LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Men's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Classic Championships

St. Paul's Bay / Malta

28 August − 8 September, 2024

Stage: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.06.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:07.08.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:12.08.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:27.08.2024
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Gelashvili Giorgi2006Georgia 142.5110.0170.0422.5
-59kg
1.Gidwani Neville2006Canada 132.587.5205.0425.0
2.Lopez Julian2007Mexico 140.087.5180.0407.5
R3.Lavoie Victor2006Canada 145.085.0172.5402.5
4.Arredondo Cesar2006Mexico 140.060.0170.0370.0
-66kg
1.Holmshaw Matthew2006Thailand 180.0110.0220.0510.0
2.Mallette Elie2007Canada 167.5102.5210.0480.0
R3.Dananjaya Rangga2006Canada 155.092.5170.0417.5
-74kg
1.Elboim Maor2008Israel 212.5135.0225.0572.5
2.Semkiw Ryan2006Canada 162.592.5227.5482.5
-83kg
1.Truong Bo2006Canada 257.5152.5286.0696.0
2.Zlotnikov Ilian2007Israel 237.5160.0255.0652.5
3.Lipkunski Maor2006Israel 222.5130.0265.0617.5
4.Thomas Ethan2006Canada 210.0130.0250.0590.0
R5.Turner Renard2006Canada 195.0127.5265.0587.5
6.Harrison Euan2006Ireland 195.0122.5260.0577.5
R7.Minihan Owen2006Canada 190.0132.5215.0537.5
8.Jitsajjapong Witcha2008Thailand 175.0107.5240.0522.5
-93kg
1.Holmes Joshua2006Ireland 243.0135.0262.5640.5
2.Bresky Riley2006Canada 210.0137.5280.0627.5
3.Telinger Daniel2006Israel 230.0125.0255.0610.0
4.White Ethan2007Thailand 215.0110.0260.0585.0
5.Nadeau Alex2006Canada 225.0117.5242.5582.5
R6.Johnson Kyle2006Canada 220.0122.5232.5575.0
-105kg
1.Commandeur Tate2006Canada 272.5183.0267.5723.0
2.Breen Eamonn2006Ireland 255.0162.5277.5695.0
3.Cohen Ori2007Israel 277.5170.0230.0677.5
4.Rayat Kalen2007Canada 230.0125.0235.0590.0
-120kg
1.Mulhern Ajay2006Ireland 250.0137.5285.5673.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24  In Reserve:5)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Mikautadze Andria2005Georgia 140.090.0185.5415.5
-59kg
1.Mok Julian2001Canada 190.0105.0242.5537.5
-66kg
1.Tran Tuan2002Canada 205.0120.0307.5632.5
2.Barquin Diego2001Uruguay 222.5142.5240.0605.0
3.Akisanmi Joseph2004Ireland 200.0122.5270.0592.5
4.Ephrath Yuval2005Israel 204.0143.5243.0590.5
-74kg
1.Terrado Kian2001Canada 268.0155.0302.5725.5
R2.Ferron Alexandre2001Canada 240.0137.5282.5660.0
3.Mwenya Mapalo2002Ireland 230.0152.5272.5655.0
4.Oluwaseun Ola Joshua2002Ireland 242.5152.5245.0640.0
5.Baron Omer2005Israel 226.0125.0272.0623.0
6.Sela Orr2004Israel 200.0135.0281.5616.5
-83kg
1.Duane Adam2001Ireland 280.5172.5280.0733.0
2.Benita Ilay2005Israel 262.0177.0292.5731.5
3.Hefron Logan2002Canada 277.5162.5282.5722.5
R4.Laroche Matthew2001Canada 247.5145.0310.0702.5
-93kg
1.Alcenat Jimmy2002Canada 287.5185.0302.5775.0
2.Franco Thomas2001Canada 282.5185.0300.0767.5
3.Agabi Kerry2002Ireland 272.5150.0302.5725.0
4.Elliot Alex2002Ireland 260.0182.5270.0712.5
5.Marroquin Jorge2001Mexico 240.0132.5325.5698.0
6.Ruiz Cristian2001Mexico 240.0162.5295.0697.5
7.Shpirer Barak2004Israel 210.0140.0305.0655.0
8.Dekel Noam2004Israel 222.5145.0275.0642.5
-105kg
1.Genge Matthew2001Canada 312.5177.5287.5777.5
R2.Keegan Taylor2004Canada 280.0170.0300.0750.0
3.Roe Andrew2001Ireland 277.5185.0277.5740.0
4.Semenov Denis2002Ireland 255.0172.5290.0717.5
-120kg
1.Blackwood Andrew2001Ireland 307.5182.5337.5827.5
2.Holroyd Dylan2003Canada 300.0165.0312.5777.5
R3.Dostie Frederik2005Canada 300.0170.0297.5767.5
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 415.0247.5401.01063.5
2.St-Pierre Samuel2001Canada 325.0190.0292.5807.5
3.Matcharashvili Nika2003Georgia 290.0200.0300.0790.0
R4.Phillips Carsen2002Canada 300.0192.5280.0772.5
In Division there are 30 Lifters (  In Teams: 30  In Reserve:5)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Barry KarenIrelandCat.II
2.Flynn SarahIrelandCat.II
3.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
4.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I
5.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.I