LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Skierniewice / Poland

25 November − 4 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:26.09.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:04.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:09.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:24.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Garcia Antoine1995France 207.5120.0237.5565.0
2.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 205.0140.0200.0545.0
3.Gutierrez Julien1996France 191.0112.5228.0531.5
4.Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania 240.0140.0145.0525.0
5.Stania Bartlomiej1993Poland 170.095.0223.5488.5
-66kg
1.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994France 250.0155.0265.0670.0
2.Fruchard Valentin1998France 222.5150.0235.0607.5
3.Catena Joel Christopher1996Austria 205.0145.0245.0595.0
4.Fernandez Arcasa Alvaro1989Spain 217.5143.5230.0591.0
5.Haarloo Lorenzo1987Netherlands 190.0130.5258.0570.0
6.Simonarson Hilmar1994Iceland 192.5130.0217.5540.0
7.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 192.5147.5200.0540.0
8.Bledis Gintaras1994Lithuania 195.0115.0200.0510.0
-74kg
1.Kawka Dawid1993Poland 266.5180.0290.0736.5
2.Rembauville Paul1997France 267.5152.5312.5732.5
3.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 260.5218.0250.0728.5
4.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 230.0188.0310.0728.0
5.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 250.0180.0302.5727.5
6.Nelson Dylan1996Great Britain 290.5160.0280.0715.0
7.Konstantinou Christos1993Cyprus 260.0155.0282.5697.5
8.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 257.5197.5227.5680.0
9.Sanders Remco1991Netherlands 232.5157.5282.5672.5
10.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 235.0167.5270.0672.5
11.Villarubia Tordesillas Jose Manuel1995Spain 235.0150.0272.5657.5
12.Hladik Martin1994Czechia 231.5140.0275.0646.5
13.Biliak Dmytro1994Ukraine 232.5137.5255.0625.0
-83kg
1.Kengamu Jurins1988Great Britain 295.5172.5320.0788.0
2.Enahoro Asein1999Hungary 272.5145.0362.5780.0
3.Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain 277.5215.5287.5777.0
4.Nam Damian1994Ireland 287.5170.0312.5770.0
5.Soderberg Jack1996Sweden 270.0190.0292.5752.5
6.Alisauskas Pijus1998Germany 262.5188.0287.5738.0
7.Unal Yakup1994Turkiye 260.0167.5310.0735.0
8.Cortes Heredia Jaime1996Spain 237.5175.0315.0727.5
9.Valchanov Kiril1986Bulgaria 270.0157.5300.0727.5
10.Messina Alessandro1995Italy 247.5165.0305.0717.5
11.Ronkainen Mikko1987Finland 250.0160.0295.0705.0
12.Mur Urban1993Slovenia 257.5175.0267.5700.0
13.Necas Miroslav1993Czechia 255.0147.5282.5695.0
14.de Buck Elias1996Belgium 235.0177.5277.5690.0
15.Larsen Jonas1990Denmark 250.0155.0280.0685.0
16.Desjatski Roland1988Estonia 232.5132.5312.5677.5
17.Poehlmann Lukas1996Austria 237.5140.0295.0672.5
18.Sigrist Sven1988Switzerland 242.5155.0275.0672.5
19.Pedersen Mads1989Denmark 235.0175.0260.0670.0
20.William Vicevic1992Croatia 237.5160.0260.0657.5
21.Malo Roman1996Belgium 235.0130.0272.5637.5
