LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships 2022

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

2 − 7 December, 2022

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:01.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:09.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:16.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.12.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 117.562.5150.0330.0
2.Choi Ji Hyun1983South Korea 115.058.0150.0322.5
3.Al Jundi Nour1994Thailand 115.075.0120.0310.0
4.Alqallaf Nada1991Kuwait 105.060.0127.5292.5
5.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 100.065.0120.0285.0
6.Alshammari Norah1997Saudi Arabia 75.040.0100.0215.0
-52kg
1.Farid Farhanna1992Singapore 137.565.0201.0403.5
2.Vaibhav Inamdar Dr. Sharvari1983India 140.077.5157.5375.0
3.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 120.0110.0140.0360.0
4.Cho Chia-Yu1997Chinese Taipei 127.557.5162.5347.5
5.Kathryn Chong Siew Li1996Malaysia 115.062.5160.0337.5
6.Chiu Chi Wun1996Hong Kong 115.072.5127.5315.0
7.Kim Soo Ji1991South Korea 115.052.5145.0312.5
8.Bae Ggotsongi?South Korea 110.060.0142.5312.5
9.Tanaka Aya1987Japan 115.057.5140.0312.5
10.Ong Gerlyn1991Singapore 122.562.5127.5312.5
11.Sohail Sybil1991Pakistan 110.055.0120.0285.0
12.Alsuleiman Nasrah1997Saudi Arabia 95.060.0125.0280.0
13.Aldabt Rawan1994Palestine 80.047.5110.0237.5
-57kg
1.Savillo Angelica1996Philippines 155.092.5162.5410.0
2.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 135.0107.5162.5405.0
3.Alqassar Haya1987Kuwait 147.565.0187.5400.0
4.Seow Amanda1990Singapore 140.085.0175.0400.0
5.Hsieh Kai-Hsuan1996Chinese Taipei 147.577.5157.5382.5
6.Lee Jung Hwa1986South Korea 125.085.0165.0375.0
7.Kasai Kanan1996Japan 135.085.0140.0360.0
8.Stella Audrey Lee Yuen Ching1993Hong Kong 142.570.0140.0352.5
9.Okawa Yui1995Japan 122.575.0145.0340.0
10.Amirah Nursaidah Binti Amir Hamzah1987Malaysia 116.063.0145.0324.0
11.Lee Michelle1995Singapore 117.562.5142.5322.5
12.Altamimi Alhanouf1993Kuwait 120.062.5132.5315.0
13.Al-Alawi Musabah-Koula1989Oman 90.070.0140.0300.0
R14.Honda Mayumi1984Japan 100.060.0140.0300.0
15.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 110.070.0120.0300.0
16.Almousa Razan1997Saudi Arabia 80.050.0130.0260.0
-63kg
1.Bakhtygaliyeva Olga2001Kazakhstan 145.0100.0170.0415.0
2.Humaidan Maryam1991Bahrein 145.075.0170.0390.0
3.Khwang Hayley1997Singapore 137.584.5160.0382.0
4.Alejandro Christine Erine1992Philippines 130.067.5172.5370.0
5.Yadav Harsha1994India 130.067.5155.0352.5
6.Dushaeva Olga1989Kazakhstan 120.065.0140.0325.0
7.Ghafoor Saniha1996Pakistan 130.065.0130.0325.0
8.Lee Sue Qing1996Malaysia 100.045.0152.0298.0
9.Sharapova Aelita1996Kazakhstan 110.060.0110.0280.0
10.Luk Ho1995Hong Kong 95.060.0110.0265.0
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 160.0120.0190.0470.0
2.Zein Layan1997Lebanon 140.0100.0150.0390.0
3.Rabab Alenezi1997Kuwait 150.080.0150.0380.0
4.Al Ammar Zahra1989Saudi Arabia 140.070.0165.0375.0
