LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Games /Men's/ 2022

Birmingham / U.S.America

8 − 10 July, 2022

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:08.05.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:08.05.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.06.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.07.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotalIPF GL
Light
1.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei    780.0105.92
2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France    780.0105.45
3.Satake Yusuke1996Japan    779.5105.09
4.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland    775.0103.92
5.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador    692.5101.70
6.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei    690.0101.26
7.Lima Eudson1985Brazil    750.0101.17
8.Utekar Sahil Mahesh1996India    697.594.88
9.Oishi Eric1979Brazil    700.093.76
10.Soria Fernando1983Ecuador    695.093.50
11.Santangelo Jacopo1996Italy    597.587.34
12.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland    585.085.57
Middle
1.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway    857.5106.74
2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine    912.5106.05
3.Douglas Paul Knute1989US Virgin Islands    915.0105.89
4.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador    815.0101.49
5.Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine    857.5100.20
6.Maher Alexis1995US Virgin Islands    799.099.50
7.Viiperi Matias1994Finland    840.098.05
8.Suzuki Go1994Japan    780.097.26
9.Huber Alexander1990Austria    790.091.42
10.Del Lama Marcelo1984Brazil    787.591.16
11.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany    785.090.94
12.Milani Diego1996Italy    722.590.21
Heavy
1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine    1000.0109.03
2.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine    1035.0106.26
3.Bell Ian1992US Virgin Islands    1012.5103.81
4.Coimbra David1983Brazil    947.5102.99
5.Lentz Nicki1992Denmark    982.5102.17
6.Johnson Noah2000U.S.America    923.0101.27
7.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden    965.099.72
8.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway    972.599.51
9.Johnson Gregory1990US Virgin Islands    892.597.70
10.Villon Moises1999Ecuador    877.595.62
11.van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium    925.094.65
12.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia    915.094.12
SuperHeavy
1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine    1127.5109.30
2.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain    1095.0105.96
3.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei    1080.0104.82
4.Grenier Allan1990France    1025.0104.28
5.Belkesir Sofiane1984France    1050.0103.59
6.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine    1132.5103.41
7.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei    1035.0102.03
8.Cappellino Joseph1988US Virgin Islands    1132.599.08
9.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica    1075.598.43
10.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland    1105.097.91
11.Mann Steve1975U.S.America    950.093.31
12.Hassanin Ahmed1985Egypt    1085.092.81
In Division there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams: 48)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Sardesai SanjayIndiaCat.IIExcept Men's Light Weight