LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships

Budapest / Hungary

28 February − 5 March, 2023

Status: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:30.12.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:07.02.2023
14 Days before Technical Meeting:12.02.2023
The Technical Meeting Day:27.02.2023
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Gilibert Sebastien1977France 112.562.5155.0330.0
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 205.0142.5220.0567.5
2.Mameli Christian1978Italy 175.0122.5237.5535.0
3.Lopez Manzano Isidro1981Spain 170.0112.5225.0507.5
R4.Etcheverry Anthony1978France 150.0102.5212.5465.0
5.Voakes Simon1981Great Britain 152.5110.0200.0462.5
R6.Molnar Gabor1978Hungary 120.0135.0150.0405.0
R7.Krisztian Labas1979Hungary 120.0130.0150.0400.0
8.Volfel Jiri1980Czechia 127.5100.0160.0387.5
-74kg
1.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 237.5170.0280.0687.5
2.Lacko Tomas1982Czechia 205.0150.0240.0595.0
3.Perrodou David1974France 190.0135.0230.0555.0
4.Ki Anders1982Denmark 182.5135.0210.0525.0
5.White David1982Great Britain 202.5120.0237.5500.0
R6.Attila Veinemer1973Hungary 140.0125.0160.0425.0
7.Nassos Stelios1979Sweden 120.090.0150.0360.0
-83kg
1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 257.5152.5277.5685.0
2.Cuoghi Alessandro1975Italy 260.0155.0260.0675.0
3.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 240.0150.0280.0670.0
4.Biyikoglu Adem1974Turkiye 230.0165.5273.0668.5
5.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 240.0180.0240.0660.0
6.Bruynaers Raymond1983Netherlands 235.0147.5267.5650.0
7.Fulton Mark1981Great Britain 225.0137.5270.0632.5
8.Kaarnais Jari1980Finland 220.0147.5245.0612.5
9.Wirek Bartlomiej1983Poland 210.0170.0230.0610.0
10.Gilligan Brendan1980Ireland 222.5135.0245.0602.5
11.Hornyak Peter1979Hungary 210.0140.0235.0585.0
12.Pilato Aurelien1981France 220.0125.0230.0575.0
13.Lielups Martins1983Latvia 210.0130.0232.5572.5
14.Fossbakk Fredrik1980Sweden 195.0132.5242.5570.0
15.Karacs Peter1977Hungary 205.0155.0205.0565.0
R16.Tahi Emile1979France 180.0147.5235.0562.5
17.Smale Alex1983Ireland 182.5130.0247.5552.5
R18.Attila Juhasz1981Hungary 190.0120.0220.0530.0
R19.Zsolt Beres1978Hungary 180.0100.0220.0500.0
-93kg
1.Poliandri Domingo1983Italy 260.0185.0290.0735.0
2.Hansen Helge1979Norway 262.5167.5285.0715.0
3.Deniz Mehmet1982Turkiye 250.0160.0290.0700.0
4.Hupfer Sebastien1981France 262.5160.0270.0692.5
5.Correa Fredrik1977Sweden 235.0160.0292.5687.5
6.Idier Julien1982France 240.0182.5260.0682.5
7.Milde Kay1978Germany 240.0150.0290.0680.0
8.Ullerich Rene1978Germany 242.5162.5265.0670.0
9.Moreno Curto Eduard1983Spain 230.0155.0275.0660.0
10.Celestine Thomas1975Great Britain 235.0110.0305.0650.0
11.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 240.0167.5240.0647.5
12.Deikov Yordan1982Bulgaria 235.0140.0265.0640.0
13.Tegon Michele1976Great Britain 235.0150.0252.5637.5
14.Fasal Semi1981Turkiye 225.0137.5270.0632.5
15.McGuire Steven1983Ireland 230.0147.5260.0632.5
16.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 210.0120.0265.0595.0
17.Kelemen Richard1975Hungary 185.0175.0230.0590.0
18.Bjornsson Benedikt1978Iceland 190.0160.0230.0560.0
19.Lipka Josef1976Czechia 185.0140.0220.0545.0
20.Dr Budai Balazs1979Hungary 180.0140.0220.0540.0
21.Paunovic Peter1975Sweden 190.0140.0220.0535.0
-105kg
