21st European Masters Men's Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

1 − 5 July, 2008

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Rimpi Pentti1967/55.80FIN 160.0

1

110.0

1

180.0

1

450.00.9135411.07  
-60kg
1.Burik Peter1963/59.87SVK 200.0

1

117.5

1

180.0

1

497.50.8546425.16  
-67,5kg
1.Ruso Karel1965/67.46CZE 260.0

1

110.0

4

230.0

1

600.00.7714462.84 -
2.Roytvand Jan1963/66.61NOR 235.0

2

140.0

1

215.0

4

590.00.7793459.79  
3.Triquet Daniel1963/65.75FRA 195.0

3

132.5

3

220.0

3

547.50.7877431.27  
4.Adam Patrice1966/67.13FRA 185.0

4

135.0

2

225.0

2

545.00.7744422.05  
5.Kottusch Elmar1962/67.07GER 175.0

5

102.5

5

210.0

5

487.50.7750377.81  
-75kg
1.Baali Kader1968/74.75FRA 282.5

1

180.0

2

272.5

1

c1735.00.7142524.94 -
2.Jimenez Fernando1961/73.49ESP 250.0

3

180.0

1

252.5

2

682.50.7229493.38  
3.Da Costa Adriano1963/73.52FRA 265.0

2

165.0

3

232.5

4

662.50.7227478.79  
4.Maixner Pavel1962/75.00CZE 210.0

4

125.0

4

240.0

3

575.00.7126409.75  
-82,5kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961/81.00GER 300.0