5.You Won Bin1994South Korea 130.070.0150.0350.0
6.Saul Rikki Dianne1997Philippines 115.062.5160.0337.5
7.Zaouil Dalia1992Lebanon 115.065.0150.0330.0
8.Almasri Asraa1996Syria 110.065.0140.0315.0
9.Liang Yim Chee1995Hong Kong 115.067.5130.0315.0
10.Sohail Mariyum1993Pakistan 100.050.0110.0270.0
-76kg
1.Reboton Joyce1992Philippines 205.0110.0200.0515.0
2.Kochina Valeriya1998Kazakhstan 170.0110.0190.0470.0
3.Zulazmi Shehana1990Singapore 177.577.5177.5432.5
4.Haider Fatema1986Bahrein 145.072.5175.0392.5
5.Nur Nabilah Hanis Binti Nur Azmi1991Malaysia 125.062.5175.0362.5
6.Nisu Fatama Akter1989Bangladesh 140.072.5145.0357.5
7.Sohail Twonkle1996Pakistan 130.070.0130.0330.0
8.Wehbi Lara1991Lebanon 140.060.0130.0330.0
-84kg
1.Kalinkina Olessya1985Kazakhstan 200.0160.0230.0590.0
2.Xie Thuy Tien1995Singapore 165.075.0182.5422.5
3.Widjaja Sarah1994Singapore 142.582.5180.0405.0
4.Akel Dana1987Palestine 155.080.0170.0405.0
5.Singh Isha1993India 160.070.0160.0390.0
6.Fallatah Wedad1996Saudi Arabia 140.060.0160.0360.0
7.Ghayadh Fatemah1985Kuwait 135.070.0150.0355.0
8.Maqsood Nadia1988Pakistan 135.065.0135.0335.0
9.Ghallab Hiba1986Syria 80.047.5130.0257.5
84+kg
1.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 200.0140.0180.0520.0
2.Saja Hana1992Syria 140.075.0140.0355.0
3.Altaibaeva Marina1973Kazakhstan 70.060.080.0210.0
In Division there are 74 Lifters (  In Teams: 74  In Reserve:1)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Manokhina Darya2007Kazakhstan 100.050.090.0240.0
2.Tychkova Karina2004Kazakhstan 80.040.0100.0220.0
3.Leonova Darya2007Kazakhstan 80.045.090.0215.0
-47kg
1.Krishna V K Anjana2006India 100.050.0135.0285.0
2.Pasyuk Viktoriya2007Kazakhstan 85.052.5110.0247.5
3.Shklyar Kristina2008Kazakhstan 90.047.5105.0242.5
4.Kadachnikova Nadezhda2005Kazakhstan 90.050.0100.0240.0
R5.Smolina Angelina2006Kazakhstan 90.050.090.0230.0
R6.Zakhvatoshina Snezhana2007Kazakhstan 80.047.585.0212.5
-52kg
1.Zhilyayeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan 105.060.0120.0285.0
2.Hussain Sherine2005Bahrein 100.045.0115.0260.0
3.Mutunova Aydana2008Kazakhstan 90.060.0110.0260.0
4.Antony Daniya2005India 95.040.0120.0255.0
R5.Joldas Zhansara2005Kazakhstan 90.050.0110.0250.0
6.Romachshenko Varvara2005Kazakhstan 100.050.0100.0250.0
R7.Makaryan Izabella2005Kazakhstan 100.050.0100.0250.0
8.Ojera Arkeexa Valens2008Philippines 80.025.095.0200.0
-57kg
1.M R Ashamsa2007India 110.062.5137.5310.0
2.Aparina Anastassiya2007Kazakhstan 120.065.0120.0305.0
3.Ablayeva Ninel2005Kazakhstan 100.060.0140.0300.0
4.A Anooja2005India 90.062.5140.0292.5
5.Bochenkova Yuliya2004Kazakhstan 100.065.0110.0275.0
6.Al Houshan Haya2006Syria 90.057.0110.0257.0
7.Gol Elsa2004Kazakhstan 100.050.0100.0250.0
8.Bondareva Yekaterina2008Kazakhstan 90.050.0105.0245.0
-63kg
1.Larkina Alyona2004Kazakhstan 130.070.0140.0340.0
2.Kossenkova Marina2004Kazakhstan 100.060.0135.0295.0
3.Sheikh Khan Muskan2004India 90.062.5140.0292.5
R4.Yakusheva Veronika2005Kazakhstan 75.045.0120.0240.0
-69kg
1.Wu Pei-Chen2004Chinese Taipei 142.565.0145.0352.5
