LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Women's Bench Press Championships

Sundsvall \ Sweden

20 − 24 May, 2015

The Rating List by Wilks Points

Open
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Lonn SandraSWE 1974M184+kg109.72235.00.8135191.17251
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Kotkova LarisaRUS 1974M1-57kg55.30152.51.1883181.21571
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Medvedeva YuliaRUS 1986SNR-72kg66.72172.51.0292177.53702
4Dubenskaya MariaRUS 1988SNR-63kg62.64160.01.0786172.57601
5Chistiakova YuliaRUS 1989SNR-72kg71.92175.50.9768171.42841
6Strik IeljaNED 1973M1-84kg83.76190.00.8930169.67001
7Petrova AnastasiaRUS 1985SNR-57kg56.34142.51.1710166.86752
8Kozdryk JustynaPOL 1980SNR-47kg45.60117.51.3741161.45671
9Nagaya-Shirakawa KaoriJPN 1963M2-52kg51.52127.51.2556160.08901
10Zadorina YanaRUS 1982SNR-52kg50.83125.01.2686158.57502
11Eriksson NinaSWE 1989SNR-57kg56.22135.01.1730158.35503
12Timmers AnkieNED 1986SNR-72kg71.26160.00.9828157.24803
13Hammarstrom AndreaSWE 1977SNR-72kg70.00157.50.9948156.68104
14Szabo AgnesHUN 1988SNR84+kg108.10185.00.8161150.97852
15Schwengl-Forsthuber IlkaAUT 1965M2-47kg46.48110.01.3557149.12702
16Gonchar GannaUKR 1993JR-63kg57.32125.01.1553144.41252
17Arai HirokoJPN 1963M2-47kg46.30105.01.3594142.73703
18Rehoff Christensen AnnetteDEN 1965M284+kg125.42177.50.7934140.82853
19Walker TammyUSA 1968M1-84kg82.42155.00.9004139.56202
20Sandvik MarcelaFIN 1974M1-52kg51.38110.01.2582138.40203
21Arvidson KarolinaSWE 1985SNR-63kg61.84125.01.0893136.16253
22Wik FridaSWE 1991SNR-84kg77.04145.00.9351135.58953
23Simonians KarinaRUS 1977SNR-47kg46.74100.01.3503135.03004
24Shuttleworth MauraUSA 1976SNR-57kg54.72112.51.1981134.78624
25Anthouard MelodieFRA 1988SNR-57kg56.60112.51.1668131.26505
26Mizoguchi KumiJPN 1988SNR-72kg70.06130.00.9943129.25905
27Dickens JadeUSA 1974M184+kg106.58150.00.8188122.82004
28Sebastian SandraUSA 1986SNR-72kg69.10115.01.0038115.43706
29Dzurnak StephenieUSA 1983SNR84+kg125.70145.00.7931114.99955
30Kristensen KathrineDEN 1987SNR-84kg83.92127.50.8922113.75554
31Najera JuanitaUSA 1981SNR-52kg51.2890.01.2601113.40904
32Tichy AlexandraAUT 1990SNR-84kg82.50125.00.9000112.50005
33Rasmussen MetteDEN 1985SNR-57kg56.7695.01.1642110.59906
34Andersen ErikaDEN 1991SNR-63kg62.62100.01.0789107.89004
35Zigler AnaUSA 1987SNR-47kg46.3477.51.3586105.29155
36Jordan FayeGBR 1982SNR-57kg56.5687.51.1675102.15627
37Loja KrisztinaHUN 1979SNR-63kg62.6090.01.079297.12805
 Werngren JosephineSWE 1976SNR-63kg61.841.0893
 Lombosi MelindaHUN 1978SNR84+kg123.300.7958
 Martin YveliseFRA 1982SNR-47kg46.581.3536
 Wienroither BiancaAUT 1984SNR-72kg70.420.9908
 Johansson MariaSWE 1984SNR-84kg82.720.8987
Subjuniors
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Kolesnik DanielaRUS 1999SJR-57kg56.28125.01.1720146.50001
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Espevik Anna DortheaNOR 1998SJR-72kg70.44142.50.9906141.16051
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Dyachenko TaissiyaKAZ 2000SJR-57kg55.70105.01.1816124.06802
4Cope CurstiUSA 1997SJR84+kg91.26143.00.8592122.86561
5Krueger Sonja-StefanieGER 1999SJR-63kg61.42107.51.0950117.71251
6Rikhelgof TatianaRUS 1997SJR-63kg59.86105.01.1169117.27452