22.Zmak Szilard1993Hungary 222.5145.0262.5630.0
-93kg
1.Krastev Emil1997Bulgaria 307.5227.5342.5877.5
2.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 317.5207.5340.0865.0
3.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 280.0213.0373.0863.0
4.Ayandokun Christian1991Great Britain 275.0192.5347.5815.0
5.Muttonen Mikko1987Finland 295.0180.0320.0795.0
6.Fuentes Medina Ruben1995Spain 295.0187.5310.0792.5
7.Rius Pecanins Marc1997Spain 265.0180.0345.0790.0
8.Suckow Pascal1988Germany 295.0185.0315.0790.0
9.Hofer Rene1997Austria 292.5170.0326.5789.0
10.Larsson Robin1995Sweden 300.0182.5300.0782.5
11.Jost Thomas1992Austria 280.0185.0310.0775.0
12.Henry Matthew1994Ireland 300.0167.5305.0772.5
13.Pacwa Michal1997Poland 260.0190.0315.0765.0
14.Madden Cian1995Ireland 285.0175.0305.0765.0
15.Sletten Trygve1993Norway 270.0172.5320.0762.5
16.Calabrese Carlo1993Italy 275.0135.0345.5755.5
17.Greiviskis Eligijus1996Lithuania 270.0200.0280.0750.0
18.Lenkivskyi Nazarii1995Ukraine 262.5190.0302.5747.5
19.van der Wal Willem1991Netherlands 250.0180.0307.5737.5
20.Ussing Daniel Emil1995Denmark 250.0172.5295.0717.5
21.Balint P.nagy1994Hungary 257.5175.0280.0712.5
22.Halland Anders Joakim1992Norway 267.5160.0285.0700.0
23.Paeglekalns Oskars1992Latvia 240.0172.5280.0692.5
24.Grilc Matej1996Slovenia 230.0175.0280.0685.0
25.Michail Kyriakos1997Cyprus 260.0160.0265.0685.0
26.Richard Zavesicki1993Hungary 247.5157.5277.5682.5
-105kg
1.Norling Emil1996Sweden 342.5200.0375.0917.5
2.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996Ukraine 345.0231.0350.0915.0
3.Sulayman Abdul Majeed1997Great Britain 322.5202.5372.5897.5
4.Clement Corentin2000France 327.5205.0362.5895.0
5.Pape Ben1996Great Britain 322.5187.5350.0860.0
6.El Adlani Youssuf1996Italy 322.5194.0335.0851.5
7.Johannesen Amengual Toni1992Norway 300.0209.0343.0845.5
8.Hegedus Aron1996Hungary 300.0177.5332.5810.0
9.Fashoranti Oluwadamilola1998Ireland 285.0187.5335.0807.5
10.Vikesland Joel Immanuel1997Norway 272.5190.0342.5805.0
11.Hatulainen Risto1988Finland 290.0182.5332.5805.0
12.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 290.0187.5325.0802.5
13.Erik Mata1996Hungary 300.0195.0300.0795.0
14.Vagner Jakub1997Czechia 295.0175.0305.0785.0
15.Marttila Janne1995Finland 282.5180.0312.5775.0
16.Egger Paul1998Austria 280.0157.5330.0767.5
17.Akagha Jonathan1996Ireland 270.0162.5332.5765.0
18.Vermeire Jasper1996Belgium 281.0167.5310.0756.0
19.Jakobsen Jens Kirkegaard1993Denmark 267.5177.5310.0755.0
20.Bozic Mirko1995Serbia 272.5200.0305.0752.5
21.Pihler Uros1996Slovenia 272.5155.0320.0747.5
22.Salaba Roman1993Czechia 270.0165.0300.0735.0
23.Vanhevel Joel1989Belgium 272.5185.0275.0730.0
24.Gordan Klasic1996Croatia 250.0172.5295.0717.5
25.Kinanis Alexandros1994Cyprus 260.0155.0290.0705.0
26.Ozdemir Arif Atalay1998Turkiye 242.5142.5250.0635.0
-120kg
1.Sommerseth Carl Petter1985Norway 312.5220.0360.0890.0
2.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 322.5215.0352.5890.0
3.Grzesik Mateusz1989Poland 310.0220.0357.5887.5
