LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Skierniewice / Poland

25 November − 4 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:26.09.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:04.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:09.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:24.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Chapon Tiffany2001France 160.596.0170.0426.5
2.Legard Stephanie1981France 123.072.5155.5351.0
3.Granlund Emma1989Sweden 115.080.0150.0345.0
4.Lores Fernandez Ana1996Spain 132.557.5140.0330.0
5.Hynynen Enna1992Finland 102.560.0125.0287.5
6.Rozmus Julia1998Poland 110.055.0120.0285.0
-52kg
1.Allabert Noemie1990France 168.085.0195.0445.0
2.Dekkers Pleun1994Netherlands 168.585.0170.0423.5
3.Klein Sarah1988Germany 140.082.5175.0392.5
4.Huet Alison1996France 132.5101.0157.5391.0
5.Aranitovic Aleksandra1990Serbia 145.085.0155.0385.0
6.Tatman Leoni1990Great Britain 137.590.5150.0378.0
7.Druziaka Viktoria1998Ukraine 145.085.0145.0375.0
8.Jensen Oda1996Denmark 117.592.5152.5362.5
9.Steacy Dawn1988Ireland 120.082.5157.5360.0
10.Cabanil Chavez Jessica1997Spain 143.567.5145.0355.5
11.Verhulst Stefanie1990Belgium 122.567.5147.5337.5
12.Mardas Joanna1986Poland 105.060.0130.0295.0
13.Linhartova Veronika1998Czechia 90.057.5121.5269.0
-57kg
1.Butters Bobbie1994Great Britain 185.0110.5185.0478.0
2.Cernigliaro Alessandra1995Italy 165.592.5180.0438.0
3.Regis Oceane1996France 165.092.5180.0437.5
4.Bakke Bolstad Gina1991Norway 170.592.5167.5422.5
5.Pylvas Satu1994Finland 137.587.5185.0410.0
6.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998Georgia 140.0100.0170.0410.0
7.Babic Katja1993Slovenia 150.080.0163.0393.0
8.Gapp Barbara1981Austria 125.070.0196.0391.0
9.Bartonkova Blanka1995Czechia 151.075.0165.0391.0
10.Andreasen Sara Ellegaard1993Denmark 122.595.0175.0390.0
11.Balasova Katerina1993Czechia 143.081.0165.0389.0
12.Rey Villamea Laura1993Spain 125.077.5180.0382.5
13.Oestergaard Mathilde1994Denmark 137.577.5162.5377.5
14.Hourihane Anna1993Ireland 132.583.5157.5373.5
15.Murray Louise1988Portugal 140.092.5140.0372.5
16.Korol Yaryna1988Ukraine 127.580.0152.5360.0
17.Aydos Sehrinur1998Turkiye 130.070.0150.0350.0
18.Coinne Zoe1998Belgium 127.580.0140.0347.5
19.Neculae Diana1989Romania 125.065.0160.0345.0
20.Mirkovic Sanja1992Serbia 107.555.0145.0302.5
-63kg
1.Bernardi Chiara1998Italy 180.0115.0210.0505.0
2.Naldi Sara1998Italy 177.5100.0210.0487.5
3.Belden Signe1983Norway 175.0112.5190.0467.5
4.Lulova Radostina1993Bulgaria 170.090.0200.0460.0
5.Zhukovska Nataliia1981Ukraine 147.595.0197.5440.0
6.Dijers Esmee1996Netherlands 150.085.0195.0430.0
7.Zemankova Michaela1991Czechia 155.082.5183.0420.5
8.McGrath Geina1990Ireland 145.085.0172.5402.5
9.Viktoria Flavia Dr. Toth1997Hungary 135.0102.5155.0392.5
10.Ryckebosch Florien1992Belgium 132.567.5155.0355.0
11.Vargas Luisa1996Portugal 115.070.0167.5352.5