1

167.5

2

280.0

2

747.50.6774506.36  
 2.Schnurr Mario1966/82.45GER 282.5

3

162.5

3

267.5

5

712.50.6701477.45  
3.Anttila Pekka1965/82.11FIN 300.0

2

160.0

5

250.0

7

710.00.6718476.98  
4.Abdelaziz Aliaouate1965/82.12FRA 270.0

4

150.0

7

280.0

3

700.00.6718470.26  
5.Adewale T.S.1965/82.09GBR 252.5

5

150.0

6

290.0

1

692.50.6719465.29  
6.Desouza Alberto1968/81.90FRA 242.5

6

160.0

4

260.0

6

662.50.6729445.80  
7.Criscione Pieriorgio1961/82.40ITA 240.0

7

140.0

8

270.0

4

650.00.6704435.76  
8.Guise Philip1959/81.86GBR 232.5

8

185.0

1

227.5

8

645.00.6731434.15  
Rasmussen Erik1962/82.26DEN 230.0

9

170.0

×

0.6711  
Huovinen Rami1964/82.39FIN 210.0

130.0

9

220.0

9

0.6704  
-90kg
1.Bettati Stefano1968/89.79ITA 315.0

1

170.0

6

300.0

1

785.00.6392501.77 -
2.Meraut Jean Philippe1968/88.83FRA 272.5

2

185.0

2

280.0

2

737.50.6427473.99  
3.Jacob Klaus-Dieter1961/88.40GER 265.0

4

207.5

1

260.0

4

732.50.6444472.02  
4.Jaremczuk Vaclav1963/89.92CZE 270.0

3

175.0

5

280.0

3

725.00.6387463.06  
5.Norpila Seppo1963/89.89FIN 220.0

7

180.0

3

252.5

5

652.50.6388416.82  
6.Sekot Michal1961/86.42CZE 242.5

5

175.0

4

230.0

7

647.50.6523422.36  
7.Hakkarainen Petteri1967/89.48FIN 240.0

6

155.0

7

250.0

6

645.00.6403412.99  
-100kg
1.Ohlsson Stefan1968/93.93SWE 300.0

1

200.0

4

280.0

2

780.00.6253487.73  
2.Gustavsson Kjel1962/93.42SWE 280.0

2

152.5

8

305.0

1

737.50.6269462.34 -
3.Pohl Roger1962/95.80GER 275.0

3

215.0

2

247.5

4

737.50.6197457.03  
4.Vuontisvaara Matti1967/99.65FIN 265.0

5

225.0

1

242.5

6

732.50.6094446.39  
5.Ziegler Thomas1967/98.38GER 270.0

4

190.0

5

260.0

3

720.00.6127441.14  
6.Bertelsen Soren1961/98.15DEN 220.0

8

202.5

3

240.0

7

662.50.6133406.31  
7.Timonen Antti1961/94.52FIN 240.0

6

172.5

6

245.0

5

657.50.6235409.95  
8.Piron Roger1960/90.73LUX 225.0

7

152.5

7

237.5

8

615.00.6358391.02  
-110kg
1.Dzyuba Roman1968/109.02UKR 345.0

1

215.0

4

300.0

1

860.00.5901507.49  
2.Hermann Andrej1963/106.94GER 300.0

2

241.0

1

280.0

4

821.00.5938487.51 -
3.Kanat Zoltan1962/109.98CZE 290.0

3

210.0

5

270.0

5

770.00.5885453.14  
4.Zimmermann Andre1968/107.23GER 280.0

4

222.5

3

260.0

6

762.50.5933452.39  
5.Urban Martin1968/109.77CZE 270.0

6

182.5

6

292.5

2

745.00.5889438.73  
6.Kampl Werner1964/106.42AUT 270.0

5

170.0

7

282.5

3

722.50.5948429.74  
Persson Hakan1967/109.92SWE 315.0

225.0

2

200.0

7

0.5886  
-125kg
1.Hulden Stefan1966/123.60SWE 340.0

2

240.0

1

320.0

2

900.00.5712514.08  
2.Collart Jean-Luc1959/119.40BEL 340.0

1

217.5

2

310.0

3

867.50.5756499.33  
3.Rodney Andrew1965/116.32GBR 330.0

3

215.0

3

300.0

4

845.00.5793489.51  
4.Fischer Martin1966/121.53GER 280.0

4

190.0

4

320.0

1

790.00.5733452.91 -
125+kg
1.Blanchflower James1966/168.30GBR 372.5

1

267.5

1

297.5

2

937.50.5440510.00  
2.Eriksson Robert1966/140.65SWE 360.0

2

240.0

2

300.0

1

900.00.5584502.56  
3.Kleidt Maik1968/138.60GER 330.0

3

237.5

3

272.5

3

840.00.5597470.15  
4.Kairevicius Virginijus1960/135.70LTU 320.0

4

225.0

4

255.0

4

800.00.5615449.20  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Baali Kader1968France -75kg174.75735.00.7142524.94
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hulden Stefan1966Sweden -125kg1123.60900.00.5712514.08
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Blanchflower James1966Great Britain 125+kg1168.30937.50.5440510.00
4. Dzyuba Roman1968Ukraine -110kg1109.02860.00.5901507.49
5. Hampel Rolf1961Germany -82,5kg181.00747.50.6774506.36
6. Eriksson Robert1966Sweden 125+kg2140.65900.00.5584502.56
7. Bettati Stefano1968Italy -90kg189.79785.00.6392501.77
8. Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium -125kg2119.40867.50.5756499.33
9. Jimenez Fernando1961Spain -75kg273.49682.50.7229493.38
10. Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain -125kg3116.32845.00.5793489.51
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950/55.16ITA 190.0

1

40.0

1

195.0

1

425.00.9240392.70  
-60kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954/59.66BLR 180.0

