LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships 2022

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

2 − 7 December, 2022

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:01.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:09.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:16.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.12.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Faris Ahmad1983Jordan 200.0150.0260.0610.0
2.S.s.pradeep Sumudu1986Sri Lanka 200.0135.0235.0570.0
3.Buriev Husnuddin1994Uzbekistan 210.0150.0200.0560.0
4.Wu Chen-Ting1996Chinese Taipei 192.5122.5230.0545.0
5.Jeong Ji Hoon1995South Korea 210.0115.0217.5542.5
6.Ayyub Ibnu1992Brunei 185.0107.5217.5510.0
7.Chin Yu Wai Kenneth Kaden1990Malaysia 173.0105.0220.0497.5
8.Chong Eu Gene1998Malaysia 180.0115.0200.0495.0
9.M Vijay1994India 175.0115.0185.0475.0
10.Aduaijabr Kadhim1985Iraq 160.0100.0195.0455.0
11.Soueid Roni1990Lebanon 162.5110.0180.0452.5
12.Aldamahi Ahmedkhalifa1985Oman 140.0120.0170.0430.0
13.Nizamadinov Zhandarbek1998Kazakhstan 170.090.0170.0430.0
14.R.n.s Perera Suren1987Sri Lanka 150.0125.0200.0425.0
-66kg
1.Senumong Kasemsand1995Thailand 235.0145.0270.0650.0
2.Alkiyum Hilal.yawya1991Oman 210.0170.0240.0620.0
3.Ong Wei Chaai1995Singapore 230.0117.5265.0612.5
4.Smulders Eric1989Thailand 222.5140.0250.0612.5
5.Retardo Francis Oliver1990Philippines 222.5137.5242.5602.5
6.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 200.0140.0250.0590.0
7.Ito Yuta1984Japan 207.5125.0255.0587.5
8.Lin Ching-Lun1991Chinese Taipei 205.0140.0240.0585.0
9.Zubenko Vladimir1992Kyrgyzstan 200.0155.0215.0570.0
10.Ahmad Hisham Akmal Bin Ahmad Tarmizi1996Malaysia 210.0133.0220.0563.0
11.Wadud Jihan1996Bangladesh 200.0132.5220.0552.5
12.H.s.s Hettiarachchi Sameera1990Sri Lanka 197.5135.0215.0547.5
13.Ali Alkhayyat1998Kuwait 195.0120.0230.0545.0
14.Albuthabhak Hussein1987Iraq 205.0130.0210.0545.0
15.Vaskov Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 190.0140.0210.0540.0
16.Mahdi Ahmed1985Bahrein 180.0112.5225.0517.5
17.Gaybullayev Saydullo1997Uzbekistan 190.0120.0200.0510.0
18.Yu Suk Joon1993South Korea 182.5100.0220.0502.5
19.Abduljabbar Hussam1996Saudi Arabia 145.0100.0185.0430.0
-74kg
1.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 262.5170.0297.5730.0
2.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 255.0172.5285.0712.5
3.Cheong Cheng Wen1997Singapore 227.5152.5300.0680.0
4.Kawashima Tatsuya1996Japan 222.5195.0240.0660.0
5.Yeoh Han Pin1989Malaysia 231.0152.5270.0653.5
6.Alhasani Salim.aiman1991Oman 240.0170.0240.0650.0
7.Jung Chi Kwon1994South Korea 212.5140.0290.0642.5
8.Park Hyo Sang1988South Korea 237.5170.0222.5630.0
9.Cheah Yee Hang1995Malaysia 220.0132.5272.5625.0
10.Yusof Malik1993Brunei 200.0130.0290.0620.0
11.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 220.0140.0260.0620.0
12.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 220.0160.0240.0620.0
13.Khalilov Ramir1998Kazakhstan 230.0140.0230.0600.0
