LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Masters Women's Classic Championships

St. John's / Canada

8 − 15 October, 2022

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:09.08.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:17.09.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.09.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.10.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Noelle Brigden1977U.S.America 107.570.5132.5310.5
2.Sleiers Natalie1977Sweden 100.065.0132.5297.5
3.Bouvard Marianne1976France 100.070.0122.5292.5
4.Ferreira Daniela1978Brazil 80.050.0100.0230.0
-52kg
1.Pence Adriana1975US Virgin Islands 137.560.0165.0362.5
2.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 87.545.0130.0262.5
3.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 57.540.085.0182.5
-57kg
1.Rummens Elise1981Belgium 125.573.0167.5361.0
2.Treimer Jasmin1976Germany 110.060.0160.0330.0
3.Drackford Emma1979Great Britain 130.065.0135.0330.0
4.Rose Joanne1973Canada 110.062.5150.0322.5
5.Buitrago Rodriguez Diana Patricia1978Spain 112.560.0140.0312.5
6.Gravino Sarah1977U.S.America 107.567.5137.5312.5
7.Feltrauter Anya1982Sweden 107.560.0132.5297.5
8.Sandoval Toki1972US Virgin Islands 50.034.577.5162.5
-63kg
1.Zhukovska Nataliia1981Ukraine 147.595.0197.5440.0
2.Haddon Colette1974Netherlands 152.580.0183.0415.5
3.Yardy Hannah1982Great Britain 142.582.5175.0400.0
4.Jacobucci Janie1976Canada 130.080.0165.0375.0
5.Varano Jennifer1982U.S.America 125.082.5142.5350.0
6.Traylor Shannell1982U.S.America 117.565.0145.0327.5
7.Rodriguez Martha1978Mexico 107.560.0135.0302.5
-69kg
1.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 190.0100.0205.0495.0
2.Sperske Alexa1982Canada 154.575.0186.5416.0
3.Jessop Roshelle1975New Zealand 140.090.0182.5412.5
4.de La Calle Labarzana Raquel1977Spain 155.085.0170.0410.0
5.Coogan Joanne1982Ireland 140.088.0175.0400.0
6.Woodward Catherine1979Great Britain 137.582.5152.5372.5
7.Schulte Melissa1976U.S.America 132.577.5150.0360.0
8.Dainer Rupa1976US Virgin Islands 117.575.0152.5345.0
9.Jaakkola Minna1979Finland 117.567.5150.0335.0
10.Suzan Amy1976US Virgin Islands 107.582.5137.5327.5
11.Ito Harumi1978Japan 107.562.5147.5317.5
R12.Crawford Clair1979U.S.America 102.555.0137.5295.0
-76kg
1.Walford Kimberly1978US Virgin Islands 192.5112.5242.5547.5
2.Garron Melissa1981Canada 165.596.0193.0454.5
3.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 170.092.5177.5440.5
4.Atkinson Sylvia1973Canada 167.572.5187.5427.5
5.Ianotta Joah1973U.S.America 130.0110.0175.0415.0
R6.Arias Tracy1980Canada 150.065.0190.0405.0
7.Muldoon Aileen1978Ireland 142.582.5167.5392.5
R8.Hodder Pamela1981Canada 142.587.5157.5387.5
9.Wahlberg Malin1974Sweden 142.577.5160.0380.0
10.Hilton Ajanta1978Great Britain 140.072.5162.5375.0
11.Wheal Sarah1977Australia 135.085.0140.0360.0
12.Simion Ronngardh Mariana1982Sweden 122.570.0152.5345.0
13.Lannon Olivia1980Australia 120.067.5150.0337.5
-84kg
1.Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977Brazil 180.0120.0200.0500.0
2.Henell Frida1978Sweden 180.0107.5190.0477.5
3.Wagner Marie1982Canada 186.594.5187.5468.5
4.Cuevas Mulero Mila1974Spain 170.082.5213.0465.5
5.Teirney Hira1982Great Britain 170.082.5212.5465.0
6.Chumbly Lillian1977Canada 185.085.0177.5447.5