1.McLeggan Anthony1981Ireland 270.0207.5325.0800.0
2.Brunner Rene1976Austria 305.0187.5290.0782.5
3.Carthago Benoit1983France 270.0175.0305.0750.0
4.Brimsted Ross1981Great Britain 260.0170.0312.5742.5
5.Vandewiele Marc1974Belgium 260.0150.0310.0720.0
6.Klotz Christian1977Austria 255.0202.5260.0717.5
7.Nummi Aleksi1978Finland 245.0160.0285.0690.0
8.Majava Ville1982Finland 235.0180.0280.0687.5
9.Carette David1981France 225.0165.0278.0668.0
10.Reppo Eero1982Estonia 242.5165.0250.0657.5
11.Safar Martin1981Czechia 242.5150.0262.5655.0
12.Vait Indrek1981Estonia 240.0145.0255.0640.0
13.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 235.0145.0225.0605.0
14.Acheache Rachid1978Belgium 235.0130.0242.5597.5
15.Schroeder Ronny1979Germany 200.0140.0250.0590.0
16.Lukjanenoks Vitalijs1980Latvia 200.0145.0240.0585.0
17.Ferenc Torzsa1981Hungary 200.0130.0220.0550.0
18.Laszlo Horvath1983Hungary 195.0140.0215.0550.0
19.Epaminondou Vasilios1977Cyprus 190.0145.0210.0545.0
-120kg
1.Power Colin1982Ireland 310.0202.5312.5825.0
2.Tarasenko Taras1982Germany 290.0200.0315.0805.0
3.Novakovic Miro1983Croatia 280.0195.0321.0796.0
4.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 275.0198.0295.0768.0
5.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 301.5175.0290.0766.5
6.Arvidsson Olof1979Sweden 247.5172.5307.5720.0
7.Lopez Cubells Raul1975Spain 240.0190.0290.0720.0
8.Magi Vahur1974Estonia 245.0162.5310.0717.5
9.Donner Matthias1980Germany 260.0170.0285.0715.0
10.Grano Markus1979Finland 270.0160.0280.0710.0
11.Loubidika Regis1979France 230.0167.5297.5695.0
12.Martikainen Juha1975Finland 242.5167.5252.5662.5
13.Steiner Markus1978Austria 225.0140.0275.0640.0
14.Silvholm Marcus1977Sweden 212.5152.5262.5620.0
15.Christodoulou Yiannis1977Cyprus 245.0125.0245.0615.0
R16.Laszlo Lakatos1976Hungary 180.0125.0190.0495.0
120+kg
1.Prieto Freire Jesus1977Spain 365.5185.0310.0860.0
2.Walker Paul1979Great Britain 295.0185.0292.5772.5
3.Terryn Maarten1978Belgium 265.0180.0255.0700.0
4.Macak Stanislav1977Czechia 247.5180.0260.0672.5
5.Matilainen Kimmo1982Finland 260.0190.0220.0670.0
6.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 220.0180.0250.0650.0
7.Amador Rodriguez Fabian1979Spain 245.0162.5250.0640.0
In Division there are 90 Lifters (  In Teams: 90  In Reserve:8)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 175.085.0220.0477.5
2.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 137.5100.0187.5425.0
-66kg
1.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 165.0120.0250.0535.0
2.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 177.5112.5237.5535.0
3.Laszlo Orosz1969Hungary 165.0120.0200.0485.0
4.Besnard Francois1971France 160.0120.0200.0480.0
5.Menner David1972Germany 145.095.0185.0425.0
6.Myrvold Terje1967Norway 132.5101.0167.5401.0
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 212.5140.0225.0577.5
2.Omarini Che1970Italy 187.5127.5238.5553.5
3.Forsell Marko1970Finland 187.5125.0200.0512.5
4.Siltala Sami1972Finland 167.5127.5215.0510.0
5.Ossipov Vladimir1972Estonia 175.0110.0215.0500.0
6.Dolk Christopher1972Sweden 170.0127.5202.5500.0
7.Paelinck Johny1970Belgium 180.0112.5195.0482.5
8.Zellouf Ahmed1969France 147.5112.5210.0470.0
9.Istvan Varga1968Hungary 140.0115.0180.0435.0
10.Nandor Juhos1966Hungary 100.060.0110.0270.0
-83kg
1.Helynen Marko1971Finland 230.0145.0250.0625.0