-69kg
1.Kjenner Marte1989Norway 197.5122.5225.0542.5
2.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 185.0107.5225.0517.5
3.Jungmann Raphaela1987Austria 182.5107.5200.0490.0
4.Zandecka Marika1995Poland 188.095.0203.0486.0
5.Nelson Annie1996Great Britain 180.595.0205.0480.5
6.Campbell Tasmin1984Great Britain 160.0108.0200.0468.0
7.Sorman Paulsson Elsa1989Sweden 172.5102.5190.0465.0
8.Nese Jorill1998Norway 175.0107.5180.0457.5
9.Schjoett Irving Mia1998Denmark 165.085.0202.5445.0
10.Lindell Stina1988Finland 162.5100.0182.5445.0
11.Joskova Barbora1997Czechia 155.0100.0180.0435.0
12.Muinos Rivera Muriel1998Spain 160.0100.0172.5432.5
13.Luraschi Chiara1997Switzerland 150.087.5182.5420.0
14.Kallio Meri1986Finland 150.092.5177.5420.0
15.Harrington Jennifer1998Ireland 155.085.0175.0415.0
16.Velez Herrero Victoria1991Spain 147.580.0195.0412.5
17.Rodrigues Ana1992Portugal 150.070.0170.0390.0
18.Pungitore Deborah1990Switzerland 142.590.0157.5390.0
19.Chakarova Asya1993Bulgaria 135.080.0150.0365.0
20.Chatlinska Izabela1978Poland 140.062.5155.0357.5
-76kg
1.Tchrikishvili Nino1991Georgia 200.0110.0235.0545.0
2.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 170.0118.0237.5525.5
3.Sanchez- Manjavacas Ruiz Sara1998Spain 179.5107.5220.5507.5
4.Schreiner Lea1995Germany 182.5102.5211.0495.0
5.Bonde Maja1993Denmark 175.597.5205.0477.5
6.Bennett Emily1994Great Britain 190.092.5195.0477.5
7.Lahtinen Mira1987Finland 167.5113.0195.5476.0
8.Hamre Stine1995Norway 182.5105.0190.0475.0
9.Huijser Danielle1992Netherlands 172.5103.5195.0471.0
10.Eniko Toth1998Hungary 170.097.5195.0462.5
11.Lohivuo Tuulia1997Finland 175.0107.5180.0462.5
12.Marx Andrea1993Switzerland 165.097.5190.0452.5
13.Rakovska Kristyna1993Czechia 170.082.5190.5443.0
14.McDermott Emma1992Ireland 157.587.5192.5437.5
15.Fanni Petresevics1998Hungary 150.082.5190.0422.5
16.Pilat Malgorzata1994Poland 142.580.0175.0397.5
17.Kis Iryna1993Ukraine 150.080.0160.0390.0
-84kg
1.Sitko Agata2002Poland 202.5145.0237.5585.0
2.Thorhallsdottir Kristin1984Iceland 230.0120.0230.0580.0
3.Azariah Ziana1997Great Britain 202.595.0235.0532.5
4.Nuga Temitope1985Great Britain 190.0107.5230.0527.5
5.Heyerdahl Brynhi Jenny1993Norway 200.0117.5200.0510.0
6.Svensson Ellinor1986Sweden 192.592.5218.0503.0
7.Joergensen Katja1988Denmark 175.0107.5222.5502.5
8.Ubong Idem Raphael1994Hungary 180.095.0190.0465.0
9.Butera Jessica1992Switzerland 181.0100.0175.0456.0
10.Sjolander Ida1996Finland 165.0107.5180.0452.5
11.Kronborg Haar Anna1993Denmark 185.587.5177.5450.5
12.Narizzano Beatrice1990Belgium 155.092.5172.5412.5
13.Cvjeticanin Kristina1994Serbia 152.572.5162.5387.5
84+kg
1.Leach Emelie1993Sweden 252.5145.0250.0647.5
2.Mierger Amelie1992France 245.0163.0230.0638.0
3.Muluh Sonita Kyen1996Belgium 253.0127.5250.5631.0
4.Bellqvist Anna-Lena1987Sweden 251.0125.0225.0601.0
5.Nakken Cloin Isabel Carina1988Norway 220.0120.0227.5560.0
