LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Commonwealth Womens Equipped Benchpress Championships

Auckland / New Zealand

28 November − 4 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-63kg
1.Kumari Sudha1979India 100.0
-69kg
1.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 112.5
-76kg
1.Reid-Clavelle Danielle1992Canada 120.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
1.Raj Singh Krity2005India 60.0
84+kg
1.Roshni Monteiro Reshieal2005India 100.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-69kg
1.Annie Carlo Venizela2000India 107.5
-84kg
1.G Naik Pratheeksha2000India 95.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-63kg
1.Chatterjee Sima Dutt1977India 65.0
-69kg
1.Suganthi B Amudha1982India 65.0
-76kg
1.K S Deepa1978India 65.0
2.Beda Devi Ngangom1978India 50.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-69kg
1.Clark Kelly1964England 70.0
-76kg
1.Manikhombi Devi Kangabam1970India 60.0
84+kg
1.Lena Devi Takhelmayum1969India 60.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-76kg
1.Devi Kh Chingkhuleima1948India 25.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 15 Lifters (  In Teams: 15)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Dwarte Lee-AnneAustraliaCat.IAvailable 28, 29 Nov, 1, and 2 December
2.Moyo MaslynAustraliaNat.Testing for Cat 2 (available 28, 29 Nov, & 1 December)
3.Muir SeanAustraliaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, Available 29 November
4.Vaughan DavidAustraliaCat.IAll sessions
5.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat.IAll sessions
6.You BillCanadaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, available all sessions
7.Ellender MickEnglandCat.IAvailable when not competing
8.Marsh PaulEnglandCat.IIMay be available when not coaching
9.Parker RichardEnglandCat.Iavailable for all sessions
10.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable all sessions.
11.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable for all sessions
12.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
13.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
14.Kumar SathishIndiaCat.I
15.Rao KoteshwarIndiaCat.II
16.Sahu KrishnaIndiaCat.I
17.Singh InderjitIndiaCat.II
18.Singh PuranIndiaCat.I
19.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat.I
20.Claire AnnaNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
21.Clarke PaulNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
22.Corrigan EvieNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
23.Fong GrahameNew ZealandCat.I
24.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.II
25.McKay AngusNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
26.Tilby SamNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
27.Brown WilliamScotlandNat.Testing for Cat 2
28.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Ito be advised
29.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
30.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
31.M.k Fernando MeesaraSri LankaNat.Meesara Kethaka Fernando
32.U K Perera KapilaSri LankaNat.U.K Perera