2.Millar George1968Great Britain 210.0115.0245.0570.0
3.Wegerer Michael1970Austria 180.0152.5220.0552.5
4.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 180.0145.0210.0535.0
5.Konstanty Thomas1973Germany 170.0100.0260.0530.0
6.Kopcok Rudolf1971Slovakia 192.5102.5230.0525.0
7.Tamas Ficzere1970Hungary 190.0115.0215.0520.0
8.Mingot Georges1964France 192.5132.5190.0515.0
9.Fjellet Roar1966Norway 200.0120.0190.0510.0
10.Rodriguez Juidias Juan Antonio1971Spain 180.097.5210.0487.5
11.Lagardere Olivier1967France 165.0120.0170.0455.0
12.Brastad Vebjorn1970Norway 142.5110.0187.5440.0
R13.Janos Tanacs1969Hungary 100.090.0150.0340.0
-93kg
1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 265.0180.0290.0735.0
2.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 215.0155.0282.5652.5
3.Yelverton Warren1973Ireland 207.5156.0267.5631.0
4.Kovalainen Vesa1971Finland 227.5127.5245.0600.0
5.Teeri Sami1972Finland 215.0135.0245.0595.0
6.Mouzouras Andreas1973Cyprus 227.5140.0192.5560.0
7.Wisen Niclas1969Sweden 180.0145.0200.0525.0
8.Moldovan Valentin1972Spain 185.0115.0215.0510.0
9.Rudin Lars1971Sweden 180.0105.0207.5492.5
10.Claeys Otis1971Luxembourg 157.5100.0180.0437.5
R11.Zoltan Veres1968Hungary 140.0100.0160.0400.0
-105kg
1.Hackley Lawrence1970Sweden 270.0160.0315.0745.0
2.van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 270.0180.0280.0730.0
3.Zaino Domenico1969Italy 255.0165.0285.0705.0
4.Carrasquel Hernandez Nicolas1970Spain 235.0172.5270.0677.5
5.Putkonen Pasi1971Finland 227.5180.0247.5655.0
6.Lynn Chris1969Great Britain 237.5135.0275.0647.5
7.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 225.0152.5245.0622.5
8.Gantous Zacharia1970France 220.0137.5257.5615.0
9.Prada Jimenez Eduardo1970Spain 222.5142.5250.0615.0
10.Smedmark Henrik1967Sweden 210.0142.5245.0597.5
11.Sharov Oleksandr1964Germany 212.5157.5215.0585.0
12.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 200.0135.0240.0575.0
13.O'Halloran Anthony1965Ireland 215.0132.5230.0565.0
14.Palsson Hinrik1973Iceland 195.0165.0200.0552.5
15.Fosse Ove1968Norway 200.0125.0220.0545.0
16.Koutentis Panagiotis1969Cyprus 150.0150.0172.5472.5
-120kg
1.Forsyth Derek1972Great Britain 250.0180.0300.0730.0
2.Rada Karel1973Czechia 265.0165.0275.0705.0
3.Rui Frode1969Norway 245.0155.0300.5700.5
4.Cvetkovic Sasa1970Serbia 270.0150.0280.0700.0
5.Worrall Dave1972Ireland 245.5175.5260.5681.5
6.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 227.5177.5275.0680.0
7.Denis Jean1971France 230.0142.5270.0642.5
R8.Charnock David1964Great Britain 225.0137.5255.0617.5
9.Kowalik Mikolaj1971Poland 220.0170.0215.0605.0
10.Vinther Jens1965Denmark 202.5147.5247.5597.5
11.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 195.0172.5230.0590.0
12.Ahlvers Udo1972Germany 200.0150.0225.0570.0
13.Peter Zsoldos1969Hungary 180.0110.0200.0490.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 297.5190.0295.0782.5
2.Sollien Riad1970Norway 255.0165.0300.0720.0
3.Schmidt Thomas1970Germany 260.0165.0285.0710.0
4.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 250.0170.0270.0690.0
R5.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 247.5170.0250.0667.5
6.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 220.0130.0250.0600.0
7.Bey Marc1970France 190.0137.5255.0582.5
In Division there are 74 Lifters (  In Teams: 74  In Reserve:4)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 150.0105.0145.0400.0