6.Luotonen Annina1986Finland 180.0125.0230.5535.5
7.Gardiner Sarah1997Ireland 200.0112.5210.0522.5
8.Patterson Clare1984Ireland 165.0130.0175.0470.0
9.Bitterova Zuzana1984Czechia 185.092.5170.5430.5
10.Radovanov Jovana1991Serbia 150.070.0165.0385.0
In Division there are 110 Lifters (  In Teams: 110)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine 55.035.070.0160.0
2.Znojek Zuzanna2008Poland 50.037.570.0157.5
-47kg
1.Mustafina Valeriia2004Ukraine 82.555.0135.0272.5
2.Tomsova Nikola2007Czechia 85.050.5100.0235.5
3.Owsiany Marcelina2004Poland 75.052.5100.0227.5
4.Blaszczynska Zuzanna2006Poland 75.045.090.0210.0
-52kg
1.Zapotoczna Wiktoria2004Poland 110.565.0156.0331.5
2.Petrenko Tetiana2007Ukraine 87.567.5140.0295.0
3.Cichocka Wiktoria2004Poland 105.065.0115.0285.0
4.Muzychenko Tetiana2005Ukraine 100.067.5107.5275.0
5.Merandino Fiorella2005Belgium 100.052.0127.5272.0
6.Todorescu Bianca2006Romania 85.060.0100.0245.0
7.Karpal Hannah2006Great Britain 75.047.5117.5240.0
8.Sildnik Katriin2004Estonia 77.542.5115.0235.0
-57kg
1.Auletta Giovanna2004Italy 130.070.0159.0359.0
2.Hart Victoria2004Great Britain 137.572.5127.5337.5
3.Hall Macey2004Ireland 120.070.0125.0320.0
4.Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine 115.085.0115.0312.5
5.Strgar Eva2005Slovenia 117.560.0125.0302.5
6.Janaszek Martyna2005Poland 92.562.5100.0255.0
7.Pustkova Michaela2004Czechia 85.042.597.5225.0
8.Koukouridou Iro2005Greece 80.035.080.0195.0
-63kg
1.Kostian Juuli2006Finland 150.092.5155.0397.5
2.Moore Skye2005Great Britain 142.582.5145.0370.0
3.Domingo Venegas Alba2007Spain 110.067.5150.0327.5
4.Cyrany Veronika2005Czechia 105.057.5145.0307.5
5.Kopola Ninni2007Finland 107.567.5120.0295.0
6.Magielse Elien2004Belgium 120.063.0115.0292.5
7.Hochsteigerova Aneta2005Czechia 105.055.0110.0270.0
-69kg
1.Stabulewska Kaja2004Poland 150.0100.0177.5427.5
2.Kujala Oona2004Finland 150.082.5155.0387.5
3.Hanykyrova Svatava2004Czechia 150.067.5160.0375.0
4.Poikselka Minka2004Finland 132.597.5130.0360.0
5.Morillas Tabernero Andrea2004Spain 112.582.5150.0352.5
6.Valentova Amelie2004Czechia 115.060.0150.0325.0
7.Borshch Oleksandra2004Ukraine 130.065.0130.0325.0
-76kg
1.Franchini Asia2004Italy 167.595.0182.5445.0
2.Mijatovic Elena2004Serbia 130.080.0140.0350.0
3.Cankurt Fulya2004Turkiye 115.070.0145.0330.0
4.Smallcombe Ella2004Great Britain 115.057.5147.5320.0
5.Ctverakova Adela2004Czechia 120.065.0135.0320.0
6.Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland 105.080.0132.5317.5
-84kg
1.Hinz Lara2004Germany 160.087.5187.5435.0
2.Claessens Gianna2004Netherlands 127.567.5180.0370.0
3.Vrabcova Marketa2004Czechia 137.577.5135.0350.0
4.Karolin Rohtla2004Estonia 125.057.5150.0332.5
5.Tomczak Magdalena2004Poland 110.055.0140.0305.0
84+kg
1.Juriado Marelin2006Estonia 132.575.0170.0377.5
2.Petrovaite Valerija2005Lithuania 165.075.0130.0370.0
