European Women's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czech Republic

3 − 8 August, 2021

Austria
Lifters
1.Sabathy MarleneOpen-57kg
2.Viehauser RuthOpen-63kg
3.Kahrer InesOpen-69kg
Austria
Team Members
1.Zangerle Sabine+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
Bulgaria
Team Members
1.Vasilev Todor +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Jansova DominikaJuniors-63kg
2.Turkova DenisaSubjuniors-52kg
Czechia
Team Members
1.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
2.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
2.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
3.Frederiksen LiseOpen-84kg
4.Larsson AmalieOpen84+kg
5.Nielsen Amalie SophieOpen84+kg
6.Bak KathrineOpen-69kg
7.Hansen Julie AlbrechtOpen-69kg
8.Lindstroem PernilleOpen-76kg
Denmark
Team Members
1.Brostroem Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Rasmussen Jorgen+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Buxbom Eva +Coach
4.Frederiksen Lise +Coach
5.Lentz Nicki +Coach
6.Bagger Trine +Coach
7.Dahl Mickel +Coach
8.Larsson Amalie +Coach
9.Bolek Patryk +Coach
10.Olsen Nickolaj +Coach
11.Lindstroem Pernille +Coach
12.Bak Kathrine H. +Coach
13.Nielsen Amalie Sophie +Coach
14.Hansen Julie Albrecht +Coach
15.Hald Bill +Assistant Coach
16.Rasmussen Gorm +Assistant Coach
17.Bjerre Jonas +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Eliise MikomagiSubjuniors-76kg
2.Gerlyn MaepeaOpen-52kg
3.Peri LiisaOpen-63kg
4.Anna KarolinOpen84+kg
5.Kaljula KarmenOpen-76kg
Estonia
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Coach
2.Keerand Marek +Coach
3.Silbaum Margus +Assistant Coach
4.Kaljula Karmen +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Legard StephanieOpen-47kg
2.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
3.Sune CarolineOpen-57kg
France
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Duhem Marc +Head Coach
3.Ricard Bruno +Coach
Georgia
Team Members
1.Kvikvinia Elguja+Nat.+Head Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Schreiner AnjaOpen-47kg
2.Gersberg Lea-SophieOpen-57kg
3.Schlagbauer LisaOpen-63kg
4.Hauschild MarieOpen-63kg
5.Von Gleichen ValerieOpen-84kg
6.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-69kg
RKrueger Sonja-StefanieOpen-69kg
7.Walter SofiaOpen-76kg
8.Broxtermann KatjaOpen-76kg
Germany
Team Members
1.Polster Rosina+Cat.2 
2.Polster Marc+Cat.2+Coach
3.Scholz Matthias +Head Coach
4.Wolf Dietmar +Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Waage HuldaOpen-84kg
2.Jonsdottir SoleyOpen84+kg
Latvia
Lifters
1.Berzina DartaSubjuniors-84kg
Latvia
Team Members
1.Berzins Didzis +Head Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+Official
2.Hammang Alain +Head Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Kensenhuis IrisOpen-84kg
2.Timmers AnkieOpen-84kg
3.Strik IeljaOpen84+kg
Norway
Lifters
1.Tjelta MartheJuniors-63kg
2.Bjaanes NatalieJuniors-69kg
3.Slettnes JulianeJuniors-69kg
4.Haugen HildeOpen-57kg
5.Sjoel LenaOpen-63kg
6.Johansen JennyOpen-63kg
7.Soerlie AnnaOpen-84kg
8.Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
9.Hugdal HildeborgOpen84+kg
10.Skalleberg ElineOpen-69kg
11.Elverum MarteOpen-76kg
RHamre StineOpen-76kg
Norway
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
3.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
4.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
5.Arnesen Marius +Coach
6.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
7.Elverum Marte +Assistant Coach
8.Hagen Henrik +Assistant Coach
9.Abrahamsen Sturla +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Kula ZuzannaJuniors-47kg
2.Januszewska IzabellaJuniors-84kg
3.Swiderska KingaJuniors-84kg
4.Kolata KarolinaJuniors84+kg
5.Murza KlaudiaJuniors84+kg
6.Korczynska MatyldaJuniors-69kg
7.Rybak PaulinaJuniors-69kg
8.Sitko AgataJuniors-76kg
9.Bujnowska SandraSubjuniors-47kg
10.Jurczyk JuliaSubjuniors-52kg
11.Cichocka WiktoriaSubjuniors-52kg
12.Borowczyk AdriannaSubjuniors-57kg
RGryczan EmiliaSubjuniors-57kg
13.Nyderek KamilaSubjuniors-63kg
14.Glembin RozaliaSubjuniors84+kg
15.Poniatowska MariaSubjuniors-69kg
RDziwosz JuliaSubjuniors-76kg
16.Sieczka WiktoriaSubjuniors-76kg
17.Tomczak MagdalenaSubjuniors-76kg
18.Kula ZuzannaOpen-47kg
19.Szymanel PaulinaOpen-52kg
20.Schmidt DagnaOpen-57kg
21.Lawniczak DariaOpen-84kg
22.Kolata KarolinaOpen84+kg
23.Kruszewska KatarzynaOpen-69kg
24.Chatlinska IzabelaOpen-76kg
25.Sitko AgataOpen-76kg
Poland
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Laskowski Wlodzimierz+Cat.2+Coach
