LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

African Womens Classic Powerlifting Championships

Meknes / Marocco

15 − 17 September, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:25.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:14.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
R1.Botha Farzana1985South Africa 90.062.5153.0305.5
2.Gosrani Zaineb1987Tunisia 85.050.0125.0260.0
3.Lamine Chimene Jolivia1990Central African Republic 109.080.045.0234.0
-57kg
R1.Molife Juliet2003Zimbabwe 90.045.0120.0255.0
-63kg
1.Kouri Safia1974Algeria 140.060.0170.0370.0
2.Saad Nada1994Morocco 100.067.5135.0302.5
-69kg
1.Guerai Chaimae1992Morocco 147.565.0205.0417.5
2.Nguenkam Yolande1998Cameroon 160.080.0260.0400.0
R3.Mashonganyika Maude1988Zimbabwe 160.070.0170.0400.0
4.Salamatou Bouba1991Cameroon 160.0120.0160.0400.0
5.Arkoh Juliana1997Ghana 140.070.0130.0340.0
-76kg
1.Tatar Zahra1992Algeria 160.060.0205.0425.0
2.Teffal Laila1995Morocco 130.065.0140.0335.0
R3.Svongwa Audrey1985Zimbabwe 100.080.0140.0320.0
4.Nda Marie Manuella1998Ivory Coast 95.035.095.0225.0
-84kg
1.Aboueme Ndeme Hanriette1991Cameroon 200.0105.0207.5512.5
2.Cheffai Malia1974Algeria 140.060.0165.0365.0
84+kg
1.Fokem Fofe Christelle Aimerance1987Cameroon 175.0120.0180.0475.0
2.da Lomba Andreia1990Cape Verde 150.065.0150.0365.0
3.Sekongo Nohoua Laurence1996Ivory Coast 100.040.0100.0240.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16  In Reserve:4)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Khlifi Sarra2004Tunisia 70.040.0100.0210.0
-63kg
1.Baki Auguste2004Central African Republic 120.090.055.0265.0
-69kg
1.van der Merwe Roechelle2006South Africa 127.557.5145.0330.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Yakoubi Ilham2001Morocco 100.055.0140.0295.0
2.Refai Jaweher2003Tunisia 75.035.0100.0210.0
-63kg
1.Diaha Marie Annabelle2003Ivory Coast 140.060.0150.0350.0
-76kg
1.Mazhoud Nawrez2000Tunisia 100.065.0150.0315.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Valle Tarryn1978South Africa 87.545.0130.0262.5
-69kg
1.Lessing Vanessa1978South Africa 122.570.0150.0342.5
-76kg
1.Saidani Ep Messelmani Rakia1982Tunisia 100.045.0130.0275.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams: 26  In Reserve:4)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Bile RogerCameroonCat.IIUnclear whether candidate wants to sit referee exam
2.Yomozane LeopoldCentral African RepublicNat.Il fait partie d'arbitre
3.Marie MohamedEgyptCat.IIAvailable any day except day of equipment powerlifting men competition
4.Lamptey Godson OdarteyGhanaNat.Added to paper nomination form. Not clear whether he wants to do referee exam or not.
5.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIALL
6.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.IIALL
7.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
8.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.I
9.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.I
10.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I
11.Hassnaoui AbdennourTunisiaNat.