LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Women's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Classic Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

27 August − 4 September, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:28.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.08.2022
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Tychkova Karina2004Kazakhstan 80.040.0110.0230.0
2.Cuevas Aylin2004Mexico 80.037.0107.0224.0
-47kg
1.Zakhvatoshina Snezhana2007Kazakhstan 100.055.0110.0265.0
2.Trent Chloe2006Great Britain 77.542.595.0215.0
3.Sarra Khlifi2004Tunisia 67.540.0100.0207.5
-52kg
1.Serdiuk Anastasia2004Ukraine 112.570.0140.0322.5
2.Vikevakorva Karoliina2004Finland 102.562.5125.5285.0
3.Palosaari Eerika2005Finland 90.067.5107.5265.0
4.Nishiyama Yuna2006Japan 85.050.0112.5247.5
5.Yilmaz Kubra2004Turkiye 85.045.0110.0240.0
6.Karpal Hannah2006Great Britain 82.545.0110.0237.5
7.Loubser Nicole2004South Africa 75.035.090.0200.0
-57kg
1.Auletta Giovanna2004Italy 125.067.5153.5346.0
2.Khishigjargal Tsolmongoo2004Mongolia 130.065.0150.0345.0
3.Hart Victoria2004Great Britain 122.570.0130.0322.5
4.Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan 110.070.0130.0310.0
5.Houlihan Abi2005Ireland 117.552.5137.5307.5
6.Zenie Kauane2006Brazil 107.557.5135.0300.0
7.Kopola Ninni2007Finland 102.570.0115.0282.5
8.Devnarain Surina2004South Africa 92.542.592.5227.5
9.Lopez Noelia2005Mexico 85.035.0100.0220.0
10.Totsuka Manami2004Japan 67.535.080.0182.5
-63kg
1.Kostian Juuli2006Finland 145.098.5160.5395.5
2.de Wet Mijuane2006South Africa 140.066.0160.5366.5
3.Suchomel Chloe2005U.S.America 122.587.5155.0365.0
4.Moore Skye2005Great Britain 135.077.5145.0357.5
5.Hall Macey2004Ireland 115.075.0140.0330.0
6.Polini Eva2007U.S.America 140.062.5122.5325.0
7.Hanrahan-Miller Abigail2005Canada 102.560.0130.0292.5
8.Nolan Isabella2006Canada 112.545.0127.5285.0
9.Chanpongsri Pichaya2005Thailand 100.045.0125.0270.0
10.Yamaguchi Sana2004Japan 70.047.5110.0227.5
11.Nel Alexis2008South Africa 75.042.5105.0222.5
-69kg
1.Stabulewska Kaja2004Poland 132.5110.0170.0412.5
2.Rindfleisch Joy2004U.S.America 130.0100.5150.0380.5
3.Hanykyrova Svatava2004Czechia 147.567.5152.5367.5
4.Kujala Oona2004Finland 142.570.0150.5363.0
5.Martin Emilia2004Great Britain 112.567.5152.5332.5
6.Poikselka Minka2004Finland 117.582.5122.5322.5
-76kg
1.Franchini Asia2004Italy 160.0100.0190.0450.0
2.Comer Courtney2004U.S.America 150.0112.5185.0447.5
3.Allen Katelynn2004Canada 127.565.0150.0342.5
4.Cankurt Fulya2004Turkiye 115.070.0145.0330.0
5.van der Merwe Roechelle2006South Africa 127.557.5145.0330.0
6.Smallcombe Ella2004Great Britain 110.050.0145.0305.0
7.Ctverakova Adela2004Czechia 110.060.0127.5297.5
8.Singh Sonam2007South Africa 95.050.0145.0290.0
9.Tucker Lalia2005Great Britain 105.047.5112.5265.0
10.Radova Stepanka2006Czechia 102.552.5110.0265.0
-84kg
1.Day Martha2004Great Britain 147.583.0175.0405.5
2.Boneccher Linda2005Italy 160.082.5162.5405.0
3.Hinz Lara2004Germany 147.585.0175.0402.5
4.Vrabcova Marketa2004Czechia 130.067.5132.5330.0
5.Andra Aruksaar2006Estonia 105.055.0120.0280.0
6.Khalsa Shanti2006U.S.America 95.045.0122.5262.5
84+kg
1.Lampela Rosanna2004Finland 140.078.0155.0370.5
2.Laurinaviciute Reda2007Lithuania 130.072.5155.0357.5
3.Petrovaite Valerija2005Lithuania 155.075.0120.0350.0
4.Divya Nagam Gnana2005India 120.040.0120.0280.0
5.Gundogdu Eylul2006Turkiye 110.050.0100.0260.0
In Division there are 60 Lifters (  In Teams: 60)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Gentilucci Alessandra2001Italy 107.560.0132.5300.0
2.Vaishnav Bhagya Laxmi2000India 80.050.0120.0250.0
3.Satova Elvira2003Kazakhstan 55.045.070.0170.0
-47kg
1.Nguyen Aurelie1999Canada 122.580.0162.5365.0