14.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 200.0200.0200.0600.0
15.Almaleh Hani1998Syria 215.0120.0240.0585.0
16.Almezyad Khaled1993Kuwait 202.5125.0255.0582.5
17.Najzi Mohammed1991Iraq 215.0140.0225.0580.0
18.Abufannouna Mohammed1992Palestine 220.0140.0220.0580.0
19.Baw Bara1995Saudi Arabia 190.0150.0230.0570.0
20.G.d.a Silva Aravinda1987Sri Lanka 210.0135.0230.0555.0
21.Alhothali Khalid1993Saudi Arabia 190.0140.0220.0550.0
22.Roy Sawrav1990Bangladesh 172.5127.5232.5532.5
-83kg
1.Zemtsov Nikolay1992Kazakhstan 275.0185.0325.0785.0
2.Ang Christophe1995Singapore 245.0185.0292.5722.5
3.Wu Wei -Chun1990Chinese Taipei 270.0170.0265.0705.0
4.Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan 270.0170.0260.0700.0
5.Bosakhar Mohammad1997Kuwait 260.0160.0275.0695.0
6.Al-Basseer Ali1995Iraq 245.0155.0285.0685.0
7.Fathullah Mohamad Afif1997Lebanon 250.0150.0280.0680.0
R8.Tulegenov Abdukarim1986Kazakhstan 260.0140.0280.0680.0
9.Eric Chin Haw Wai1993Malaysia 253.0147.5276.0676.5
10.Alnajdi Ali1989Kuwait 235.0180.0260.0675.0
11.Kim Geon Moo1997South Korea 230.0175.0262.5667.5
12.Bakour Omir1982Syria 230.0170.0260.0660.0
R13.Khayev Gleb1992Kazakhstan 240.0170.0250.0660.0
14.Wong Gareth1998Singapore 240.0162.5255.0657.5
15.Senanarong Navaphat1997Thailand 222.5155.0262.5640.0
16.Saab Mario1995Lebanon 235.0135.0260.0630.0
17.Ivanov Dmitrii1993Kyrgyzstan 220.0160.0250.0630.0
18.Baucas Mishael1996Philippines 222.5160.0245.0627.5
19.Ashurkulov Bahtiyor1998Uzbekistan 220.0140.0250.0610.0
20.Istamov Umed1993Tajikistan 200.0170.0240.0610.0
21.Yehia Moussa1989Lebanon 210.0115.0282.5607.5
22.Weingsamuthara Trimet1995Thailand 210.0140.0255.0605.0
23.B.m.b.i Dhanansooriya Dhanansooriya1982Sri Lanka 215.0115.0260.0590.0
24.Barghouth Ayham1997Syria 200.0140.0250.0590.0
25.B.haputhanthri Haputhanthri1993Sri Lanka 225.0125.0240.0590.0
R26.Alshamlan Mohammad1996Kuwait 205.0150.0235.0590.0
27.Horiguchi Yosuke1993Japan 212.5177.5200.0590.0
28.Kim Joon Hee1997South Korea 210.0115.0242.5567.5
29.Tallab Ahmed1993Saudi Arabia 200.0140.0220.0560.0
-93kg
1.Kiecker Ryan1991Thailand 285.0180.0317.5772.5
2.Al-Mousa Ghaith1997Iraq 280.0185.0290.0755.0
3.Chai Bor Ren1996Malaysia 270.0165.0310.0745.0
4.Alsiyabii Saio.alkhaitab1998Oman 270.0170.0300.0740.0
5.Turysbekov Askar1991Kazakhstan 280.0180.0280.0740.0
6.Redulla Nestor1995Philippines 265.0152.5312.5730.0
7.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 260.0170.0300.0730.0
8.Tsuruya Shimon1997Japan 262.5162.5301.5726.5
9.Chen Yen-Lin1997Chinese Taipei 260.0145.0308.0713.0
10.Al Masud Mohammed1998Saudi Arabia 250.0145.0300.0695.0
11.Ghura Omar1998Syria 230.0190.0270.0690.0
12.Lee Ji Soo1998South Korea 145.0157.5272.5675.0
13.Law Kwan Chak1993Hong Kong 245.0160.0265.0670.0
14.El Maalouf Michel1987Lebanon 230.0170.0260.0660.0
15.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 255.0142.5247.5645.0
16.Alqattan Abdullah1991Kuwait 210.0140.0260.0610.0
17.Al Bess Mohammed1993Palestine 200.0160.0250.0610.0