-66kg
1.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain 167.582.5200.0450.0
2.Franusik Ireneusz1963Poland 160.080.0165.0405.0
3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 110.097.5175.0382.5
4.Rouge Philippe1957France 120.085.0140.0345.0
-74kg
1.Jimenez Ortega Fernando1961Spain 200.0132.5222.5555.0
2.Gillis Nigel1960Great Britain 192.5110.0200.0502.5
3.Mihok Anton1957Slovakia 160.0127.5185.0472.5
4.Hietanen Ismo1963Finland 150.0120.0200.0470.0
5.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 175.095.0190.0460.0
6.Birkirsson Hordur1958Iceland 165.590.0190.0445.5
7.Jouannic Daniel1960France 150.097.5177.5425.0
8.Bertrand Michel1957Belgium 150.082.5165.0397.5
-83kg
1.Sugarman Grant1962Great Britain 177.5120.0238.0535.0
2.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 200.0100.0220.0520.0
3.Cofalik Marian1956Poland 190.090.0205.0485.0
4.Morese Francesco1962Italy 160.0110.0200.0470.0
5.Le Berre Pierrick1959France 157.5110.0190.0457.5
6.Gautier Regis1956France 135.0100.0215.0450.0
7.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 150.0142.5160.0450.0
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 240.0142.5272.5655.0
2.Pajuelo Munoz Angel1961Spain 201.0135.0235.0571.0
3.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 195.0150.0210.0555.0
4.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 200.0150.0200.0550.0
5.Karisalo Ismo1961Finland 202.5132.5212.5547.5
6.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 177.5117.5225.0520.0
7.Vrzak Ales1957Czechia 152.5102.5202.5447.5
8.Reiss Johannes1959Austria 157.5100.0185.0442.5
-105kg
1.Buscarini Maurizio1962Italy 220.5143.0275.5639.0
2.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 210.0165.0243.0620.0
3.van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 210.0177.5212.5600.0
4.Turtev Vladimir1962Czechia 202.5147.5230.5580.5
5.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 205.0145.0225.0575.0
6.Cowley Arthur1959Great Britain 205.0130.0237.5572.5
7.Huemer Franz1963Austria 185.0160.0220.0565.0
8.Lehotai Sandor1959Hungary 190.0110.0240.0540.0
9.Niskanen Jari1963Finland 165.0132.5225.0522.5
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 250.0160.0270.0680.0
2.Notschaele Mark1963Luxembourg 250.0160.0240.0650.0
3.Pinat Jean1963France 230.0155.0255.0640.0
4.Kacevics Aleksandrs1963Latvia 200.0125.0220.0545.0
120+kg
1.Wszola Ryszard1962Poland 282.5140.0287.5710.0
2.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 180.0150.0180.0510.0
3.Haberfellner Guenther1962Austria 152.5122.5205.0480.0
In Division there are 44 Lifters (  In Teams: 44)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Gombar Milan1948Slovakia 135.077.5170.0382.5
2.Colombet Pierre1950France 75.065.0105.0245.0
-66kg
1.Dumarovs Eriks1948Latvia 75.065.0120.0260.0
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 150.0120.0175.0445.0
2.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 140.087.5210.0437.5
3.Valenta Pavel1953Czechia 160.087.5180.0427.5
4.Runniger Guenter1952Germany 145.090.0185.0420.0
5.Marion Jean1952France 132.585.0160.0377.5
6.Wang Terje1946Norway 110.080.0132.5322.5
-83kg
1.Michalowski Franc1952Poland 160.090.0215.0465.0
2.Remy Roger1953Belgium 120.095.0180.0395.0
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 150.0120.0190.0460.0
