LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Women's Classic Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

24 − 30 December, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:20.11.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:03.12.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:10.12.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:23.12.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 100.070.0120.0290.0
2.Alkateb Albouiny Tayma1997Syria 50.050.0100.0200.0
-52kg
1.Chavan Mithila B1984India 100.050.0110.0260.0
-57kg
1.Burnashova Anastasiya1994Kazakhstan 125.065.0145.0335.0
2.Alqassar Haya1987Kuwait 100.080.0130.0310.0
3.Imamdar Dr Sharvari V1983India 100.080.0100.0280.0
-63kg
1.Al Ajamy Mireille1983Lebanon 150.080.0160.0390.0
2.Nazarenko Svetlana1965Kazakhstan 130.090.0160.0380.0
3.Almasri Esraa1996Syria 100.060.0120.0280.0
4.Parshetty Aditi Rajshekhar1997India 100.050.0110.0260.0
5.K Aishwarya1992India 80.050.0100.0230.0
-69kg
1.Ussenova Aziza2004Kazakhstan 120.060.0120.0300.0
-76kg
1.Grechikhina Olesya1992Kazakhstan 130.0110.0150.0390.0
2.Lara Wehbe1991Lebanon 135.060.0130.0325.0
-84kg
1.Reboton Joyce Gail1992Philippines 200.0105.0205.0510.0
2.Singh Isha1993India 100.050.0100.0250.0
84+kg
1.Abou Raad Elise1990Lebanon 160.060.0160.0380.0
2.Shreya Sunil Bordewekar1998India 100.050.0100.0250.0
3.Raut Shrutika1996India 60.040.0100.0200.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Tychkova Karina2004Kazakhstan 80.040.0100.0220.0
2.Isaa Merna2003Syria 55.035.090.0180.0
-57kg
1.Gol Elsa2004Kazakhstan 120.060.0120.0300.0
-63kg
1.Volchenko Amina2003Kazakhstan 115.057.5140.0312.5
2.Sukar Shaimaa2007Syria 80.045.0110.0230.0
-69kg
1.Nuridin Aiken2007Kazakhstan 80.075.0110.0265.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Wijesiri Shenuki2002Sri Lanka 90.050.0110.0250.0
-52kg
1.Kamzina Rushaniya1999Uzbekistan 105.060.0120.0285.0
-57kg
1.Khairallah Joya2001Lebanon 130.090.0160.0380.0
2.Chamout Mona1999Syria 70.050.0115.0225.0
-63kg
1.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 125.092.5135.0352.5
2.Aorabi Alaa2001Syria 60.040.0100.0200.0
-69kg
1.Annie Carlo Venizela2000India 100.080.0100.0280.0
84+kg
1.Onufrak Polina2002Kazakhstan 160.077.5150.0387.5
2.Puthran Deepthika J2002India 100.050.0100.0250.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams: 9)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan 70.045.075.0195.0
-52kg
1.Mehta Neeta1977India 80.050.070.0200.0
-57kg
1.Malyugina Nadejda1979Uzbekistan 70.050.080.0200.0
-76kg
1.K S Deepa1976India 120.040.080.0240.0
-84kg
1.Jyoti Badekar1977India 100.050.0120.0270.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-76kg
1.Gupta Shivakanya1964India 50.030.050.0130.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-63kg
1.More Lorraina1955India 50.040.060.0150.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams: 41)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
2.Kumar Saha NirmalIndiaCat.IExcept 83kg Men Bench Press
3.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
4.Peters MohanIndiaCat.II
5.S NagarajanIndiaCat.II
6.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll
7.Babaei JamshidIranCat.IAll
8.Janghorban MortezaIranCat.IIAll
9.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IAll
10.Parvaresh MostafaIranCat.IIAll
11.Piriniae JafarIranCat.IIAll
12.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat.IAll
13.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
14.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll
15.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
16.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
17.Alali EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesCat.I