7.Bogdan Linette1980U.S.America 145.087.5187.5420.0
8.Hoogen Siri1974US Virgin Islands 135.087.5172.5395.0
9.Grant Lisa1977Great Britain 132.567.5192.5392.5
10.Carey Margaret1982Ireland 142.580.0170.0392.5
11.Roos Evelyne1980Belgium 135.070.0165.0370.0
84+kg
1.Boddie Monique1982US Virgin Islands 200.0135.0230.0565.0
2.Copeland Melissa1977U.S.America 208.0125.5210.5544.0
3.Hutchinson April1976Canada 175.085.0225.0485.0
4.Parkin Joanne1975Great Britain 175.0100.0195.0470.0
5.Asanti Liisa1978Finland 150.090.0190.0430.0
6.Wilten Esther1982Netherlands 160.080.0172.5412.5
7.Wik Norling Jenny1975Sweden 152.585.0167.5400.0
8.Kiely Emma1974Ireland 135.077.5177.5387.5
9.Rehnberg Helena1979Finland 132.567.5170.0370.0
10.Ochoa Yisa1977Mexico 110.072.5122.5305.0
In Division there are 65 Lifters (  In Teams: 65  In Reserve:3)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Hull Ellissa1972Canada 120.060.0140.0320.0
2.Aronica Lynn1972U.S.America 80.052.5115.0247.5
-52kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 105.071.0150.5326.5
2.Abramson Winnie1970U.S.America 120.060.0140.0320.0
3.Vinutha Raghunath1968India 130.060.0130.0320.0
4.Lafond Janique1964Canada 107.550.0125.0282.0
5.Sharp Alida1963Belize 90.563.5126.5280.5
6.Forbis Melissa1966U.S.America 100.052.5115.0267.5
7.Lane Angelina1969Great Britain 92.550.0120.0262.5
8.Jaaranen Johanna1965Finland 70.047.5112.5230.0
-57kg
1.Rebello Christine1972Netherlands 133.080.5162.5376.0
2.Burns Karren1968Great Britain 125.565.0160.0350.5
3.McPeak Jodie1968Canada 124.065.0147.5336.5
4.Tiernan Deborah1963Great Britain 107.567.5140.0315.0
5.Honka Nina1972Finland 102.560.0135.0297.5
6.Kempe Ellinor1971Sweden 112.552.5135.0295.0
7.Sekiya Megumi1964Japan 92.542.5130.0265.0
R8.Gartshore Esther1968Canada 95.057.5109.0262.5
-63kg
1.Lasante Holly1971Canada 135.067.5167.5370.0
2.Holmes Sharon1972Great Britain 130.077.5152.5360.0
3.Seaward Tracey1972Canada 120.065.0155.0340.0
4.Jading Jessica1971Sweden 107.560.0167.5335.0
5.Leccese Florence1969France 125.072.5125.0322.5
6.Carlascio Michelle1971U.S.America 55.047.5100.0202.5
-69kg
1.Carlson Roberta1965U.S.America 135.572.5177.5385.5
2.Tagg Heather1966Great Britain 130.075.0175.0380.0
3.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.080.0155.0380.0
4.de Jong Louise1969Netherlands 125.572.5148.0346.0
5.Redmore Terrie1970Great Britain 125.070.0147.5342.5
R6.Nguyen Christine1966Canada 125.052.5142.5320.0
-76kg
1.Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden 158.090.0155.0403.0
2.Mineo Joy1967Great Britain 120.077.5165.0362.5
3.Line Cynthia1968U.S.America 127.577.5155.0360.0
4.Wise Tracy1972Canada 125.085.5147.5358.0
5.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 115.078.5160.0353.5
R6.Loesel Sitar Janet1970Canada 112.577.5160.5350.5
7.Esteban Herranz Marta1972Spain 95.070.0140.0305.0
-84kg
1.Hazell Georgina1969Great Britain 145.087.5186.5419.0
2.Gibson Bateman Kelly1969U.S.America 155.090.0160.0405.0
3.Mishra Ranjita1972India 145.077.5177.5400.0
4.Stoikov Kathleen1971Australia 147.572.5167.5387.5
5.Graham Marija1969Canada 150.062.5167.5380.0
6.Brathen Rita1968Norway 127.570.0162.5360.0
R7.Harris Michal1970U.S.America 115.055.0142.5312.5
84+kg
1.Jackson Lilyan1970U.S.America 175.0120.0190.0485.0
2.Claassen Barbara1971Netherlands 185.087.5187.5460.0