4.Dhillon Inderraj Singh1991Great Britain 330.0177.5375.0882.5
5.Kriikkula Antti1991Finland 335.0225.0320.0880.0
6.Gray Kieran1996Great Britain 325.0220.0330.0875.0
7.Karkusashvili Rubeni1979Georgia 300.0220.0330.0850.0
8.Salin Siim1995Estonia 307.5190.0343.5841.0
9.Vazquez H-Carrillo Victor1995Spain 310.0205.0320.0835.0
10.von Hennig Friedrich1992Germany 310.0187.5350.0832.5
11.Smalbro Jens Peter1994Denmark 312.5182.5345.0827.5
12.Leitner Michael1994Austria 295.0197.5335.0827.5
13.Pelizza Francesco1986Italy 280.0195.0333.0808.0
14.Georgsson Aron1989Iceland 300.0200.0287.5787.5
15.Stroemsvik Torben1992Norway 262.5202.5317.5782.5
16.Kovacic Tadej1992Slovenia 303.0162.5307.0770.0
17.Zuk Wladyslaw1992Poland 285.0200.0285.0762.5
18.Pola Daniele1997Switzerland 286.0182.5290.0757.5
19.Acanal Alican1997Turkiye 230.0160.0260.0650.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 390.0220.0385.5995.5
2.Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine 360.0260.0340.0960.0
3.Rico Martin Ruben1984Spain 380.0235.0330.0945.0
4.Kocak Cenk1996Turkiye 340.0240.0370.0930.0
5.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 340.0230.0337.5912.5
6.Koch Sean2000Switzerland 365.0227.5320.0912.5
7.Saario Jari1985Finland 355.5192.5362.5910.5
8.Ansmits Janis1991Latvia 325.0225.0340.0890.0
9.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 315.0205.0342.5862.5
10.Szklarz Grzegorz1989Poland 295.0236.0300.0831.0
11.Castillo San Segundo Carlos1996Spain 300.0205.0325.0830.0
12.Nizio Lukasz1992Poland 305.0200.0310.0815.0
13.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 310.0220.0270.0800.0
14.Popsa Silviu1985Romania 270.0230.0272.5772.5
In Division there are 133 Lifters (  In Teams: 133)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Rogala Radoslaw2007Poland 115.067.5130.0312.5
-59kg
1.Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland 167.580.0220.0467.5
2.Butenko Dmytro2005Ukraine 175.095.0182.5452.5
3.Panayotov Kaloyan2008Bulgaria 170.0100.0155.0425.0
4.Butcher Edward2006Great Britain 145.090.0165.5400.5
5.Bonsell Alfie2007Great Britain 135.082.5165.0382.5
-66kg
1.Pastorello Alessandro2004Italy 195.0127.5246.0568.5
2.Verdugo Beltran Cristian2005Spain 195.0115.0230.0540.0
3.Pryshliak Maksym2004Poland 180.0120.0200.0500.0
4.Emre-Can Duran2004Belgium 183.0102.5200.0485.5
5.de Win Kobe2004Belgium 165.095.0210.0470.0
6.Gruszka Matyas2004Czechia 162.5115.0185.0457.5
7.Gazur Jan2004Czechia 157.595.0200.0452.5
8.Whitaker Jack2005Great Britain 142.592.5195.0430.0
-74kg
1.Barbero Alessandro2004Italy 227.0125.0260.0612.0
2.Velkov Kristian2005Bulgaria 220.0140.0245.0605.0
3.Falta Simon2004Czechia 215.0132.5230.0577.5
4.Zhu Simon2004Great Britain 197.5135.0222.5555.0
5.Mizia Michal2005Poland 170.0142.5240.0552.5
6.Bellak Jakub2006Slovakia 195.0122.5230.5548.0
7.Orazem Stas2004Slovenia 185.0135.0225.0545.0
8.Bilous Vladyslav2006Ukraine 202.5112.5212.5527.5
9.Vandeweyer Kyan2004Belgium 195.097.5225.0517.5
10.Urbanczyk Sacha2004Belgium 180.0112.5212.5505.0
11.Kubin Jachym2007Czechia 157.5105.0197.5460.0