18.Essenbay Zhanbolat1996Kazakhstan 200.0140.0220.0560.0
19.Mannapov Sardor1988Uzbekistan 120.090.0120.0330.0
-105kg
1.Fedoryak Danil1990Kazakhstan 290.0190.0340.0820.0
2.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 300.0220.0300.0820.0
3.Ali Ali1986Iraq 285.0190.0325.0800.0
4.Lee Su Han1994South Korea 285.0185.0320.0790.0
5.Alsiyabi Said.mohammed1990Oman 300.0190.0300.0790.0
6.Abdulah Ahmad1986Syria 270.0180.0310.0760.0
7.El Helwe Samir1993Lebanon 270.0190.0300.0760.0
8.Alharazi Jafar1994Saudi Arabia 290.0180.0290.0760.0
9.Tan Darryl Eugene1996Singapore 262.5182.5300.0745.0
10.Loh Cen Hao1999Malaysia 270.0170.0300.5740.5
11.Teodosio Ramzel1996Philippines 275.0170.0275.0720.0
12.U.jayasingha Uvindu1996Sri Lanka 260.0157.5290.0707.5
13.Florendo Emilio Lorenzo1998Philippines 272.5155.0275.0702.5
14.Lau Ming1998Brunei 252.5157.5285.0690.0
15.Parvez Ratul Aditya1997Bangladesh 240.0145.0300.0685.0
16.Hayashi Naoaki1991Japan 237.5160.0285.0682.5
17.Shee Dao Sen Samuel1997Singapore 217.5165.0270.0652.5
18.Hobeiche Mathew1994Lebanon 245.0120.0275.0640.0
19.Alshammari Faisal1989Kuwait 200.0180.0240.0620.0
R20.Alqallaf Mohammad1995Kuwait 200.0150.0240.0590.0
-120kg
1.Altarkeet Mohammad1989Kuwait 310.0210.0350.0870.0
2.Radchenko Dmitriy1997Kazakhstan 300.0210.0330.0840.0
3.Cahilig Rafael Renzo1996Philippines 332.5192.5302.5837.5
4.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 300.0200.0330.0830.0
5.Al Wardi Nasser1991Bahrein 320.0192.5310.0822.5
6.Daghmosh Ahmed1988Palestine 320.0200.0290.0810.0
7.Yang Wen-Shuo1994Chinese Taipei 295.0210.0295.0800.0
8.Beloslubtsev Andrey1992Kazakhstan 312.5180.0305.0797.5
9.Yamakawa Taiki1996Japan 287.5172.5297.5757.5
10.Gshayyish Hussein1994Iraq 280.0190.0265.0735.0
11.Huh Jae Hyuk1998South Korea 270.0225.0235.0730.0
12.R.jayathilaka Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 265.0145.0312.0722.0
13.D. Weerasingha Darin1983Sri Lanka 250.0172.5262.5685.0
R14.Bosakhar Mahdi1993Kuwait 200.0200.0200.0600.0
15.Babakhanov Khursandbek1998Kazakhstan 200.0140.0220.0560.0
120+kg
1.Abo Nasser Moustafa1991Palestine 350.0180.0350.0880.0
2.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 331.0220.0310.0861.0
3.Aburas Mohammed1986Palestine 320.0220.0320.0860.0
4.Debuque Raymond1993Philippines 290.0200.0330.0820.0
5.Alqasem Ali1996Kuwait 320.0200.0300.0820.0
6.Algetel Safaa1993Iraq 300.0180.0310.0790.0
7.Alsaeed Mashary1993Saudi Arabia 300.0175.0305.0780.0
8.S.prashanthan Prashanthan1995Sri Lanka 330.0140.0280.0750.0
9.Bevz Vladimir1996Kazakhstan 300.0200.0250.0750.0
10.J.v Gayan Udara1993Sri Lanka 320.0160.0260.0740.0
11.Dakeel Zolfekar1998Syria 250.0150.0300.0700.0
12.M Anand1995India 240.0140.0270.0650.0
In Division there are 145 Lifters (  In Teams: 145  In Reserve:5)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Jha Koshal2004India 140.095.0160.0395.0
2.Gurlyov Denis2004Kazakhstan 140.0100.0150.0390.0
3.Al-Farhan Ridha2005Iraq 135.080.0160.0375.0
4.Muratbek Uulu Islam2005Kyrgyzstan 120.085.0160.0365.0