2.Carvalho Giulia1999Brazil 128.075.0153.0356.0
3.Scuderi Marta2001Italy 123.068.0145.0336.0
4.Shafiei Mona1999Great Britain 100.062.5145.5308.0
5.Nicolson Gigi1999Great Britain 90.055.0130.0275.0
6.Rojo Estefania2000Mexico 90.047.0112.0249.0
-52kg
1.Hadrys Camille2000France 142.592.5160.0395.0
2.Grechi Giulia2001Italy 135.575.0182.5393.0
3.Kyosti Olivia1999Finland 143.587.5160.0385.5
4.Goralska Izabela2000Poland 147.591.5165.0383.5
5.Chen Fiona1999Canada 130.067.5170.5368.0
6.Ye-Lee Dana1999New Zealand 130.087.0150.0367.0
7.Ramberg Storstad Selma2001Norway 127.5114.0142.5366.0
8.Pech Yareldy1999Mexico 142.570.0147.5360.0
9.Manire Emily2001U.S.America 105.057.5137.5300.0
10.Maki Arisa1999Japan 75.050.0107.5232.5
-57kg
1.Jacob Jade2001France 175.095.0210.0480.0
2.da Silva Dias Maiara1999Spain 170.086.5195.0451.5
3.Decker Helena Mariella2001Germany 146.091.5171.0408.5
4.Gratacos Lea1999France 147.587.5162.5397.5
5.Guirado Michelle2001Mexico 140.082.0173.0395.0
6.Laperriere Tori2000Canada 135.0105.0155.0395.0
7.Lindeberg Ida-Therese2000Sweden 143.077.5172.5392.5
8.Marie-Baxter Caitlin2001Great Britain 142.596.0150.0388.5
9.Khairallah Joya2001Lebanon 130.085.0165.0380.0
10.Quinn Laoise2003Ireland 147.577.5155.0380.0
11.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999Norway 132.5105.0142.5373.0
12.Narantuya Anujin2000Mongolia 140.085.0140.0365.0
13.Pasicna Veronika1999Czechia 132.570.0157.5357.5
14.Hasell Nicole2001South Africa 115.067.5142.5325.0
15.Nguyen Karen2000U.S.America 100.057.5127.5285.0
-63kg
1.Eugenie Samantha2002France 182.5102.5215.0500.0
2.Delos Ludivine2000France 172.592.5200.0465.0
3.Bostrom Alba2001Sweden 155.0115.0192.5462.5
4.Nomura Yu2000Japan 157.597.5200.0455.0
5.Rose Mackenzie1999Canada 164.097.5170.0431.5
6.Robinson Lucy2002Great Britain 160.077.5192.5430.0
7.Pigott Tara1999Great Britain 157.590.0180.0427.5
8.Raggi Sara1999Italy 152.580.0190.0422.5
9.Stevens Jody2001Ireland 155.083.0180.0418.0
10.Brauckman Janneke1999Netherlands 135.0107.5165.0407.5
11.Jansova Dominika2001Czechia 140.090.5176.0405.0
12.Ayala Sofia2003U.S.America 147.562.5177.5387.5
13.Warren Madison2001Canada 145.075.0165.0385.0
14.Tjelta Marthe1999Norway 145.082.5160.0380.0
15.Mariano Dianet1999Mexico 127.580.0166.0373.5
16.Kearney Leah2001Ireland 132.580.5155.0368.0
17.Brysse Anne-Spohie2000Belgium 125.073.5145.5344.0
18.Lawrence Anya1999U.S.America 120.062.5140.0322.5
-69kg
1.Peyraud Clara2002France 172.5111.0217.0500.5
2.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 181.0120.5195.0496.5
3.Fanton Noemi2000Italy 180.0105.0200.5485.5
4.Blecua Malak Amira1999Spain 165.0109.0202.5476.5
5.Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999Germany 180.5108.0172.5461.0
6.Slettnes Juliane2001Norway 175.598.0180.0452.5
7.Iskiv Dariia1999Ukraine 157.5102.5180.0440.0
8.Leinberga Lota1999Ireland 155.5100.0165.0420.5
9.Daglioglu Asude2000Turkiye 160.075.0185.0420.0
10.Pilwax Sophia1999Austria 145.085.0182.5412.5
11.Velemanova Valerie1999Czechia 142.582.5178.0403.0
12.Bright Jordan2000Ireland 158.067.5165.0390.5
13.Connor Carolyn2003U.S.America 148.077.5155.0380.5
-76kg
1.Mautalen Laura2000France 180.0140.0217.5537.5
2.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 211.0118.5202.5532.0
3.Francis-Freeman Alice1999Great Britain 185.0115.0210.0510.0
4.Gronlund Ellen2000Finland 183.0110.0195.0483.0
5.McQuoid Madi1999New Zealand 165.095.0182.5442.5
6.Gort Cathelijne2001Netherlands 135.0101.0205.5440.0
7.Olakigbe Nicole1999Great Britain 150.087.5185.0422.5
8.Chiasson Erin2000Canada 137.597.5175.0410.0
9.Riggs Lily1999Canada 157.577.5167.5402.5
10.Mazhoud Nawrez2000Tunisia 100.070.0155.0325.0
-84kg
1.Sitko Agata2002Poland 202.5145.0237.5585.0
2.Ebosele Lystus2001Ireland 196.5114.0200.0510.5
