LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Masters Men's Classic Championships

St.John's / Canada

8 − 15 October, 2022

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.08.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:17.09.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.09.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.10.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Shimoyashiki Wataru1980Japan 170.0105.0215.0490.0
2.Gauthier Serge1982Canada 182.5110.0197.5490.0
3.Kobayashi Kazuki1982Japan 165.0117.5200.0482.5
4.Smith Martin1981Australia 75.065.0100.0240.0
-66kg
1.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 221.0125.0242.5588.5
2.Rheaume Jean-Sebastien1974Canada 215.5127.5235.0578.0
3.Torres Israel1982Mexico 192.5130.0230.0552.5
4.Morimune Masaya1979Japan 197.5140.0207.5540.0
5.Tan Huaiyu1977U.S.America 162.5102.5215.0480.0
6.Ono Masashi1978Japan 167.5107.5205.0480.0
7.Etcheverry Anthony1978France 150.0102.5212.5465.0
-74kg
1.Garcia Andre1982Brazil 245.0175.0280.0700.0
2.Haran Michael1982U.S.America 240.0142.5240.0622.5
3.Long Malcolm1977Great Britain 207.5140.0252.5600.0
4.White David1982Great Britain 232.5117.5245.0595.0
5.Radishevsky Pyoter1978Canada 190.0120.0215.0525.0
6.Grandy Corey1981Canada 175.0132.5215.0522.5
7.Nunez Borja Gonzalo1976Peru 120.0110.0140.0370.0
-83kg
1.Losa Jonathan1982U.S.America 227.5180.0247.5655.0
2.Potter Danny1981Great Britain 225.0167.5245.0637.5
3.Lebayev Talgat1977Kazakhstan 220.0155.0250.0625.0
4.Fulton Mark1981Great Britain 220.0142.5250.0612.5
5.Assis Eduardo1980Brazil 215.0130.0260.0605.0
6.Rodrigue Patrick1978Canada 207.5125.0252.5585.0
7.Cohen Lauren1979U.S.America 235.0132.5205.0572.5
8.Tahi Emile1979France 180.0147.5235.0562.5
9.Alimkulov Farkhad1981Kazakhstan 180.0135.0200.0515.0
-93kg
1.Garcia Gabriel1975Mexico 295.0170.0290.0755.0
2.Norton Layne1981U.S.America 260.0157.5295.0712.5
3.Deniz Mehmet Ali1982Turkiye 250.0160.0290.0700.0
4.Hupfer Sebastien1981France 262.5160.0270.0692.5
5.Ito Hideki1976Japan 250.0167.5252.5670.0
6.Dowling Mark1980Ireland 237.5125.0272.5635.0
7.Emberley Jamie1980Canada 225.0150.0250.0625.0
8.Tegon Michele1976Great Britain 235.0150.0240.0625.0
9.Bjornsson Benedikt1978Iceland 215.0145.0250.0605.0
10.Raimkulov Aibek1981Kazakhstan 210.0140.0240.0590.0
11.Loaiza Midolo Ruben1977Peru 160.0120.0180.0460.0
-105kg
1.McClain Ls1978U.S.America 320.0217.5327.5865.0
2.McLeggan Anthony1981Ireland 267.5205.0330.0792.5
3.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 275.0198.0295.0768.0
4.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0170.0280.0720.0
5.Loricourt Richard1979France 240.0147.5260.0647.5
6.Ballil Nezar1978Morocco 210.0180.0250.0640.0
7.Ashurov Rustam1981Kazakhstan 220.0155.0245.0620.0
8.van der Merwe Quintin1982South Africa 200.0125.0250.0575.0
9.Sasaki Yoichi1976Japan 215.0130.0220.0565.0
-120kg
1.Power Colin1982Ireland 307.5200.0310.0817.5
2.Stills Ryan1976US Virgin Islands 310.0200.0300.0810.0
3.Mercer Timothy1979U.S.America 270.0185.0292.5747.5
4.Cameron Kenneth1976U.S.America 225.0175.0315.0715.0
5.Arvidsson Olof1979Sweden 235.0165.0292.5692.5
6.Macias Jonathan1982Mexico 255.0165.0257.5677.5
7.Smith Dylan1979Australia 242.5160.0270.0672.5
8.Ashurmetov Talatbek1976Kazakhstan 225.0145.0240.0610.0
120+kg
1.Prieto Freire Jesus Daniel1977Spain 355.0197.5330.0877.5
2.Stinn Ryan1981Canada 300.0210.0305.0815.0
3.Snell Steve1980Canada 270.0210.0270.0750.0
4.Narmetov Rustam1980Kazakhstan 255.0175.0255.0685.0
In Division there are 59 Lifters (  In Teams: 59)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 172.585.0225.0482.5
2.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 140.0100.0185.0425.0
3.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964Japan 135.0115.0160.0410.0
-66kg
1.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 170.0122.5242.5535.0
2.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 185.0112.5237.5535.0
3.Feldhaus Michael1966U.S.America 186.0115.0210.0511.0
4.Besnard Francois1971France 160.0120.0200.0480.0
5.Dolk Christopher1972Sweden 150.0122.5180.0452.5
-74kg
1.Carrasco Gonzales Yacob Espiritu1966Peru 220.0115.0242.5577.5
2.Pardue Travis1971U.S.America 185.0115.0252.5552.5
3.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 182.5107.5250.5540.5
4.Burgos Carlos Eduardo1964Argentina 165.0120.0220.0505.0
5.Zellouf Ahmed1969France 147.5112.5210.0470.0
6.Koike Tetsuo1970Singapore 140.0125.0205.0470.0
7.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 167.5105.0187.5460.0
-83kg
1.Kean Tom1972Canada 235.5157.5250.0643.0
2.Bray Ken1969U.S.America 227.5130.0280.0637.5