3.Cosner Ali1971New Zealand 152.585.0200.0437.5
4.Lewis Wanda1968Canada 140.072.5190.0402.5
In Division there are 44 Lifters (  In Teams: 44  In Reserve:4)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Tancredi Garcia Silvana1959Spain 82.545.0100.5228.0
-52kg
1.Macewen Maureen1959Canada 87.540.0117.5245.0
2.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 55.062.5100.0217.5
-57kg
1.Gjone Ingeborg1961Norway 95.055.0125.0275.0
2.Homan Lynne1962U.S.America 85.060.0122.5267.5
3.Cunniffe Caroline1957Ireland 90.050.0125.0265.0
4.Dourley Valerie1959Great Britain 105.050.0110.0265.0
5.Trenerry Helen1961Australia 90.055.0140.0258.0
6.Gough Kim1958Great Britain 95.045.0115.0255.0
7.Justice Dora1957U.S.America 70.072.5100.0242.5
8.Conlon Tara1959Ireland 67.545.0113.0223.0
-63kg
1.Laforge Suzanne1959U.S.America 105.065.0150.0320.0
2.Trimble Joan1955Great Britain 112.555.0150.0317.5
3.Harris Fran1961Canada 100.065.0140.0305.0
4.Vandiepen Arlene1957Canada 95.050.0137.5282.5
5.Collins Mairead1956Ireland 100.040.0120.0255.0
6.Sabuda Susan1954Great Britain 82.550.0117.5250.0
-69kg
1.Breese Gail-Ann1960Canada 110.055.0155.0320.0
2.Loken Kirsti1954Norway 110.067.5142.5320.0
3.Ellard Deb1958Canada 95.067.5125.0287.5
4.Gylemo Annelie1958Sweden 95.040.0132.5265.0
5.Matinpalo Irene1961Finland 87.545.0110.0242.5
6.Calver Caroline1958Great Britain 85.042.5112.5240.0
-76kg
1.Palsdottir Elsa1960Iceland 137.562.5162.5362.5
2.King Pamela1959Canada 113.072.5130.0317.5
3.Beaudin Barbara1961U.S.America 100.062.5150.0312.5
4.Fusco Mary1957Ireland 107.555.0117.5280.0
5.Backstrom Susanne1960Sweden 97.552.5117.5267.5
6.Mansikka-aho Silja1959Finland 85.045.0132.5262.5
R7.St. Croix Gail1956Canada 90.047.5100.0237.5
R8.Hurley Lynn1957Canada 70.040.0102.5212.5
-84kg
1.Blikra Inger1961Norway 130.0103.0160.5393.5
2.Chipping Tracy1961New Zealand 131.572.5156.5360.5
3.Michalsen Tove1959Norway 120.060.0130.0302.5
4.Rousseau Linda1953Canada 117.562.5117.5297.5
R5.Martin Janet1959Canada 100.050.0137.5287.5
84+kg
1.Brackett Vicki1957U.S.America 110.075.0175.0360.0
2.Norberg Monika1961Sweden 127.580.0150.0357.5
3.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 122.570.0145.0332.5
4.Bonneau Susan1960Canada 119.557.5115.0292.0
R5.Croft Margot1960Canada 95.060.0130.0285.0
6.Ediassen Brith1957Norway 102.552.5120.0275.0
In Division there are 38 Lifters (  In Teams: 38  In Reserve:4)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947US Virgin Islands 77.535.0112.5225.0
-57kg
1.Wilson Cherry1950New Zealand 85.543.0115.0243.5
2.Warne Janet1952Canada 87.540.092.5220.0
3.Sassaman Nancy1948U.S.America 62.535.0107.5205.0
-63kg
1.Stettner Shelly1951U.S.America 115.067.5130.0312.5
2.Jensen Kathlyn1950Canada 55.047.5100.0202.5
3.Moon Abbey1944US Virgin Islands 52.547.585.0185.0
-69kg
1.Williams Gale1947U.S.America 87.562.5126.5276.5
-76kg
1.Clausen Anne1942Norway 60.045.085.0190.0
84+kg
1.Koritarov Ruby1948Canada 77.050.0100.0227.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
In Total there are 157 Lifters (  In Teams: 157  In Reserve:11)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Carlos BurgosArgentinaCat.IIAvailable 10, 11 y 12 October
2.Trenerry HelenAustraliaCat.IITESTING FOR CAT 1 AVAILABLITY IS ON 9TH TILL 15TH OF OCT 2022.