5.Hung Chun-Hsi2007Chinese Taipei 117.587.5157.5362.5
6.Melnikov Petr2007Kazakhstan 130.075.0140.0345.0
7.Zaitov Alisher2006Kazakhstan 120.090.0130.0340.0
-59kg
1.Rahman Raiyan2004Bangladesh 170.087.5192.5450.0
2.Lin Yong-Kang2007Chinese Taipei 162.577.5175.0415.0
3.Zeinedelov Azat2006Kazakhstan 150.090.0165.0405.0
4.Al-Tameei Hasan2004Iraq 140.090.0170.0400.0
5.Shakerkhan Dias2004Kazakhstan 150.0100.0150.0400.0
6.Singh Dhillon Garav Veer2005India 140.090.0165.0395.0
-66kg
1.Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan 200.0120.0210.0530.0
2.Lee Aiden2004Singapore 182.5100.0232.5515.0
3.Sandogji Ibrahim2004Saudi Arabia 185.0115.0215.0515.0
4.Alghenaim Fahad2005Bahrein 180.0107.5220.0507.5
5.Khafaji Aymn2004Iraq 155.0110.0200.0465.0
6.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005Kazakhstan 150.0110.0180.0440.0
7.Altrk Mohanad2006Syria 170.0100.0170.0440.0
8.Saad Arrafiu Islam2004Bangladesh 140.087.5200.0427.5
9.Raj S Mohan2005India 155.085.0185.0425.0
10.Starostin David2005Kazakhstan 140.0100.0180.0420.0
11.Kolayb Refaat2006Palestine 160.0100.0160.0420.0
R12.Deineka Stepan2007Kazakhstan 140.095.0170.0405.0
-74kg
1.Al-Sarray Abbas2004Iraq 200.0120.0230.0550.0
2.Goh Nikki2005Singapore 170.0107.5235.0512.5
3.Nuriddinov Atabek2006Kazakhstan 170.0130.0200.0500.0
4.Alsager Khaled2005Kuwait 160.0112.5200.0472.5
5.Makhmudov Batyrkhan2007Kazakhstan 150.090.0190.0430.0
6.Vizirov Danil2007Kazakhstan 110.075.0115.0300.0
-83kg
1.Adishev Vladimir2007Kazakhstan 230.0140.0240.0610.0
2.Kasyan Yan2004Kazakhstan 200.0160.0230.0590.0
3.Nazrin Bin Iskandar Putra2005Malaysia 215.0135.0237.5587.5
4.Haideri Muslim2004Iraq 225.0115.0245.0585.0
5.Alhajeri Mohammad2004Kuwait 170.0160.0240.0570.0
6.Goh Zong Xian2004Singapore 190.0135.5240.0565.5
7.Alwahhabi Firas2004Saudi Arabia 210.0110.0225.0545.0
8.Mikhlik Ivan2005Kazakhstan 190.0135.0190.0515.0
9.Shvekov Timur2006Kazakhstan 200.0110.0200.0510.0
10.Kuo Ting-Yu2005Chinese Taipei 170.0140.0195.0505.0
11.Suzuki Motoki2004Japan 180.0100.0210.0490.0
R12.Zhansay Nurali2005Kazakhstan 160.0155.0170.0485.0
R13.Alimkulov Yedil2005Kazakhstan 140.0120.0160.0420.0
-93kg
1.Low Jing Yi2004Singapore 227.5122.5280.0630.0
2.Polekhin Ruslan2005Kazakhstan 230.0145.0240.0615.0
3.Alessa Musab2005Saudi Arabia 220.0125.0250.0595.0
4.He da-Xin2004Chinese Taipei 217.5120.0242.5580.0
5.Ahmad Alkazmi2004Kuwait 220.0130.0230.0580.0
6.Al-Rubaye Ali2005Iraq 195.0150.0200.0545.0
7.Janorabon Carlos Bienvenito2005Philippines 200.0107.5232.5540.0
8.Dashti Abdulmohsen2005Kuwait 190.0120.0220.0530.0
9.Audibert Louis2005Thailand 180.0115.0230.0525.0
10.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 180.0130.0210.0520.0
11.Kim Jin Ho2006South Korea 170.0110.0193.0473.0
-105kg
1.Ong Lankston2004Singapore 237.5140.0300.5678.0
2.Gafurov Metin2001Uzbekistan 230.0170.0270.0670.0
3.Chong Wayne2004Singapore 238.0140.5260.0638.5
4.Al-Abedi Abbas2004Iraq 240.0150.0235.0625.0
5.Alholan Ali2004Saudi Arabia 195.0115.0230.0540.0