12.Baquedano Briones Alvaro2004Spain 180.090.0190.0460.0
13.Perez Ramirez J. Sebastian2004Spain 170.090.0190.0450.0
-83kg
1.Hubacek Viktor2004Czechia 207.5145.0272.5625.0
2.McCarthy Thomas2004Ireland 245.0110.0267.5622.5
3.Rusek Damian2004Poland 210.0120.0281.0611.0
4.West James2004Great Britain 215.0132.5255.0602.5
5.Gardian Filip2005Slovakia 210.0142.5247.5600.0
6.Omandam Jorel2004Netherlands 200.0120.0250.0570.0
7.Voeten Joshua2004Netherlands 207.5127.5235.0560.5
8.Kacinskas Mintaras2004Lithuania 170.0110.0230.0510.0
9.Mangusson Magnus2004Estonia 150.0115.0170.0435.0
-93kg
1.Bernoussi Triolet Malik2004France 282.0200.5292.5775.0
2.van Heijningen Jordi2005Netherlands 270.0172.5280.0722.5
3.Turiak Adrian2004Slovakia 225.0147.5261.0633.5
4.Samlioglu Mehmet2004Belgium 240.5140.0252.5633.0
5.Borremans Kenji2005Belgium 220.0162.5235.0617.5
6.Wilson Julian2004Great Britain 225.0130.0260.0615.0
7.Zatloukal Adam2005Czechia 217.5130.0240.0587.5
8.Hostettler Benjamin2004Switzerland 225.0125.0225.0575.0
9.Lynch Robert2004Ireland 192.5117.5240.0550.0
10.Muuli Martis2004Estonia 167.585.0165.0417.5
-105kg
1.Oliver Susa2004Hungary 275.0210.0270.0755.0
2.Demir Hamza2005Austria 255.5167.5311.0734.0
3.Maja Markus2004Finland 255.0165.0257.5677.5
4.Vanga Branislav2005Slovakia 240.0150.0255.0645.0
5.Pawlak Filip2004Poland 222.5142.5267.5632.5
6.Eijkelberg Luuk2004Netherlands 220.0132.5270.0622.5
7.Walsh Naoise2004Ireland 227.5122.5270.0620.0
8.Rebane Reinhard2005Estonia 210.0115.0270.0595.0
9.van Beek Cedric2004Belgium 222.5127.5250.0592.5
10.Kandic Lazar2004Serbia 192.5140.0235.0585.0
-120kg
1.Isberg Axel2004Sweden 308.0162.5313.0783.5
2.Georgiev Ivan2004Bulgaria 255.0208.0312.5775.5
3.Knap Stepan2004Czechia 245.0182.5290.0707.5
4.Svartsjo Samuel2004Finland 270.0155.0275.0700.0
5.Brooks Drew2005Great Britain 210.0127.5242.5580.0
6.Hogstrom Carl Henrik Ted Erik2004Estonia 205.0132.5225.0562.5
7.Sloma Dominik2004Poland 215.090.0235.0540.0
8.Pinskas Neilas2004Lithuania 205.0105.0200.0510.0
120+kg
1.Nikolic Phillip2004Austria 260.0170.0262.5692.5
2.Parry Louis2004Great Britain 217.5155.0260.0632.5
3.Gudbrandsson Robert2004Iceland 225.0152.5230.0607.5
4.Tuszynski Jan2006Poland 205.0100.0215.0520.0
5.Oskar Kolnacki2004Poland 202.5112.5195.0510.0
6.Markou Odysseas2007Greece 180.090.0205.0475.0
In Division there are 70 Lifters (  In Teams: 70)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Georgescu Andrei2002Romania 135.090.0175.0400.0
-59kg
1.Campano Diaz Ivan2001Spain 197.5107.5247.5577.5
2.Kovac Viliam2000Czechia 182.5125.0220.0532.5
3.Charbonnier Hermann2001France 187.5117.5205.0510.0
4.Ergin Kemal2002Netherlands 167.5125.0192.5487.5
5.Alshavi Ali2003Turkiye 160.095.0225.0480.0
6.Moise Cristian2001Romania 170.0110.0180.0460.0
7.Dominik Sewiol2001Poland 155.080.0185.0420.0
-66kg
1.Hauet Arthur2001France 207.5155.0230.0592.5
2.Acher Thomas2000France 197.5152.5237.5587.5
3.Kovac Radovan2000Slovakia 207.5122.5240.0570.0
4.Zareba Hubert1999Poland 211.5132.5225.0569.0
5.Zichem Tyrese2002Netherlands 200.0110.0245.0555.0