3.Sharp AlidaBelizeNat.
4.Oishi EricBrazilCat.IIM3 13/10 afternoon session
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat.IIM2 47-57
6.Clarke DonCanadaCat.IIAvailable all days, all sessions
7.Couchman AdeleCanadaCat.IIAvailable all sessions, all days
8.Delaney RonCanadaCat.IAvailable 3rd session Sunday, all sessions Monday and Tuesday
9.Haywood SusanCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available all session except W M4 equipped
10.Haywood BrockCanadaCat.ITechnical Chair; available all session except W M4 equipped
11.Rheaume Jean SebastianCanadaCat.IITesting Cat 1 - available Oct 8, 9, 12
12.Rock BrianCanadaCat.IIAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
13.Smith JustinCanadaCat.IIwriting CAT 1; available 9-15th all sessions
14.Strong RonCanadaNat.Testing CAT II - Available all sessions except Sunday the 8th & Thursday the 13th.
15.Walsh LarryCanadaNat.Testing for Cat 2, available 10/8 thru 10/13
16.Anjao Koyagbiam Valence Paterne Saint ClaireCentral African RepublicCat.I
17.Kokilo Guy Le GrandCentral African RepublicCat.Ithis is the first time to participate in the international games
18.Sembona NerstoCentral African RepublicCat.II
19.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelDenmarkCat.IIAll classic sessions Except for classic women m2 47-57 class. NO TC
20.Mattila KajFinlandCat.II8.10: 2. and 3. session 9.10: all day 10.10: 1. session 11.10: 3. session 12.10: not available 13.10: 2. and 3. session 14.10: 1. session 15.10: 1. session
21.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.I9-10-11-12 October
22.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat.IINot Saturday 8th
23.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.IClassic Saturday, Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Equipped Saturday sessions 1 and 3 for the Jury only if necessary.
24.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting
25.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
26.Frost JoanneGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Taking Cat 1 exam.
27.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
28.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
29.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat.I
30.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
31.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
32.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
33.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayCat.II8th of october M4 men 9th of october M2 men 13th of october M4 men
34.Fjeld PerNorwayCat.I9th 10th 12th october
35.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
36.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
37.Baquedano Briones RobertoSpainCat.IIOct 11th and 12th , except Women M1, 69. He will make the examination for Referee cat II
38.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.IIAvailable for Oct 9th and 11th.
39.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IIOct 10th and 11th she is available. She will be on examination for referee cat II
40.Emmanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.I
41.Clayton BillU.S.AmericaCat.I Available All sessions except Thursday, October 13th, M4 Equipped
42.Elm MiryamU.S.AmericaCat.IIAvailable October 9 - October 14
43.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 9 and 10
44.Lopes TamaraU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
45.Nagata ClaudiaU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable October 12-16. All sessions except M3 Session
46.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.IHead Coach
47.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
48.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach
49.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat.IICan work Sat 8th Evening Tue 11th Rounds 2 or 3 Wed 12th all day Sat 15th 3 round