6.Sapakov Aibar2006Kazakhstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
7.Nurov Zhasulan2006Kazakhstan 165.0135.0160.0460.0
R8.Ismailov Paizakhmat2006Kazakhstan 120.0100.0160.0280.0
-120kg
1.Tan Joshua2004Singapore 242.5135.0255.0632.5
2.Al-Ghuraibawi Mustafa2004Iraq 240.0145.0235.0625.0
3.Kuramyssov Aibek2005Kazakhstan 225.0160.0235.0620.0
4.Youssef Zeidan2005Malaysia 242.5130.0225.0602.5
5.Mohamad Fadi2005Syria 170.0100.0180.0450.0
120+kg
1.Aldblawy Muslim2004Iraq 275.0120.0235.0630.0
2.Semak Gleb2004Kazakhstan 240.0140.0240.0620.0
In Division there are 66 Lifters (  In Teams: 66  In Reserve:4)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Casamayor Aeron Paul1999Philippines 165.085.0202.5452.5
2.Al-Shuwaili Hamzah2002Iraq 130.095.0185.0410.0
3.Yerlan Igilik2001Kazakhstan 130.0100.0140.0370.0
4.Rakhmanaliyev Dostonbek2003Kazakhstan 100.065.0120.0285.0
-59kg
1.Yoshioka Kyosuke1999Japan 197.5132.5215.0545.0
2.Chen Kuan-Chung2001Chinese Taipei 170.0117.5210.0497.5
3.Mukhamedin Diyaz2001Kazakhstan 190.0117.5185.0492.5
4.Alqattan Mohammad2000Kuwait 170.0125.0190.0485.0
5.Cumpio Kyle Jan2002Philippines 162.577.5227.5467.5
6.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 150.0135.0170.0455.0
7.Majeed Naktal2002Iraq 155.0105.0185.0445.0
8.Banoraba Salimalazhar1999Oman 170.0120.0200.0430.0
-66kg
1.Ho Tristan2002Singapore 217.5145.0240.0602.5
2.Kwan Samuel2002Singapore 195.0141.0227.5563.5
3.Alomari Ramzi2001Iraq 170.0160.0230.0560.0
4.Wang Yu-Cheng2001Chinese Taipei 195.0120.0240.0555.0
5.Toktobolotov Kanatbek1999Kyrgyzstan 205.0125.0220.0550.0
6.Prawin Jayshawn James1999Malaysia 210.095.0241.0546.0
7.Murata Yuji1999Japan 180.0147.5215.0542.5
R8.Al-Fahdawi Hayder2002Iraq 185.0115.0215.0515.0
9.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan 170.0140.0200.0510.0
10.Polvora Maphi Daniel2002Philippines 165.0115.0220.0500.0
11.Kaewchai Intouch1999Thailand 175.095.0210.0480.0
12.Leung Tsz Lik1999Hong Kong 180.0100.0200.0480.0
13.Kamal Ybyray2003Kazakhstan 170.0120.0180.0470.0
14.Taveeratana Siraus2000Thailand 160.0115.0192.5467.5
R15.Manakov Roman2001Kazakhstan 170.0120.0170.0460.0
16.Alhazmi Abdullah2000Saudi Arabia 150.0105.0180.0435.0
17.Yessengeldi Bekzat2003Kazakhstan 140.0120.0170.0430.0
18.Lokesh Ch2000India 160.090.0170.0420.0
19.Kim Kang Yun2001South Korea 137.5100.0180.0417.5
-74kg
1.Fernandes Aren2001India 237.5142.5302.5682.5
2.Chung Sheung Wei2000Hong Kong 240.0170.0245.5655.5
3.Cheng Yu-Jui1999Chinese Taipei 250.0137.5260.0647.5
4.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan 230.0140.0270.0640.0
5.Alzahrani Ziyad2000Saudi Arabia 215.0155.0255.0625.0
6.Alzin Omar1999Syria 220.0140.0260.0620.0
7.Sy James Emmanuel2001Philippines 230.0110.0272.5617.5
8.Por Sean2000Singapore 210.0140.0265.0615.0
9.Johari Hassan1999Saudi Arabia 220.0145.0240.0605.0
10.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 220.0155.0230.0605.0
11.Abdul Bader2003Kuwait 200.0140.0235.0575.0
