LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Open Women's Equipped Championships

Viborg / Denmark

14 − 19 November, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:15.09.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:24.10.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:29.10.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:13.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 185.0127.5167.5480.0
2.Bila Tetiana1996Ukraine 175.0112.5155.0442.5
3.Tseng Tzu-Yin1993Chinese Taipei 180.095.0145.0420.0
4.Hansen Lisette1989Denmark 152.589.0166.0405.0
5.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 160.080.0162.5402.5
6.Soares Mayara1992Brazil 160.075.0135.0370.0
7.Hayakawa Kotomi1995Japan 130.0110.0120.0360.0
8.Seamans Lindsay1985U.S.America 122.570.0140.0332.5
9.Elwyn Susan1947US Virgin Islands 77.535.0112.5225.0
10.Barlow Jasmine2004U.S.America 75.042.580.0197.5
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 205.0132.5167.5505.0
2.Hesthammer Karen1994Norway 197.5112.5180.0490.0
3.Derevyanko Anastasiya1987Ukraine 187.5115.0180.0482.5
4.Rodrigues Barbosa Irani1986Brazil 185.0100.0175.0460.0
5.Bueno Carmen1985Ecuador 180.0110.0170.0460.0
6.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 175.080.0193.0448.0
7.Su Yi-Jie1995Chinese Taipei 185.092.5160.0437.5
8.Maepea Gerlyn1993Estonia 152.5130.0142.5425.0
9.Quignaudon Sandrine1991Sweden 160.090.0155.0405.0
10.Huang Hui-Chuan1996Chinese Taipei 115.072.5152.5340.0
11.Cichocka Wiktoria2004Poland 165.072.5147.5330.0
-57kg
1.Johnson Kimberly1994US Virgin Islands 215.0140.0195.0550.0
2.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 195.0152.5190.0537.5
3.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 202.5137.5182.5522.5
4.Finnern Emily2000Germany 215.0140.0162.5517.5
5.Mancini Sabrina1994Italy 200.0110.0190.0500.0
6.Cernigliaro Alessandra1995Italy 200.0107.5190.0497.5
7.Savolainen Laura1989Sweden 162.5120.0180.0462.5
8.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 180.092.5177.5450.0
9.Gmernicki Katelyn1993U.S.America 157.5110.0160.0427.5
10.Darmon Melodie1997France 162.5100.0160.0422.5
11.Munkhbat Solongo1988Mongolia 150.095.0155.0400.0
12.Vasilescu Andreea1991Romania 150.085.0147.5382.5
13.Brown Janel1973US Virgin Islands 145.072.5150.0367.5
-63kg
1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 215.0160.0217.5592.5
2.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 220.0160.0190.0570.0
3.Sjoel Lena1997Norway 212.5117.5200.0525.0
R4.Tjelta Marthe1999Norway 205.0125.0190.0520.0
5.Narantuya Anujin2000Mongolia 200.0140.0180.0520.0
6.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 215.090.0212.5517.5
7.Sune Caroline1985France 207.5122.5180.0510.0
8.Lulova Radostina1993Bulgaria 207.592.5202.5502.5
9.Southerland Patricia1988U.S.America 187.5132.5180.0500.0
10.Elder Lauren1989Great Britain 187.585.0190.0462.5
11.Fukugawa Sayuri1986Brazil 165.092.5172.5430.0
-69kg
1.McCarthy Kelsey1992US Virgin Islands 242.5170.0212.5625.0
2.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 240.0125.0240.0605.0
3.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 242.5150.0213.5592.5
4.Hansen Ingvild1994Norway 205.0167.5202.5568.5
R5.Slettnes Juliane2001Norway 222.5135.0201.0558.5
6.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 220.0153.0180.0553.0
7.Johansen Jenny1989Norway 222.5125.0205.0547.5
8.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 185.0115.0233.5523.5
9.Sundstrom Frida1989Sweden 210.0102.5210.0522.5
10.Schlagbauer Lisa1996Germany 190.0115.0200.0497.5
11.Bilicka Julia2002Poland 180.087.5190.0457.5
12.Fraser-Williams Angharad1991Great Britain 170.087.5180.0437.5
13.Cargill Katherine2005U.S.America 172.5105.0155.0432.5
14.Swistara Natalia1999Poland 155.085.0162.5402.5
15.Pessina Maria Clara1994Brazil 165.075.0160.0400.0
-76kg
1.Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999Germany 280.0210.0205.5685.0
2.Elverum Marte1990Norway 252.5150.0250.0642.5
3.Reboton Joyce1992Philippines 242.5147.5212.5602.5
4.Wik Frida1991Sweden 212.5140.0197.5550.0
5.Kaljula Karmen1994Estonia 200.0155.0192.5547.5
6.Zambrano Paula1997Ecuador 215.0140.0190.0545.0
7.Armas Salome1998Ecuador 210.0150.0185.0545.0
8.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 215.0150.0180.0542.5
9.Hansen Julie1991Denmark 205.0147.5185.0537.5
10.Mastroianni Teresa1990Italy 222.5130.0180.0532.5