3.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Oproiu SabinaSubjuniors-52kg
2.Cazacu AlexandraSubjuniors-57kg
Romania
Team Members
1.Cioflica Andrei+Cat.2 
2.Panazan Ovidiu +Head Coach
3.Cazacu Sorin +Coach
4.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
5.Romeo Tulkos +Assistant Coach
6.Moise Gheorghe +Assistant Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Leonteva AnastasiiaJuniors-47kg
2.Urenko AnastasiaJuniors-52kg
3.Agafonova AlinaJuniors-57kg
4.Bessonova LadaJuniors-63kg
5.Salnikova DariaJuniors-63kg
6.Vozmilova AnnaJuniors-76kg
7.Barabanshchikova IrinaJuniors-76kg
8.Bykova AnastasiiaSubjuniors-43kg
9.Katkova AlinaSubjuniors-47kg
10.Proshina TamaraSubjuniors-47kg
11.Dudareva PolinaSubjuniors-52kg
12.Sukhovinskaia ValeriiaSubjuniors-57kg
13.Filatova OlgaSubjuniors-63kg
14.Novikova SofiaSubjuniors-63kg
15.Medvedkova DianaSubjuniors84+kg
16.Ogirenko AnastasiiaSubjuniors84+kg
17.Chistik EvgeniiaOpen-47kg
18.Saydasheva SvetlanaOpen-47kg
19.Vermeniuk ValentinaOpen-52kg
RSalnikova NataliaOpen-52kg
20.Poletaeva IrinaOpen-57kg
21.Lorenz AnastasiaOpen-57kg
22.Melnikova AnastasiiaOpen-84kg
RSindikas NadezdaOpen-84kg
23.Kukhareva AnnaOpen84+kg
24.Gulidova MariiaOpen-69kg
Russia
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Coach
4.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
5.Bychkov Aleksandr+Cat.2+Coach
6.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
7.Butusov Igor +Official
8.Krysin Ivan +Coach
9.Podelko Igor +Coach
10.Marichev Igor +Coach
11.Rumiantsev Semen +Coach
12.Pukhov Denis +Coach
13.Agafonova Alina +Coach
14.Solodov Anton +Coach
15.Novoselov Timur +Coach
16.Batalov Vitaly +Coach
17.Zaitcev Sergei +Coach
18.Mustafin Sergei +Coach
19.Stepanenko Sergei +Coach
20.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
21.Ermachenko Andrei +Coach
22.Malyugin Victor +Coach
23.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
24.Savinykh Vasilii +Coach
25.Stepanenko Vladimir +Coach
26.Ivegesh Aleksandr +Coach
27.Matuk Stanislav +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Mikulasova NataliaJuniors-69kg
2.Lapsanska OliviaSubjuniors-63kg
3.Horna IvanaOpen-69kg
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Holovko DariiaJuniors-43kg
2.Kozmenchuk OksanaJuniors-43kg
3.Zhydkova TetianaJuniors-52kg
4.Dekermendzhy HannaJuniors-57kg
5.Kaniuka AlonaJuniors-63kg
6.Slobodian AnitaJuniors-63kg
7.Antoniuk AnastasiiaJuniors-69kg
8.Pinionzh KaterynaJuniors-69kg
9.Borshchevska AlonaJuniors-76kg
10.Polianska MariiaSubjuniors-43kg
11.Chernyshova DariaSubjuniors-47kg
12.Yavorska ValeriiaSubjuniors-52kg
13.Bzdyr SofiiaSubjuniors-57kg
14.Bordiuh VeronikaSubjuniors-57kg
15.Kolesnyk AnitaSubjuniors-63kg
16.Nikohosian AlinaSubjuniors84+kg
17.Artyomova AnastasiaSubjuniors-69kg
18.Astapova AnastasiiaSubjuniors-76kg
19.Motrunchyk OksanaOpen-47kg
20.Derevyanko AnastasiyaOpen-52kg
RShlopko TetyanaOpen-52kg
21.Harhunovska NataliiaOpen-57kg
22.Soloviova LarysaOpen-63kg
23.Rusanenko DariaOpen-84kg
24.Zahoruiko ValentynaOpen84+kg
25.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-69kg
26.Melnyk TetyanaOpen-76kg
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Kotendzhy Oleksandr+Cat.1 
2.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
3.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
4.Lykov Yurii+Cat.2+Coach
5.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
6.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
7.Hrytsko Vasyl +Coach
8.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
9.Barannik Mykola +Coach
10.Bychkov Oleksii +Coach
11.Bychkova Alona +Assistant Coach
12.Hordiienko Oksana +Assistant Coach
13.Hlushych Yevhen +Assistant Coach
14.Bordiuh Dmytro +Assistant Coach
15.Havryliuk Dmytro +Assistant Coach
16.Borodai-Zbandut Kateryna +Assistant Coach
17.Bielyi Yevhenii +Assistant Coach
18.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
19.Lysyi Ihor +Coach
20.Yasenetskyi Ihor +Coach
21.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
22.Liubchenko Serhii +Coach
23.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
24.Nikoliukin Stepan +Coach
25.Urban Viktor +Coach
26.Papazov Vitalii +Coach
27.Melnyk Valerii +Coach
28.Popova Nadiia +Assistant Coach
29.Yasenetska Nataliia +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Equipped Powerlifting Championships126
European Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships133
Persons as …Referee9
Representative85
Referee & Representative18
All Together371