1

105.0

2

192.5

1

477.50.8573409.36  
2.Leino Timo1958/59.63FIN 170.0

2

117.5

1

177.5

2

465.00.8577398.83  
-67,5kg
1.Linna Pauli1957/66.91FIN 205.0

1

110.0

4

217.5

1

532.50.7765413.49  
2.Cuvelier Alain1953/66.54FRA 195.0

2

125.0

1

210.0

2

530.00.7800413.40  
4.Iacomini Errico1949/66.24GER 172.5

3

120.0

2

177.5

5

470.00.7829367.96  
5.Maiste Heino1949/67.00EST 130.0

5

87.5

5

182.5

4

400.00.7756310.24  
John Dieter1955/64.40AUT 170.0

117.5

202.5

490.00.8014392.69 +
-75kg
1.Walker Steve1956/74.13GBR 232.5

1

170.0

1

250.0

1

652.50.7184468.76  
2.Van de Velde Roger1951/74.17BEL 230.0

2

145.0

2

225.0

3

600.00.7181430.86  
3.Couturier Claude1952/73.70FRA 220.0

3

135.0

5

235.0

2

590.00.7214425.63  
4.Gelhar Karsten1957/73.80GER 190.0

4

140.0

4

190.0

4

520.00.7207374.76  
5.Macrow Stanley1949/72.87GBR 175.0

5

142.5

3

180.0

5

497.50.7273361.83  
-82,5kg
1.Agostinoni Giorgio1958/81.37ITA 260.0

1

147.5

4

265.0

2

672.50.6755454.27  
2.Duhem Marc1958/81.28FRA 255.0

2

187.5

1

220.0

4

662.50.6760447.85  
3.Petrenz Andreas1956/81.52GER 240.0

4

175.0

3

237.5

3

652.50.6748440.31  
4.Ollikainen Jorma1957/79.96FIN 240.0

3

135.0

5

265.0

1

640.00.6829437.06  
5.Venuto Salvatore1957/82.25ITA 230.0

5

180.0

2

210.0

6

620.00.6711416.08  
6.Amey Michael1949/77.98GBR 200.0

6

107.5

6

210.0

5

517.50.6940359.14  
-90kg
1.Mauchosse Eric1958/89.31FRA 292.5

1

185.0

2

277.5

2

755.00.6409483.88 -
2.Konig Dieter1953/89.49GER 270.0

2

175.0

3

280.0

1

725.00.6403464.22  
3.Reiss Frank1956/89.08GER 245.0

3

185.0

1

215.0

4

645.00.6418413.96  
Rimpila Pentti1956/87.41FIN 225.0

4

140.0

250.0

3

0.6482  
-100kg
1.Schiebe Siegmund1953/96.45GER 265.0

3

160.0

4

285.0

2

710.00.6179438.71  
2.Barnbrook Paul1957/92.75GBR 252.5

6

150.0

6

287.5

1

690.00.6290434.01  
3.Hopp Rudiger1955/96.35SWE 290.0

1

150.0

7

250.0

6

690.00.6181426.49  
4.Zvada Stefan1953/99.58CZE 255.0

5

167.5

1

260.0

4

682.50.6096416.05 -
5.Ponnau Yves1952/97.68FRA 265.0

4

122.5

9

280.0

3

667.50.6145410.18  
6.Belmas Jean Paul1949/98.69FRA 267.5

2

115.0

10

257.5

5

640.00.6119391.62  
7.Laursen Karsten1956/91.52DEN 207.5

9

160.0

2

232.5

7

600.00.6331379.86  
8.Seidler Marco1958/93.71GER 230.0

7

160.0

3

200.0

9

590.00.6259369.28  
9.Lindblad Roland1954/99.69SWE 220.0

8

160.0

5

200.0

10

580.00.6093353.39  
10.Piret Serge1958/94.16BEL 200.0

10

132.5

8

205.0

8

537.50.6246335.72  
-110kg
1.Hogberg Thomas1957/107.25SWE 280.0

2

185.0

1

290.0

1

755.00.5933447.94  
2.Dell Volker1957/104.56GER 310.0

1

170.0

2

240.0

2

720.00.5984430.85  
-125kg
1.Holzl Friedrich1956/114.25AUT 280.0

1

170.0

3

270.0

2

720.00.5821419.11  
2.Nilsson Lennart1958/119.04SWE 240.0

2

175.0

2

272.5

1

687.50.5760396.00  
3.Nygaard Truls1956/120.74NOR 170.0

3

220.0

1

210.0

3

600.00.5741344.46 -
125+kg
1.Mrazek Milan1958/133.45CZE 235.0

1

180.0

1

245.0

1

660.00.5630371.58  
2.Trygg Christer1949/147.00SWE 220.0

2

160.0

2

220.0

2

600.00.5549332.94  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mauchosse Eric1958France -90kg189.31755.00.6409483.88
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Walker Steve1956Great Britain -75kg174.13652.50.7184468.76
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Konig Dieter1953Germany -90kg289.49725.00.6403464.22
4. Agostinoni Giorgio1958Italy -82,5kg181.37672.50.6755454.27
5. Hogberg Thomas1957Sweden -110kg1107.25755.00.5933447.94
6. Duhem Marc1958France -82,5kg281.28662.50.6760447.85
7. Petrenz Andreas1956Germany -82,5kg381.52652.50.6748440.31
8. Schiebe Siegmund1953Germany -100kg196.45710.00.6179438.71
9. Ollikainen Jorma1957Finland -82,5kg479.96640.00.6829437.06
10. Barnbrook Paul1957Great Britain -100kg292.75690.00.6290434.01
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-60kg
1.Diepold Alexander1937/59.50GER 155.0