3.Laurinaviciute Reda2007Lithuania 135.072.5155.0362.5
4.Tossavainen Siiri2004Finland 127.560.0150.0337.5
5.Christodoulou Konstantia2005Cyprus 125.060.0130.0315.0
6.Pihlik Pille2005Estonia 90.045.0115.0250.0
In Division there are 53 Lifters (  In Teams: 53)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Gentilucci Alessandra2001Italy 110.060.0130.0300.0
-47kg
1.Scuderi Marta2001Italy 125.070.0142.5337.5
2.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 120.095.0117.5332.5
3.Shafiei Mona1999Great Britain 100.062.5145.5308.0
4.Nicolson Gigi1999Great Britain 90.060.0137.5287.5
5.Stroe Daniela1999Romania 85.050.0100.0235.0
-52kg
1.Hadrys Camille2000France 145.587.5165.0398.0
2.Kyosti Olivia1999Finland 144.587.5160.0392.0
3.Goralska Izabela2000Poland 132.572.5165.0370.0
4.Larrosa Cintas Nayma2000Spain 122.582.5152.5357.5
5.Fibingrova Sarka2001Czechia 125.080.0150.0355.0
6.Njerges Orcik Anastasia1999Serbia 127.567.5170.0350.0
7.Blajer Aleksandra2000Poland 132.572.5145.0350.0
8.Larrosa Cintas Andrea2000Spain 117.572.5142.5332.5
-57kg
1.Jacob Jade2001France 175.095.0210.0480.0
2.da Silva Dias Maiara1999Spain 177.590.0190.0457.5
3.Lindeberg Ida-Therese2000Sweden 147.585.0185.0417.5
4.Decker Helena Mariella2001Germany 152.592.5177.5417.5
5.Marie-Baxter Caitlin2001Great Britain 142.596.0150.0388.5
6.Lostau de La Fuente Marina1999Spain 130.075.0175.0380.0
7.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999Norway 132.5105.0142.5373.0
8.Blajer Gabriela2000Poland 141.572.5157.5371.5
9.Ramberg Storstad Selma2001Norway 127.5114.0142.5366.0
10.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 132.585.5142.5360.5
11.Immink Carmen2002Netherlands 130.080.0150.0360.0
12.Pasicna Veronika1999Czechia 132.570.0157.5357.5
13.Jarvie Aimee1999Great Britain 135.070.0152.5355.0
14.Filova Michaela1999Czechia 122.570.0142.5335.0
15.O'Leary Ellen2000Ireland 120.062.5147.5330.0
16.Lindner Meave1999Ireland 125.065.0132.5322.5
17.Maha Nataliia2001Ukraine 125.057.5135.0317.5
-63kg
1.Bostrom Alba2001Sweden 157.5120.0195.0472.5
2.Delos Ludivine2000France 180.095.0190.0465.0
3.Soto Ruiz Inmaculada2000Spain 160.0103.0201.0464.0
4.Pigott Tara1999Great Britain 157.590.0180.0427.5
5.Brauckman Janneke1999Netherlands 142.5107.5167.5417.5
6.Raiha Sofia2001Finland 140.080.0173.5393.5
7.Sanchez Capilla Lucia2000Spain 137.585.0170.0392.5
8.Tjelta Marthe1999Norway 147.582.5160.0387.5
9.Materek Sabina1999Poland 153.077.5152.5383.0
10.Wystemp Martyna2002Poland 153.077.5152.5383.0
11.Salazar Droege Laura Isabel2001Austria 135.077.5170.0382.5
12.Medwell Jessica2001Czechia 145.065.0165.0375.0
13.Kearney Leah2001Ireland 137.580.0155.0372.5
14.Jeremaes Jessica2001Switzerland 135.085.0152.5372.5
15.Brysse Anne-Sophie2000Belgium 132.580.0152.5362.5
16.Bumba Matea1999Croatia 117.577.5160.0355.0
17.Khamis Mira1999Austria 122.565.0155.0335.0
-69kg
1.Peyraud Clara2002France 175.0110.0212.5497.5