7Engrenius MiaSWE 1997SJR-47kg46.7882.51.3494111.32551
8Mikryukova AnnaRUS 1999SJR-72kg63.56102.51.0668109.34702
9Shteinke ViktoriaRUS 1998SJR-52kg50.9085.01.2673107.72051
10Zhurbina AnastassiyaKAZ 1999SJR-52kg51.3882.51.2582103.80152
11Martinez JenniferUSA 1998SJR-47kg46.6670.01.351994.63302
12Ochirbat OrkhontuulMGL 1997SJR-63kg61.4685.01.094493.02403
13Korobovskaia IuliaRUS 1998SJR-47kg46.5667.51.354091.39503
14Firek ZuzannaPOL 2000SJR-57kg56.4877.51.168890.58203
15Sexton KayDeeUSA 1997SJR84+kg97.14107.50.840190.31072
16Stazayeva VladaKAZ 1998SJR-47kg46.0265.01.365388.74454
17Suntsova AlexandraRUS 1998SJR-43kg42.2860.01.444986.69401
18Kierstyn AmberUSA 1998SJR-72kg70.3285.00.991784.29453
19Kobayashi NobuyoJPN 1997SJR-57kg55.3670.01.187383.11104
20Petrova KseniaRUS 1997SJR-84kg72.8285.00.968882.34802
21Nikolayeva AlevtinaKAZ 1998SJR-84kg82.7287.50.898778.63631
22Flis EmiliaPOL 1997SJR-52kg51.6057.51.254172.11073
23Bertilsson AntoniaSWE 1997SJR-57kg55.6060.01.183270.99205
24Zaborowska NikolaPOL 1997SJR-72kg68.8470.01.006570.45504
25Mularczyk SylwiaPOL 2000SJR-47kg46.2445.01.360761.23155
Juniors
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Hauksdottir FanneyISL 1992JR-63kg60.96145.51.1013160.23911
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Birgevaiya AnnaRUS 1992JR-57kg56.32127.51.1714149.35351
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Ivanova ElenaRUS 1992JR-84kg83.50157.50.8944140.86801
4Putilina AnastasiiaRUS 1995JR-72kg70.90140.00.9862138.06801
5Trinidad DesireeUSA 1995JR84+kg84.02152.50.8916135.96902
6Sroczyk MartaPOL 1995JR-52kg51.46107.51.2567135.09521
7Gabidulina TatianaRUS 1992JR-63kg62.84125.01.0760134.50002
8Baranova EkaterinaRUS 1992JR-84kg83.58150.00.8940134.10002
9Mingot AudreyFRA 1993JR-52kg50.76105.01.2700133.35002
10Kabiyeva ZhadyraKAZ 1992JR-72kg66.40127.51.0328131.68203
11Vilmar MatildaSWE 1996JR-63kg62.38120.01.0821129.85203
12Fujiwara NodokaJPN 1992JR-57kg56.40110.01.1701128.71102
13Koteles MariaHUN 1992JR84+kg145.06165.00.7729127.52851
14Tunroth MarieSWE 1992JR-72kg71.74130.00.9784127.19202
15Melnikova NataliaRUS 1992JR-52kg51.44100.01.2571125.71003
16Lovas MonikaHUN 1994JR84+kg114.28152.50.8069123.05223
17Ishibashi AkaneJPN 1993JR-63kg60.60110.01.1063121.69304
18Wamnes YvonneDEN 1992JR-72kg70.50122.50.9900121.27504
19Jokela HeliFIN 1994JR-63kg62.44110.01.0813118.94305
20Tolegenova AliyaKAZ 1996JR-63kg62.52110.01.0802118.82206
21Johansson EmmaSWE 1996JR-63kg62.90110.01.0753118.28307
22Friden ClaraSWE 1992JR-84kg82.36130.00.9008117.10403
23Sroczyk MonikaPOL 1992JR-57kg56.70100.01.1652116.52003
24Pomrening StacieUSA 1992JR-72kg70.50117.50.9900116.32505
25De Vries MaaikeNED 1994JR-72kg69.82115.00.9966114.60906
26Walker SarahUSA 1996JR84+kg86.30125.00.8802110.02504
27Burova MariiaRUS 1995JR-47kg46.7677.51.3499104.61731
28Villegas KristianUSA 1996JR-84kg72.72105.00.9696101.80804
29Sobczyk AleksandraPOL 1996JR-47kg46.2070.01.361595.30502
30Irifune MitsukiJPN 1994JR-47kg46.4470.01.356594.95503
31Carlsson MalinSWE 1994JR-47kg45.8265.01.369589.01754
32Kettlewell KrystieUSA 1996JR-52kg50.8670.01.268188.76704
33Mularczyk PaulinaPOL 1994JR-43kg41.3050.01.466073.30001
 Warren SabraUSA 1996JR-52kg48.481.3147