6.Pavone Alessio2002Belgium 195.0130.0227.5552.5
7.Talvensaari Tenho1999Finland 200.0120.0230.5550.5
8.Botlhoko Phenyo2000Great Britain 185.0117.5245.0547.5
-74kg
1.Johansson Carl2000Sweden 250.0167.5300.0717.5
2.Herraiz Frances Alberto2000Spain 255.5163.0270.5689.0
3.Kalogjera Teo2003Croatia 231.0190.0260.0685.0
4.Darmon Antoine1999Great Britain 152.5147.5282.5682.5
5.Pont Alexandre2002France 235.0162.5280.0677.5
6.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 232.5165.0260.0657.5
7.Rakowski Nicolai1999Germany 257.5142.5260.0653.0
8.Albaladejo Castro Marcos2001Spain 241.0135.0270.0646.0
9.Lazicki Rafal1999Poland 230.0152.5255.0637.5
10.Verstrepen Tuur2002Belgium 215.5145.0260.0618.0
11.Swiatly Kamil1999Poland 222.5142.5250.0615.0
12.Wu Di Ke1999Netherlands 205.0162.5242.5610.0
13.Bernolak Adam2002Slovakia 215.0140.5240.5596.0
14.Kolev Valentin2001Bulgaria 210.0120.0260.0590.0
15.Posta Krisztian2000Hungary 200.0125.0235.0560.0
-83kg
1.Mazzucchielli Edoardo1999Italy 303.0170.0312.5785.5
2.Gevao Nathan2000Great Britain 280.0175.0327.5782.5
3.Parisot Guillaume1999France 265.0175.0320.0760.0
4.Lopez Llorente Jose1999Spain 270.0177.5280.0727.5
5.Orlandi Andrea2001Italy 270.0182.5260.0712.5
6.Hernaez Esteban Pablo2000Spain 270.0135.0302.5707.5
7.Wilson Luke1999Great Britain 267.5165.0275.0702.5
8.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway 250.0192.0252.5693.0
9.Kasuba Patrik2001Slovakia 242.5155.0287.5685.0
10.Mical Jakub1999Poland 227.5150.0306.0683.5
11.Bruvik Sebastian2000Norway 267.5155.0267.5682.5
12.Susik Josef2000Czechia 242.5152.5288.0680.5
13.Wesseling Joery1999Netherlands 245.0150.0275.0670.0
14.Rada Karel2001Czechia 235.0142.5272.5650.0
15.van Reeth Jebbe1999Belgium 232.5147.5275.5645.0
16.Lynch Tomas1999Ireland 230.0140.0252.5622.5
17.Jarvinen Juha1999Finland 240.0140.0242.5622.5
18.Jacobs Sebastiaan1999Belgium 220.5140.0257.5603.0
19.Carfi Ali2002Turkiye 195.0135.0230.0560.0
20.Turgut Anil2003Turkiye 175.0125.0210.0510.0
-93kg
1.Li Yulong2000Sweden 300.0200.0312.5812.5
2.Baiden Richmond2001France 292.5197.5315.0805.0
3.Cicero Andrea1999Italy 272.5188.0302.5763.0
4.Hopkins Jack2003Great Britain 272.5182.5307.5762.5
5.Maceiras Castro Alfredo1999Spain 280.5162.5306.0749.0
6.Asperud Isak2002Norway 270.0192.5285.0747.5
7.Calmic Ion2001Ireland 270.5170.0300.0740.5
8.Wortel John2000Netherlands 262.5180.0297.5740.0
9.Rastum Benjamin1999Norway 278.0177.5282.5733.0
10.Rojas de Dios Javier2000Spain 272.5162.5290.0725.0
11.Danek Jakub2000Czechia 270.0160.0280.0710.0
12.Stylianou Nikolas1999Poland 266.0140.0300.0706.0
13.Lukes Lars1999Czechia 255.0160.0295.0705.0
14.Andras Gerlai2000Hungary 240.0170.0280.0690.0
15.Roe Andrew2001Ireland 255.0167.5260.0682.5
16.Rokka Remu1999Finland 260.0150.0250.0660.0
17.Jacobs Brandon2000Belgium 245.0160.0250.0655.0
18.Tregan Remi2002Switzerland 238.0145.0265.0648.0
19.Hardegger Tim1999Switzerland 235.0145.0267.5647.5
20.Abdullah Unlusoy2003Belgium 220.0142.5280.0642.5
21.Koszewski Aleksander2002Poland 210.0162.5270.0642.5