2.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 181.0120.5195.0496.5
3.Eugenie Samantha2002France 172.5105.0216.0493.5
4.Fanton Noemi2000Italy 182.5105.0202.5490.0
5.Vainauskyte Ramune2000Lithuania 180.0105.0200.0485.0
6.Coan Drusilla2001Italy 170.0122.5182.5475.0
7.Iskiv Dariia1999Ukraine 170.0110.0190.0467.5
8.Slettnes Juliane2001Norway 183.098.0182.5463.0
9.Sallai Eszter2001Hungary 165.0100.0180.0445.0
10.Bink Iduna2001Netherlands 162.587.5187.5437.5
11.Pilwax Sophia1999Austria 155.092.5185.0432.5
12.Leinberga Lota1999Ireland 155.5100.0165.0420.5
13.Daglioglu Asude2000Turkiye 160.075.0185.0420.0
14.Bright Jordan2000Ireland 162.580.0167.5410.0
15.Velemanova Valerie1999Czechia 142.582.5178.0403.0
16.Havnen Yasmina Juliette2003Norway 147.580.0162.5390.0
17.Brunnhofer Kornelia2000Austria 135.070.0183.0383.0
18.Kucerova Sandra2000Czechia 135.077.5170.0382.5
19.Lopes Marta2000Portugal 125.070.0160.0355.0
-76kg
1.Mautalen Laura2000France 200.0145.5210.0555.5
2.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 211.0118.5202.5532.0
3.Gronlund Ellen2000Finland 187.5112.5205.0505.0
4.Zeleznik Nusa2000Slovenia 177.595.5190.0463.0
5.Gort Cathelijne2001Netherlands 135.0101.0205.5440.0
6.Charitopoulou Despoina1999Greece 150.077.5192.5420.0
7.de Leeuw Elke1999Netherlands 155.585.0177.5418.0
8.Sigutova Veronika2002Czechia 150.075.0180.0405.0
9.Kovacs Mia1999Ireland 147.575.0180.0402.5
10.Heikkinen Nina2003Finland 170.070.0155.0395.0
11.Piatkowska Martyna2003Poland 155.067.5170.0392.5
12.Dankova Lucie2000Czechia 145.092.5152.5390.0
-84kg
1.Erholove Izobobe-John2001Great Britain 195.090.0238.5523.0
2.Kaasalainen Henna1999Finland 195.097.5212.5505.0
3.Irawo Melina2000Great Britain 182.5115.0207.5505.0
4.Vargas Fernandez Serena2000Spain 175.095.5195.0465.5
5.Horne Sofie2001Norway 160.0100.0193.0453.0
6.Wieringa Marcha2002Netherlands 155.082.5180.0417.5
7.Trnkova Eliska2000Czechia 140.087.5180.0405.0
8.Haek Bo1999Belgium 145.090.5158.0393.5
84+kg
1.Ebosele Lystus2001Ireland 205.0120.0190.0515.0
2.Murza Klaudia2002Poland 185.095.0157.5437.5
3.Egbuziem Chizaram1999Great Britain 167.582.5182.5432.5
4.Swiderska Kinga2002Poland 167.590.0172.5430.0
5.Aiyegbeni Talor2001Ireland 165.060.0198.0423.0
6.Popruha Vira2003Ukraine 132.575.0130.0327.5
In Division there are 93 Lifters (  In Teams: 93)
In Total there are 256 Lifters (  In Teams: 256)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.IIavailable Dec 03 and Dec 04
2.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Nov 30 and Dec 01
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
4.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I26 & 27/11
5.Chakarova AsyaBulgariaCat.IReferee examination Category 2 available November 28.29.30
6.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.IIAvailable November 2 and 3th
7.Drazen MoslavacCroatiaCat.IIAvailable 27.11. - 28.11.2022.