2.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 170.080.0200.0435.0
3.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 150.0110.0152.5412.5
4.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 82.582.5167.5332.5
-105kg
1.Delpieu Christian1951France 175.0107.5202.5485.0
2.Belmas Jean1949France 180.0100.0185.0465.0
3.Primus Vaclav1948Czechia 87.580.0150.0317.5
-120kg
1.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 200.0147.5207.5555.0
2.Kyllonen Toivo1952Finland 176.082.5215.0473.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams: 20)
In Total there are 228 Lifters (  In Teams: 228  In Reserve:12)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.Iavailable March 01 and 02
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Compagnie KathleenBelgiumNat.Examen CAT 2 - available 28/02 till 01/03
4.Radostina LulovaBulgariaCat.IIAll
5.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat.II 28.02.2023 – 01.03.2023
6.Kizan SinisaCroatiaNat.
7.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat.II 28.02.2023 – 01.03.2023
8.Petrek AndreaCroatiaNat.
9.Kyriakides IoannisCyprusCat.IIavailable 2 March - 5 March
10.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat.ITBD
11.Kaljula KarmenEstoniaNat.TBD
12.Ahtiainen TeemuFinlandNat.(Judge`s exam) available 28.2.-2.3. ALL
13.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat.IIAvailable on Tue 28th all day Available on Thu 2nd March all day
14.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II1.3. last session, 3.3. all
15.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.Ito be defined
16.Grouet Jean-MichelFranceCat.IIto be defined
17.Mingot SylvieFranceCat.II
18.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
19.Platzer HelmuthGermanyCat.II28.02.-02.03.22 alll
20.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat.II01.03.-03.03.22 all
21.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat.IISitting Cat 1 exam. Available Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday am
22.Evans BrynGreat BritainCat.II
23.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.I
24.Millar GeorgeGreat BritainNat.Sitting Cat 2 exam
25.Wilkins CraigGreat BritainNat.Sitting Cat 2 exam Available 28th February to 1st March
26.Anna DittlerHungaryCat.I
27.Eva MayerHungaryCat.I
28.Imre FeherHungaryCat.I
29.Janos BajanHungaryCat.I
30.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.II
31.Camparsi AlessandroItalyCat.IIMarch 2nd and 3rd except -74 M2 and -57 M1
32.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.IITuesday 28 February Friday March 1st
33.Pauls MarcisLatviaCat.II4.03.203- 5.03.2023
34.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll from 3 March on
35.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayCat.IIthursday 2nd march first and second weigh in friday 3rd march last group
36.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
37.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat.II01.03 Women M2 69 kg - +84 kg; 02.03 Men M3 83, 93 kg
38.Vesna MiloradovicSerbiaCat.II
39.Prada J. EduardoSpainCat.IIThursday 2nd March, Friday 3rd March ( last session)
40.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IIThursday 2nd and Friday 3rd March
41.Emanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.IAvaliable all days
42.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat.IIAvaliable 27/2-5/3 12:30