LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Masters Women's Equipped Championships

St. John's / Canada

8 − 15 October, 2022

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.08.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:17.09.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.09.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.10.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 100.047.5110.0257.5
2.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 87.550.095.0232.5
-52kg
1.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 135.065.0150.0350.0
-57kg
1.Rose Joanne1973Canada 140.080.0155.0375.0
2.Brown Janel1973US Virgin Islands 145.072.5150.0367.5
3.Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America 80.0117.5105.0302.5
-63kg
1.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 162.5110.0155.0427.5
2.O'Brien Merinda1980Australia 155.090.0175.0420.0
3.Erin Denton-O'Neill1973Canada 140.092.5135.0367.5
-69kg
1.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 240.0125.0240.0605.0
2.Szuch Shantelle1979Canada 186.0103.5191.0480.5
3.Rehagel Verena1980Germany 162.592.5160.0415.0
-76kg
1.Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977Brazil 190.0130.0200.0520.0
2.Hauss Manuela1980Germany 140.075.0160.0375.0
3.Gomez Amber1978US Virgin Islands 120.060.0155.0355.0
-84kg
1.Unsworth Heather1976Canada 190.5105.0190.0485.5
2.Brown Glenda1973Canada 120.077.5150.0347.5
84+kg
1.Todd Kamilah1980US Virgin Islands 220.0142.5192.5555.0
2.Taylor-Hood Vicky1975Canada 205.0137.5175.0512.5
3.Rehnberg Helena1979Finland 160.0110.0180.0450.0
4.Fowler Heidi1980Canada 167.5127.5150.0445.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 180.092.5177.5450.0
2.Anthony Carol1966South Africa 120.055.0120.0295.0
3.Yau-Vandenburg Angel1972Canada 110.065.0107.5282.5
-57kg
1.Honka Nina1972Finland 150.075.0160.0385.0
2.Connors Kim1969Canada 112.560.0137.5310.0
-63kg
1.Chuyo Lopez Ada Loty1971Peru 150.0100.0150.0400.0
2.Stavik Anita1965Norway 162.567.5157.5387.5
3.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 115.092.5140.0347.5
4.Treharne Yvonne1966Great Britain 115.065.0120.0300.0
-69kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 162.5105.0155.0422.5
2.Wilson Kim1968US Virgin Islands 140.082.5165.0387.5
3.Leccese Florence1969France 130.077.5115.0322.5
-76kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 187.5105.0167.5460.0
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 167.565.0152.5375.0
3.Hampel Sybille1967Germany 145.075.0140.0360.0
4.Thurner Andrea1966Austria 100.070.0140.0310.0
5.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 102.570.0132.5305.0
-84kg
1.Frost Joanne1971Great Britain 155.090.0160.5405.5
2.McCarthy Sharon1965Canada 150.065.0137.5352.5
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 185.0158.0190.0533.0
2.Cutler Alisa1969Canada 125.0109.5175.0409.5
3.Grasdal Gwendelyn1966Canada 97.595.0120.0312.5
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams: 22)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Spencer Marnel1962Canada 116.065.0122.5303.5
2.Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan 112.567.5115.0295.0
-57kg
1.Crumpton Kim1955Canada 70.050.0110.0230.0
-63kg
1.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 90.090.0100.0280.0
-69kg
1.Marts Donna1960U.S.America 130.0100.0160.0390.0
-76kg
1.Brydges Mava1957Canada 137.587.5145.0370.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947US Virgin Islands 77.535.0112.5225.0
-69kg
1.Brady Carol1950Canada 102.567.5110.0280.0
-84kg
1.Haywood Susan1949Canada 85.060.087.5232.5
84+kg
1.Koritarov Ruby1948Canada 78.052.5110.0240.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
In Total there are 53 Lifters (  In Teams: 53)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Carlos BurgosArgentinaCat.IIAvailable 10, 11 y 12 October
2.Trenerry HelenAustraliaCat.IITESTING FOR CAT 1 AVAILABLITY IS ON 9TH TILL 15TH OF OCT 2022.
3.Sharp AlidaBelizeNat.
4.Oishi EricBrazilCat.IIM3 13/10 afternoon session
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIM2 47-57
6.Clarke DonCanadaCat.IIAvailable all days, all sessions
7.Couchman AdeleCanadaCat.IIAvailable all sessions, all days
8.Delaney RonCanadaCat.IAvailable 3rd session Sunday, all sessions Monday and Tuesday
9.Haywood SusanCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available all session except W M4 equipped
10.Haywood BrockCanadaCat.ITechnical Chair; available all session except W M4 equipped
11.Rheaume Jean SebastianCanadaCat.IITesting Cat 1 - available Oct 8, 9, 12
12.Rock BrianCanadaCat.IIAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
13.Smith JustinCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available 9-15th all sessions
14.Strong RonCanadaNat.Testing CAT II - Available all sessions except Sunday the 8th & Thursday the 13th.
15.Walsh LarryCanadaNat.Testing for Cat 2, available 10/8 thru 10/13
16.Anjao Koyagbiam Valence Paterne Saint ClaireCentral African RepublicCat.I
17.Kokilo Guy Le GrandCentral African RepublicCat.Ithis is the first time to participate in the international games
18.Sembona NerstoCentral African RepublicCat.II
19.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelDenmarkCat.IIAll classic sessions Except for classic women m2 47-57 class. NO TC
20.Mattila KajFinlandCat.II8.10: 2. and 3. session 9.10: all day 10.10: 1. session 11.10: 3. session 12.10: not available 13.10: 2. and 3. session 14.10: 1. session 15.10: 1. session
21.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.I9-10-11-12 October
22.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat.IINot Saturday 8th
23.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.IClassic Saturday, Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Equipped Saturday sessions 1 and 3 for the Jury only if necessary.
24.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting
25.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
26.Frost JoanneGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Taking Cat 1 exam.
27.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
28.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
29.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat.I
30.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
31.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
32.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayCat.II8th of october M4 men 9th of october M2 men 13th of october M4 men
33.Fjeld PerNorwayCat.I9th 10th 12th october
34.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
35.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
36.Baquedano Briones RobertoSpainCat.IIOct 11th and 12th , except Women M1, 69. He will make the examination for Referee cat II
37.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.IIAvailable for Oct 9th and 11th.
38.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IIOct 10th and 11th she is available. She will be on examination for referee cat II
39.Emmanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.I
40.Clayton BillU.S.AmericaCat.I Available All sessions except Thursday, October 13th, M4 Equipped
41.Elm MiryamU.S.AmericaCat.IIAvailable October 9 - October 14
42.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 9 and 10
43.Lopes TamaraU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
44.Nagata ClaudiaU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 12-16. All sessions except M3 Session
45.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.IHead Coach
46.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
47.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach
48.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat.IICan work Sat 8th Evening Tue 11th Rounds 2 or 3 Wed 12th all day Sat 15th 3 round