R12.Zheltov Kirill2002Kazakhstan 220.0130.0220.0570.0
R13.Makhantayev Nursultan2000Kazakhstan 210.0145.0215.0570.0
14.Jalal Abdullah2001Iraq 200.0125.0235.0560.0
R15.Sarray Sajjad2002Iraq 200.0120.0230.0550.0
16.Malyshev Vladimir2000Kazakhstan 180.0150.0220.0550.0
17.Syed Amirul Haziq Bin Syed Mohd Tahir1999Malaysia 210.5117.5217.5545.5
18.Ibran Tasin Muntaka Ali2000Bangladesh 185.0100.0260.0545.0
19.Teoh Jiuun Yi2000Malaysia 187.5125.0232.5545.0
R20.Kaldybekov Samat2000Kazakhstan 190.0130.0190.0510.0
21.Lau Ka Ho Jordan2000Hong Kong 155.075.0230.5460.5
22.Alashkar Tawfik2000Syria 150.0130.0180.0460.0
-83kg
1.Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq 265.0155.0280.0700.0
2.Ng Nigel2003Singapore 247.5173.5277.5698.5
3.Malyutin Mikhail2001Kazakhstan 250.0155.0270.0675.0
4.Alshayji Abdulrahman1999Kuwait 242.5165.0267.5675.0
5.Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan 250.0150.0270.0670.0
6.Ishii Ren1999Japan 217.5165.0272.5665.0
7.Chan Johan Timothy1999Philippines 227.5142.5280.0650.0
8.Sskaik Abdeljabbarn2001Palestine 240.0150.0260.0650.0
9.Auladthani Moosamohammed2000Oman 230.0140.0270.0640.0
10.Neo Matrix2003Singapore 220.0155.0260.0635.0
R11.Alalaq Haidar2000Saudi Arabia 240.0140.0255.0635.0
12.Shetewi Saleh1999Saudi Arabia 225.0145.0250.0620.0
13.Miller Jackson2000Japan 222.5127.5267.5617.5
14.Kolesnikov Danil2001Kazakhstan 220.0130.0250.0600.0
15.Almarshad Abdulrahman2001Saudi Arabia 215.0130.0250.0595.0
16.Sifat Md Atikur Rahman1999Bangladesh 235.0122.5235.0592.5
17.R S Vijin1999India 220.0120.0210.0550.0
18.Khabibullayev Daniyarbek1999Kazakhstan 190.0130.0225.0545.0
19.Aidil Haziq2002Brunei 205.087.5220.5513.0
-93kg
1.Gharbawee Ali2001Iraq 265.0155.0270.0690.0
2.Rohan Rahat Hussain2003Bangladesh 230.0150.0282.5662.5
3.Seah Woei Jin2000Singapore 225.0165.0271.5661.5
4.Okano Rintaro2000Japan 245.0135.0280.0660.0
5.Ikhlasi Ahmad Tarek2002Syria 235.0160.0255.0650.0
6.Shehab Ezzeldeen2002Lebanon 255.0140.0255.0650.0
R7.Mohan Hussein2003Iraq 230.0160.0250.0640.0
8.Dargul Bakhtiyar2003Kazakhstan 235.0155.0240.0630.0
9.Camarao Jhon Kenny2001Philippines 210.0120.0270.0600.0
10.Aljeraisy Mohammed2001Saudi Arabia 215.0130.0245.0590.0
11.Baig Mustafa Faran2000Pakistan 210.0130.0240.0580.0
R12.Kim Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 150.0140.0160.0450.0
-105kg
1.Loh Cen Hao1999Malaysia 270.0170.0300.5740.5
2.Omar Yousif1999Iraq 260.0195.0270.0725.0
3.Valiullin Rustam2000Kazakhstan 265.0165.0250.0680.0
4.Omaralinov Kirill2001Kazakhstan 240.0160.0250.0650.0
5.Langwallner Moritz2002Singapore 220.0142.5273.0635.5
6.Mohamad Bahjat2001Syria 220.0130.0250.0600.0
-120kg
1.Wu Yi-Chiu2000Chinese Taipei 340.0170.0310.0820.0
2.El Chaer Etienne2000Lebanon 270.0180.0320.0770.0
3.Teodosio Ross Emanuel2002Philippines 300.0170.0300.0770.0
4.Mirzoev Muhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan 250.0195.0270.0715.0
5.Tufeili Abdullah2001Iraq 265.0165.0280.0710.0
6.Alsiyabi Khalid.nasser2000Oman 280.0170.0240.0690.0
