European Sub-Junior & Junior Men's Championships

St. Petersburg \ Russia

9 − 13 April, 2014

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Shevkunov Vitaly1996/52.95RUS 180.0

1

115.0

2

170.0

1

465.00.9630447.809 
2.Valciukas Egidijus1998/52.05LTU 175.0

2

117.5

1

130.0

2

422.50.9803414.1819 
-59kg
1.Chubarov Dmitry1996/58.60RUS 195.0

1

117.5

1

190.0

1

502.50.8717438.0311 
2.Bugys Lukas1997/57.65LTU 142.5

2

100.0

2

150.0

3

392.50.8852347.4428 
3.Rusetski Pavel1998/58.00BLR 140.0

3

90.0

3

155.0

2

385.00.8802338.8829 
-66kg
1.Chornyi Vladyslav1997/64.75UKR 230.0

1

117.5

3

220.0

1

567.50.7978452.756-
2.Yuazapchuk Ihar1996/64.45BLR 205.0

2

145.0

1

215.0

2

565.00.8009452.517 
3.Sandakov Iliy1996/65.90RUS 205.0

3

120.0

2

207.5

3

532.50.7862418.6517 
-74kg
1.Malevskis Klaudijus1996/73.25LTU 242.5

1

165.0

2

225.0

2

632.50.7246458.315-
2.Sheruntaev Vladislav1997/71.35RUS 240.0

2

150.0

3

232.5

1

622.50.7387459.844 
3.Kayadan Eren1996/71.35GER 205.0

4

165.0

1

215.0

4

585.00.7387432.1414 
4.Racz David1996/73.45HUN 220.0

3

130.0

4

222.5

3

572.50.7232414.0318 
5.Kleszczewski Krystian1997/72.00GER 187.5

5

117.5

5

205.0

5

510.00.7337374.1925 
-83kg
1.Rubets Oleksandr1996/82.50UKR 275.0

2

185.0

1

242.5

3

702.50.6699470.602 
2.Mikhaylov Nikita1996/82.85RUS 275.0

3

180.0

2

240.0

4

695.00.6682464.403 
3.Engquist Martin1996/82.35SWE 280.0

1

140.0

3

250.0

2

670.00.6706449.308 
4.Dahl Mickel1996/81.05DEN 215.0

5

135.0

4

250.0

1

600.00.6772406.3221 
5.Kulaviir Andri Eric1998/82.55EST 220.0

4

132.5

5

220.0

5

572.50.6697383.4023 
-93kg
1.Kovalov Danylo1996/92.05UKR 320.0

1

187.5

1

285.0

1

792.50.6313500.311-
2.Nikiforov Andrey1996/91.40RUS 252.5

3

182.5

2

255.0

2

690.00.6335437.1213 
3.Graaf Franz1996/90.35GER 262.5

2

177.5

3

247.5

3

687.50.6371438.0112 
4.Pimpe Augustinas1996/90.05LTU 220.0

4

167.5

4

242.5

4

630.00.6382402.0722 
5.Flekacs Agoston1996/91.35HUN 210.0

5

135.0

5

240.0

5

585.00.6337370.7126 
-105kg
1.Zubenko Andrey1997/100.10RUS 250.0

2

195.0

1

250.0

1

695.00.6083422.7716 
2.Zukauskas Laurynas1996/93.25LTU 250.0

1

170.0

3

230.0

2

650.00.6274407.8120 
3.Svyatenko Yevgen1998/102.25UKR 240.0

3

172.5

2

215.0

3

627.50.6034378.6324 
-120kg
1.Yagovitin Evgeny1996/107.40RUS 285.0

1

165.0

1

265.0

1

715.00.5930424.0015 
2.Plugowski Jonasz1996/106.35POL 235.0

2

135.0

2

237.5

2

607.50.5949361.4027 
120+kg
1.Nemov Vladislav1996/121.45RUS 300.0

1

200.0

1

270.0

1

770.00.5734441.5210-

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine -93kg192.05792.50.6313500.31
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine -83kg182.50702.50.6699470.60
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Mikhaylov Nikita1996Russia -83kg282.85695.00.6682464.40
4. Sheruntaev Vladislav1997Russia -74kg271.35622.50.7387459.84
5. Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania -74kg173.25632.50.7246458.31
6. Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine -66kg164.75567.50.7978452.75
7. Yuazapchuk Ihar1996Belarus -66kg264.45565.00.8009452.51
8. Engquist Martin1996Sweden -83kg382.35670.00.6706449.30
9. Shevkunov Vitaly1996Russia -53kg152.95465.00.9630447.80
10. Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 120+kg1121.45770.00.5734441.52
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Pellerin Valentin1994/52.65FRA 157.5