8.Kyriakides IoannisCyprusCat.IIarriving 1.12.2022 departure 5.12.2022
9.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat.IAvailable sunday 27th november, monday 28th november
10.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIAvailable sunday 27th november, monday 28th november (only first session)
11.Joergensen Danny BillDenmarkCat.IIavailable 29/11-1/12 Needs exam as cat 1 referee
12.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat.I26.-29.11 in use.
13.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.IAvailable from 28 to 4 but not all days.
14.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
15.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.IIAvailable Dec 02 and Dec 03 (only first session)
16.Saralidzel LashaGeorgiaCat.IIAvailable Dec 01 and Dec 02
17.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.Iall
18.Janos BajanHungaryCat.Ifrom 26.11 - 27.11
19.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIfrom 02.12 - 03.12
20.Agnarsdottir LaufeyIcelandCat.I
21.Hoare LeslieIrelandCat.II2nd & 3rd of December
22.Thornton JackIrelandCat.IISunday 27th & Monday 28th November 22 Also Coaching
23.Camparsi AlessandroItalyCat.IIFriday 25 of november all day except -57 kg sub junior female; Saturday 26 of november all day; Thursday 1st of December all day except - 63kg female group A; Friday 2nd of December all day except -.69.kg female group A
24.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.IIAvailable on 25th sub women 69, 76 sub women 84, 84+ and 26th, sub men 83, 93
25.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat.ITBD
26.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
27.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
28.Novum MortenNorwayCat.Iavailable 29.11 - 1.12
29.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.I1-2.12
30.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.I1-2.12
31.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.I25.11-04.12
32.Kobrzynska SylwiaPolandCat.II26-27.11
33.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat.II26-27.11
34.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat.II27-28.11
35.Olech JaroslawPolandCat.II26-27.11
36.Srodzinski AndrzejPolandCat.II3-4.12
37.Staszewski ArkadiuszPolandNat.exam cat 2
38.Tochaczek WieslawPolandCat.I1-2.12
39.Panazan OvidiuRomaniaCat.II26-27.11
40.Cvjeticanin KristinaSerbiaNat.Exam CAT 2 - Availabile 27. November - 03. December
41.Milicevic MilosSerbiaNat.exam CAT 2 - available days 26-27 November
42.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIAvailibile 26-28 November
43.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.II28. - 30.11.
44.Mur UrbanSloveniaCat.I27.11. session 2&3, 29.11. session 2&3, 3.12. session 2
45.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaCat.II27.11., 29.11, 30.11.
46.Baquedano RobertoSpainCat.IINovember 25th and 26th( but sesssion1)
47.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IINovember 25th and 26 th ( but session 1)
48.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat.IIAvaliable 2511-3/12
49.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat.IIexam CAT 1 - available days TBC (avaliable 25-30/11)
50.Herrsche DarioSwitzerlandNat.exam CAT 2 - available days TBC
51.Raza IsaiahSwitzerlandNat.exam CAT 2 - available days TBC
52.Hanhur DenysUkraineNat.Exam for Int. Cat2 from 28th of November till 04th of December
53.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
54.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.II 28th and 29th of November only
55.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.IRegional, 28th and 29th of November only