2.Sukar Shaimaa2007Syria 130.080.0140.0350.0
3.Koteneva Anzhelika2005Kazakhstan 125.080.0135.0340.0
4.Raghav Alkha2004India 130.057.5145.0332.5
-76kg
1.Jumabayeva Barno2007Kazakhstan 130.0100.0130.0360.0
2.Beegam C V Ayisha2004India 120.055.0132.5307.5
-84kg
1.Sidenkova Arina2007Kazakhstan 140.0110.0150.0400.0
2.Shestakova Yekaterina2007Kazakhstan 100.060.0110.0270.0
84+kg
1.Gu Sin-Wei2006Chinese Taipei 177.572.5160.0410.0
2.Li Jou-Chun2007Chinese Taipei 145.050.0142.5337.5
3.Divya Nagam2005India 130.060.0140.0330.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters (  In Teams: 35  In Reserve:5)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Ompod Veronica2000Philippines 112.547.5130.0290.0
2.Ain Duratul2000Brunei 95.045.0123.0263.0
3.Wongvivatchai Kevalyn2001Thailand 77.545.0112.0234.5
4.Seitmullina Sara2002Kazakhstan 60.040.060.0160.0
-47kg
1.Chu Shirley1999Singapore 123.055.0120.0298.0
2.Tabuan Jessa2002Philippines 100.060.0135.0295.0
3.S S Sreelakshmi2002India 75.060.0125.0260.0
4.Satova Elvira2003Kazakhstan 70.035.080.0185.0
-52kg
1.Poigray Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 120.070.0130.0320.0
2.Erasmo Jane2003Philippines 90.062.5135.0287.5
3.Sohail Veronika2002Pakistan 100.050.0120.0270.0
4.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 80.080.0110.0270.0
-57kg
1.Bille Regina2002Kazakhstan 145.085.0145.0375.0
2.Wang Jia-Huei1999Chinese Taipei 140.080.0147.5367.5
3.Bautista Jeremy1999Philippines 125.082.5152.5360.0
4.Chan Day Yun2000Singapore 125.562.5163.0351.0
5.Jose Jwala2000India 130.062.5140.0332.5
6.Lee Shu Wei2000Malaysia 127.565.0137.5330.0
7.Alrehaili Lina2000Saudi Arabia 95.055.0120.0270.0
8.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 90.065.0110.0265.0
-63kg
1.K V Nandana2003India 132.570.0157.5360.0
2.Daoud Nour1999Lebanon 120.070.0150.0340.0
3.Ahn Jeong Min2000South Korea 135.055.0142.5332.5
4.P V Anagha1999India 120.057.5140.0317.5
-69kg
1.Park Yeon Su2000South Korea 140.070.0150.0360.0
2.Bautista Angelika2000Singapore 142.557.51.5332.5
-76kg
1.Celine Yong1999Malaysia 135.070.0155.0360.0
2.Saitmuratova Diyora2001Kazakhstan 100.060.0120.0280.0
3.Khair Allah Dalia2002Syria 50.050.050.0150.0
-84kg
1.Abdyrova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 120.090.0130.0340.0
2.Chong Ean Qi2000Singapore 117.560.0130.0307.5
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 195.0110.0165.0470.0
2.Pshenichnova Anna2001Kazakhstan 185.095.0180.0460.0
3.Suryakant Shinde Sawari2002India 157.577.5165.0395.0
4.Piedad Bea1999Philippines 150.072.5160.0382.5
5.A V Anjana1999India 140.065.0140.0345.0
6.Sharma Yashika2001India 137.555.0132.5132.5
In Division there are 37 Lifters (  In Teams: 37)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Akkozova Elmira1974Kyrgyzstan 80.045.0100.0225.0
2.Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan 75.050.095.0220.0
3.Dak Inna1980Kazakhstan 70.040.090.0200.0
-52kg
1.Mangcao Letecia1982Philippines 130.055.0140.0335.0
2.Wu Chieh-Ju1980Chinese Taipei 100.040.0120.0260.0
-57kg