3.Steiger Kevin1972Canada 200.0115.0257.5572.5
4.Millar George1968Great Britain 195.0105.0225.0525.0
5.Hernandez Mario1968Mexico 177.5121.0215.0513.5
-93kg
1.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968Spain 255.0169.0260.0684.0
2.Butt Jeff1970Canada 256.0145.0275.0676.0
3.Ruland Edward1972U.S.America 227.5170.0257.5655.0
4.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 215.0155.0282.5652.5
5.Clarke Wallace1969Great Britain 225.0152.5262.5640.0
6.Leung Hoi1969Hong Kong 230.0150.0252.5632.5
7.Cadigan John1972Canada 237.5125.0227.5590.0
8.Jamal Hamid1971Morocco 185.0150.0250.0585.0
9.Selem Ramirez Jose Manuel1965Peru 175.0130.0190.0495.0
-105kg
1.Rui Frode1969Norway 245.0155.0300.5700.5
2.Seidouvy Abdel1972Sweden 245.0137.5305.0687.5
3.Parks Garmez1965US Virgin Islands 230.0160.0262.5652.5
4.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 250.0120.0260.0630.0
5.Engebretson Chris1969U.S.America 233.0148.0235.5616.5
6.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 217.5157.5240.0615.0
7.Smedmark Henrik1967Sweden 200.0152.5242.5595.0
8.Desmoulin Eric1969France 207.5147.5237.5592.5
9.Yoshimatsu Takeshi1968Japan 225.0160.0205.0590.0
10.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 200.0137.5250.0587.5
11.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 200.0125.0240.0565.0
12.Zerpa Garcia Luis1965Peru 140.0100.0150.0390.0
-120kg
1.Robertson Scott1970Canada 307.5205.0290.0802.5
2.Notschaele Mark1963Luxembourg 265.0180.0270.0715.0
3.Charnock David1964Great Britain 225.0137.5255.0617.5
4.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 220.0135.0235.0590.0
5.Vinther Jens Lund Tvilling1965Denmark 185.0150.0250.0585.0
6.Carlascio Keith1969U.S.America 180.0117.5200.0497.5
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 280.0200.0300.0780.0
2.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 227.5177.5275.0680.0
3.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 235.0135.0261.0631.0
4.Nadeau Tim1971Canada 237.5130.0220.0587.5
5.Fuller Robert1970Puerto Rico 185.0145.0227.5557.5
6.Campbell Steven1969Canada 215.0100.0240.0555.0
In Division there are 53 Lifters (  In Teams: 53)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Watanabe Shoichi1958Japan 175.0120.0170.0465.0
2.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain 167.582.5200.0450.0
-74kg
1.Vachon Bernard1955Canada 200.087.5225.0512.5
2.Lewis Carlos1958US Virgin Islands 180.0132.5200.0512.5
3.Birkirsson Hordur1958Iceland 170.0100.0195.0495.0
4.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 175.095.0190.0460.0
-83kg
1.Abraham James1961Canada 177.5117.5217.5512.5
2.Varady Stephen1962Australia 165.0137.5210.0512.5
3.Fraser John1956Canada 160.0130.0220.0510.0
4.Wong Willie1961U.S.America 185.0105.0215.0505.0
5.Oyagi Masayasu1961Japan 170.0105.0205.0480.0
6.Gautier Regis1956France 135.0100.0215.0450.0
7.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 155.0115.0150.0420.0
8.Singh Jagdish1955India 140.090.0170.0400.0
9.Araishi Kazuyoshi1958Japan 100.095.0170.0365.0
-93kg
1.Ricks David1959US Virgin Islands 305.0202.5265.0772.5
2.Cormier Glen1957Canada 205.0135.0217.5557.5
3.Andoh Akira1960Japan 190.0125.0217.5532.5
4.Rygh Morten1958Norway 175.090.0205.0470.0
-105kg
1.Popp Rolf1961Canada 197.5152.5235.0585.0
2.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 211.0142.5210.0563.5
3.McCoy Rory1955U.S.America 190.0130.0232.5552.5
4.Crane Steven1962Puerto Rico 182.5132.5232.5547.5
5.Akiyama Katsumi1962Japan 155.0147.5187.5490.0
6.Bradtberg Svend1962Denmark 182.5105.0190.0477.5
-120kg
1.Kilpatrick Ron1959Canada 225.0120.0237.5582.5
2.Rock Brian1959Canada 197.5165.0215.0577.5
3.Cross Robert1957U.S.America 177.5120.0205.0502.5
120+kg
1.Lampinen Lars1961Finland 240.0150.0270.0660.0
2.Strong Ron1958Canada 220.0150.0265.0635.0
3.Sadler Robert1962Great Britain 237.5122.5235.0595.0
4.Bettina Richard1957U.S.America 227.5125.0215.0567.5
5.Holmes Geoffrey1961New Zealand 225.0115.0225.0560.0
In Division there are 33 Lifters (  In Teams: 33)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Felts Sam1952U.S.America 100.095.0130.0325.0
2.Colombet Pierre1950France 75.065.0105.0245.0
-66kg
1.Rodriguez Manuel1949US Virgin Islands 142.592.5190.0425.0
2.Cohen Robert1947U.S.America 90.062.5127.5280.0
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 152.5121.0173.0446.5
2.Sato Kuniyoshi1943Japan 155.0102.5185.0442.5
3.Garlitz Dale1950U.S.America 157.5102.5180.0440.0
4.Runniger Guenter1952Germany 145.092.5180.0417.5
5.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 140.085.0190.0415.0
6.Marion Jean Yves1952France 132.585.0160.0377.5
