World Men's Classic Championships

Minsk / Belarus

11 − 20 June, 2020

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.04.2020
End of Final Nomination:20.05.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:27.05.2020
Technical Meeting:10.06.2020
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.El Hassan1975France 220.0137.5298.0655.5
 2.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994France 225.0160.0255.0640.0
-74kg
 1.Al Darwge Ahmed1995Libya 250.0150.0290.0690.0
 2.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 217.5135.0262.5615.0
-93kg
 1.Midtby Andre1991Norway 272.5205.5302.5772.5
 2.Haraldsen Knut1994Norway 287.5197.5302.5767.5
 3.Abass Salu1994Ghana 240.0180.0260.0680.0
 4.Deniz Mehmet Ali1982Turkey 232.5155.0275.0662.5
 5.Bulbul Alper1994Turkey 220.0180.0260.0660.0
-105kg
 1.Hudu Mahmud1992Ghana 270.0215.0290.0775.0
 2.Alhassan Salim1992Ghana 250.0200.0290.0740.0
 3.Yektaoglu Vur1984Turkey 250.0165.0270.0685.0
-120kg
 1.Kocak Cenk1996Turkey 340.0220.0360.0920.0
 2.Akolbila Godfred1989Ghana 320.0220.0330.0870.0
120+kg
 1.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 342.5230.0335.0907.5
 2.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 300.0200.0280.0780.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Alshavi Ali2003Turkey 145.080.0170.0395.0
-74kg
 1.Bernoussi Triolet Malik2004France 220.0152.5250.0622.5
-83kg
 1.Malak Emre2003Turkey 190.0120.0230.0540.0
-93kg
 1.Dokucu Alper2002Turkey 180.0120.0230.0530.0
 2.Yesil Osman2002Turkey 185.0117.5205.0507.5
-105kg
 1.Ozer Muhammet Imran2003Turkey 265.0140.0250.0655.0
120+kg
 1.Toptas Mirza2002Turkey 270.0170.0300.0740.0
 2.Khaleel Sirajaldeen2002Libya 220.0140.0260.0620.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Jacob Joshua1999France 132.5102.5175.0410.0
-59kg
 1.Gautier Loiz2001France 170.0107.5200.0477.5
 2.Kaymak Mert Aykut1998Turkey 165.090.0200.0455.0
-66kg
 1.Berber Muhammet Ali1997Turkey 210.0112.5235.0557.5
-74kg
 1.Rembauville Paul1997France 245.0145.0290.0680.0
 R2.Lefebvre Romain1999France 220.0150.0280.0650.0
 R3.Costarigot Anthony1998France 207.5157.5280.0645.0
 R4.Benbachir Khaled2001France 207.5165.5250.0623.0
-83kg
 R1.Turki Souleiman2000France 262.5162.5275.0700.0
 2.Kara Bugrahan2000Turkey 235.0142.5262.5640.0
 3.Tosun Serdar1997Turkey 205.0142.5260.0607.5
-93kg
 1.Baiden Richmond2001France 255.0175.0300.0730.0
 R2.Vezien Jeremy1999France 260.0170.0295.0725.0
 3.Evran Kaan Ege1998Turkey 210.0120.0270.0600.0
-105kg
 1.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 262.5187.5320.0770.0
 2.Koksal Ozan1998Turkey 265.0160.0300.0725.0
-120kg
 1.Clement Corentin2000France 320.0212.5330.0862.5
 2.Eldrogi Mussa1998Libya 270.0145.0300.0715.0
120+kg
 1.Merwas Eslam1997Libya 310.0200.0340.0850.0
 2.Cetin Talha1997Turkey 280.0190.0320.0790.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams:15  In Reserve:5  )
In Total there are 44 Lifters (  In Teams:39  In Reserve:5  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ignatenko OlgaBelarusCat. II
2.Moukaled HassenenLebanonNat.
3.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
4.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat. II
5.Novum MortenNorwayCat. I