22.Helgason Alvar2002Iceland 222.5147.5270.0640.0
-105kg
1.Caky Rene2000Switzerland 317.5233.5340.0891.0
2.Perez Barros Antonio2001Spain 330.5167.5327.5825.5
3.Lukic Novak1999Serbia 315.0185.0315.0815.0
4.Budai Kristof Bence1999Hungary 280.0190.0322.5792.5
5.Pierides Michael1999Great Britain 295.0190.0305.0790.0
6.Conteh Melvin1999Ireland 275.0205.0305.0785.0
7.Bennett Lewis1999Great Britain 277.5200.0305.0782.5
8.Montanelli Eccher Riccardo2000Italy 296.0160.0311.0767.0
9.van Haaren Lex1999Netherlands 295.0170.0300.0765.0
10.Blackwood Andrew2001Ireland 275.0165.0315.0755.0
11.Skaar Knut Einar2001Norway 265.0185.0312.5755.0
12.Hoylo Kjollesdal Mats2001Norway 277.5185.0302.5755.0
13.van Rikxoort Nino2000Netherlands 250.0187.5305.0742.5
14.Krisztian Cseszko1999Hungary 255.0160.0320.0735.0
15.Moser Vincent1999Austria 262.5185.0296.0733.5
16.Tomko Patrik1999Slovakia 240.0165.0320.0725.0
17.Leppakoski Vaino2003Finland 265.0160.0290.0715.0
18.Neyt Robin1999Belgium 240.0147.5257.5642.5
19.Trif Vlad2002Romania 240.0150.0250.0630.0
-120kg
1.Wasser Anton2000Sweden 332.5205.0300.0837.5
2.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999Hungary 307.5210.0312.5830.0
3.Broeten Lillemoe Anders1999Norway 292.5170.0363.5823.5
4.Stanek Sebastian1999Poland 295.0180.0325.0800.0
5.Sigut Jakub1999Czechia 295.0162.5335.0792.5
6.Melnychuk Taras2001Ukraine 270.0215.0305.0790.0
7.Stell Mark1999Ireland 280.0207.5297.5785.0
8.Kelly Lewis2000Great Britain 290.0175.0305.0770.0
9.Portes Filip2000Czechia 285.0182.5300.0767.5
10.Nunez Padial Alejandro2002Spain 285.0162.5315.0762.5
11.Vroonen Geert2002Belgium 260.5190.0302.5753.0
12.Kaarel Kolter2002Estonia 255.0207.5280.0742.5
13.Virtanen Voitto1999Finland 275.0170.0290.0735.0
14.Moise Mircea1999Romania 272.5182.5280.0735.0
15.Kiernan Conor2000Ireland 252.5180.0300.0732.5
16.Holmstedt Daniel1999Finland 275.0170.0275.0720.0
17.Kang Mario2001Estonia 250.0170.0260.0680.0
18.Kager Marvin2002Austria 235.0172.5270.0677.5
19.Parlak Ilkaycan2002Turkiye 225.0150.0280.0655.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 390.0220.0385.5995.5
2.Mansukoski Nuutti2000Finland 320.0202.5340.0862.5
3.Eek Haugen Kristian2001Norway 302.5230.0317.5847.5
4.Renner Alexander1999Austria 290.0220.0340.0845.0
5.Valenta Martin2002Czechia 320.0192.5312.5822.5
6.Usov Artem2000Czechia 312.5195.0310.0815.0
7.Detko Andrii1999Ukraine 317.5180.0315.0812.5
8.Samborski Maciej2001Poland 290.0185.0315.0790.0
In Division there are 119 Lifters (  In Teams: 119)
In Total there are 322 Lifters (  In Teams: 322)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.IIavailable Dec 03 and Dec 04
2.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Nov 30 and Dec 01
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
4.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I26 & 27/11
5.Chakarova AsyaBulgariaCat.IReferee examination Category 2 available November 28.29.30
6.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.IIAvailable November 2 and 3th
7.Drazen MoslavacCroatiaCat.IIAvailable 27.11. - 28.11.2022.