-83kg
1.Laflamme John1950US Virgin Islands 193.0105.0232.5530.5
-93kg
1.Delaney Ron1951Canada 157.597.5210.0465.0
2.Alderman John1948U.S.America 110.0107.5142.5360.0
3.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 75.080.0160.0315.0
-105kg
1.Koprnicky Miroslav1951Canada 167.5130.0202.5500.0
2.Delpieu Christian1951France 175.0107.5202.5485.0
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 180.0100.0185.0465.0
2.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 180.0105.0180.0465.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
In Total there are 163 Lifters (  In Teams: 163)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Carlos BurgosArgentinaCat.IIAvailable 10, 11 y 12 October
2.Trenerry HelenAustraliaCat.IITESTING FOR CAT 1 AVAILABLITY IS ON 9TH TILL 15TH OF OCT 2022.
3.Sharp AlidaBelizeNat.
4.Oishi EricBrazilCat.IIM3 13/10 afternoon session
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIM2 47-57
6.Clarke DonCanadaCat.IIAvailable all days, all sessions
7.Couchman AdeleCanadaCat.IIAvailable all sessions, all days
8.Delaney RonCanadaCat.IAvailable 3rd session Sunday, all sessions Monday and Tuesday
9.Haywood SusanCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available all session except W M4 equipped
10.Haywood BrockCanadaCat.ITechnical Chair; available all session except W M4 equipped
11.Rheaume Jean SebastianCanadaCat.IITesting Cat 1 - available Oct 8, 9, 12
12.Rock BrianCanadaCat.IIAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
13.Smith JustinCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available 9-15th all sessions
14.Strong RonCanadaNat.Testing CAT II - Available all sessions except Sunday the 8th & Thursday the 13th.
15.Walsh LarryCanadaNat.Testing for Cat 2, available 10/8 thru 10/13
16.Anjao Koyagbiam Valence Paterne Saint ClaireCentral African RepublicCat.I
17.Kokilo Guy Le GrandCentral African RepublicCat.Ithis is the first time to participate in the international games
18.Sembona NerstoCentral African RepublicCat.II
19.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelDenmarkCat.IIAll classic sessions Except for classic women m2 47-57 class. NO TC
20.Mattila KajFinlandCat.II8.10: 2. and 3. session 9.10: all day 10.10: 1. session 11.10: 3. session 12.10: not available 13.10: 2. and 3. session 14.10: 1. session 15.10: 1. session
21.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.I9-10-11-12 October
22.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat.IINot Saturday 8th
23.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.IClassic Saturday, Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Equipped Saturday sessions 1 and 3 for the Jury only if necessary.
24.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting
25.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
26.Frost JoanneGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Taking Cat 1 exam.
27.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
28.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
29.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat.I
30.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
31.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
32.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayCat.II8th of october M4 men 9th of october M2 men 13th of october M4 men
33.Fjeld PerNorwayCat.I9th 10th 12th october
34.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
35.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
36.Baquedano Briones RobertoSpainCat.IIOct 11th and 12th , except Women M1, 69. He will make the examination for Referee cat II
37.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.IIAvailable for Oct 9th and 11th.
38.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IIOct 10th and 11th she is available. She will be on examination for referee cat II
39.Emmanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.I
40.Clayton BillU.S.AmericaCat.I Available All sessions except Thursday, October 13th, M4 Equipped
41.Elm MiryamU.S.AmericaCat.IIAvailable October 9 - October 14
42.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 9 and 10
43.Lopes TamaraU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
44.Nagata ClaudiaU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 12-16. All sessions except M3 Session
45.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.IHead Coach
46.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
47.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach
48.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat.IICan work Sat 8th Evening Tue 11th Rounds 2 or 3 Wed 12th all day Sat 15th 3 round