Patru Valentin1968/132.50ROU 285.0

2

155.0

240.0

3

0.0933  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Schnurr Mario1966Germany -105kg196.05767.50.106781.89
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark -93kg192.55735.00.108779.89
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan -83kg182.75690.00.115779.83
4. Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia -120kg1117.10812.50.097679.30
5. Noppers Lewis1970Canada -66kg165.70580.50.134478.02
6. Andersen Ronny1964Norway 120+kg1123.30777.50.095774.41
7. Vladan Hasecic1970Serbia -105kg298.80695.00.105273.11
8. Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 120+kg2132.90732.50.093268.27
9. Sorig Morten1969Denmark -105kg3104.05652.50.102666.95
10. Otoiu Lucian1969Romania -120kg2117.35667.50.097565.08

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Denmark20 [12+8]146.84 IPF GL
2.Lithuania17 [9+8]118.02 IPF GL
3.Romania17 [9+8]117.18 IPF GL
4.Germany12 [12]81.89 IPF GL
5.Kyrgyzstan12 [12]79.83 IPF GL
6.Czechia12 [12]79.30 IPF GL
7.Canada12 [12]78.02 IPF GL
8.Norway12 [12]74.41 IPF GL
9.Estonia12 [12]65.04 IPF GL
10.Serbia9 [9]73.11 IPF GL
11.Netherlands9 [9]68.27 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.60SVK 182.5

1

135.0

1

147.5

1

465.00.146468.085 
-66kg
1.Wimmer Michael1961/64.25GER 120.0

1

95.0

2

180.0

1

395.00.136653.9610 
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/64.00POL 100.0

2

105.0

1

150.0

2

355.00.136948.6012 
-74kg
1.Ottolangui Allen1960/73.55GBR 225.0

1

125.0

1

207.5

1

557.50.124469.353 
2.Sahlgren Jan1960/73.80DEN 200.0

2

120.0

3

205.0

2

525.00.124165.156 
3.Campillo Araez Antonio1958/71.40ESP 180.0

3

120.0

2

202.5

3

502.50.126963.777 
-83kg
1.Bevers Wim1960/82.70NED 190.0

1

115.0

1

205.0

1

510.00.115759.018 
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958/91.30POL 250.0

1

155.0

3

250.0

1

655.00.109571.722 
2.Sekot Michal1961/92.20CZE 232.5

2

175.0

2

220.0

2

627.50.108968.334 
3.Salby Kim1961/92.40DEN 110.0

3

188.5

1

180.0

3

478.50.108852.0611 
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961/101.45KGZ 270.0

1

225.0

1

225.0

1

720.00.103974.811 
-120kg
1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955/112.95NOR 200.0

1

200.0

1

150.0

1

550.00.099054.459 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan -105kg1101.45720.00.103974.81
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Gromek Jozef1958Poland -93kg191.30655.00.109571.72
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain -74kg173.55557.50.124469.35
4. Sekot Michal1961Czechia -93kg292.20627.50.108968.33
5. Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia -59kg158.60465.00.146468.08
6. Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark -74kg273.80525.00.124165.15
7. Campillo Araez Antonio1958Spain -74kg371.40502.50.126963.77
8. Bevers Wim1960Netherlands -83kg182.70510.00.115759.01
9. Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway -120kg1112.95550.00.099054.45
10. Wimmer Michael1961Germany -66kg164.25395.00.136653.96

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland21 [12+9]120.32 IPF GL
2.Denmark17 [9+8]117.21 IPF GL
3.Kyrgyzstan12 [12]74.81 IPF GL
4.Great Britain12 [12]69.35 IPF GL
5.Slovakia12 [12]68.08 IPF GL
6.Netherlands12 [12]59.01 IPF GL
7.Norway12 [12]54.45 IPF GL
8.Germany12 [12]53.96 IPF GL
9.Czechia9 [9]68.33 IPF GL
10.Spain8 [8]63.77 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Micius Antanas1951/71.30LTU 157.5

1

107.5

1

182.5

1

447.50.127056.831 
2.Beauverger Jacques1946/70.95FRA 120.0

2

85.0

2

180.0

2

385.00.127449.055 
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945/81.70HUN 165.0

1

77.5

2

230.0

1

472.50.116655.092 
2.Maiste Heino1949/75.05EST 152.5

2

82.5

1

180.0

2

415.00.122850.963 
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944/101.35EST 170.0

1

100.0

1

190.0

1

460.00.103947.796 
-120kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950/108.15DEN 140.0

1

160.0

1

190.0

1

490.00.100949.444 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Micius Antanas1951Lithuania -74kg171.30447.50.127056.83
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fabri Janos1945Hungary -83kg181.70472.50.116655.09
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Maiste Heino1949Estonia -83kg275.05415.00.122850.96
4. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -120kg1108.15490.00.100949.44
5. Beauverger Jacques1946France -74kg270.95385.00.127449.05
6. Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia -105kg1101.35460.00.103947.79

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Estonia21 [12+9]98.76 IPF GL
2.Lithuania12 [12]56.83 IPF GL
3.Hungary12 [12]55.09 IPF GL
4.Denmark12 [12]49.44 IPF GL
5.France9 [9]49.05 IPF GL