8.Kyriakides IoannisCyprusCat.IIarriving 1.12.2022 departure 5.12.2022
9.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat.IAvailable sunday 27th november, monday 28th november
10.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIAvailable sunday 27th november, monday 28th november (only first session)
11.Joergensen Danny BillDenmarkCat.IIavailable 29/11-1/12 Needs exam as cat 1 referee
12.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat.I26.-29.11 in use.
13.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.IAvailable from 28 to 4 but not all days.
14.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
15.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.IIAvailable Dec 02 and Dec 03 (only first session)
16.Saralidzel LashaGeorgiaCat.IIAvailable Dec 01 and Dec 02
17.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.Iall
18.Janos BajanHungaryCat.Ifrom 26.11 - 27.11
19.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIfrom 02.12 - 03.12
20.Agnarsdottir LaufeyIcelandCat.I
21.Hoare LeslieIrelandCat.II2nd & 3rd of December
22.Thornton JackIrelandCat.IISunday 27th & Monday 28th November 22 Also Coaching
23.Camparsi AlessandroItalyCat.IIFriday 25 of november all day except -57 kg sub junior female; Saturday 26 of november all day; Thursday 1st of December all day except - 63kg female group A; Friday 2nd of December all day except -.69.kg female group A
24.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.IIAvailable on 25th sub women 69, 76 sub women 84, 84+ and 26th, sub men 83, 93
25.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat.ITBD
26.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
27.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
28.Novum MortenNorwayCat.Iavailable 29.11 - 1.12
29.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.I1-2.12
30.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.I1-2.12
31.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.I25.11-04.12
32.Kobrzynska SylwiaPolandCat.II26-27.11
33.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat.II26-27.11
34.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat.II27-28.11
35.Olech JaroslawPolandCat.II26-27.11
36.Srodzinski AndrzejPolandCat.II3-4.12
37.Staszewski ArkadiuszPolandNat.exam cat 2
38.Tochaczek WieslawPolandCat.I1-2.12
39.Panazan OvidiuRomaniaCat.II26-27.11
40.Cvjeticanin KristinaSerbiaNat.Exam CAT 2 - Availabile 27. November - 03. December
41.Milicevic MilosSerbiaNat.exam CAT 2 - available days 26-27 November
42.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIAvailibile 26-28 November
43.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.II28. - 30.11.
44.Mur UrbanSloveniaCat.I27.11. session 2&3, 29.11. session 2&3, 3.12. session 2
45.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaCat.II27.11., 29.11, 30.11.
46.Baquedano RobertoSpainCat.IINovember 25th and 26th( but sesssion1)
47.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IINovember 25th and 26 th ( but session 1)
48.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat.IIAvaliable 2511-3/12
49.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat.IIexam CAT 1 - available days TBC (avaliable 25-30/11)
50.Herrsche DarioSwitzerlandNat.exam CAT 2 - available days TBC
51.Raza IsaiahSwitzerlandNat.exam CAT 2 - available days TBC
52.Hanhur DenysUkraineNat.Exam for Int. Cat2 from 28th of November till 04th of December
53.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
54.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.II 28th and 29th of November only
55.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.IRegional, 28th and 29th of November only