2

97.5

2

172.5

1

427.50.9687414.1239 
2.Rein Andrey1991/52.60RUS 157.5

1

102.5

1

162.5

2

422.50.9696409.6640 
-59kg
1.Makarov Konstantin1991/58.70RUS 220.0

1

147.5

1

220.0

1

587.50.8703511.3021 
-66kg
1.Mishin Ilya1995/65.70RUS 260.0

1

145.0

2

257.5

1

662.50.7881522.1215-
2.Duong Vichet1993/66.00FRA 255.0

2

165.0

1

242.5

2

662.50.7852520.2016 
3.Somodi Vince1995/64.15HUN 197.5

3

125.0

3

210.0

3

532.50.8041428.1838 
-74kg
1.Eriksson Alexander1994/73.60SWE 280.0

2

185.0

2

287.5

2

752.50.7221543.387-
2.Kuznetsov Ilya1992/73.70RUS 315.0

1

197.5

1

240.0

5

752.50.7214542.858 
3.Olak Harri1992/73.65EST 250.0

5

170.0

3

290.0

1

710.00.7217512.4120-
4.Pupinis Paulius1994/70.10LTU 250.0

3

160.0

4

240.0

4

650.00.7486486.5930 
 5.Milla Marius1993/73.10GER 245.0

6

157.5

5

245.0

3

647.50.7256469.8332 
6.Fuderer Patrick1991/73.55AUT 250.0

4

155.0

6

190.0

7

595.00.7224429.8337 
7.Hampel Max1993/67.50GER 220.0

7

135.0

7

205.0

6

560.00.7710431.7636 
-83kg
1.Fransson Henrik1991/82.85SWE 300.0

3

232.5

1

285.0

2

817.50.6682546.255-
2.Curth Vincent1991/80.65GER 330.0

1

210.0

3

252.5

4

792.50.6792538.279 
3.Bukharov Alexander1991/82.25RUS 312.5

2

225.0

2

250.0

5

787.50.6711528.4912 
4.Pavlis Tomas1993/81.45CZE 295.0

4

165.0

7

292.5

1

752.50.6751508.0123 
5.Pyragas Eugenijus1993/82.25LTU 270.0

5

200.0

5

282.5

3

752.50.6711505.0025 
6.Czegenyi Raymond1994/79.35HUN 250.0

6

160.0

8

235.0

6

645.00.6862442.6034 
7.Kaniusas Mantas1994/81.60LTU 225.0

7

205.0

4

215.0

7

645.00.6744434.9935 
Kapala Marcin1992/82.55POL 270.0

167.5

6

×

0.6697  
-93kg
1.Lysvand Julian1991/92.50NOR 307.5

3

217.5

2

300.0

2

825.00.6298519.5918 
2.Kruk Andrey1993/92.50RUS 335.0

1

202.5

5

285.0

3

822.50.6298518.0119 
3.Stendebach Sascha1991/89.65GER 270.0

8

210.0

4

310.0

1

790.00.6397505.3624 
4.Horvath Peter1991/91.25HUN 317.5

2

182.5

8

282.5

5

782.50.6340496.1128 
5.Ahrendsen Lasse1994/89.85DEN 295.0

4

187.5

7

282.5

4

765.00.6389488.7629 
6.Gudnason Einar Orn1991/92.45ISL 290.0

5

212.5

3

255.0

7

757.50.6300477.2331 
7.Stasiulis Jokubas1995/92.30LTU 280.0

7

200.0

6

260.0

6

740.00.6305466.5733 
Riekstins Marks1993/92.50LAT 285.0

6

222.5

1

275.0

0.6298 -
-105kg
1.Raus Alex-Edward1992/104.85EST 390.0

1

255.0

1

347.5

1

cj992.50.5979593.422-
2.Joskowski Jan1991/103.40POL 340.0

3

230.0

4

335.0

2

905.00.6009543.816 
3.Bystrov Andrey1991/104.55RUS 325.0

4

237.5

3

315.0

3

877.50.5985525.1813 
4.Pahl Dominik1992/104.45GER 342.5

2

202.5

5

292.5

4

837.50.5987501.4126 
5.Fredriksen Erik1992/99.00NOR 310.0

5

250.0

2

275.0

5

835.00.6111510.2722 
-120kg
1.Usov Sergey1993/118.95RUS 395.0

1

302.5

2

350.0

1

wj1047.50.5761603.461-
2.Valach Robert1992/118.90SVK 365.0

3

220.0

4

337.5

2

922.50.5762531.5410 
3.Sobotka Filip1993/116.15CZE 370.0

2

260.0

3

285.0

4

915.00.5795530.2411 
4.Jaeger Kevin1995/119.25GER 315.0

5

303.0

1

252.5

5

870.50.5758501.2327-
Badreddine Ziyed1991/119.65NED 325.0

4

207.5

295.0

3

0.5753  
120+kg
1.Lupac David1991/141.65CZE 442.5

1

290.0

2

320.0

3

1052.50.5578587.083-
2.Zellin Niklas1991/138.55NOR 385.0

2

290.0

1

320.0

2

995.00.5597556.904 
3.Johannsson Julian1993/146.25ISL 362.5

3

260.0

4

320.0

4

942.50.5553523.3714 
4.Malashkin Vasiliy1992/136.95RUS 340.0

4

267.5

3

320.0

1

927.50.5607520.0517 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Usov Sergey1993Russia -120kg1118.951047.50.5761603.46
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Raus Alex-Edward1992Estonia -105kg1104.85992.50.5979593.42
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lupac David1991Czechia 120+kg1141.651052.50.5578587.08
4. Zellin Niklas1991Norway 120+kg2138.55995.00.5597556.90
5. Fransson Henrik1991Sweden -83kg182.85817.50.6682546.25
6. Joskowski Jan1991Poland -105kg2103.40905.00.6009543.81
7. Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden -74kg173.60752.50.7221543.38
8. Kuznetsov Ilya1992Russia -74kg273.70752.50.7214542.85
9. Curth Vincent1991Germany -83kg280.65792.50.6792538.27
10. Valach Robert1992Slovakia -120kg2118.90922.50.5762531.54