LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Budapest / Hungary

2 − 7 August, 2022

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:02.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:11.07.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.07.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.08.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 160.0
-83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 205.0
2.Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia 205.0
3.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 195.0
4.Pedersen Mads1989Denmark 180.0
5.Szivos Adam1992Hungary 170.0
-93kg
1.Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia 220.0
2.Herrmann Michael1988Denmark 195.0
-105kg
1.Kubatov Geza1983Hungary 222.5
2.Mtiulishvili Levani1990Georgia 220.0
3.Hugyecz Adam1991Hungary 202.5
4.Boras Dominik1995Germany 192.5
-120kg
1.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 240.0
2.Karkusashvili Rubeni1979Georgia 225.0
3.Patschke Markus1988Germany 210.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters (  In Teams: 15)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Sajben Daniel2006Hungary 77.5
-74kg
1.Nagy Jr. Zoltan2004Hungary 145.0
-83kg
1.Grandl Jakob2005Austria 170.0
-105kg
1.Oliver Susa2004Hungary 202.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003Georgia 125.0
2.Wegener Dominik2000Germany 105.0
-66kg
1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia 160.0
-74kg
1.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 165.0
2.Krupnov Giorgi2002Georgia 160.0
-83kg
1.Kreuzer Lukas1999Austria 183.5
2.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 155.0
-93kg
1.Rupp Christian1999Germany 188.5
2.Paatashvili Tornike2001Georgia 180.0
-105kg
1.Montag Adrian1999Germany 182.5
-120kg
1.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999Hungary 210.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 217.5
2.Eteria Alexander2001Georgia 200.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams: 13)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Toth Laszlo1980Hungary 175.0
-93kg
1.Havrlik Vladislav1980Czechia 207.5
2.Zakor Tibor1979Hungary 185.0
3.Kelemen Richard1975Hungary 175.0
4.Berke Lorand1979Hungary 170.0
-105kg
1.Klotz Christian1977Austria 200.0
2.Zoltan Forizs1980Hungary 185.0
3.Belme Peter1975Hungary 182.5
-120kg
1.Karkusashvili Rubeni1979Georgia 225.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams: 9)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Wegerer Michael1970Austria 150.0
2.Nagy Zoltan1965Hungary 140.0
-105kg
1.Huemer Franz1963Austria 162.5
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Pluhar Janos1960Hungary 100.0
-120kg
1.Schnaderbek Josef1959Austria 157.5
120+kg
1.Kvikvinia Elguja1961Georgia 135.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 121.0
-105kg
1.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 107.5
-120kg
1.Mracek Franz1947Austria 120.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 50 Lifters (  In Teams: 50)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.IAvailable Aug 02 & Aug 03
2.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.IIAvailable Aug 04 (afternoon), Aug 05 & Aug 06