1.Murayama Eri1979Japan 110.067.5145.0322.5
2.Jenifer McCombie1982Hong Kong 90.075.5155.0320.5
3.Vishnoi Ekta1974India 105.060.0140.0305.0
-63kg
1.Iwai Tomoko1975Japan 112.580.0140.0332.5
2.Cofino Kim1977Thailand 120.060.0140.0320.0
3.Malyugina Nadejda1979Uzbekistan 90.070.0120.0280.0
4.Desshpande Renuka1978India 95.045.0100.0240.0
-69kg
1.Zainudin Noor Shakira1979Singapore 75.050.0107.5232.5
-76kg
1.Tan Sze Yin Saudi1980Singapore 150.085.0167.5402.5
2.Abdulkhaliq Thuraya1981Saudi Arabia 130.065.0150.0345.0
-84kg
1.Yang Yunie1981Singapore 127.575.0170.0372.5
84+kg
1.Abdul Razak Rozana1981Singapore 120.047.5150.0317.5
2.N Hemant Puranik Manjushri1976India 142.565.0150.0257.5
3.Mahapatra Bharati1981India 80.055.0100.0235.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Lin Susanna1972Hong Kong 47.530.085.0162.5
-57kg
1.Lee Lai Ling1963Hong Kong 85.056.095.0236.0
-63kg
1.Soto Guzman Sara1966Thailand 100.060.0155.0320.0
2.Cheam Michelle1964Singapore 60.030.082.5172.5
-69kg
1.Grover Ritu1969Singapore 97.540.0127.5265.0
-84kg
1.Khardina Elena1971Uzbekistan 60.050.090.0200.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Pascoe Pranee1958Thailand 80.050.0130.0260.0
-57kg
1.Koykka Anita1960Philippines 130.065.0140.0335.0
-63kg
1.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 70.060.0100.0230.0
-69kg
1.Lee Tsai-Wei1961Chinese Taipei 107.545.0115.0267.5
2.Razdan Meera1958India 70.037.590.0197.5
-76kg
1.Phukan Bidya1961India 65.040.070.0175.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
In Total there are 177 Lifters (  In Teams: 177  In Reserve:6)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II2/12 - Women 43-47 kg 3/12 - Men 66 kg 6/12 - Men 105 kg
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
3.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.I
4.Weng Chih-KuanChinese TaipeiCat.I
5.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat.I
6.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat.I
7.Wang Gable Ka PoHong KongCat.IAvailable on 4Dec, 2022 - Men 74KG
8.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
9.Rajesh TiwariIndiaCat.I
10.Sahu VinodIndiaCat.I
11.Azeez KadhimIraqCat.II
12.Majeed FathiIraqCat.II
13.Andrew HowardMalaysiaCat.II
14.Azrul AkramMalaysiaNat.
15.Dato' Dayalan JeevanMalaysiaCat.II
16.Duzbionjit SinghMalaysiaNat.
17.Rashed MuhammadPakistanCat.I
18.Al Ashram FayeqPalestineNat.
19.Debuque RamonPhilippinesCat.I
20.Almakky Harun YasirSingaporeCat.IINot available on Tue 6 Dec, 12pm-6pm
21.Barcelo JamesSingaporeCat.IINot available on Sat 3 Dec, 8am-2pm
22.Cho Soo YeonSouth KoreaNat.
23.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat.II
24.Sun ByungchunSouth KoreaCat.II
25.A.wijewickrama AthulaSri LankaNat.Athula Wijewickrama
26.M.subasinghe MenakaSri LankaNat.Menaka Subasinghe
27.P.a Rodrigo AlbertSri LankaNat.Rodrigo
28.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
29.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat.I
30.Kapralov EvgeniyUzbekistanCat.I
31.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat.I