7.Alzuwayyid Jawad2003Saudi Arabia 240.0135.0265.0640.0
8.Kyrykbaev Abylay2002Kazakhstan 200.0150.0230.0580.0
9.Gan Zachary1999Singapore 200.0132.5230.0562.5
120+kg
1.Fadel Abddallah1999Syria 270.0170.0310.0750.0
2.Ismael Ameer1999Iraq 265.0180.0285.0730.0
3.Al Gethami Ahmed2002Saudi Arabia 220.0180.0260.0660.0
4.Al Karaan Paul2003Lebanon 220.0130.0265.0615.0
5.Altaibayev Andrey2003Kazakhstan 150.0140.0170.0460.0
6.Satenov Askar2003Kazakhstan 120.075.0170.0365.0
In Division there are 96 Lifters (  In Teams: 96  In Reserve:9)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Ichshanov Kairat1978Kazakhstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
2.Chan Jackie1976Brunei 185.0100.0205.0490.0
3.Elemesov Aidyn1979Kazakhstan 120.0100.0150.0370.0
4.Baymagambetov Lesbek1982Kazakhstan 120.090.0150.0360.0
-74kg
1.Torres Merwin1974Philippines 160.0130.0170.0465.0
2.Fawaz Alqanae1977Kuwait 140.0110.0200.0450.0
3.Jomaa Mhd Mazen1973Syria 140.0130.0160.0430.0
4.Das Debabrata1979India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
-83kg
1.Huang Kuo Hsuan1980Chinese Taipei 215.0165.0272.5652.5
2.Rahman Md Atiqur1977Bangladesh 200.0140.0225.0565.0
3.Mansour Ali1975Syria 200.0120.0220.0540.0
4.Wadi Atta1982Palestine 190.0140.0210.0540.0
5.C.thilakarathna Chandana1975Sri Lanka 177.597.5210.0485.0
6.Yamada Yohei1978Japan 155.0120.0180.0455.0
7.Jhavar Atul1982Singapore 145.095.0187.5427.5
-93kg
1.Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan 285.0185.0280.0750.0
2.Dak Viktor1975Kazakhstan 245.0165.0245.0655.0
3.G.h.j Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 252.5145.0240.0637.5
4.Emilbek Uulu Ulan1979Kyrgyzstan 200.0140.0220.0560.0
5.Rabah Charif1974Lebanon 187.5150.0212.5550.0
6.Issa Samer1976Syria 180.0120.0230.0530.0
7.Kalita Balin1981India 190.0140.0200.0530.0
8.Deka Chinmoy1981India 150.0130.0200.0480.0
-105kg
1.Shahwan Yousef1979Palestine 240.0160.0220.0620.0
2.Khusanbaev Sherzod1980Uzbekistan 220.0150.0240.0610.0
3.Sasaki Yoichi1976Japan 205.0125.0215.0545.0
4.Zhooshbekov Muratbek1982Kyrgyzstan 150.0120.0180.0450.0
-120kg
1.Shaweesh Wasfi1976Palestine 270.0170.0260.0700.0
2.Tajjor Wellam1982Syria 220.0140.0210.0570.0
3.Umirzokov Fazliddin1979Uzbekistan 150.0135.0180.0465.0
120+kg
1.Yermyshev Yevgeniy1978Kazakhstan 220.0190.0220.0630.0
2.Rouse Shaifulizzam1975Singapore 227.5127.5265.0620.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters (  In Teams: 32)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Beldinov Malik1963Kazakhstan 120.090.0120.0330.0
-74kg
1.Alassar Adlei1970Palestine 160.0110.0200.0470.0
2.Ghaffar Abdul1970Pakistan 100.060.0100.0260.0
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 220.0160.0240.0620.0
2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 200.0110.0240.0550.0
3.Yokogi Junichi1967Singapore 185.0135.0210.0530.0
4.Wang Fu-Kuo1965Chinese Taipei 180.0115.0190.0485.0
5.Grover Rajesh1964Singapore 152.5110.0195.5458.0
-93kg
1.Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan 220.0150.0250.0620.0