2

110.0

1

152.5

2

417.50.8594358.80  
Nivault Marcel1933/59.52FRA 170.0

47.5

177.5

395.00.8592339.38 +
-67,5kg
1.Groll Reinhard1935/66.50GER 150.0

1

95.0

1

190.0

2

435.00.7804339.47 -
2.Beauverger Jacques1946/66.38FRA 147.5

2

90.0

2

190.0

1

427.50.7815334.09  
-75kg
1.Mielich Ulrich1939/69.61GER 90.0

2

72.5

2

132.5

1

295.00.7526222.02  
Dumoulin Jean Louis1943/74.00FRA 205.0

1

142.5

1

217.5

0.7193  
-82,5kg
1.Fabri Janos1945/81.26HUN 230.0

1

147.5

1

260.0

1

637.50.6761431.01  
2.Luedecke Guenter1948/82.20GER 220.0

2

140.0

3

230.0

2

590.00.6714396.13 -
3.Schoetz Rainer1943/80.00GER 215.0

3

145.0

2

220.0

3

580.00.6827395.97  
4.De Gueroult Georges1946/81.60FRA 190.0

4

115.0

5

210.0

4

515.00.6744347.32  
5.Malkavaara Heikki1945/81.44FIN 170.0

6

120.0

4

182.5

5

472.50.6752319.03  
Dudziak Michel1948/81.29FRA 185.0

5

120.0

220.0

0.6759  
-90kg
1.Sochanski Stefan1948/89.55POL 240.0

1

145.0

4

250.0

3

635.00.6400406.40  
2.Ellender Michael1945/88.90GBR 215.0

2

152.5

2

260.0

2

627.50.6424403.11  
3.Mattila Kari1945/88.63SWE 210.0

4

145.0

3

260.0

1

615.00.6435395.75  
4.Pietsch Hans-Jurgen1948/86.95GER 212.5

3

162.5

1

205.0

5

580.00.6501377.06  
5.Chazelle Francois1938/88.80FRA 195.0

5

110.0

7

230.0

4

535.00.6428343.90 -
6.Cooper Edward1937/88.30GBR 175.0

6

125.0

6

200.0

7

500.00.6447322.35  
7.Puhakka Tapani1944/88.15FIN 145.0

7

127.5

5

200.0

6

472.50.6453304.90  
-100kg
2.Battisson David1945/93.29GBR 225.0

2

160.0

2

255.0

1

640.00.6273401.47  
3.Jakobsson Stefan1947/96.64SWE 195.0

5

120.0

8

242.5

2

557.50.6173344.14  
4.Kahari Tapio1946/93.24FIN 212.5

3

125.0

5

210.0

5

547.50.6274343.50  
5.Wissing Steen1945/90.88DEN 180.0

7

127.5

3

200.0

6

507.50.6353322.41  
6.Krause Lothar1943/95.31GER 160.0

8

115.0

9

190.0

7

465.00.6211288.81  
7.Feldmann Klaus1936/96.93GER 125.0

9

125.0

6

165.0

8

415.00.6165255.85  
Zimmermann Wolfgang1941/90.10CZE 190.0

6

125.0

4

232.5

0.6380  
Laurits Mihkel1944/91.59EST 180.0

120.0

7

210.0

4

0.6328  
Menis Jose1948/91.05FRA 210.0

4

120.0

×

0.6347  
Barkovic Tomo1946/99.37SWE 240.0

165.0

242.5

647.50.6101395.04 +
-110kg
1.Paviot Julien1940/103.02FRA 215.0

1

140.0

3

262.5

1

617.50.6017371.55  
2.Jaakkola Reijo1948/103.11FIN 205.0

2

180.0

1

232.5

4

617.50.6015371.43 -
3.Primus Vaclav1948/100.18CZE 192.5

4

152.5

2

232.5

3

577.50.6082351.24  
4.Kennerknecht Xaver1946/107.82GER 205.0

3

110.0

4

240.0

2

555.00.5922328.67  
-125kg
1.Ring Hans1945/121.86SWE 250.0

1

170.0

1

230.0

1

650.00.5729372.38  
2.Attelmann Rudolf1936/111.09GER 150.0

2

140.0

2

190.0

2

480.00.5867281.62  
125+kg
1.Smague Daniel1947/143.28FRA 240.0

1

155.0

1

220.0

1

615.00.5569342.49  
2.Bostrom Georg1947/125.08SWE 100.0

2

112.5

2

145.0

2

357.50.5698203.70  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Fabri Janos1945Hungary -82,5kg181.26637.50.6761431.01
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sochanski Stefan1948Poland -90kg189.55635.00.6400406.40
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -90kg288.90627.50.6424403.11
4. Battisson David1945Great Britain -100kg293.29640.00.6273401.47
5. Luedecke Guenter1948Germany -82,5kg282.20590.00.6714396.13
6. Schoetz Rainer1943Germany -82,5kg380.00580.00.6827395.97
7. Mattila Kari1945Sweden -90kg388.63615.00.6435395.75
8. Pietsch Hans-Jurgen1948Germany -90kg486.95580.00.6501377.06
9. Ring Hans1945Sweden -125kg1121.86650.00.5729372.38
10. Paviot Julien1940France -110kg1103.02617.50.6017371.55