LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

3rd European Open Women's University Powerlifting Cup

Hamm / Luxembourg

24 − 27 March, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:22.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:03.03.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:08.03.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:23.03.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Goralska Izabela2000State University of Applied Sciences in Koszalin [POL]147.591.5165.0383.5
2.Giraud Coline2003Universite de Grenoble [FRA]112.557.5137.5295.0
3.Marschall Sima Thea1997University of Gothenburg [SWE]95.065.0110.0270.0
-57kg
1.Laustriat Marie2000Universite de Bretagne [FRA]140.070.0155.0365.0
2.Haemers Dasha1998University of Ghent [BEL]136.072.5147.5356.0
3.Ribere Julie2000Universite de Grenoble [FRA]125.080.0130.0335.0
4.Roux Celia1999UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER [FRA]120.065.0145.0330.0
5.Coinne Zoe1998Universite de Lille [FRA]120.072.5127.5315.0
6.Hattou Justine2000UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER [FRA]112.565.0135.0312.5
7.Vehar Lara2000University of Ljubljana [SLO]112.560.0122.5295.0
8.Supikova Katerina1999Charles University [CZE]95.057.5140.0285.0
9.Castro Emma1999Haute Ecole Leonard de Vinci [BEL]87.545.0120.0252.5
10.Aydos Sehrinur1998Acibadem University [TUR]85.040.0110.0235.0
-63kg
1.Jansova Dominika2001University of West Bohemia [CZE]140.090.5176.0405.0
2.Pataille Mathilde1999Universite de Picardie [FRA]150.080.0170.0400.0
3.Blomdahl Thindra2002Lund University [SWE]120.080.5155.5356.0
4.Breymand Ludivine2000Universite de Lyon [FRA]122.567.5160.0347.5
5.Lazreg-Boukros Zahya1999UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER [FRA]117.567.5157.5342.5
6.Biya Oumnia1998Eastern Mediterranean University [TUR]105.055.0127.5287.5
-69kg
1.Martin Monroy Maria Begona2000Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes [ESP]145.085.0175.0405.0
2.Gronqvist Malin1999Linkoping University [SWE]150.087.5152.5390.0
3.Arends Bo1999University of Twente [NED]138.073.0170.0381.0
4.Daglioglu Asude2000Ankara Yildirim Beyazit University [TUR]140.065.0175.0380.0
5.Willemsen Manon2000Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen [NED]125.070.0160.0355.0
6.Michlova Alzbeta1998Prague University of Economics and Business [CZE]132.567.5150.0350.0
7.Medwell Jessica2001Charles University [CZE]140.057.5155.0347.5
8.Jouanneau Sara2002Universite de Lille [FRA]117.567.5145.0330.0
9.Balen Nusa1999University of Ljubljana [SLO]105.070.0147.5322.5
-76kg
1.Dankova Lucie2000Tomas Bata University in Zlin [CZE]140.090.5162.5385.5
2.Muller Gaby1998Lunex [LUX]125.085.0155.0365.0
3.Loosova Tereza2000University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice [CZE]135.057.5170.0362.5
4.Klancnik Xiamei1998Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen [NED]135.065.0147.5345.0
5.Elleuch Elisa1997Universite Cote d Azur [FRA]115.072.5155.0342.5
6.Trnkova Eliska2000University of West Bohemia [CZE]117.562.5155.0337.5
7.Simonova Renata2002Prague University of Economics and Business [CZE]115.052.5110.0277.5
-84kg
1.Brotons Cecile2000Universite de Lyon [FRA]137.572.5150.0370.0
2.Kata Rahel Kovacs1997Eotvos Lorand University [HUN]130.070.0157.5357.5
3.Burduf Maria20001 Decembrie 1918 University of Alba Iulia [ROU]115.070.0135.0320.0
4.Berzina Darta2003Latvian Academy of Sport Education [LAT]120.055.0120.0295.0
5.Petric Sara1998University of Belgrade [SRB]120.050.0140.0290.0
84+kg
1.Puusaari Saara1997University of Jyvaskyla [FIN]190.090.0160.0440.0
2.Swiderska Kinga2002Adam Mickiewicz University [POL]165.090.0170.0425.0
3.Kaliciak Agata1997Wroclaw University School of Physical Education [POL]147.591.5165.0404.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters (  In Teams: 43)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat.IIAvailable 25+26th of march
3.Vesely JakubCzechiaNat.Available for referee exam cat 2 - 24th or 25th March.
4.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat.IIavailable men 93 and 105
5.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
6.Apostolidis PanagiotisGreeceCat.II
7.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.IAll
8.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
9.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly Jury if really needed
10.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IINOT ATTENDING
11.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IThrusday morning and saturday morning
12.Astad BjornNorwayCat.IIAvailable every day except sunday
13.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat.I25.03 63&69 women 26.03 93kg men
14.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.I25.03 63&69 women 26.03 93kg men
15.Esteves JoaoPortugalNat.IF IT IS POSSIBLE TO TEST FOR THE FIRST LEVEL OF INTERNATIONAL REFEREE
16.Ovidiu PanazanRomaniaNat.exam cat II - 25-27.03
17.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat.Iavailable 25-27.03
18.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaCat.II25.3., 26.3. -105 kg
19.Tudela Casasnovas LuisSpainCat.IAvailable on 23,24,25,26th March
20.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat.IINot 26/3, he probably need to be coach this day