2.Al Madhoun Walid1971Palestine 200.0180.0200.0580.0
3.Monzavi Karbassi1964Kazakhstan 130.0105.0165.0400.0
-105kg
1.Nefedov Yevgeniy1963Kazakhstan 240.0150.0250.0640.0
2.Almakky Harun Yasir1972Singapore 215.0125.0220.0560.0
3.Tahan Aiman1972Syria 170.0140.0190.0400.0
-120kg
1.Jaitabarov Murat1963Kazakhstan 200.0160.0200.0560.0
2.Doghmosh Nizar1969Palestine 180.0170.0200.0550.0
3.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 180.0130.0200.0500.0
4.Bekov Kairat1971Kazakhstan 170.0145.0180.0495.0
5.Al Ali Samer1970Syria 150.0110.0170.0430.0
120+kg
1.Schweiger Martin1965Singapore 195.0145.0200.0540.0
2.Sanakulov Olim1971Uzbekistan 120.0120.0140.0380.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Umbetalin Kadyrkul1958Kazakhstan 130.090.0140.0360.0
2.Wang Gable Ka Po1959Hong Kong 105.097.5140.0342.5
3.Sengupta Saibal1957India 90.055.090.0235.0
-93kg
1.Razdan Sanjiv1960India 170.0120.0190.0480.0
2.Rashed Muhammad1955Pakistan 100.070.0110.0280.0
3.Luzanov Alexander1954Uzbekistan 50.060.070.0180.0
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 220.0170.0220.0610.0
2.Bayramkulov Khyzyr1962Kazakhstan 220.0135.0230.0585.0
3.Kozai Kazuyoshi1956Japan 195.0122.5197.5515.0
120+kg
1.Levine Paul1962Thailand 155.0125.0212.5477.5
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 80.065.0115.0260.0
-105kg
1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 190.0110.0180.0480.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 372 Lifters (  In Teams: 372  In Reserve:18)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II2/12 - Women 43-47 kg 3/12 - Men 66 kg 6/12 - Men 105 kg
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
3.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.I
4.Weng Chih-KuanChinese TaipeiCat.I
5.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat.I
6.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat.I
7.Wang Gable Ka PoHong KongCat.IAvailable on 4Dec, 2022 - Men 74KG
8.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
9.Rajesh TiwariIndiaCat.I
10.Sahu VinodIndiaCat.I
11.Azeez KadhimIraqCat.II
12.Majeed FathiIraqCat.II
13.Andrew HowardMalaysiaCat.II
14.Azrul AkramMalaysiaNat.
15.Dato' Dayalan JeevanMalaysiaCat.II
16.Duzbionjit SinghMalaysiaNat.
17.Rashed MuhammadPakistanCat.I
18.Al Ashram FayeqPalestineNat.
19.Debuque RamonPhilippinesCat.I
20.Almakky Harun YasirSingaporeCat.IINot available on Tue 6 Dec, 12pm-6pm
21.Barcelo JamesSingaporeCat.IINot available on Sat 3 Dec, 8am-2pm
22.Cho Soo YeonSouth KoreaNat.
23.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat.II
24.Sun ByungchunSouth KoreaCat.II
25.A.wijewickrama AthulaSri LankaNat.Athula Wijewickrama
26.M.subasinghe MenakaSri LankaNat.Menaka Subasinghe
27.P.a Rodrigo AlbertSri LankaNat.Rodrigo
28.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
29.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat.I
30.Kapralov EvgeniyUzbekistanCat.I
31.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat.I