LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

African Mens Classic Benchpress Championships

Meknes / Marocco

15 − 17 September, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:25.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:14.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Elouaflin Michael1989Ivory Coast 135.0
-74kg
1.Ben Chaib Youssef1994Morocco 125.0
-83kg
1.Techap Fongang1989Cameroon 180.0
-93kg
1.Bangsi Serge1988Cameroon 195.0
2.Moluh Inoussa1992Cameroon 190.0
3.Niagne Franck Patrick1991Ivory Coast 170.0
4.Akif Ali1985Morocco 162.5
-105kg
1.Nandji Clauvis1993Cameroon 200.0
2.Hazem Mostafa1996Egypt 180.0
3.Zahouri Mohamed1991Morocco 175.0
4.Ballil Nezar1978Morocco 175.0
-120kg
1.Yebga Edgar Francis1986Cameroon 215.0
2.Gustave Fezan1988Ivory Coast 190.0
3.Borris Ouantchi1989Ivory Coast 180.0
R4.Bakari Seremani1980Zimbabwe 140.0
120+kg
1.Anong A Ngon1987Cameroon 215.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters (  In Teams: 15  In Reserve:1)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-105kg
1.Ballil Nezar1978Morocco 175.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
1.Jamal Hamid1971Morocco 155.0
-120kg
1.Crain John1969South Africa 170.0
2.de Beer Hermanus1970South Africa 150.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19  In Reserve:1)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Bile RogerCameroonCat.IIUnclear whether candidate wants to sit referee exam
2.Yomozane LeopoldCentral African RepublicNat.Il fait partie d'arbitre
3.Marie MohamedEgyptCat.IIAvailable any day except day of equipment powerlifting men competition
4.Lamptey Godson OdarteyGhanaNat.Added to paper nomination form. Not clear whether he wants to do referee exam or not.
5.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIALL
6.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.IIALL
7.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
8.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.I
9.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.I
10.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I
11.Hassnaoui AbdennourTunisiaNat.