3.Kinney Jessica2000U.S.America 180.0112.5213.0505.5
4.Jackson Antara2001U.S.America 172.5125.0207.5505.0
5.Kaasalainen Henna1999Finland 192.592.5210.0495.0
6.Horne Sofie2001Norway 160.0100.0193.0453.0
7.Irawo Melina2000Great Britain 155.0105.0190.0450.0
8.Blanchette Elsa1999Canada 160.080.0167.5407.5
9.Haug Cristina1999Argentina 142.577.5160.0380.0
10.Lopez Alejandra2000Mexico 130.057.0127.0314.5
84+kg
1.Reeves Mahailya2003U.S.America 225.0165.0220.0610.0
2.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 200.0120.0180.0500.0
3.Gregory Leah1999Canada 182.597.5157.5437.5
4.Aiyegbeni Talor2001Ireland 165.060.0198.0423.0
5.Egbuziem Chizaram1999Great Britain 162.577.5180.0420.0
In Division there are 90 Lifters (  In Teams: 90)
In Total there are 150 Lifters (  In Teams: 150)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II31/8: Women Classic 43/47kg 1/9: Women 52-57kg, Men 66kg, Women 63kg
2.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.IAvailable 3 & 4/9
3.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I31.8., 1. - 2. 9.
4.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIWednesday 31th august, Thursday 1st september (not last session)
5.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II28.08 and 30.08
6.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II30.8.-4.9 every day ok
7.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat.IIExam Cat I Available 31th August 83kg men 84kg +84kg Women
8.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I31/08 to 4/09
9.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
10.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaNat.
11.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.Iall
12.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Saturday and Sunday only.
14.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
15.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
16.Stephenson HannahIrelandNat.Taking Exam on Sept 1st Available 1st and 2nd Sept
17.Warren LouisIrelandNat.Taking Exam on 1st Sept Available 1st-4th Sept
18.Meier ReginsKazakhstanCat.IIAvailable on 27/08, 31/08, 1/09
19.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIAll classic powerlifting started from 31-08-2022
20.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.IIAll classic powerlifting started from 31-08-2022
21.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll jury
22.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
23.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.IIAll day 31/08 and 4/09
24.Ye-Lee DanaNew ZealandNat.63kg session 1/09 and 105kg session 3/09
25.Botnen StianNorwayCat.II
26.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.IIAvailable 27th, 28th and 29th
27.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
28.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.II28 or 29 aug
29.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.II
30.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
31.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.Isessions tba
32.Maritz Ilze-MariSouth AfricaNat.Cat II exam - session to be advised
33.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IAll
34.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.IAvaliable All days
35.Gustafsson ThomasSwedenCat.IIExamination for Cat.1
36.Ozturk CengizhanTurkiyeNat.Available All Days
37.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAll
38.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
39.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.Iavaiable on the 27th, 28th and 29th of August
40.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.IIavailable on the 27th, 28th (except the last session) and 29th (except the first session) of August