Asian Women's Equipped Championships

Istanbul / Turkey

24 − 30 December, 2021

Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Hung Hsiu-ChingOpen-63kg
2.Hsu Hsiao-LiOpen-76kg
Team Members
1.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.I+Head Coach
India
Lifters
1.More LorraineMasters 3-63kg
2.Priyadarshini Das AninditaMasters 2-63kg
3.Bhadekar JyotiMasters 2-84kg
4.Gupta ShivkanyaMasters 2-76kg
5.Badekar JyotiMasters 1-84kg
6.M AneeshaJuniors-47kg
7.Avere RasikachandrakantJuniors-47kg
8.Elakkiya K.Juniors-52kg
9.Poorna RajanalaJuniors-52kg
10.K ElakkiyaJuniors-52kg
11.Shivaji Patel ShubhangiJuniors-52kg
12.Baiju Seeya MetildaJuniors-52kg
13.Harshitha K LJuniors-57kg
14.Mahadik DhanasreeJuniors-57kg
15.Almas Shaik SadiyaJuniors-57kg
16.More SaloniJuniors-63kg
17.Nagvekar Sampada SatvendraJuniors-63kg
18.Puthran Deepthika JJuniors84+kg
19.Bairagi AditiJuniors-69kg
20.S AnjaliJuniors-69kg
21.Carlo Venizela AnnieJuniors-69kg
22.Sawarvekar Janhbi JagadishJuniors-69kg
23.Anl Mahadik Dhana ShreeSubjuniors-57kg
24.Salvi PrernaSubjuniors84+kg
25.Mali PoojaOpen-47kg
26.Tatu NajukaOpen-47kg
27.Gurave KajalOpen-52kg
28.Barani S.Open-57kg
29.Sawant Sonal SunilOpen-57kg
30.Priya M.Open-63kg
31.Ahmed LuckyOpen-63kg
32.K AishwaryaOpen-63kg
33.Nagvekar Sampada SatvenderOpen-63kg
34.Janjir HemlataOpen84+kg
35.M AshwiniOpen84+kg
36.de SharmilaOpen84+kg
37.Pradeep Salvi PratikshaOpen84+kg
38.Bordawekar Shreya SunilOpen84+kg
39.Shedge Akshaya AjitOpen-69kg
Team Members
1.Kumar Saha Nirmal+Cat.I 
2.P J Joseph+Cat.I+Official
3.Peters Mohan+Cat.II+Coach
4.S Nagarajan+Cat.II+Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Jafari Reza+Cat.I 
2.Javadfar Javad+Cat.I 
3.Asgari Rahim+Cat.I 
4.Shahnavaz Majid+Cat.I 
5.Babaei Jamshid+Cat.I 
6.Akbarzadeh Hamidreza+Cat.I 
7.Piriniae Jafar+Cat.II 
8.Parvaresh Mostafa+Cat.II 
9.Soltani Farshid+Cat.I+Official
Iraq
Team Members
1.Obaid Ammar +Head Coach
2.Albo Obaid Thaer +Head Coach
3.Al-Jboree Ali +Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Nomura Yu +Assistant Coach
2.Kaneko Mao +Assistant Coach
3.Yamada Yohei +Assistant Coach
4.Hori Kaoru +Assistant Coach
5.Sasaki Yoichi +Assistant Coach
6.Okuda Hiroki +Assistant Coach
7.Suzuki Motoki +Assistant Coach
8.Tsukawaki Haruki +Assistant Coach
9.Nakamura Hideaki +Assistant Coach
10.Yoshioka Kyosuke +Assistant Coach
11.Suzuki Kentaro +Assistant Coach
12.Yagi Tamefusa +Assistant Coach
13.Chishima Hirofumi +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Kalzhanova AliyaJuniors-47kg
2.Aitasova SaraJuniors-57kg
3.Nuriddinova DianaJuniors-57kg
4.Mishochkova ElenaJuniors-57kg
5.Onufrak PolinaJuniors-84kg
6.Nikolayeva AlevtinaJuniors-84kg
7.Zhelezkova DaryaJuniors84+kg
8.Molodec AlexandraJuniors-69kg
9.Smolina AngelinaSubjuniors-43kg
10.Maltseva EvaSubjuniors-52kg
11.Mutunova AidanaSubjuniors-52kg
12.Orivenko XeniyaSubjuniors-52kg
13.Doskul AdelyaSubjuniors-52kg
14.Gol ElsaSubjuniors-57kg
15.Bochenkova YuliyaSubjuniors-57kg
16.Yakusheva VeronikaSubjuniors-63kg
17.Lyzhnik PolinaSubjuniors-84kg
18.Tskhay NatalyaOpen-47kg
19.Orazbekova AssiyaOpen-52kg
20.Cheremissina OlgaOpen-57kg
21.Railyan NadezhdaOpen-63kg
22.Ussenova AzizaOpen-69kg
23.Yurtanova YanaOpen-76kg
Team Members
1.Rashidov Sergey +Coach
2.Khan Xeniya +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Narantuya AnujinJuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga+Cat.II 
Philippines
Lifters
1.Reboton JoyceOpen-76kg
Team Members
1.Capulong Willord +Coach
Singapore
Team Members
1.Koike Satomi +Assistant Coach
Syria
Lifters
1.Suker ShemaaSubjuniors-63kg
2.Alkhateb TemaaOpen-47kg
3.Almasree AsraaOpen-69kg
Team Members
1.Mohamad Ziad+Cat.II+Official
2.Mohamad Ziad +Head Coach
3.Samman Nada +Coach
Uzbekistan
Lifters
1.Kamzina RushaniyaJuniors-52kg
Team Members
1.Fotiev Sergey+Cat.I 
2.Umirzokov Fazliddin +Head Coach
3.Yusupov Azimjon +Official
4.Romanenko Aleksandr +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersAsian Women's Classic Championships67
Asian Men's Classic Championships222
Asian Women's Equipped Championships68
Asian Men's Equipped Championships177
Persons as …Referee11
Representative25
Referee & Representative6
All Together576