R11.Walter Sofia1996Germany 230.0130.0175.0530.0
12.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 210.0130.0175.0515.0
13.Lin Hsiang-Chu1994Chinese Taipei 205.095.0205.0505.0
14.Batgerel Maral1997Mongolia 190.090.0200.0480.0
R15.Pretzmann Annemia1992Denmark 142.5157.5175.0462.5
R16.Gordon Catherine1973Great Britain 167.5100.0172.5440.0
-84kg
1.Sitko Agata2002Poland 270.0195.0261.0726.0
2.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 245.0228.5212.5686.0
3.Melnyk Tetiana1985Ukraine 260.0190.5212.5661.5
4.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 230.0187.5232.5650.0
5.Soerlie Heranger Anna1992Norway 252.5157.5220.0627.5
6.Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine 265.0150.0212.5627.5
7.von Gleichen Valerie1992Germany 262.5132.5212.5607.5
8.Hille Arnesen Heidi1970Norway 252.5147.5212.5605.0
9.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 222.5112.5251.0578.5
10.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 222.5135.0195.0552.5
11.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 210.0107.5232.5550.0
12.Kamlund Sofia1990Sweden 215.0142.5192.5550.0
13.Frederiksen Lise1982Denmark 232.5125.0197.5545.0
14.Chavez Alexandra1999U.S.America 205.0137.5177.5517.5
15.Garcia Daniela2002Ecuador 210.097.5195.0502.5
16.Rodock Sara1981US Virgin Islands 192.5150.0145.0487.5
84+kg
1.Brown Bonica1988U.S.America 322.5215.0247.5785.0
2.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 260.0228.5200.0688.0
3.Jonsdottir Soley2001Iceland 280.0185.0210.0675.0
4.Zahoruiko Valentyna1992Ukraine 262.5155.0212.5627.5
5.Larsson Amalie1992Denmark 257.5130.0227.5612.5
6.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 222.5180.0180.0582.5
7.Nielsen Amalie1994Denmark 235.0140.0202.5577.5
8.Gite Sonali1990India 240.0140.0180.0560.0
9.Rees Christi1986South Africa 192.5160.0175.0527.5
In Division there are 96 Lifters (  In Teams: 96  In Reserve:5)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIMen 83
2.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IITesting for CAT 1 - available 14-16th any session; 17th - any session, 18th - 1st session
3.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.IAvailable 16.17.19
4.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.IExcept Men’s 66kg
5.Hung Hsiu-ChingChinese TaipeiCat.IIExcept Women’s 63kg
6.Yang SenChinese TaipeiCat.IIExcept Men’s 120kg
7.Sandi ZelmiraCosta RicaCat.IIWednesday Morning Cats.
8.Leon FranklinEcuadorCat.IIMen 83KG Women 57KG
9.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAvailable 16, 17 and 18 November
10.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
11.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.IAvailable as Referee 14-15 Nov, as Jury: 16-19 Nov.
12.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable 14th, 15th, 16th am.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IAvailable all sessions.
14.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
15.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
16.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat.II
17.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat.I
18.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll jury
19.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
20.Sjoel JanNorwayCat.II
21.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat.I
22.Ovidiu PanazanRomaniaCat.II17-18.11
23.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat.IIall 16.11
24.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IAll
25.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 14,15,17,18/11
26.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.IAvailable 14,15,16,18/11
27.Helmich BillU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable All Sessions
28.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.I
29.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Expect 59kg, 69kg, 120+kg
30.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAvailable 14/11 for any two sessions.
31.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAvailable 16/11 - 19/11
32.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.IAll, except 15th of November
33.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.IOnly 14th, 15th and 16th - only Jury
34.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat.IIOnly 14th, 15th and 18th of November
35.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.IIAll, except 17th of November